Results of Náboj 2005
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2005, Seniors, international


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, Bratislava 1, 811 09, SK
Michal Ďuriš (4), František Simančík (4), Jakub Závodný (4), Michal Burger (4), Matej Vitásek (4)
38
2 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 1, 821 09, Bratislava, SK
Stanka Sojáková (4), Jakub Imriška (3), Marcela Hrdá (3), Ľubomír Novák (3), Daniel Božík (4)
34
2 Gymnázium Kapitána Jaroše, Gym. tř. Kpt. Jaroše 14, 658 70 Brno, CZ
Jaromír Kuben (3), Zbyněk Konečný (2), Jakub Opršal (3), Alexandr Pícha (3), Martin Křivánek (3)
34
4 Gymnázium J.G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, SK
Peter Perešíni (3), Michal Takács (3), Adam Štefánik (4), Zuzana Pôbišová (3), Michal Sudolský (2)
32
5 Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej-Timravy, Haličská 9, 984 03 Lučenec, SK
Ondrej Budáč (3), Ján Mikuláš (3), Beáta Hergelová (3), Ondrej Mikuláš (2), Katka Magyarová (3)
29
6 Gymnázium Christiana Dopplera, Zborovská 45, 150 00 Praha 5, CZ
Ondřej Kvapilík (4), Jan Kropík (4), Jan Martínek (4), Tomáš Hejda (3), Lukáš Malina (2)
27
7 GYMNÁZIUM, Párovská 1, NITRA, SK
Marcel KRČAH (4), Richard STRAPKO (4), Milan KURILLA (4), Ľuboš SLOVÁK (4), Katarína ŠKROVINOVÁ (3)
26
8 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, Bratislava 1, 811 09, SK
Andrej Borsuk (3), Peter Pokojný (4), Lucia Stoholová (4), Barbora Gallusová (4), Matúš Petruľák (4)
24
8 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 1, 821 09, Bratislava, SK
Michal Kesely (4), Slavomíra Lenhardtová (3), Michal Dobiaš (3), Jakub Kollár (3), Pavel Struhár (4)
24
10 SPŠ ST, Panská 3, 110 00 Praha 5, CZ
Pavel Kozohorský (3), Jan Bilik (3), Jan Stránský (4), Miroslav Strnad (4), Pavel Kocourek (4)
23
11 Gymnázium Ladislava Jaroše, Palackého 524, 769 01 Holešov, CZ
František Konopecký (4), Petr Dlabaja (2), Michal Cudrnak (3), Jiří Machálek (3), Jan Vanhara (1)
22
12 Gymnázium Mikuláše Koperníka, 17. Listopadu 526, 743 11 Bílovec, CZ
Jaroslav Hančl (3), Zuzana Safernová (4), Michael Kučera (3), Jiří Kunčar (3), Miloslav Holík (3)
21
13 Gymnázium Christiana Dopplera, Zborovská 45, 150 00 Praha 5, CZ
Miloslav Hlaváč (4), Mikuláš Peksa (4), Karel Dudek (4), Jakub Hájek (4), Petr Krajíček (4)
19
13 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Veľká okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Alenka Bachratá (3), Matej Duník (3), Michal Ivaška (3), Lenka Trojáková (3), Martin Veselý (3)
19
15 Gymnázium Kapitána Jaroše, Gym. tř. Kpt. Jaroše 14, 658 70 Brno, CZ
Lucie Fabriková (2), Petr Buršík (2), Petr Velan (2), Petr Fiala (1), Jan Kovář (1)
18
16 Gymnázium J. K. Tyla v Hradci Králové, Tylovo nábřeží 682, 500 02 Hradec Králové, CZ
Ondřej Tichý (4), Kateřina Krejčová (4), Martin Šlapák (4), Petr Martin (2), Kateřina Mudroňová (2)
17
16 Gymnázium Karlovy Vary, Národní 25, 360 20 Karlovy Vary, CZ
Eva Černohorská (3), Tomáš Beňák (2), Kateřina Humplíková (2), Štěpán Masák (2), Lukáš Vítovec (1)
17
16 Gymnázium Lanškroun, nám. J. M. Marků 113, 563 12 Lanškroun, CZ
Tereza Klimošová (3), Hana Jansová (3), Michal Peškar (3), Jiří Novák (1), Eliška Hejerová (1)
17
16 Gymnázium Polička, Nábřeží svobody 306, 572 01 Polička, CZ
Kristýna Stodolová (3), Lada Duchečková (2), Jiří Havran (2), Václav Ridl (2), Martin Basovník (1)
17
20 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, M. R. Štefánika 16, 940 61 Nové Zámky, SK
Martin Takáč (4), Mikuláš Pataky (4), Slavomír Takáč (3), Peter Lenčéš (4), Adrián Kolárik (4)
16
20 Gymnázium V. P. T., Malá hora 3, 036 01 Martin, SK
Andrea Tinajová (4), Miroslav Vacek (3), Beáta Štafuriková (3), Jana Vimpelová (3), Soňa Hospodáriková (4)
16
22 Gymnázium J. K. Tyla v Hradci Králové, Tylovo nábřeží 682, 500 02 Hradec Králové, CZ
Jan Voltr (3), Libor Šimůnek (3), Alexandra Loukotová (2), Vendula Uchytilová (3), Martin Eppich (2)
15
22 Gymnázium Most, Čs. armády 1530, 434 46 Most, CZ
Jana Babováková (4), Jan Patera (4), Daniel Petrík (4), Pavel Šlégr (4), Michal Pelc (3)
15
24 Gymnázium Jána Papánka, Vazovova 6, 811 07 Bratislava, SK
Juraj Popovič (4), Ján Porázik (4), Ján Čuvala (4), Anka Horná (4), Radka Šeráková (1)
14
24 Gymnázium Na Zatlance, Na Zatlance 11, 15 000 Praha 5, CZ
Mája Kolovratníková (4), Václav Vodička (4), Štěpán Kurka (4), Ondřej Šebek (4), Jan Kolda (1)
14
26 Gymnázium Dubnica n/V, Školská 2, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Lenka Šošovičková (4), Ľuboš Chmatel (4), Marek Komorovský (3), Michal Babiar (3), Vladimír Kováč (3)
13
26 Gymnázium Malacky, ul. 1. mája 8, 901 01 Malacky, SK
Viktor Pribila (3), Michal Valachovič (3), Radovan Bartek (1), Tomáš Ficek (1), Jozef Artim (1)
13
28 gymnázium, 017 01 Považská Bystrica, Školská 8, SK
Miroslava Bačinská (2), Juraj Chabada (3), Michal Štefanatný (3), Martin Adamčík (4), Juraj Šibík (4)
12
28 Gymnázium J.V.Jirsíka, Fr. Šrámka 23, 371 46 Č.Budějovice, CZ
František Batysta (1), Štěpán Timr (1), Michal Kuna (1), Štěpánka Hospodářská (2), Jíří Blažek (1)
12
28 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina Piešťany, Námestie SNP 9, 921 01 Piešťany, SK
Martin Mojžiš (3), Silvia Hrčková (3), Eva Czókolyová (3), Mikuláš Florek (3), Tomáš Červenka (3)
12
28 Piaristické gymnázium Jozefa Braneckého, Pallackého 4, 912 50 Trenčín, SK
Jozef Gábik (4), Jozef Glasnák (4), Michal Stanko (4), Elena Krátka (4), Jozef Ševcech (4)
12
32 Gymnázium, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Jozef Janošík (3), Karol Rástočný (3), Kristína Kovalčíková (2), Miroslav Kuric (3), Veronika Ivanová (3)
11
32 Gymnázium Světlá n. Sázavou, Sázavská 547, 582 91 Světlá nad Sázavou, CZ
Miloslav Tvrdý (4), Pavlína Čapková (4), Simona Janíčková (3), Ludmila Krausová (3), Petr Kratochvíl (2)
11
32 Gymnazium V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Jakub Záhumenský (3), Peter Košč (3), Peter Štacko (3), Matej Pipíška (3), Michal Duchoň (2)
11
32 Lepařovo gymnázium, Jiráskova 30, 506 01 Jičín, CZ
Kateřina Fišerová (4), Jan Palas (4), Alena Vejsadová (3), Dominik Šimůnek (2), Jan Starý (2)
11
36 Piaristické gymnázium sv. Jozefa Kalazanského, Piaristická 6, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Jakub Korch (3), Miroslav Kaniansky (3), Ladislav Gabčo (3), Tomáš Piterka (3), Milan Vanyo (3)
10
37 Gymnázium M. M. Hodžu, Liptovský Mikuláš, Hodžova 13, 031 36 Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Lenka Veselovská (3), Alexandra Rášová (3), Michal Salaj (1), Martin Vongrej (1), Katarína Handzušová (1)
9
38 Gymnázium J. Lettricha, Ul. J. Lettricha 2, Martin O3601, SK
Michal Maťovčík (3), Martin Hrivňák (3), Michal Líner (3), Roman Kiš (3), Mária Markovičová (3)
8
39 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14. 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Martin Švec (3), Daniel Mesároš (3), Petra Želipská (3), Michal Sviček (3), Eugen Korda (3)
5
40 1. súkromné gymnázium, Bajkalská 20, 821 08 Bratislava, SK
David Demeš (1), Tomáš Malík (1), Monika Hanzelová (3), Katka Žiaková (3), Eva Šipoczová (3)
4
40 Gymnázium Tilgnerova, Tilgnerova ul. 14, 841 05 Bratislava, SK
Martina Vlado (3), Juraj Veselý (3), Michal Pajbach (3), Attila Czibor (3), Martin Líška (3)
4