Results of Náboj 2007
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2007, Seniors, international


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Grosslingova, Grosslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Tomáš Kočiský (3), Michal Mutňanský (3), Martin Podolák (4), Tomáš Dulka (2), Emil Haas (2)
34
2 G. J. Kep. PHA - A, Parléřova 2, 169 00 Praha 6, CZ
Monika Pospíšilová (4), Michal Rolínek (4), Radek Šmíd (4), Josef Tkadlec (2), Jan Balhar (4)
33
3 Gymnázium Grosslingova, Grosslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Lenka Matejovičová (3), Katarína Pokorná (3), Alena Košinárová (3), Mária Starovská (3), Samuel Hapák (3)
31
4 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina Piešťany, Námestie SNP 9, 921 26 Piešťany, SK
Filip Kozák (3), Peter Krátky (3), Tomáš Bzdušek (4), Boris Fačkovec (4), Lukáš Konečný (3)
30
5 G Chr. D. PHA - B, Zborovská 45, 155 00 Praha 5, CZ
Lukáš Malina (4), Vlastimil Peksa (4), Valerij Semjonov (4), Adéla Skoková (4), Tomáš Tintěra (4)
29
5 G. Brno, tř. Kpt. Jaroše 14, 658 70 Brno 2, CZ
Hana Šormová (2), Zuzana Komárková (2), Jan Kvarda (2), Jiří Marek (2), Samuel Říha (2)
29
7 Gymnázium J.G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, SK
Kucbel (3), Tureková (3), Šiagi (3), Juríková (3), Szaniszlo (3)
28
8 Gymnázium, Párovská 1, Nitra, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Martin Melicherčík (3), Martin Vdovičenko (3), Marián Minárik (3), Matúš Kotry (4), Štefan Sakalík (4)
27
9 G. ČeBud, Jírovcova 8, 371 61 České Budějovice, CZ
Jan Durchan (2), Radim Hošek (4), Jan Matějka (2), Josef Špak (4), Karel Chuchel (4)
26
9 G. J. Kep. PHA - B, Parléřova 2, 169 00 Praha 6, CZ
Jakub Topfer (2), Alžbeta Kadlecová (2), Samuel Mokriš (2), Karel Pajskr (2), Matěj Veselský (2)
26
9 Gymnázium B. S. Timravy Lučenec, Haličská cesta č. 9, SK
Ondrej Mikuláš (4), Lenka Čelková (4), Katka Magyarová (4), Jakub Končok (3), Daniel Bene (3)
26
9 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 BRATISLAVA, SK
Michal Szabados (4), Kristína Čevorová (4), Martin Godány (4), Emília Szabadosová (3), Peter Eliáš (3)
26
13 G. J. K. T. HK - A, Tylovo nábřeží 682, 500 02 Hradec Králové, CZ
Martin Michálek (3), Lukáš Lánský (3), Jiří Maršík (3), Jan Vaněček (3), Pavel Vodička (2)
24
14 G. Chr. D. PHA - A, Zborovská 45, 155 00 Praha 5, CZ
Michael Hakl (2), Le Duc Khanh Chuong (2), Mang Li (2), Truong Nga Ling (1), Vít Humpál (2)
23
14 Gymnázium Pavla Országha-Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo nám. 18, 026 01 Dolný Kubín, SK
Filip Kubina (3), Gabriela Bajdichová (2), Kamila Štyráková (1), Mojmír Majdiš (1), Rastislav Toman (3)
23
16 G. Pardubice, Dašická 1083, Pardubice 530 03, CZ
Blanka Truliková (4), Marek Scholle (4), Lubomír těpánek (4), Petr Kácovský (4), Přemysl rámek (4)
22
16 Gymnázium J.G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, SK
Štefaňák (4), Zdechovan (4), Sudolský (4), Kobza (3), Moravčík (3)
22
16 Pr. Č. G. KV - A, Národní 25, 360 20 Karlovy Vary, CZ
Štepán Masák (3), Lukáš Ledvina (2), Petr Hoza (3), Daniel Červenkov (3), Tomáš Beňák (3)
22
19 G. Mas. Plzeň - A, Petákova 2, 301 00 Plzeň, CZ
Kateřina Kosánová (4), Oldřiška Sedláčková (4), Pavel Špatenka (4), Zuzana Burešová (4), Tomáš Roskovec (4)
21
19 Gymnazium, Varšavska cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Kristína Kovalčíková (4), Karolína Janíková (4), Lucia Húšťavová (4), Lukáš Kekely (3), Matej Novák (3)
21
19 Gymnázium Partizánske, Komenského 2 Partizánske 958 01, SK
Jozef Jakubík (3), Michal Hojčka (2), Dalibor Hlaváč (2), Martin Kompan (4), Eva Fehérová (2)
21
22 G. Č. Lípa, itavská 2969, 470 01 Česká Lípa, CZ
Hana Bendová (4), Jan Vrána (4), Viktor Dostál (4), Martin Medelský (2), Miloš Duchoslav (4)
20
22 G. Rožnov p. R., Koryčanské Paseky 1725, 756 61 Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, CZ
Bártek Filip (3), Divín Radek (3), Janeček Václav (4), Kadaňka Petr (4), Ondřej Josef (1)
20
22 Gymnázium J. Hronca, Novohradská 1, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Martina Hojčková (4), Tomáš Kovačovský (4), Šimon Soták (4), Katarína Tóthová (4), Jakub Repiar (4)
20
22 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, PSČ 940 61, SK
Peter Král (4), Jozef Mesároš (4), Peter Molnár (4), Ján Fabó (4), Adam Babinec (2)
20
26 G. Mik. n. Plzeň, Mikulášské náměstí 23, 326 00 Plzeň, CZ
Vladislav Richter (3), Jindřich Havlík (3), Martin Čábal (3), Vladimír Holý (3), Tereza Marková (3)
19
26 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Roman Chovan (3), Andrej Kovár (3), Ján Hučko (4), Michal Záhradník (4), Adrián Chovan (4)
19
26 Gymnázium Kukučínova, Poprad, Kukučínova, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Emília Rigdová (1), Matúš Ivan (2), Mirka Kucháríková (1), Lucia Maliňáková (3), Matúš Rybák (3)
19
29 Gymnazium bilingvalne anglicko-slovenske, Komenskeho 215, Sucany, SK
Patricia Hadbavna (4), Katarína Korčeková (3), Jana Makovnikova (4), Hana Kosnarova (4), Jan Krivan (3)
18
29 Gymnázium J. Hronca, Novohradská 1, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Matúš Trnovec (3), Miloš Bella (3), Zuzana Rendlová (3), Lukáš Platinský (3), Michal Rybár (3)
18
31 G. Fr. Pal. ValMez, Husova 146, 757 37 Valašské Meziříčí, CZ
Hana Bosáková (4), Jan Blizňák (4), Iva Pobořilová (4), těpán Poláček (1), Antonín těpán (1)
17
31 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina Piešťany, Námestie SNP 9, 921 26 Piešťany, SK
Igor Ličko (4), Martin Třiška (4), Boris Urbánek (4), Lucia Scholasárikova (4), Lukáš Kunert (3)
17
31 Mas. G. Plzeň - B, Petákova 2, 301 00 Plzeň, CZ
Jaromír Lepič (3), Luboš Kosař (3), Tomáš Sobotka (3), Karel Zuček (3), Petr Vyleta (3)
17
34 G.Světlá n. Sáz., Sázavská 547, 582 91 Světlá nad Sázavou, CZ
Petr Kratochvíl (4), Petr Babička (2), Barbora Arltová (4), Jana Krausová (3), Zuzana Velíšková (2)
16
34 Gymnázium Považská Bystrica, Školská 8, 017 01, Pov. Bystrica, SK
Branislav Roháľ (3), Martin Behro (3), Lívia Biskupičová (2), Beáta Bednárová (4), Ľubica Bellayová (2)
16
36 G. J. G. J. PHA, Truhlářská 22, Praha 1, CZ
Marek Lejsek (3), Markéta Ondráčková (3), Jitka Řezníčková (3), Oleg Krotovych (2), Tereza Březovská (1)
15
36 G.Lanškroun, náměstí J. M. Marků, 563 01 Lanškroun, CZ
Hejlová Eliška (4), ilar Jan (4), Novák Jiří (3), Resler Jan (2), Moravcová Tereza (1)
15
36 Gymnázium, Hlinská 29, 011 80 Žilina, SK
Michal Okál (4), Michal Paulus (4), Martin Ďurana (4), Milan Trunkvalter (4), Roman Valach (4)
15
36 Gymnázium A.Einsteina, Einsteinova 35, 852 03 Bratislava, SK
Martin Kolínek (2), Martin Fischer (3), Peter Horák (3), Jana Krajecová (3), Michal Pozník (4)
15
36 Gymnázium Ľ. Štúra Zvolen, Hronská 3, 960 01 Zvolen, SK
Ján Jaďuď (3), Stanislav Mydlo (3), Matej Chrenko (3), Anna Olšiaková (3), Eva Krnáčová (3)
15
36 Gymnázium V.B.N Prievidza, Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Peter Poljak (3), Tomáš Fábry (3), Katarína Martinová (3), Ľubica Krausková (4), Beáta Machálková (4)
15
36 ZŠ a gymnázium Tilgnerova, Tilgnerova 14, Bratislava, SK
Martin Šrámek (3), Martin Kostrej (3), Martina Mikušová (3), Michal Zelinka (3), Matúš Voľný (3)
15
36 ZŠ a gymnázium Tilgnerova, Tilgnerova 14, Bratislava, SK
Matej Rigáň (4), Veronika Činčurová (4), Michal Považan (4), Marek Toman (4), Tomáš Belický (4)
15
44 G. J. K. T. HK - B, Tylovo nábřeží 682, 500 02 Hradec Králové, CZ
Vojtěch Král (2), Martin Kycelt (2), Eliška Linderová (2), Tereza Steinhartová (1), Kristýna Hostáková (1)
14
44 G.UH - tým A, Velehradská třída 218, 686 06 Uherské Hradiště, CZ
Adam Strašák (2), Jan Horsák (2), Martin Hendrych (2), Silvie Čerešňáková (2), Lucie Baráková (2)
14
44 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2,018 041 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Branislav Jesenský (3), Boris Letko (3), Tibor Strapko (3), Matej Buček (3), Ivana Kancirová (3)
14
44 Gymnázium Sereď, Kostolná 119/8 Sereď, SK
Michaela Dorocáková (1), Lukáš Šurín (1), Robert Pecsérke (1), Alena Matulová (2), Tomáš Šurín (4)
14
48 G. B. Bol. PHA, V Holešovičkách 2, 180 00 Praha 8, CZ
Peter Uhnák (1), Johana těrbová (2), Tomáš Majer (2), Petr Lessner (3), Marek Dudáš (4)
12
48 G. Litvínov, Studentská 640, 436 67 Litvínov, CZ
Lukáš Kripner (1), Jan Grau (2), Kateřina Kuscheová (2), Karolína Krátilová (2), Kristýna Lancingerová (2)
12
48 G. Most, Tř. ČSA 1530, 434 01 MOST, CZ
Vokounová Barbora (4), Bártlová Tereza (4), Pavlovský Jan (4), Vojtenková Tereza (4), Gorschenek David) (3)
12
48 G. UH - tým B, Velehradská třída 218, 686 06 Uherské Hradiště, CZ
Radim Horák (2), Eva Horáková (2), Martin Kosec (2), Ondřej Klapil (2), Věra Gajdušková (2)
12
48 Pr. Č. G. KV - B, Národní 25, 360 20 Karlovy Vary, CZ
Tomáš Sušanka (3), Zdeněk Pekáček (3), Kateřina Humplíková (3), (0), Michal Fečík (3)
12
53 G. Štěp. PHA, Štěpánská 22, 110 00 Praha 1, CZ
Adam Tesař (2), Filip Bartoníček (2), Jan Herzán (1), Vu Thi Hong Nhung (1), Eva Kozarová (2)
8