Results of Náboj 2008
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2008, Seniors, international


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium J. Keplera, Parléřova 2, 169 00 Praha 6, CZ
Josef Tkadlec (3), Jakub Töpfer (3), Tomáš Pavlík (3), Matěj Veselský (3), Matouš Kloda (3)
42
1 Gymnázium Brno, třída kapitána Jaroše, tř. Kpt. Jaroše 14, 658 70 Brno 2, CZ
Samuel Říha (3), Zuzana Komárková (3), Hana Šormová (3), Jan Kvarda (3), Jiří Marek (3)
42
3 Gymnázium Grösslingová, Grösslingová 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Emil Haas (3), Tomáš Kabina (3), Michal Spišiak (3), Martin Šimo (3), Jakub Uhrík (3)
40
3 Gymnázium Poštová, Poštová 9, 042 52 Košice, SK
Tomáš Kocák (4), Vladimír Novák (4), Eduard Eiben (3), Dávid Vendel (3), Ladislav Bačo (2)
40
5 Gymnázium M. Koperníka, 17. listopadu 526, 743 11 Bílovec, CZ
Miroslav Klimoš (3), Lucie Mohelníková (3), Jiří Harasim (4), Eliška Nekvapilová (3), Tomáš Toufar (4)
38
6 Gymnázium Alejová, Alejová 1, 041 49 Košice, SK
Martin Baláž (3), Jakub Jursa (3), Tomáš Kuzma (3), Miroslav Liščinský (3), Martin Polačko (3)
37
7 Gymnázium Grösslingová, Grösslingová 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Tomáš Kočiský (4), Alena Košinárová (4), Michal Mutňanský (4), Katarína Pokorná (4), Mária Starovská (4)
36
7 Gymnázium Chr. Dopplera, Zborovská 45, 155 00 Praha 5, CZ
Lukáš Drápal (4), Jan Valášek (4), Vladislav Sláma (4), Jana Marečková (4), Radek Marciňa (2)
36
7 Gymnázium J. K. Tyla, Tylovo nábřeží 682, 500 02 Hradec Králové, CZ
Martin Michálek (4), Jan Vaněček (4), Jiří Maršík (4), Jakub Slavík (4), Pavel Ferkl (4)
36
10 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, SK
Katarína Tureková (4), Katarína Juríková (4), Maroš Kucbel (4), Mária Vrbovská (4), Tomáš Szaniszlo (3)
35
10 Gymnázium Nad Alejí, Nad Alejí 1952, 160 00 Praha 6, CZ
Milan Němý (1), Marek Tyburec (1), Šimon Podhajský (1), Anna Chocholová (1), Jaroslav Hlaváč (1)
35
12 Gymnázium P. O. Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 18, 026 01 Dolný Kubín, SK
Filip Kubina (4), Gabriela Bajdichová (3), Mojmír Majdiš (2), Kamila Štyráková (2), Mária Kubinová (1)
34
12 Gymnázium Párovská, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Martin Melicherčík (4), Martin Vdovičenko (4), Marián Minárik (4), Peter Hujer (3), Natália Vargová (4)
34
12 Gymnázium Varšavská cesta, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Lukáš Kekely (4), Tomáš Rizman (3), Michal Maixner (3), Jakub Kučka (3), Vladimír Hudec (3)
34
15 Gymnázium Buďánka, Pod Žvahovem 463, 152 00 Praha 5, CZ
Miroslav Olšák (2), Petr Petras (2), Štěpán Weber (3), Markéta Palovská (3), Jakub Tomek (4)
33
15 Gymnázium České Budějovice, Jírovcova 8, 371 61 České Budějovice, CZ
Jan Durchan (3), Matyáš Kopp (4), Jan Matějka (3), Kryštof Měkuta (4), Miroslav Vacek (4)
33
15 Gymnázium Metodova, Metodova 2, 821 08 Bratislava, SK
Michal Petrucha (3), Nina Kuklišová (3), Norika Jonášová (3), Samuel Hapák (4), Lucia Simanová (4)
33
15 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 031 02 Bratislava, SK
Emília Szabadosová (4), Peter Eliáš (4), Peter Csiba (3), Barbora Hollá (3), Ladislav Pápay (3)
33
19 Gymnázium B. S. Timravy, Haličská cesta 9, 984 01 Lučenec, SK
Jakub Končok (4), Daniel Bene (4), Ján Adamovič (4), Marian Nociar (3), Michal Ziman (2)
32
19 Gymnázium Hansa Selyeho s VJM, Ulica biskupa Királya 5, 945 01 Komárno, SK
András Varga (4), Dávid Pszota (4), Gergely Farkas (4), Gergely Németh (4), Ladislav Pastorek (4)
32
19 Gymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, Koryčanské Paseky 1725, 756 61 Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, CZ
Filip Bártek (4), Daniel Husek (1), Markéta Michálková (1), Josef Svoboda (1), Josef Ondřej (2)
32
22 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Lenka Matejovičová (3), Lukáš Platinský (4), Miloš Bella (4), Juro Ľahký (3), Michal Hajdin (3)
31
22 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Hronská 3, 960 01 Zvolen, SK
Peter Sluka (3), Michal Račko (3), Matej Chrenko (4), Anna Olšiaková (4), Ján Jaďuď (4)
31
22 Gymnázium Na Vítězné pláni, Na Vítězné pláni 1160, 140 00 Praha 4, CZ
Jan Balaš (4), Jan Bílek (2), Vladimír Novotný (4), Alena Skálová (4), Jiří Šembera (4)
31
22 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Námestie SNP 9, 921 01 Piešťany, SK
Filip Kozák (4), Eva Bednáriková (4), Lukáš Konečný (4), Peter Krátky (4), Lukáš Kunert (4)
31
26 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Veľká okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Roman Galovič (2), Ľubomír Jagoš (2), Samuel Seidl (2), Martin Čerňan (3), Ondrej Šedo (3)
30
26 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 031 02 Bratislava, SK
Martin Uher (4), Rasťo Tisovčík (3), Simona Sabová (3), Kristína Jablonická (3), Michal Formánek (3)
30
28 SPŠ ST, Panská 3, 110 00 Praha 1, CZ
Jiří Vančura (3), Michal Fišer (3), Vitalij Kucherenko (3), Tomáš Krotil (3), Lukáš Krejčí (3)
29
29 Gymnázium Kukučínova Poprad, Kukučínova 4239/1, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Matúš Rybák (4), Lucia Maliňáková (4), Matúš Ivan (3), Mirka Kuchárová (2), Pavlína Michalková (2)
28
30 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, SK
Matej Snoha (3), Zosia Oravcová (3), Miroslav Šiagi (4), Martin Riša (3), Andrea Živčáková (4)
27
30 Gymnázium Špitálská, Špitálská 2, 190 00 Praha 9, CZ
Kryštof Hlinomaz (0), Jakub Červenka (2), Vlastimil Dort (2), Karel Kolář (3), Hana Šustková (3)
27
32 Gymnázium Fr. Palackého, Husova 146, 757 37 Valašské Meziříčí, CZ
Petra Horňáková (3), Jana Zajíčková (3), Jan Vala (3), Štěpán Poláček (2), Štěpán Tonda (2)
26
32 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Peter Kostický (3), Jakub Mydla (3), Dušan Kubíček (3), Michal Kyžňanský (3), Martin Vasičkanin (3)
26
32 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Miroslav Kríž (3), Tomáš Tatara (4), Zuzana Rendlová (4), Michal Rybár (4), Michal Hozza (3)
26
32 Gymnázium Lanškroun, Náměstí J. M. Marků, 563 01 Lanškroun, CZ
Ivona Klimošová (4), Jiří Novák (4), Jan Resler (3), Tereza Moravcová (2), Jan Klimoš (2)
26
32 Gymnázium Partizánske, Komenského 2, 958 06 Partizánske, SK
Jozef Jakubík (4), Veronika Nemcová (4), Matúš Chropeň (4), Michal Hojčka (3), Ľuboš Staňo (3)
26
32 Gymnázium sv. Cyrila a Metoda, Farská 19, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Jakub Kováč (3), Silvia Sládečková (3), Jakub Jenis (4), Ivona Zelovičová (4), Andrej Horský (4)
26
32 Gymnázium Voděradská, Voděradská 2, 100 00 Praha 10, CZ
Václav Dreksler (4), Tomáš Daňhel (4), Martin Holub (3), Jana Rašínová (4), Karolína Rezková (3)
26
32 První české gymnázium, Národní 25, 360 20 Karlovy Vary, CZ
Lukáš Ledvina (4), Martin Kos (4), Filip Kaas (4), Michal Fečík (4), Jan Humplík (3)
26
40 Gymnázium Brno Řečkovice, Terezy Novákové 2, 621 00 Brno - Řečkovice, CZ
Alexander Slávik (3), Zdeněk Farka (3), Anna Franková (3), Barbora Pavlíková (2), Jan Sopoušek (1)
25
41 Gymnázium J. Vrchlického, Nár. mučedníků 347, 339 01 Klatovy, CZ
Jakub Klemsa (2), Karel Kovářík (2), Jaroslav Mandík (2), Josef Choc (2), Marek Hosnedl (2)
24
41 Gymnázium Pardubice, Dašická 1083, 530 03 Pardubice, CZ
David Vondrák (2), Filip Tlustoš (2), Jan Kislinger (2), Ivana Valchová (2), Michal Kratochvíl (2)
24
41 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Náměstí Fr. Křižíka 860, 390 01 Tábor, CZ
Jan Fučík (2), Karel Hrazánek (2), Veronika Kapplerová (3), Martina Vaváčková (2), Magdaléna Zoubková (4)
24
44 Gymnázium B. Bolzana, V Holešovičkách 2, 180 00 Praha 8, CZ
Johana Štěrbová (3), Peter Uhnák (2), Zbyněk Šanda (1), Petr Lessner (4), Lenka Hobziková (4)
23
44 Gymnázium Chodovická, Horní Počernice, Chodovická 2250, 193 00 Praha 9 - Horní Počernice, CZ
Barbora Šenkárčinová (1), David Votava (1), Lukáš Zavřel (1), Robin Saffin (1), Jan Brak (1)
23
44 Masarykovo gymnázium, Petákova 2, 301 00 Plzeň, CZ
Petr Vyleta (4), Michal Haase (4), Richard Klíma (4), Pavla Flajtingrová (4), Jaromír Lepič (4)
23
47 Akademické gymnázium, Štěpánská 22, 110 00 Praha 1, CZ
Adam Tesař (3), Jan Herzán (2), Miroslav Štola (3), Daniel Samek (1), Lucie Olivová (1)
22
47 Gymnázium Česká Lípa, Žitavská 2969, 470 01 Česká Lípa, CZ
Jan Pešek (4), Vojtěch Duchoslav (3), Kateřina Grygoryeva (2), Jan Hlaváč (3), Karolína Kopecká (2)
22
47 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, 940 61 Nové Zámky, SK
Adam Babinec (3), Eva Sobotková (3), Mária Patakyová (3), Michal Friedl (3), Attila Babicz (3)
22
47 Gymnázium Plzeň, Mikulášské náměstí 23, 326 00 Plzeň, CZ
Michal Bugoš (3), Michael Pešek (3), Jan Čechura (3), Martin Raška (3), Jan Šiml (3)
22
47 Gymnázium sv. Uršule, Nedbalova 6, 811 01 Bratislava, SK
Ondrej Lacko (3), Marcel Rosival (3), Matej Šoka (3), Tomáš Vojtkovský (3), Zuzana Bartošovičová (3)
22
47 Gymnázium V. B. Nedožerského, Ulica Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Michal Máček (4), Lukáš Píš (3), Katarína Martinová (4), Andrej Mečiar (4), Martin Šerík (4)
22
47 Technické lyceum, Panská 3, 110 00 Praha 1, CZ
Karel Čemus (4), Petr Bílík (4), Josef Erneker (4), František Vilim (4), Jiří Stuchlík (4)
22
54 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Branislav Jesenský (4), Boris Letko (4), Tibor Strapko (4), Peter Jesenský (3), Nina Galanská (4)
21
55 Gymnázium Považská Bystrica, Školská 234/8, 017 01 Považská Bystrica, SK
Branislav Roháľ (4), Adam Robota (4), Marko Borovský (4), Michal Bandúr (4), Jakub Adamík (4)
20
56 Gymnázium J. G. Jarkovského, Truhlářská 22, 110 00 Praha 1, CZ
Iveta Semorádová (3), Mikoláš Hapka (3), Petr Voříšek (3), Jan Jeřábek (2), Dominika Klimešová (2)
19
56 Gymnázium J. Ressela, Olbrachtova 291, 537 01 Chrudim, CZ
Ondřej Holý (3), Jiří Mohl (3), Marek Pecka (3), Michaela Strašková (3), Michal Dopita (3)
19
56 Gymnázium Nad Štolou, Nad Štolou 1, 170 00 Praha 7, CZ
Barbora Přechová (3), Martin Topfer (0), Martin Hubner (2), Gabriela Dykastová (1), Jan Jirků (3)
19
56 Gymnázium Viliama Paulinyho - Tótha, Malá Hora 3, 036 01 Martin, SK
Xénia Harhajová (3), Petra Kobolková (3), Janka Kotrlová (4), Katarína Kotrlová (3), Jana Rapavá (4)
19
60 Gymnázium Polička, Nábřeží svobody 306, 572 01 Polička, CZ
Petra Širůčková (4), Vojtěch Bednář (3), Martin Lapáček (3), Milan Lapáček (3), Jakub Stodola (2)
18
60 Gymnázium T. G. Masaryka, Studentská 640, 436 67 Litvínov, CZ
Lukáš Kripner (2), Kateřina Kuscheová (3), Karolína Krátilová (3), Jakub Šimon (3), Robert Friml (4)
18
60 Športové gymnázium Trnava, Ulica J. Bottu 31, 917 87 Trnava, SK
Peter Krajčovič (3), Tomáš Horák (3), Jana Slováková (3), Beáta Dobišová (3), Katarína Vilčeková (3)
18
63 Gymnázium Botičská, Botičská 1, 128 01 Praha 2, CZ
Michal Kloc (4), Jan Moudřík (3), Kristýna Bernášková (3), Markéta Zounová (3), Klára Klimešová (2)
17
64 Lepařovo gymnázium, Jiráskova 30, 506 01 Jičín, CZ
Aleš Valnoha (3), Klára Kleplová (3), Lucie Adolfová (3), Tereza Matějková (3), Ondřej Živnůstka (3)
16
65 Gymnázium Most, Tř. Čs. armády 1530, 434 01 Most, CZ
David Gorschenek (4), Ladislav Láska (4), Petr Vozka (4), Jakub Řehák (4), Luboš Ryčl (3)
15
65 Piaristické gymnázium Jozefa Braneckého, Palackého 4, 912 50 Trenčín, SK
Julián Kupka (3), Michal Magdolen (3), Zuzana Budayová (3), Lucia Ondrušeková (3), Tomáš Tadlánek (3)
15
67 Gymnázium F. V. Sasinka, Námestie slobody 3, 909 01 Skalica, SK
Marek Jureňa (3), Vladimír Morávek (3), Mária Arpášová (3), Martin Šipold (4), Marek Škojec (4)
14
68 Biskupské gymnázium B. Balbína, Orlické nábřeží 356/1, 500 03 Hradec Králové, CZ
Ondřej Bahník (2), Jiří Bělohlávek (1), Miroslava Lorenzová (2), Kateřina Medková (1), Soňa Moravcová (2)
13
69 Gymnázium Hlinská, Hlinská 29, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Adriána Czebeová (3), Martina Michalovičová (3), Katarína Bajanová (3), Slavomíra Bartovičová (3), Miroslav Ivaniš (3)
12
70 Gymnázium Dunajská Streda, Smetanov háj 285/8, 929 01 Dunajská Streda, SK
Alexandra Bíróová (3), Dávid Németh (3), Tibor Bogár (3), Attila Tászli (3), Réka Morvayová (3)
9
71 Gymnázium sv. Františka Assiského, Kláštorné námestie 3, 901 01 Malacky, SK
Mária Mikulová (3), Veronika Balgová (3), Lenka Poliačiková (4), Ondrej Mecháček (4), Martin Riška (4)
8
71 Gymnázium Světlá nad Sázavou, Sázavská 547, 582 91 Světlá nad Sázavou, CZ
Martin Štukheil (3), Petr Babička (3), Veronika Prášková (3), Jana Kransavá (3), Lenka Horní (4)
8
73 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Slnečná 2, 931 01 Šamorín, SK
Alexandra Csibová (3), Patrik Jašura (3), Ivana Lelkesová (3), Martina Mazalová (3), Paulína Zlochová (3)
6