Results of Náboj 2008
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2008, Seniors, Czech Republic


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium J. Keplera, Parléřova 2, 169 00 Praha 6, CZ
Josef Tkadlec (3), Jakub Töpfer (3), Tomáš Pavlík (3), Matěj Veselský (3), Matouš Kloda (3)
42
1 Gymnázium Brno, třída kapitána Jaroše, tř. Kpt. Jaroše 14, 658 70 Brno 2, CZ
Samuel Říha (3), Zuzana Komárková (3), Hana Šormová (3), Jan Kvarda (3), Jiří Marek (3)
42
3 Gymnázium M. Koperníka, 17. listopadu 526, 743 11 Bílovec, CZ
Miroslav Klimoš (3), Lucie Mohelníková (3), Jiří Harasim (4), Eliška Nekvapilová (3), Tomáš Toufar (4)
38
4 Gymnázium Chr. Dopplera, Zborovská 45, 155 00 Praha 5, CZ
Lukáš Drápal (4), Jan Valášek (4), Vladislav Sláma (4), Jana Marečková (4), Radek Marciňa (2)
36
4 Gymnázium J. K. Tyla, Tylovo nábřeží 682, 500 02 Hradec Králové, CZ
Martin Michálek (4), Jan Vaněček (4), Jiří Maršík (4), Jakub Slavík (4), Pavel Ferkl (4)
36
6 Gymnázium Nad Alejí, Nad Alejí 1952, 160 00 Praha 6, CZ
Milan Němý (1), Marek Tyburec (1), Šimon Podhajský (1), Anna Chocholová (1), Jaroslav Hlaváč (1)
35
7 Gymnázium Buďánka, Pod Žvahovem 463, 152 00 Praha 5, CZ
Miroslav Olšák (2), Petr Petras (2), Štěpán Weber (3), Markéta Palovská (3), Jakub Tomek (4)
33
7 Gymnázium České Budějovice, Jírovcova 8, 371 61 České Budějovice, CZ
Jan Durchan (3), Matyáš Kopp (4), Jan Matějka (3), Kryštof Měkuta (4), Miroslav Vacek (4)
33
9 Gymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, Koryčanské Paseky 1725, 756 61 Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, CZ
Filip Bártek (4), Daniel Husek (1), Markéta Michálková (1), Josef Svoboda (1), Josef Ondřej (2)
32
10 Gymnázium Na Vítězné pláni, Na Vítězné pláni 1160, 140 00 Praha 4, CZ
Jan Balaš (4), Jan Bílek (2), Vladimír Novotný (4), Alena Skálová (4), Jiří Šembera (4)
31
11 SPŠ ST, Panská 3, 110 00 Praha 1, CZ
Jiří Vančura (3), Michal Fišer (3), Vitalij Kucherenko (3), Tomáš Krotil (3), Lukáš Krejčí (3)
29
12 Gymnázium Špitálská, Špitálská 2, 190 00 Praha 9, CZ
Kryštof Hlinomaz (0), Jakub Červenka (2), Vlastimil Dort (2), Karel Kolář (3), Hana Šustková (3)
27
13 Gymnázium Fr. Palackého, Husova 146, 757 37 Valašské Meziříčí, CZ
Petra Horňáková (3), Jana Zajíčková (3), Jan Vala (3), Štěpán Poláček (2), Štěpán Tonda (2)
26
13 Gymnázium Lanškroun, Náměstí J. M. Marků, 563 01 Lanškroun, CZ
Ivona Klimošová (4), Jiří Novák (4), Jan Resler (3), Tereza Moravcová (2), Jan Klimoš (2)
26
13 Gymnázium Voděradská, Voděradská 2, 100 00 Praha 10, CZ
Václav Dreksler (4), Tomáš Daňhel (4), Martin Holub (3), Jana Rašínová (4), Karolína Rezková (3)
26
13 První české gymnázium, Národní 25, 360 20 Karlovy Vary, CZ
Lukáš Ledvina (4), Martin Kos (4), Filip Kaas (4), Michal Fečík (4), Jan Humplík (3)
26
17 Gymnázium Brno Řečkovice, Terezy Novákové 2, 621 00 Brno - Řečkovice, CZ
Alexander Slávik (3), Zdeněk Farka (3), Anna Franková (3), Barbora Pavlíková (2), Jan Sopoušek (1)
25
18 Gymnázium J. Vrchlického, Nár. mučedníků 347, 339 01 Klatovy, CZ
Jakub Klemsa (2), Karel Kovářík (2), Jaroslav Mandík (2), Josef Choc (2), Marek Hosnedl (2)
24
18 Gymnázium Pardubice, Dašická 1083, 530 03 Pardubice, CZ
David Vondrák (2), Filip Tlustoš (2), Jan Kislinger (2), Ivana Valchová (2), Michal Kratochvíl (2)
24
18 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Náměstí Fr. Křižíka 860, 390 01 Tábor, CZ
Jan Fučík (2), Karel Hrazánek (2), Veronika Kapplerová (3), Martina Vaváčková (2), Magdaléna Zoubková (4)
24
21 Gymnázium B. Bolzana, V Holešovičkách 2, 180 00 Praha 8, CZ
Johana Štěrbová (3), Peter Uhnák (2), Zbyněk Šanda (1), Petr Lessner (4), Lenka Hobziková (4)
23
21 Gymnázium Chodovická, Horní Počernice, Chodovická 2250, 193 00 Praha 9 - Horní Počernice, CZ
Barbora Šenkárčinová (1), David Votava (1), Lukáš Zavřel (1), Robin Saffin (1), Jan Brak (1)
23
21 Masarykovo gymnázium, Petákova 2, 301 00 Plzeň, CZ
Petr Vyleta (4), Michal Haase (4), Richard Klíma (4), Pavla Flajtingrová (4), Jaromír Lepič (4)
23
24 Akademické gymnázium, Štěpánská 22, 110 00 Praha 1, CZ
Adam Tesař (3), Jan Herzán (2), Miroslav Štola (3), Daniel Samek (1), Lucie Olivová (1)
22
24 Gymnázium Česká Lípa, Žitavská 2969, 470 01 Česká Lípa, CZ
Jan Pešek (4), Vojtěch Duchoslav (3), Kateřina Grygoryeva (2), Jan Hlaváč (3), Karolína Kopecká (2)
22
24 Gymnázium Plzeň, Mikulášské náměstí 23, 326 00 Plzeň, CZ
Michal Bugoš (3), Michael Pešek (3), Jan Čechura (3), Martin Raška (3), Jan Šiml (3)
22
24 Technické lyceum, Panská 3, 110 00 Praha 1, CZ
Karel Čemus (4), Petr Bílík (4), Josef Erneker (4), František Vilim (4), Jiří Stuchlík (4)
22
28 Gymnázium J. G. Jarkovského, Truhlářská 22, 110 00 Praha 1, CZ
Iveta Semorádová (3), Mikoláš Hapka (3), Petr Voříšek (3), Jan Jeřábek (2), Dominika Klimešová (2)
19
28 Gymnázium J. Ressela, Olbrachtova 291, 537 01 Chrudim, CZ
Ondřej Holý (3), Jiří Mohl (3), Marek Pecka (3), Michaela Strašková (3), Michal Dopita (3)
19
28 Gymnázium Nad Štolou, Nad Štolou 1, 170 00 Praha 7, CZ
Barbora Přechová (3), Martin Topfer (0), Martin Hubner (2), Gabriela Dykastová (1), Jan Jirků (3)
19
31 Gymnázium Polička, Nábřeží svobody 306, 572 01 Polička, CZ
Petra Širůčková (4), Vojtěch Bednář (3), Martin Lapáček (3), Milan Lapáček (3), Jakub Stodola (2)
18
31 Gymnázium T. G. Masaryka, Studentská 640, 436 67 Litvínov, CZ
Lukáš Kripner (2), Kateřina Kuscheová (3), Karolína Krátilová (3), Jakub Šimon (3), Robert Friml (4)
18
33 Gymnázium Botičská, Botičská 1, 128 01 Praha 2, CZ
Michal Kloc (4), Jan Moudřík (3), Kristýna Bernášková (3), Markéta Zounová (3), Klára Klimešová (2)
17
34 Lepařovo gymnázium, Jiráskova 30, 506 01 Jičín, CZ
Aleš Valnoha (3), Klára Kleplová (3), Lucie Adolfová (3), Tereza Matějková (3), Ondřej Živnůstka (3)
16
35 Gymnázium Most, Tř. Čs. armády 1530, 434 01 Most, CZ
David Gorschenek (4), Ladislav Láska (4), Petr Vozka (4), Jakub Řehák (4), Luboš Ryčl (3)
15
36 Biskupské gymnázium B. Balbína, Orlické nábřeží 356/1, 500 03 Hradec Králové, CZ
Ondřej Bahník (2), Jiří Bělohlávek (1), Miroslava Lorenzová (2), Kateřina Medková (1), Soňa Moravcová (2)
13
37 Gymnázium Světlá nad Sázavou, Sázavská 547, 582 91 Světlá nad Sázavou, CZ
Martin Štukheil (3), Petr Babička (3), Veronika Prášková (3), Jana Kransavá (3), Lenka Horní (4)
8