Results of Náboj 2009
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2009, Seniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Račianska 78, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Jozef Fekiač (4), Emil Haas (4), Tomáš Kabina (4), Michal Spišiak (4), Martin Šimo (4)
39
2 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Tomáš Szaniszlo (4), Matej Snoha (4), Martin Riša (4), Marián Paulík (3), Jozef Gandžala (3)
33
3 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Račianska 78, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Pavol Guričan (2), Viktor Szabados (2), Jakub Konečný (3), Marek Kukan (3), Igor Kossaczký (4)
32
3 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Hronská 1467/3, 960 49 Zvolen, SK
Peter Sluka (4), Michal Račko (4), Miroslav Chomut (4), Milan Lenčo (4), Martin Ukrop (3)
32
5 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Michal Hagara (3), Ján Hozza (2), Lenka Matejovičová (4), Michal Hajdin (4), Jakub Minarovič (3)
31
6 Gymnázium Alejová, Alejová 1, 041 49 Košice, SK
Martin Baláž (4), Jakub Jursa (4), Tomáš Kuzma (4), Miroslav Liščinský (4), Martin Polačko (4)
30
6 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Tomáš Belan (3), Tomáš Peitl (3), Erik Janes (3), Peter Csiba (4), Michal Formánek (4)
30
8 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Veľká okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Samuel Seidl (3), (0), Tomáš Jánošík (3), Ľubomír Jagoš (3), Martin Bachratý (3)
28
9 Gymnázium Pavla Országha Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 18, 026 01 Dolný Kubín, SK
Mojmír Majdiš (3), Kamila Štyráková (3), Gabriela Bajdichová (4), Andrej Štajer (3), Mária Kieferová (4)
27
9 Gymnázium Poštová, Poštová 9, 042 52 Košice, SK
Dávid Vendel (4), Martin Štober (4), Zuzana Cocuľová (3), Tomáš Babej (2), Peter Milošovič (2)
27
11 Gymnázium Párovská, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Peter Hujer (4), Ivana Tonhauserová (3), Matúš Čellár (3), Marián Horňák (1), Lukáš Svatý (3)
26
11 Gymnázium Partizánske, Komenského 2, 958 06 Partizánske, SK
Tobiáš Hudec (3), Jozef Zeleznik (3), Martin Chreno (3), Michal Hojčka (4), Ján Matyašovský (3)
26
11 Gymnázium Varšavská cesta, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Michal Maixner (4), Tomáš Rizman (4), Vladimír Hudec (4), Jakub Kučka (4), Juraj Kapasný (4)
26
14 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Barbora Hollá (4), Ladislav Pápay (4), Simona Sabová (4), Rastislav Tisovčík (4), Andrej Bebjak (3)
25
15 Gymnázium sv. Cyrila a Metoda, Farská 19, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Jakub Kováč (4), Ondrej Kováč (2), Ondrej Komora (2), Martin Petrovič (3), Ivo Ďuriš (3)
24
16 Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej Timravy, Halíčska cesta č. 9, 984 03 Lučenec, SK
Martin Čičmanec (3), Michal Ziman (3), Michal Anderle (2), Martin Statev (2), Lukáš Matuška (2)
22
16 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Tatiana Tóthová (3), Katarína Stančiaková (3), Juraj Pavlovič (3), Ivo Ľahký (4), Pavol Malo (3)
22
18 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, 940 61 Nové Zámky, SK
Eva Sobotková (4), Patrik Zimula (4), Mária Patakyová (4), Adam Babinec (4), Miroslav Halás (4)
20
19 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Zosia Oravcová (4), Adrián Liday (4), Martin Pitoňák (3), Martina Benedeková (3), Zlatica Vajdová (3)
19
19 Gymnázium Vojtecha Mihálika, Kostolná 119, 926 01 Sereď, SK
Michaela Dorocáková (3), Róbert Pecsérke (3), Lukáš Šurín (3), Sylvia Krajčová (3), Veronika Kintlerová (1)
19
21 Gymnázium Poprad, Kukučínova ulica 1, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Miroslava Kuchárová (3), Matej Sekeľ (3), Romana Kmeťová (2), Natália Ondková (4), Mária Teplická (4)
17
22 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Michal Kyžňanský (4), Dušan Kubíček (4), Tomáš Kozánek (4), Vladimír Karel (4), Michal Sedlák (3)
15
22 Gymnázium V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Zuzana Holotíková (3), Andrej Krejčír (3), Marián Halač (3), Juraj Obertáš (4), Mária Tomášiková (4)
15
22 Piaristické gymnázium J. Braneckého, Palackého 4, 912 50 Trenčín, SK
Matej Kňažko (3), Marek Ližičiar (3), Michal Ližičiar (3), Zuzana Budayová (4), Štefan Trusina (3)
15
25 Gymnázium Alberta Einsteina, Einsteinova 35, 852 03 Bratislava, SK
Dominik Janis (1), Peter Horváth (2), Tomáš Salma (3), Martin Kolínek (4), Kristína Mišutová (4)
13
25 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Námestie SNP 9, 921 01 Piešťany, SK
Matej Macháč (3), Lenka Šišková (3), Juraj Tomašovič (3), Matej Šulgan (3), Lenka Sedlačková (2)
13
27 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Marek Osúch (3), Miroslav Adamec (3), Marián Štefanec (4), Martin Faturík (4), Pavol Sojčík (4)
10
27 Gymnázium sv. Františka Assiského, Kláštorné námestie 3, 901 01 Malacky, SK
Mária Mikulová (4), Veronika Balgová (4), Andrej Dobrocký (3), Zita Hlubocká (3), Marián Baláž (3)
10
29 Gymnázium Jána Papánka, Vazovova 6, 811 07 Bratislava, SK
Daniela Matulová (3), Martin Prostredný (3), Andrej Svetlošák (3), Zuzana Hlásna (3), Tomáš Latika (3)
9
29 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Slnečná 2, 931 01 Šamorín, SK
Martina Hačalová (4), Ivana Lelkesová (4), Gábor Lelkes (3), Mário Péder (3), Alexandra Csibová (4)
9
31 Gymnázium Hlinská, Hlinská 29, 011 80 Žilina, SK
Marek Bednár (3), Tomáš Šalek (3), Lukáš Jaroščiak (3), Peter Klopan (3), Peter Pleško (3)
8
32 Piaristické gymn. sv. Jozefa Kalazanského, Piaristická 6, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Adrian Sabo (3), Martina Komorová (3), Michaela Lampertová (3), Barbora Kovácsová (3), Mária Kóšová (3)
5