Results of Náboj 2010
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2010, Juniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Račianska 78, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Eva Hornáková (2), Juraj Polách (2), Peter Šichman (2), Matej Uher (2), Uršuľa Žákovská (2)
28
2 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Milan Baksa (2), Pavel Cucor (2), Peter Lacika (2), Adrian Kormoš (1), Jakub Cimerman (1)
23
2 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Michal Tóth (2), Tomáš Langer (2), Šimon Karkalík (2), Matej Molnár (2), Andrej Hoos (2)
23
4 Gymnázium Párovská, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Daniela Nováková (2), Katarína Remiarová (2), Matúš Tóth (2), Daniel Jindra (2), Marcela Cesneková (2)
18
4 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Námestie SNP 9, 921 27 Piešťany, SK
Olívia Kunertová (2), Marcel Štefko (2), Ľubomír Faltus (2), Katarína Kováčová (2), Peter Šišan (1)
18
4 Gymnázium Varšavská, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Jakub Pažický (1), Jakub Bahyl (1), Michal Turcel (1), Viliam Martinček (2), Peter Marčiš (2)
18
7 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Samuel Beznák (2), Dávid Veliký (2), Zuzana Dankovčíková (2), Ján Budinský (2), Sabína Fraňová (1)
16
8 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Račianska 78, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Daniel Glanc (1), Tatiana Matejovičová (1), Martin Smolík (1), Milan Smolík (1), Askar Gafurov (1)
15
8 Gymnázium Hansa Selyeho, Ul. biskupa Királya 5, 945 01 Komárno, SK
Park Choong Eun (1), László Mázik (1), Máté Škoda (1), Ferenc Farkas (2), Tünde Tarcsi (2)
15
8 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Branislav Rabatin (1), Tomáš Majdán (1), Matej Krajčovič (1), Dušan Kavický (1), Izabela Malošeniková (1)
15
11 Gymnázium P. O. Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 18, 026 01 Dolný Kubín, SK
Martina Halašová (2), Iveta Pavlovčíková (2), Štefan Knaperek (2), Ján Šubjak (1), Juraj Surovčík (1)
14
11 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Michaela Belanová (2), Miroslav Cina (1), Ján Michael Kormaník (1), Ivan Mašan (1), Barbora Winczerová (1)
14
13 Gymnázium Bilíkova, Bilíkova 24, 844 19 Bratislava, SK
Juraj Šošovička (2), Tamina Madajová (2), Adam Olejár (2), Petra Vlachynská (2), Zuzana Weberová (2)
13
13 Gymnázium V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Juraj Straka (1), Ľubomír Šalgo (1), Richard Žember (1), Tomáš Farkaš (2), Eva Galková (2)
13
13 Piaristické gymn. J. Braneckého, Palackého 4, 912 50 Trenčín, SK
Dávid Florek (1), Ondrej Mosnáček (2), Sebastián Kupka (2), Jaroslav Petrík (2), Jakub Husár (2)
13
16 Gymnázium Poštová, Poštová 9, 042 52 Košice, SK
Kristína Faguľová (2), Jakub Kireš (2), Patrik Lipták (2), Daniela Víťazková (2), Klára Ficková (2)
12
17 Gymnázium Alejová, Alejová 1, 041 49 Košice, SK
Denisa Semanišinová (1), Dávid Kancian (1), Jakub Šalagovič (2), Romana Kapustová (2), Viktor Mariščák (2)
11
17 Gymnázium Andreja Sládkoviča, Komenského 18, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Kristína Komanová (1), Katarína Benešová (1), Samuel Omasta (2), Anastasia Komarová (2), (0)
11
17 Gymnázium Kráľovnej pokoja, Na Závaží 2, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Miloslav Ďuratný (2), Michal Petričko (2), Daniela Huliaková (2), Matúš Mrázik (2), Marián Lamlech (1)
11
17 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra Zvolen, Hronská 1467/3, 960 49 Zvolen, SK
Vladimír Macko (1), Pavol Vican (1), Maroš Lupták (2), Adam Sloboda (2), Marián Orem (2)
11
17 Gymnázium Veľká okružná , Veľká okružná 22, 010 07 Žilina, SK
Štefan Kavec (2), Jakub Hudek (1), Mária Šramová (1), (0), Slavomír Jagoš (1)
11
22 Gymnázium B. S. Timravy, Haličská cesta 9, 984 03 Lučenec, SK
Lukáš Hudec (2), Tibor Klement (2), Marek Mánik (2), Kristína Sacherová (1), Ján Siviček (1)
10
22 Gymnázium Pezinok, Senecká 2, 902 01 Pezinok, SK
Drahomír Mrózek (1), Kristína Blašková (1), Samuel Láska (2), Stanislav Sandtner (2), Marek Bušo (2)
10
24 Bilingválne gymn. C. S. Lewisa, Beňadická 38, 851 06 Bratislava, SK
Ján Horváth (2), Michaela Janáková (2), Hana Bútorová (2), Benjamín Číčel (2), Petra Maťusová (2)
9
24 Gymnázium Františka Švantnera, Bernolákova 9, 968 01 Nová Baňa, SK
Eliška Holubová (1), Martin Kupči (1), Dominik Štrba (1), Laura Dobšovičová (1), Alexandra Valková (1)
9
24 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Martin Maco (1), Jakub Pöthé (1), Ján Smolec (1), Erik Pek (2), Peter Vlčko (2)
9
24 Gymnázium Jána Chalupku, Štúrova 13, 977 03 Brezno, SK
Maroš Horváth (2), Filip Pančík (1), Dominika Vlčková (2), Jana Daxnerová (2), Annamária Škultétyová (2)
9
24 Gymnázium Jána Papánka, Vazovova 6, 811 07 Bratislava, SK
Ladislav Gallay (2), Adam Blaško (1), Jakub Zajíček (1), Anna Olerínyová (1), Martin Nagy (1)
9
24 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Slnečná 2, 931 01 Šamorín, SK
Enka Kováčová (2), Jokhongir Mamarasulov (2), Veronika Martošová (2), Patrik Plecho (2), Nikolas Márkus (1)
9
30 Gymnázium Hlinská, Hlinská 29, 011 80 Žilina, SK
Peter Seidl (2), Ondrej Slávik (2), Miroslava Jamečná (2), Romana Štefaniková (2), Milan Sluka (2)
8
30 Gymnázium sv. Cyrila a Metoda, Farská 19, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Milada Kováčová (1), Marek Šuppa (1), Tomáš Križan (1), Jozef Kuťka (1), Barbora Suchá (1)
8
32 Bilingválne gymn. C. S. Lewisa, Beňadická 38, 851 06 Bratislava, SK
Katarína Juríková (1), Zuzana Holíková (1), Matej Kerekréty (1), Peter Hadvab (1), Zuzana Kučerová (1)
7
32 Gymnázium Jána Hollého, Jána Hollého 9, 917 26 Trnava, SK
Andrea Králiková (1), Petra Labudová (1), Kristína Odziomková (1), Martin Lopušný (1), Adam Svoboda (1)
7
32 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, 940 61 Nové Zámky, SK
Marek Šalgo (1), Veronika Bočková (1), Peter Baňár (1), Tomáš Paulík (2), Martin Kuruc (2)
7
32 Gymnázium sv. Františka Assiského, Kláštorné námestie 3, 901 01 Malacky, SK
Roman Ondrovič (1), Jakub Lepiš (1), Ondrej Lánik (2), Dominik Mráz (2), Milan Buček (2)
7
32 Gymnázium Svätej Rodiny, Gercenova 10, 851 01 Bratislava, SK
Adriána Gluštíková (2), Timotej Hornáček (2), Vladimír Krištín (2), Peter Kelečín (2), Alžbeta Zdarileková (2)
7
37 Gymnázium Jozefa Lettricha, Ul. J. Lettricha 2, 036 01 Martin, SK
Martin Kollár (2), Anna Longauerová (2), Martin Egri (2), Juraj Petrík (2), Alžbeta Rusnáková (2)
6
38 Gymnázium Alberta Einsteina, Einsteinova 35, 852 03 Bratislava, SK
Patrik Jurenka (1), Zuzana Gorejová (1), Andrej Gliševič (2), Ľuboš Janotka (2), Dominik Janis (2)
4