Results of Náboj 2011
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2011, Juniors, international


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Brno, třída kapitána Jaroše, tř. Kpt. Jaroše 14, CZ
Mark Karpilovsky (2), Jakub Vančura (2), Jana Novotná (2), Tadeáš Kučera (2), David Bainar (2)
33
2 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Matúš Halaj (1), Norbert Slivka (1), Adrián Kormoš (2), Jakub Cimerman (2), Michal Čierny (2)
30
3 Gymnázium, Praha 6, Nad Alejí 1952, Nad Alejí 1952/5, 162 00, Praha 6, CZ
Van Minh Nguyen (1), Luisa Černochová (2), Ondřej Cífka (2), Martin Čech (2), Martin Sýkora (2)
28
4 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Dušan Kavický (2), Michal Hledík (2), Lukáš Ivan (1), Viktória Vozárová (1), Mário Lipovský (1)
26
4 Gymnázium, Plzeň, Mikulášské náměstí 23, Plzeň, CZ
David Hruška (2), Michal Nožička (2), Ondřej Denk (2), Tam Tran Duc (2), Kateřina Kinzlová (2)
26
6 Gymnázium Poštová, Poštová 9, 042 52 Košice, SK
Lucia Magurová (2), Martina Oravcová (2), František Lami (2), Miroslav Stankovič (1), Ján Jursa (1)
25
6 Gymnázium Voděradská, Voděradská 2/900, Praha 10 - Strašnice, CZ
Vladimír Nahodil (2), Jaroslav Koliha (2), Miloš Prágr (2), Jakub Slepička (2), Petr Tomášek (2)
25
8 Gymnázium Varšavská, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Jakub Bahýl (2), Jakub Pažický (2), Michal Turcel (2), Marek Koščo (1), Martin Mores (1)
24
9 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Zhen Ning Liu (1), Michael Teodor Grey (1), Martin Kotuliak (1), Ema Krakovská (0), Barbora Lakotová (0)
23
9 Gymnázium Jaroslava Vrchlického Klatovy, Národních Mučedníků 347, Klatovy 339 01, CZ
Markéta Illetšková (2), Tereza Hulcová (2), Jan Soukup (1), Jan Kadlec (1), Jitka Fürbacherová (2)
23
9 Wichterlovo gymnázium, p.o., Ostrava-Poruba, Čs. exilu 669, CZ
Matěj Otruba (2), Kateřina Krejčí (2), Ivan Poledník (2), Jiří Pelleš (2), Vendula Kotyzová (1)
23
12 Gymnázium Andreja Vrábla, Mierová 5, 934 03 Levice, SK
Katarína Bátovská (1), Štefan Motko (1), Samuel Cibulka (2), Zuzana Ondovčinová (2), Matej Evin (2)
22
13 Gymnázium F.X. Šaldy, Partyzánská 530/3, Liberec 11, 460 01, CZ
Ota Kunt (2), Patrick Kusebauch (2), Ondřej Jonáš (1), Jan Erhart (1), Adam Groma (1)
21
13 Gymnázium Františka Palackého, Valašské Meziříčí, Husova 146, PSČ 757 37, CZ
Pavla Bartoňová (2), Jana Bosáková (2), Ondřej Bulla (2), Hana Venturová (2), Michaela Klečková (2)
21
13 Masarykovo gymnázium Plzeň, Petákova 2, Plzeň 301 00, CZ
Do Tuan Tu (1), Bára Svobodová (1), Anna Doležalová (2), Tereza Kretková (2), Pavel Haman (2)
21
13 Mendelovo gymnázium Opava, Komenského 5, 746 01 Opava, CZ
Jana Hoňková (2), Marcel Rodák (2), Daniel Štěrba (1), Petr Hruda (1), Dalibor Repček (1)
21
17 SPŠ strojní a elektrotechnická a VOŠ, Liberec, Liberec 1, Masarykova 3, CZ
Karel Hrkal (2), David Macháč (2), Martin Žid (2), Pavel Večeřa (0), Matěj Voslař (2)
20
18 Gymnázium Alejová, Alejová 1, 041 49 Košice, SK
Matúš Hlaváčik (2), Denisa Semanišinová (2), Richard Trembecký (2), Martin Rapavý (1), Matúš Porázik (1)
19
18 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Hronská 1467/3, 960 49 Zvolen, SK
Vladimír Macko (2), Roman Selecký (2), Michal Kyseľ (2), Terézia Turčanová (2), Kristína Gomoryová (2)
19
20 Gymnázium F.M. Pelcla, Hrdinů odboje 36, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, CZ
Nicole Tobišková (1), Filip Hauptfleisch (2), David Rajnštajn (1), Tereza Kroulíková (2), Ondřej Lakomý (2)
18
20 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Lam Bui Truc (0), Ján Ondráš (1), Martin Kočiský (2), Tatiana Matejovičová (2), Peter Mitura (2)
18
20 Gymnázium J. K. Tyla, Tylovo nábřeží 682, CZ
Vojtěch Erbrt (2), Jindřich Pipek (2), Filip Šnejdr (1), Tomáš Komárek (2), Pavel Snášel (1)
18
20 Gymnázium Jana Keplera, Parléřova 2, Praha 6, CZ
Lukáš Kutman (2), Jana Pavlišová (1), David Woller (2), Ondřej Basler (2), Tomáš Golan (2)
18
20 Gymnázium Ostrava-Zábřeh, Volgogradská 6a, Volgogradská 6a, 700 30 Ostrava-Zábřeh, CZ
Matěj Grapa (1), Filip Kliber (2), Lukáš Ondráček (2), Barbora Paštinská (2), Michael Skotnica (2)
18
20 Gymnázium Sedlčany, Nádražní 90, Sedlčany 264 01, CZ
Petra Lesáková (1), Andreas Vlk (2), Klára Kymlová (2), Petr Svoboda (2), Markéta Kovářová (2)
18
20 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Alžbeta Kurdelová (1), Barbora Kováčová (1), Alexandra Žilková (1), Anna-Mária Klimkovič (1), Erik Szalay (1)
18
27 Gymnázium Arabská, Gymnázium, Arabská 14, 160 00 Praha 6, CZ
Ondřej Hübsch (1), Jiří Šebele (1), Petr Poliak (1), Jakub Hradil (2), Michal Navrátil (2)
17
27 Gymnázium Česká, Česká 64, 370 01, České Budějovice, CZ
Patrik Kroft (2), Emil Skrisovský (1), Martin Poviser (1), Mirka Machová (2), Irena Majerová (2)
17
27 Gymnázium Jána Hollého, Na hlinách 7279/30, 917 01 Trnava, SK
Martin Lopušný (2), Pavol Vidlička (2), Ľubomír Hlavatý (2), (0), Peter Harmann (1)
17
27 Gymnázium Janka Jesenského, Radlinského 665/2, 957 01 Bánovce nad Bebravou, SK
Filip Pokrývka (1), Michal Korbela (1), Jozef Krcho (2), René Petrík (2), Peter Matečka (2)
17
27 Gymnázium Mikuláše Koperníka, 17. listopadu 526, 743 11 Bílovec, CZ
Kateřina Solovská (2), Elizabeth Brázdilová (2), Václav Kapsia (2), Jan Krejčí (1), Petr Vaněk (1)
17
27 Gymnázium Párovská, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Ľudmila Šimková (1), Daniel Kuťka (1), Samuel Horváth (1), Štefan Očkay (2), Mark Daniel (1)
17
27 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Námestie SNP 9, 921 27 Piešťany, SK
Nina Lúčna (2), Peter Šišan (2), Martin Masár (2), Radka Kováčová (1), Andrea Lulovičová (2)
17
27 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Veľká okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Zuzana Hromcová (1), Andrea Ječmenová (1), Ivona Hrivová (1), Mária Šramová (2), Jakub Hudek (2)
17
27 Gymnázium, Havířov-Podlesí, p. o., Studentská 11, 736 01 Havířov, CZ
Dominika Galuszková (1), Martin Figura (2), Martin Jurček (1), Štěpán Šigut (1), Nikolas Tsiongas (2)
17
36 Gymnázium B. S. Timravy, Haličská cesta 9, 984 03 Lučenec, SK
Ján Siviček (2), Kristína Sacherová (2), Zuzana Magyarová (1), Marek Havran (1), Adriana Ferenczová (1)
16
36 Gymnázium Chodovická, Chodovická 2250, Praha 9, CZ
Anna Halászová (1), Evžen Šírek (1), Dalibor Beneš (0), Veronika Moudrá (2), Jan Tuška (2)
16
36 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Matej Badin (1), Martin Rusinko (1), Richard Kakaš (2), Peter Beňuš (2), Dominika Iždinská (1)
16
36 Gymnázium, Příbram, Legionářů 402, Legionářů 402, 261 02 Příbram 7, CZ
Martin Hanzík (1), Tomáš Kessl (1), Martina Ježková (1), Vojtěch Valter (2), Radovan Červený (2)
16
40 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Andrea Blajsková (2), Sabina Fraňová (2), Tomáš Zajac (2), Jakub Kvorka (1), David Matejov (2)
15
40 Gymnázium Františka Švantnera, Bernolákova 9, 968 01 Nová Baňa, SK
Alexandra Valková (2), Dominik Štrba (2), Šimon Bartoš (1), Martin Predajniansky (1), Matúš Maruniak (1)
15
40 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina Tábor, Náměstí F. Křižíka 860, Tábor, 390 01, CZ
Karel Mládek (1), Pavel Špingl (1), Ondřej Dvořák (1), Berenika Součková (1), Petr Chvátal (1)
15
40 Gymnázium, Praha 9, Špitálská 2, Špitálská 2, Praha 9, 190 00, CZ
Jan Legner (2), Jaroslav Shejbal (2), Jakub Doležal (2), Petr Hajduk (2), Tomáš Matoušů (2)
15
40 Gymnázium, Sušice, Fr. Procházky 324, 342 16 Sušice, CZ
Patrik Hora (2), Marika Němcová (2), Josef Smitka (2), Anna Vlachová (1), Pavel Zdeněk (1)
15
40 Masarykovo gymnázium, Příbor, p.o., Jičínská 528, Příbor, 742 58, CZ
Jan Zbořil (2), Katarina Šimonová (1), Martin Šmíd (2), Adam Friedel (1), Michal Myška (1)
15
46 Gymnázium Jána Papánka, Vazovova 6, 811 07 Bratislava, SK
Anna Olarínyová (2), Martin Nagy (2), Matúš Buzassi (2), Natália Petreková (1), Karin Krchňáková (1)
14
46 Gymnázium Lanškroun, nám. J.M. Marků 113, 563 12 Lanškroun, CZ
Adam Peichl (2), Dominik Macháček (2), Ondřej Macháček (2), Barbora Krejsová (1), Vojtěch Smola (1)
14
46 Gymnázium sv. Uršule, Nedbalova 6, 811 01 Bratislava, SK
Mário Ritomský (2), Samuel Škoviera (2), Martin Červeň (2), Katarína Zborovjanová (2), Marek Turza (2)
14
46 Gymnázium V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Peter Belaj (2), Juraj Malinčík (2), Andrej Fiačan (2), Richard Žember (2), Matúš Divéky (2)
14
50 Gymnázium Andreja Sládkoviča, Komenského 18, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Kristína Komanová (2), Andrea Turčanová (2), Katarína Benešová (2), Alica Brunová (1), Adriana Kandová (1)
13
50 Gymnázium Hlinská, Hlinská 29, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Miroslav Psota (1), Marek Pištek (1), Catherine Sikorová (1), Katarína Chromčíková (1), Marek Brxa (1)
13
50 Gymnázium Matyáše Lercha, Žižkova 55, 616 00 Brno, CZ
Mai Thanh Trung (0), Pavel Krejčí (0), Mikuláš Kalvoda (0), Sára Cigánková (0), Anna Smržová (0)
13
50 Gymnázium Vojtecha Mihálika, Kostolná 119/8, 926 01 Sereď, SK
Ema Mrnková (2), Dominika Fačkovcová (2), Rastislav Krchňavý (2), Barbora Dubovanská (2), Patrícia Krivosudská (2)
13
50 Gymnázium, Rýmařov, p.o., Sokolovská 34, CZ
Tereza Štefková (2), Magdaléna Žváčková (2), Martin Kačmarčík (2), František Jurča (2), Kryštof Pleský (2)
13
55 Gymnázium J. A. Raymana, Mudroňova 20, 081 93 Prešov, SK
Tomáš Kello (2), Šimon Struk (2), Marián Opiela (2), Tomáš Turlík (2), Ela Bardiovská (2)
12
55 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Slnečná 2, 931 01 Šamorín, SK
Nikoleta Lengyelová (1), Martin Kuchár (1), Jozef Lauro (1), Nikolas Márkus (2), Patrik Potančok (2)
12
55 SPŠ a VOŠ Písek, Karla Čapka 402, 397 11 Písek, CZ
Václav Švec (1), Jakub Koníček (1), Jiří Voříšek (1), Petr Zavorka (1), Marek Lang (1)
12
58 Gymnázium A. H. Škultétyho, Školská 21, 990 01 Veľký Krtíš, SK
Tomáš Vrško (2), Peter Príbeli (2), Dávid Uhrik (2), Kristián Fónod (2), Tomáš Valovič (1)
11
58 Gymnázium Hladnov a Jazyková škola B, Hladnovská 35, Ostrava-Slezská Ostrava, CZ
Marek Gruner (2), Vendula Kulichová (2), Markéta Ševčíková (2), Dalibor Hroch (2), Jan Přindiš (1)
11
58 Gymnázium J. A. Raymana, Mudroňova 20, 081 93 Prešov, SK
Natália Tokárová (2), Šimon Midlik (1), Peter Mikuš (1), Jerguš Greššák (2), Roman Pivovarník (1)
11
58 Gymnázium Partizánske , Komenského 2/1074, 958 01 Partizánske, SK
Monika Franková (1), Marek Kurťák (1), Jakub Mališ (1), Patrik Magdolen (2), Maroš Laluha (1)
11
58 Gymnázium Petra Bezruče , ČSA 517, Frýdek-Místek, CZ
Luboš Hudec (2), Ondřej Káňa (2), Pavel Durčok (1), Tereza Forgačová (1), Markéta Kožuchová (1)
11
58 Jazykové gymnázium Pavla Tigrida, Ostrava-Poruba, p.o., G. Klimenta 493/3, 708 00 Ostrava - Poruba, CZ
Markéta Doleželová (2), Vítek Jandásek (1), Linda Sywalová (2), Ondřej Toloch (2), Tereza Vavříková (2)
11
58 Piaristické gymn. J. Braneckého, Palackého 4, 912 50 Trenčín, SK
Katarína Ambrosová (2), David Florek (2), Samuel Hricko (1), Juraj Trusina (1), Adam Zahumenský (1)
11
65 Gymnázium Hladnov a Jazyková škola A, Hladnovská 35, Ostrava-Slezská Ostrava, CZ
Petr Vilím (2), Jan Vežranovský (2), Ondřej Rusz (1), Jakub Kalnik (1), Tomáš Janoš (1)
10
65 Gymnázium J. M. Hurbana, Ul. 17. novembra 1296, 022 01 Čadca, SK
Alexander Jurík (1), Jakub Sabela (1), Peter Bytčanek (1), Jozef Latka (1), (0)
10
65 Gymnázium Kukučínova, Kukučínova 4239/1, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Maroš Polovka (1), Martin Struk (2), Martin Mlynár (2), Lucia Ivanová (2), Sebastián Mizera (1)
10
65 Gymnázium M. M. Hodžu, Hodžova 860/9, 031 36 Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Linda Kutlíková (2), Martin Lizúch (2), Martin Ilavský (2), Miroslava Havrilová (2), Peter Sekan (1)
10
69 Akademie - VOŠ, Gym. a SOŠUP Světlá nad Sázavou, Sázavská 547, Světlá nad Sázavou, 582 91, CZ
Drahoslav Bednář (2), Daniel Panský (1), Marek Michal (0), Petr Čihák (2), Štěpán Rapp (2)
9
69 Gymnázium Botičská, Praha 2, Botičská 1, CZ
Alena Brukhnová (0), Eliška Bobůrková (0), Radim Homolka (0), Jana Kašparová (0), Šimon Pospíšil (0)
9
69 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Jakub Pethő (2), Anton Holienčin (2), Róbert Baláž (1), Gabriela Hoózová (1), Jana Zámečníková (1)
9
69 Gymnázium Milady Horákové, Na Planině 1393, Praha 4, CZ
David Běhounek (2), František Čáha (2), Shirin Tehrany (2), Kristýna Jahnová (2), Alena Kabelková (2)
9
73 Gymnázium Dominika Tatarku, Dominika Tatarku 4666/7, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Karolína Šromeková (1), Klaudia Parimuchová (1), Alexandra Šavelová (2), Miriama Pomffyová (2), Peter Marec (2)
8
73 Gymnázium P. O. Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 18, 026 01 Dolný Kubín, SK
Natália Benková (1), Dominik Dobák (1), Aneta Pinteková (1), Alexandra Skirčáková (1), Erik Nomilner (1)
8
73 TRIVIS - SŠV Karlovy Vary, s.r.o., T.G.Masaryka 1/559, 360 01 Karlovy Vary, CZ
Jana Krásová (1), Iveta Kovalová (1), Lucie Čermáková (1), Tomáš Berka (1), Petr Květ (1)
8
76 Gymnázium a SOŠ, p.o., Palackého 50, 741 01 Nový Jičín, CZ
Kristýna Vičanová (2), Kateřina Pavlíčková (2), Michal Bechný (2), Tomáš Orlík (2), Eva Valterová (2)
7
76 Gymnázium Vojtecha Mihálika, Kostolná 119/8, 926 01 Sereď, SK
Michaela Bieliková (1), Valentína Straková (1), Michal Krátky (2), Adam Hornáček (2), Miriama Švorcová (2)
7
76 ZŠaMOG - Petrin, Školní 2, 792 01 Bruntál, CZ
Jan Hendrych (2), Hana Pospíšilová (2), Tomáš Unverdorben (2), Michaela Urbanová (2), Filip Čuda (2)
7
79 Bilingválne gymn. C. S. Lewisa, Beňadická 38, 851 06 Bratislava, SK
Barbora Holodová (1), Peter Hadvab (1), Katarína Klementisová (1), Katarína Juríková (1), Zuzana Kučerová (1)
6
79 Gymnázium Alberta Einsteina, Einsteinova 35, 852 03 Bratislava, SK
Zuzana Gorejová (2), Andrej Gliševič (2), Ľuboš Janotka (2), Peter Sýs (2), Lukáš Labjak (2)
6
81 Gymnázium sv. Andreja, Námestie A. Hlinku 5, 034 50 Ružomberok, SK
Margaréta Drozdíková (2), Samuel Štefan Mahút (2), Jaroslav Biňas (2), Dominik Babál (2), Radka Lasáková (2)
4
81 Gymnázium sv. Františka Assiského, Kláštorné námestie 3, 901 01 Malacky, SK
Martin Hvorecký (2), Martin Mašek (2), Jakub Kimlička (2), Alžbeta Komorná (2), Nikola Ribánszka (2)
4
81 Súkromná obchodná akadémia Žilina, Jarná 13, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Paula Halúsková (2), Nikola Janúšková (2), Aneta Keblúšková (2), Alica Goliatová (1), Marek Kopera (1)
4
84 Střední zdravotnická škola a VOŠ zdravotnická, Husova 3, České Budějovice 371 60, CZ
Martin Jindra (2), Lucie Strejčková (2), Tereza Zímová (2), Hana Svobodová (1), Lukáš Petřík (1)
3