Results of Náboj 2011
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2011, Juniors, Czech Republic


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Brno, třída kapitána Jaroše, tř. Kpt. Jaroše 14, CZ
Mark Karpilovsky (2), Jakub Vančura (2), Jana Novotná (2), Tadeáš Kučera (2), David Bainar (2)
33
2 Gymnázium, Praha 6, Nad Alejí 1952, Nad Alejí 1952/5, 162 00, Praha 6, CZ
Van Minh Nguyen (1), Luisa Černochová (2), Ondřej Cífka (2), Martin Čech (2), Martin Sýkora (2)
28
3 Gymnázium, Plzeň, Mikulášské náměstí 23, Plzeň, CZ
David Hruška (2), Michal Nožička (2), Ondřej Denk (2), Tam Tran Duc (2), Kateřina Kinzlová (2)
26
4 Gymnázium Voděradská, Voděradská 2/900, Praha 10 - Strašnice, CZ
Vladimír Nahodil (2), Jaroslav Koliha (2), Miloš Prágr (2), Jakub Slepička (2), Petr Tomášek (2)
25
5 Gymnázium Jaroslava Vrchlického Klatovy, Národních Mučedníků 347, Klatovy 339 01, CZ
Markéta Illetšková (2), Tereza Hulcová (2), Jan Soukup (1), Jan Kadlec (1), Jitka Fürbacherová (2)
23
5 Wichterlovo gymnázium, p.o., Ostrava-Poruba, Čs. exilu 669, CZ
Matěj Otruba (2), Kateřina Krejčí (2), Ivan Poledník (2), Jiří Pelleš (2), Vendula Kotyzová (1)
23
7 Gymnázium F.X. Šaldy, Partyzánská 530/3, Liberec 11, 460 01, CZ
Ota Kunt (2), Patrick Kusebauch (2), Ondřej Jonáš (1), Jan Erhart (1), Adam Groma (1)
21
7 Gymnázium Františka Palackého, Valašské Meziříčí, Husova 146, PSČ 757 37, CZ
Pavla Bartoňová (2), Jana Bosáková (2), Ondřej Bulla (2), Hana Venturová (2), Michaela Klečková (2)
21
7 Masarykovo gymnázium Plzeň, Petákova 2, Plzeň 301 00, CZ
Do Tuan Tu (1), Bára Svobodová (1), Anna Doležalová (2), Tereza Kretková (2), Pavel Haman (2)
21
7 Mendelovo gymnázium Opava, Komenského 5, 746 01 Opava, CZ
Jana Hoňková (2), Marcel Rodák (2), Daniel Štěrba (1), Petr Hruda (1), Dalibor Repček (1)
21
11 SPŠ strojní a elektrotechnická a VOŠ, Liberec, Liberec 1, Masarykova 3, CZ
Karel Hrkal (2), David Macháč (2), Martin Žid (2), Pavel Večeřa (0), Matěj Voslař (2)
20
12 Gymnázium F.M. Pelcla, Hrdinů odboje 36, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, CZ
Nicole Tobišková (1), Filip Hauptfleisch (2), David Rajnštajn (1), Tereza Kroulíková (2), Ondřej Lakomý (2)
18
12 Gymnázium J. K. Tyla, Tylovo nábřeží 682, CZ
Vojtěch Erbrt (2), Jindřich Pipek (2), Filip Šnejdr (1), Tomáš Komárek (2), Pavel Snášel (1)
18
12 Gymnázium Jana Keplera, Parléřova 2, Praha 6, CZ
Lukáš Kutman (2), Jana Pavlišová (1), David Woller (2), Ondřej Basler (2), Tomáš Golan (2)
18
12 Gymnázium Ostrava-Zábřeh, Volgogradská 6a, Volgogradská 6a, 700 30 Ostrava-Zábřeh, CZ
Matěj Grapa (1), Filip Kliber (2), Lukáš Ondráček (2), Barbora Paštinská (2), Michael Skotnica (2)
18
12 Gymnázium Sedlčany, Nádražní 90, Sedlčany 264 01, CZ
Petra Lesáková (1), Andreas Vlk (2), Klára Kymlová (2), Petr Svoboda (2), Markéta Kovářová (2)
18
17 Gymnázium Arabská, Gymnázium, Arabská 14, 160 00 Praha 6, CZ
Ondřej Hübsch (1), Jiří Šebele (1), Petr Poliak (1), Jakub Hradil (2), Michal Navrátil (2)
17
17 Gymnázium Česká, Česká 64, 370 01, České Budějovice, CZ
Patrik Kroft (2), Emil Skrisovský (1), Martin Poviser (1), Mirka Machová (2), Irena Majerová (2)
17
17 Gymnázium Mikuláše Koperníka, 17. listopadu 526, 743 11 Bílovec, CZ
Kateřina Solovská (2), Elizabeth Brázdilová (2), Václav Kapsia (2), Jan Krejčí (1), Petr Vaněk (1)
17
17 Gymnázium, Havířov-Podlesí, p. o., Studentská 11, 736 01 Havířov, CZ
Dominika Galuszková (1), Martin Figura (2), Martin Jurček (1), Štěpán Šigut (1), Nikolas Tsiongas (2)
17
21 Gymnázium Chodovická, Chodovická 2250, Praha 9, CZ
Anna Halászová (1), Evžen Šírek (1), Dalibor Beneš (0), Veronika Moudrá (2), Jan Tuška (2)
16
21 Gymnázium, Příbram, Legionářů 402, Legionářů 402, 261 02 Příbram 7, CZ
Martin Hanzík (1), Tomáš Kessl (1), Martina Ježková (1), Vojtěch Valter (2), Radovan Červený (2)
16
23 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina Tábor, Náměstí F. Křižíka 860, Tábor, 390 01, CZ
Karel Mládek (1), Pavel Špingl (1), Ondřej Dvořák (1), Berenika Součková (1), Petr Chvátal (1)
15
23 Gymnázium, Praha 9, Špitálská 2, Špitálská 2, Praha 9, 190 00, CZ
Jan Legner (2), Jaroslav Shejbal (2), Jakub Doležal (2), Petr Hajduk (2), Tomáš Matoušů (2)
15
23 Gymnázium, Sušice, Fr. Procházky 324, 342 16 Sušice, CZ
Patrik Hora (2), Marika Němcová (2), Josef Smitka (2), Anna Vlachová (1), Pavel Zdeněk (1)
15
23 Masarykovo gymnázium, Příbor, p.o., Jičínská 528, Příbor, 742 58, CZ
Jan Zbořil (2), Katarina Šimonová (1), Martin Šmíd (2), Adam Friedel (1), Michal Myška (1)
15
27 Gymnázium Lanškroun, nám. J.M. Marků 113, 563 12 Lanškroun, CZ
Adam Peichl (2), Dominik Macháček (2), Ondřej Macháček (2), Barbora Krejsová (1), Vojtěch Smola (1)
14
28 Gymnázium Matyáše Lercha, Žižkova 55, 616 00 Brno, CZ
Mai Thanh Trung (0), Pavel Krejčí (0), Mikuláš Kalvoda (0), Sára Cigánková (0), Anna Smržová (0)
13
28 Gymnázium, Rýmařov, p.o., Sokolovská 34, CZ
Tereza Štefková (2), Magdaléna Žváčková (2), Martin Kačmarčík (2), František Jurča (2), Kryštof Pleský (2)
13
30 SPŠ a VOŠ Písek, Karla Čapka 402, 397 11 Písek, CZ
Václav Švec (1), Jakub Koníček (1), Jiří Voříšek (1), Petr Zavorka (1), Marek Lang (1)
12
31 Gymnázium Hladnov a Jazyková škola B, Hladnovská 35, Ostrava-Slezská Ostrava, CZ
Marek Gruner (2), Vendula Kulichová (2), Markéta Ševčíková (2), Dalibor Hroch (2), Jan Přindiš (1)
11
31 Gymnázium Petra Bezruče , ČSA 517, Frýdek-Místek, CZ
Luboš Hudec (2), Ondřej Káňa (2), Pavel Durčok (1), Tereza Forgačová (1), Markéta Kožuchová (1)
11
31 Jazykové gymnázium Pavla Tigrida, Ostrava-Poruba, p.o., G. Klimenta 493/3, 708 00 Ostrava - Poruba, CZ
Markéta Doleželová (2), Vítek Jandásek (1), Linda Sywalová (2), Ondřej Toloch (2), Tereza Vavříková (2)
11
34 Gymnázium Hladnov a Jazyková škola A, Hladnovská 35, Ostrava-Slezská Ostrava, CZ
Petr Vilím (2), Jan Vežranovský (2), Ondřej Rusz (1), Jakub Kalnik (1), Tomáš Janoš (1)
10
35 Akademie - VOŠ, Gym. a SOŠUP Světlá nad Sázavou, Sázavská 547, Světlá nad Sázavou, 582 91, CZ
Drahoslav Bednář (2), Daniel Panský (1), Marek Michal (0), Petr Čihák (2), Štěpán Rapp (2)
9
35 Gymnázium Botičská, Praha 2, Botičská 1, CZ
Alena Brukhnová (0), Eliška Bobůrková (0), Radim Homolka (0), Jana Kašparová (0), Šimon Pospíšil (0)
9
35 Gymnázium Milady Horákové, Na Planině 1393, Praha 4, CZ
David Běhounek (2), František Čáha (2), Shirin Tehrany (2), Kristýna Jahnová (2), Alena Kabelková (2)
9
38 TRIVIS - SŠV Karlovy Vary, s.r.o., T.G.Masaryka 1/559, 360 01 Karlovy Vary, CZ
Jana Krásová (1), Iveta Kovalová (1), Lucie Čermáková (1), Tomáš Berka (1), Petr Květ (1)
8
39 Gymnázium a SOŠ, p.o., Palackého 50, 741 01 Nový Jičín, CZ
Kristýna Vičanová (2), Kateřina Pavlíčková (2), Michal Bechný (2), Tomáš Orlík (2), Eva Valterová (2)
7
39 ZŠaMOG - Petrin, Školní 2, 792 01 Bruntál, CZ
Jan Hendrych (2), Hana Pospíšilová (2), Tomáš Unverdorben (2), Michaela Urbanová (2), Filip Čuda (2)
7
41 Střední zdravotnická škola a VOŠ zdravotnická, Husova 3, České Budějovice 371 60, CZ
Martin Jindra (2), Lucie Strejčková (2), Tereza Zímová (2), Hana Svobodová (1), Lukáš Petřík (1)
3