Results of Náboj 2011
We are extremely sorry that the Náboj competition could not take place on Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition to 11th December. The new date is conditional on the epidemiological situation not deteriorating again.

If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2011, Juniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Matúš Halaj (1), Norbert Slivka (1), Adrián Kormoš (2), Jakub Cimerman (2), Michal Čierny (2)
30
2 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Dušan Kavický (2), Michal Hledík (2), Lukáš Ivan (1), Viktória Vozárová (1), Mário Lipovský (1)
26
3 Gymnázium Poštová, Poštová 9, 042 52 Košice, SK
Lucia Magurová (2), Martina Oravcová (2), František Lami (2), Miroslav Stankovič (1), Ján Jursa (1)
25
4 Gymnázium Varšavská, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Jakub Bahýl (2), Jakub Pažický (2), Michal Turcel (2), Marek Koščo (1), Martin Mores (1)
24
5 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Zhen Ning Liu (1), Michael Teodor Grey (1), Martin Kotuliak (1), Ema Krakovská (0), Barbora Lakotová (0)
23
6 Gymnázium Andreja Vrábla, Mierová 5, 934 03 Levice, SK
Katarína Bátovská (1), Štefan Motko (1), Samuel Cibulka (2), Zuzana Ondovčinová (2), Matej Evin (2)
22
7 Gymnázium Alejová, Alejová 1, 041 49 Košice, SK
Matúš Hlaváčik (2), Denisa Semanišinová (2), Richard Trembecký (2), Martin Rapavý (1), Matúš Porázik (1)
19
7 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Hronská 1467/3, 960 49 Zvolen, SK
Vladimír Macko (2), Roman Selecký (2), Michal Kyseľ (2), Terézia Turčanová (2), Kristína Gomoryová (2)
19
9 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Lam Bui Truc (0), Ján Ondráš (1), Martin Kočiský (2), Tatiana Matejovičová (2), Peter Mitura (2)
18
9 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Alžbeta Kurdelová (1), Barbora Kováčová (1), Alexandra Žilková (1), Anna-Mária Klimkovič (1), Erik Szalay (1)
18
11 Gymnázium Jána Hollého, Na hlinách 7279/30, 917 01 Trnava, SK
Martin Lopušný (2), Pavol Vidlička (2), Ľubomír Hlavatý (2), (0), Peter Harmann (1)
17
11 Gymnázium Janka Jesenského, Radlinského 665/2, 957 01 Bánovce nad Bebravou, SK
Filip Pokrývka (1), Michal Korbela (1), Jozef Krcho (2), René Petrík (2), Peter Matečka (2)
17
11 Gymnázium Párovská, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Ľudmila Šimková (1), Daniel Kuťka (1), Samuel Horváth (1), Štefan Očkay (2), Mark Daniel (1)
17
11 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Námestie SNP 9, 921 27 Piešťany, SK
Nina Lúčna (2), Peter Šišan (2), Martin Masár (2), Radka Kováčová (1), Andrea Lulovičová (2)
17
11 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Veľká okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Zuzana Hromcová (1), Andrea Ječmenová (1), Ivona Hrivová (1), Mária Šramová (2), Jakub Hudek (2)
17
16 Gymnázium B. S. Timravy, Haličská cesta 9, 984 03 Lučenec, SK
Ján Siviček (2), Kristína Sacherová (2), Zuzana Magyarová (1), Marek Havran (1), Adriana Ferenczová (1)
16
16 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Matej Badin (1), Martin Rusinko (1), Richard Kakaš (2), Peter Beňuš (2), Dominika Iždinská (1)
16
18 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Andrea Blajsková (2), Sabina Fraňová (2), Tomáš Zajac (2), Jakub Kvorka (1), David Matejov (2)
15
18 Gymnázium Františka Švantnera, Bernolákova 9, 968 01 Nová Baňa, SK
Alexandra Valková (2), Dominik Štrba (2), Šimon Bartoš (1), Martin Predajniansky (1), Matúš Maruniak (1)
15
20 Gymnázium Jána Papánka, Vazovova 6, 811 07 Bratislava, SK
Anna Olarínyová (2), Martin Nagy (2), Matúš Buzassi (2), Natália Petreková (1), Karin Krchňáková (1)
14
20 Gymnázium sv. Uršule, Nedbalova 6, 811 01 Bratislava, SK
Mário Ritomský (2), Samuel Škoviera (2), Martin Červeň (2), Katarína Zborovjanová (2), Marek Turza (2)
14
20 Gymnázium V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Peter Belaj (2), Juraj Malinčík (2), Andrej Fiačan (2), Richard Žember (2), Matúš Divéky (2)
14
23 Gymnázium Andreja Sládkoviča, Komenského 18, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Kristína Komanová (2), Andrea Turčanová (2), Katarína Benešová (2), Alica Brunová (1), Adriana Kandová (1)
13
23 Gymnázium Hlinská, Hlinská 29, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Miroslav Psota (1), Marek Pištek (1), Catherine Sikorová (1), Katarína Chromčíková (1), Marek Brxa (1)
13
23 Gymnázium Vojtecha Mihálika, Kostolná 119/8, 926 01 Sereď, SK
Ema Mrnková (2), Dominika Fačkovcová (2), Rastislav Krchňavý (2), Barbora Dubovanská (2), Patrícia Krivosudská (2)
13
26 Gymnázium J. A. Raymana, Mudroňova 20, 081 93 Prešov, SK
Tomáš Kello (2), Šimon Struk (2), Marián Opiela (2), Tomáš Turlík (2), Ela Bardiovská (2)
12
26 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Slnečná 2, 931 01 Šamorín, SK
Nikoleta Lengyelová (1), Martin Kuchár (1), Jozef Lauro (1), Nikolas Márkus (2), Patrik Potančok (2)
12
28 Gymnázium A. H. Škultétyho, Školská 21, 990 01 Veľký Krtíš, SK
Tomáš Vrško (2), Peter Príbeli (2), Dávid Uhrik (2), Kristián Fónod (2), Tomáš Valovič (1)
11
28 Gymnázium J. A. Raymana, Mudroňova 20, 081 93 Prešov, SK
Natália Tokárová (2), Šimon Midlik (1), Peter Mikuš (1), Jerguš Greššák (2), Roman Pivovarník (1)
11
28 Gymnázium Partizánske , Komenského 2/1074, 958 01 Partizánske, SK
Monika Franková (1), Marek Kurťák (1), Jakub Mališ (1), Patrik Magdolen (2), Maroš Laluha (1)
11
28 Piaristické gymn. J. Braneckého, Palackého 4, 912 50 Trenčín, SK
Katarína Ambrosová (2), David Florek (2), Samuel Hricko (1), Juraj Trusina (1), Adam Zahumenský (1)
11
32 Gymnázium J. M. Hurbana, Ul. 17. novembra 1296, 022 01 Čadca, SK
Alexander Jurík (1), Jakub Sabela (1), Peter Bytčanek (1), Jozef Latka (1), (0)
10
32 Gymnázium Kukučínova, Kukučínova 4239/1, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Maroš Polovka (1), Martin Struk (2), Martin Mlynár (2), Lucia Ivanová (2), Sebastián Mizera (1)
10
32 Gymnázium M. M. Hodžu, Hodžova 860/9, 031 36 Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Linda Kutlíková (2), Martin Lizúch (2), Martin Ilavský (2), Miroslava Havrilová (2), Peter Sekan (1)
10
35 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Jakub Pethő (2), Anton Holienčin (2), Róbert Baláž (1), Gabriela Hoózová (1), Jana Zámečníková (1)
9
36 Gymnázium Dominika Tatarku, Dominika Tatarku 4666/7, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Karolína Šromeková (1), Klaudia Parimuchová (1), Alexandra Šavelová (2), Miriama Pomffyová (2), Peter Marec (2)
8
36 Gymnázium P. O. Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 18, 026 01 Dolný Kubín, SK
Natália Benková (1), Dominik Dobák (1), Aneta Pinteková (1), Alexandra Skirčáková (1), Erik Nomilner (1)
8
38 Gymnázium Vojtecha Mihálika, Kostolná 119/8, 926 01 Sereď, SK
Michaela Bieliková (1), Valentína Straková (1), Michal Krátky (2), Adam Hornáček (2), Miriama Švorcová (2)
7
39 Bilingválne gymn. C. S. Lewisa, Beňadická 38, 851 06 Bratislava, SK
Barbora Holodová (1), Peter Hadvab (1), Katarína Klementisová (1), Katarína Juríková (1), Zuzana Kučerová (1)
6
39 Gymnázium Alberta Einsteina, Einsteinova 35, 852 03 Bratislava, SK
Zuzana Gorejová (2), Andrej Gliševič (2), Ľuboš Janotka (2), Peter Sýs (2), Lukáš Labjak (2)
6
41 Gymnázium sv. Andreja, Námestie A. Hlinku 5, 034 50 Ružomberok, SK
Margaréta Drozdíková (2), Samuel Štefan Mahút (2), Jaroslav Biňas (2), Dominik Babál (2), Radka Lasáková (2)
4
41 Gymnázium sv. Františka Assiského, Kláštorné námestie 3, 901 01 Malacky, SK
Martin Hvorecký (2), Martin Mašek (2), Jakub Kimlička (2), Alžbeta Komorná (2), Nikola Ribánszka (2)
4
41 Súkromná obchodná akadémia Žilina, Jarná 13, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Paula Halúsková (2), Nikola Janúšková (2), Aneta Keblúšková (2), Alica Goliatová (1), Marek Kopera (1)
4