Results of Náboj 2011
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2011, Seniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Natália Karásková (4), Pavol Guričan (4), Ján Hozza (4), Mariana Phuong (4), Michal Tóth (3)
41
2 Gymnázium Alejová, Alejová 1, 041 49 Košice, SK
Martin Vodička (2), Matúš Stehlík (4), Dávid Szabari (3), Dáša Krasnayová (4), Radka Masloviaková (4)
33
3 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Peter Barančok (4), Martina Hlavatá (4), Andrej Kozák (4), Adriana Bosáková (4), Viktor Szabados (4)
30
4 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Soňa Galovičová (3), Matej Molnár (3), Matej Hamaš (3), Mojmír Mutný (3), Linda Sabatovičová (4)
27
5 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Askar Gafurov (2), Juraj Muravský (3), Michal Bock (2), Matej Uher (3), Uršuľa Žákovská (3)
25
6 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Radka Chomutová (4), Filip Adler (4), Zuzana Kordová (4), Milan Baksa (3), Peter Lacika (3)
24
6 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Dominik Csiba (4), Mária Šormanová (4), Juraj Páleník (4), Marek Buchman (4), Michaela Belanová (3)
24
8 Gymnázium Párovská, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Marián Horňák (3), Silvia Štrbová (4), Lívia Leššová (4), Eva Magyarová (4), Daniel Jindra (3)
22
9 Gymnázium Poštová, Poštová 9, 042 52 Košice, SK
Klára Ficková (3), Tomáš Babej (4), Monika Zlaczka (4), Ján Dudič (2), Jozef Lami (3)
21
10 Gymnázium Varšavská, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Ján Vagaský (4), Matej Ječmen (4), Antónia Pohanková (4), Viliam Martinček (3), Peter Marčiš (3)
20
11 Gymnázium B. S. Timravy, Haličská cesta 9, 984 03 Lučenec, SK
Michal Anderle (4), Lukáš Matúška (4), Lukáš Hudec (3), Marek Mánik (3), Filip Klement (3)
18
12 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Ján Budinský (3), Zuzana Dankovčíková (3), Dávid Veliký (3), Dejan Kirda (4), Michal Galbavý (4)
17
13 Gymnázium Andreja Vrábla, Mierová 5, 934 03 Levice, SK
Lukáš Béreš (3), Jakub Pavčo (3), Tomáš Szabó (3), Martin Hronec (4), Tomáš Trungel (4)
16
13 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Hronská 1467/3, 960 49 Zvolen, SK
Martin Strhársky (4), Zuzana Krčmáriková (4), Filip Sonta (4), Adam Sloboda (3), Maroš Lupták (3)
16
13 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Námestie SNP 9, 921 27 Piešťany, SK
Olívia Kunertová (3), Mária Vajdová (3), Ondrej Glasnák (4), Dušan Matuška (3), Matúš Blaho (4)
16
16 Gymnázium J. M. Hurbana, Ul. 17. novembra 1296, 022 01 Čadca, SK
Jaroslav Moško (4), Šárka Holoubková (4), Matúš Pikuliak (4), Juraj Petrík (4), Beáta Sýkorová (3)
15
16 Gymnázium V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Martin Beták (4), Michal Šovčík (4), Tomáš Farkaš (3), Martin Mečiar (4), Jakub Hostačný (4)
15
16 Piaristické gymn. J. Braneckého, Palackého 4, 912 50 Trenčín, SK
Terézia Bobošová (3), Jakub Kašuba (4), Jakub Kičinko (4), Lenka Lišková (3), Ondrej Mosnáček (3)
15
19 Gymnázium Jána Papánka, Vazovova 6, 811 07 Bratislava, SK
Viliam Ondrejka (4), Adam Riečický (4), Marek Osrman (4), Juraj Berezňák (4), Ladislav Gallay (3)
14
19 Gymnázium Partizánske , Komenského 2/1074, 958 01 Partizánske, SK
Lýdia Vážanová (4), Ondrej Kamenský (4), Martin Krištien (3), Michal Števove (3), Samuel Pecár (3)
14
19 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Veľká okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Katarína Duníková (4), Martin Bednár (4), Katarína Jasenčáková (3), Barbora Halajová (3), Štefan Kavec (3)
14
22 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Slnečná 2, 931 01 Šamorín, SK
Helena Kováčová (3), Veronika Mártošová (3), Juraj Boráros (3), Oliver Nagy (3), Norbert Fülle (4)
13
23 Bilingválne gymn. C. S. Lewisa, Beňadická 38, 851 06 Bratislava, SK
Dávid Laco (4), Tereza Kunkelová (4), Barbora Roháčková (4), Jano Horváth (2), Simona Moravčíková (4)
12
23 Gymnázium sv. Uršule, Nedbalova 6, 811 01 Bratislava, SK
Alžbeta Sadleková (3), Monika Blažeková (3), Matúš Branko (3), Patrik Rosival (3), Martin Orban (3)
12
25 Gymnázium Jána Hollého, Na hlinách 7279/30, 917 01 Trnava, SK
Monika Čambálová (4), Eva Labašová (4), Daša Labašová (4), Katarína Jurkasová (4), Ondrej Čapkovič (4)
11
26 Gymnázium Kukučínova, Kukučínova 4239/1, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Barbora Klembarová (3), Barbora Marečáková (3), Stanislava Marušinová (3), Veronika Starinská (3), Matúš Koperniech (3)
10
27 Gymnázium Alberta Einsteina, Einsteinova 35, 852 03 Bratislava, SK
Peter Horváth (4), Ivan Gálik (4), Dominik Janis (3), Anton Németh (3), Jakub Šultys (3)
9
27 Gymnázium P. O. Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 18, 026 01 Dolný Kubín, SK
Štefan Knaperek (3), Mária Šubjaková (3), Juraj Habánik (3), Ján Šubjak (2), Juraj Surovčík (2)
9
29 Gymnázium Hlinská, Hlinská 29, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Veronika Juršová (4), Veronika Dikošová (4), Miroslava Jamečná (3), Romana Štefániková (3), Ondrej Slávik (3)
6
29 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Peter Vlčko (3), Rastislav Lamoš (3), Erik Pék (3), Martin Smida (4), Martin Janočko (4)
6
29 Gymnázium M. M. Hodžu, Hodžova 860/9, 031 36 Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Matej Staroň (3), Michal Veselovský (3), Martin Oberuč (4), Veronika Ontková (3), Pavol Sluka (4)
6
29 Gymnázium sv. Františka Assiského, Kláštorné námestie 3, 901 01 Malacky, SK
Ondrej Lánik (3), Andrej Valachovič (3), Martin Šimek (4), Ľudovít Kollman (4), Jarmila Dudeková (4)
6
33 Gymnázium Františka Švantnera, Bernolákova 9, 968 01 Nová Baňa, SK
Filip Ivan (3), Daniela Barborová (3), Nikola Beihoffnerová (3), Jozef Spurný (3), Michal Budinský (3)
3