Results of Náboj 2012
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2012, Juniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Cirkevné gymnázium sv. Mikuláša, Stará Ľubovňa, Štúrova 383/3, Stará Ľubovňa, 06401, SK
Eduard Batmendijn (1), Marek Fedák (1), Štefan Hnát (2), Mioslav Norbert Dlugoš (2)
40
2 Gymnázium Poštová, Košice A, Poštová 9, Košice-Staré Mesto, 04252, SK
Miroslav Stankovič (2), Jakub Dargaj (2), Marko Puza (2), Patrik Turzák (2), Roman Staňo (1)
40
3 Gymnázium Grösslingová, Bratislava B, Grösslingová 18, Bratislava, 81109, SK
Michael Grey (2), Hana Krakovská (2), Zhen Ning Liu (2), Karolína Mojžišová (2), Jakub Muravský (2)
35
4 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Bratislava A, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, 82109, SK
Mário Lipovský (2), Viktória Vozárová (2), Lukáš Ivan (2), Matej Badin (2), Samuel Sučík (1)
35
5 Gymnázium Grösslingová, Bratislava A, Grösslingová 18, Bratislava, 81109, SK
Truc Lam Bui (1), Ema Krakovská (1), Barbora Lakotová (1), Šimon Jurina (2), Ján Ondráš (2)
33
6 Gymnázium sv. Františka z Assisi, Žilina, J. M. Hurbana 44, Žilina, 01001, SK
František Okál (2), Mário Korbáš (2), Jakub Melo (2), Dominik Gábor (1), Ján Gašper (1)
29
7 Gymnázium Nitra B, Parovská 1, Nitra, 95050, SK
Ľudmila Šimková (2), Samuel Horváth (2), Andrej Tóth (2), Mark Daniel (2), Daniel Kuťka (2)
29
8 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Bratislava B, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, 82109, SK
Matej Prívozník (2), Dominika Iždinská (2), Ondrej Bohdal (2), Matej Králik (1), Dung Lam Tuan (1)
27
9 Gymnázium Alejová, Košice A, Alejová 1, Košice-Juh, 04149, SK
Matúš Porázik (2), Martin Rapavý (2), Martin Šmelík (2), Katarína Krajčiová (1), Dorota Jarošová (1)
27
10 Gymnázium Hlinská, Žilina, Hlinská 29, Žilina, 01180, SK
Adam Jakub (2), Danka Kordovaníková (2), Marek Brxa (2), Juraj Jarina (2), Miroslav Psota (2)
27
11 ŠpMNDaG, Bratislava A, Skalická 1, Bratislava, 83102, SK
Barbora Kováčová (2), Alžbeta Kurdelová (2), Alexandra Žilková (2), Marcel Rebro (2), Erik Szalay (2)
27
12 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Žilina, Veľká okružná 22, Žilina, 01001, SK
Zuzana Hromcová (2), Ivona Hrivová (2), Andrea Ječmenová (2), Martin Decký (1), Lukáš Dvořák (1)
26
13 Gymnázium Nitra A, Parovská 1, Nitra, 95050, SK
Roman Kluvanec (1), Kristína Prešinská (1), Matúš Bafrnec (1), Alexandra Urbániková (1), Michal Bali (1)
25
14 Gymnáz. V. B. Nedožerského, Prievidza, Matice slovenskej 16, Prievidza, 97101, SK
Boris Scherer (2), Marco Barilla (2), Marek Pastierik (1), Adam Mečiar (1), Pavel Madaj (1)
24
15 Gymnázium Jozefa Miloslava Hurbana, Čadca, 17. novembra 1296, Čadca, 02201, SK
Tatiana Zbončáková (1), Lukáš Sadlek (1), Jozef Latka (2), Peter Bytčánek (2), Daniel Mudrík (2)
24
16 Gymnázium Poštová, Košice B, Poštová 9, Košice-Staré Mesto, 04252, SK
Martina Oravcová (2), Florián Hatala (1), Alexander Ténai (1), Peter Vook (1), Lucia Leličová (1)
24
17 Gymnázium Varšavská cesta, Žilina, Varšavská cesta 1, Žilina, 01008, SK
Samuel Tomašec (2), Marek Koščo (2), Daniel Rizman (2), Matej Oravec (2), Martin Mores (2)
23
18 Gymnázium Jána Adama Raymana, Prešov, Mudroňova 20, Prešov, 08001, SK
Šimon Midlik (2), Zusková Petra (2), Marek Biroš (1), Ženčuchová Andrea (1), Birošová Branislava (1)
23
19 Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Námestovo, Mieru 307/23, Námestovo, 02901, SK
Filip Matušák (2), Jakub Viater (2), Mária Gurová (2), Pavol Olexa (2), Samuel Sládek (0)
22
20 Gymnázium sv. Moniky, Prešov, Tarasa Ševčenka 1, Prešov, 08001, SK
Juraj Džama (2), Mária Kurimská (2), Katarína Gáborová (2), Andrej Farkaš (1), Ladislav Janiga (1)
22
21 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Šamorín, Slnečná 2, Šamorín, 93101, SK
Martin Kuchár (2), Jozef Poliak (2), Jozef Lauro (2), Andreas Papadopulos (1)
21
22 Gymnázium Jozefa Gregora Tajovského, Banská Bystrica B, J. G. Tajovského 25, Banská Bystrica, 97400, SK
Patrik Banský (1), Martin Žilák (2), Lukáš Kurčík (1), Peter Sokol (2), Juraj Riša (2)
21
23 Gymnázium Pavla Horova, Michalovce, Masarykova 1, Michalovce, 07179, SK
Tomáš Šoltinský (2), Marek Dobranský (2), Jozef Karlík (2), Ladislav Rauch (2), Štefan Tóth (2)
21
24 SŠ katol-Gymnázium sv. CaM, Nitra, Farská ul. 19, Nitra, 94901, SK
Mária Kováčová (1), Peter Mošať (1), Matúš Kasáš (1), Peter Radvan (1), Juraj Kováč (2)
21
25 Gymnázium Poprad, Kukučínova 4239/1, Poprad, 05839, SK
Simona Poláčeková (1), Martin Mlynár (2), Maroš Polovka (2), Jakub Lukáč (2), Ondrej Pitoňák (2)
21
26 Gymnázium Jozefa Gregora Tajovského, Banská Bystrica A, J. G. Tajovského 25, Banská Bystrica, 97400, SK
Ľudmila Jankovichová (2), Norbert Slivka (2), Patrícia Benková (2), Maroš Beťko (1), Anthony Fillo (1)
21
27 Gymnázium piaristické, Trenčín, Palackého 4, Trenčín, 91250, SK
Adam Zahumenský (2), Samuel Hricko (2), Jakub Buday (2), Mária Michalíková (1)
21
28 Gymnázium Michalovce, Ľ. Štúra 26, Michalovce, 07101, SK
Ondrej Fedorišin (2), Andrej Barna (2), Martin Fantazír (2), Maroš Tkáčik (1), Tatiana Kleinová (1)
21
29 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Bratislava C, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, 82109, SK
Martin Rusinko (2), Branislav Pilňan (1), Martin Vozár (1), Vladislav Blšták (2), Roman Krajči (1)
20
30 Gymnázium Alejová, Košice B, Alejová 1, Košice-Juh, 04149, SK
Vladislav Vancák (2), Vladimír Sabo (2), Miroslav Štrba (2), Rastislav Zdechovan (2), Martin Paľko (2)
19
31 Gymnázium Michala Miloslava Hodžu, Liptovský Mikuláš, M. M. Hodžu 860/9, Liptovský Mikuláš, 03136, SK
Peter Sekan (2), Martin Frian (1), Patrik Števuliak (1), Michal Kasanický (1), Veronika Mestická (2)
19
32 ŠpMNDaG, Bratislava B, Skalická 1, Bratislava, 83102, SK
Marián Longa (1), Timotej Tomandl (1), Dominik Hollý (1), Petra Ďuratná (1), Miron Zelina (1)
19
33 Evanjelické gymnázium, Košice, Škultétyho 10, Košice-Staré Mesto, 04001, SK
Michaela Varcholíková (1), Ján Špak (1), Eduard Pólyi (1), Nicol Gondová (0), Kristína Puskásová (0)
18
34 Gymnázium Andreja Vrábla, Levice, Mierová 5, Levice, 93403, SK
Katarína Bátovská (2), Matej Marušák (2), Veronika Goceljaková (1), Martin Furda (1), Peter Gerši (1)
17
35 Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej Timravy, Lučenec, Haličská cesta 9, Lučenec, 98403, SK
Marek Havran (2), Matej Šuľan (2), Zuzana Nociarová (2), Adriána Ferenczová (2), Soňa Kováčová (2)
16
36 Gymnázium V. Mihálika, Sereď A, Kostolná 119/8, Sereď, 92601, SK
Michaela Bieliková (2), Valentína Straková (2), Dominika Macháčová (2), Michal Horváth (1), Libor Vaško (2)
15
37 Gymnázium P. de Coubertin, Piešťany, Nám. SNP 9, Piešťany, 92126, SK
Ján Gula (1), Terézia Šulganová (1), Anna Šišanová (1), Patrik Skipala (1), Tomáš Strapko (1)
15
38 Gymnázium Jána Chalupku, Brezno, Štúrova 13, Brezno, 97718, SK
Dominika Nepšinská (1), Peter Švikruha (1), Kristián Zelienka (2), Silvia Nepšinská (1), Adam Kňaze (1)
15
39 Gymnázium A. H. Škultétyho, Veľký Krtíš, Školská 21, Veľký Krtíš, 99001, SK
Tomáš Valovič (2), Ľuboš Krnáč (1), David Stredanský (1), Peter Draxler (1), Peter Paulenda (1)
15
40 Gymnázium Pavla Országa Hviezdoslava, Dolný Kubín, Hviezdoslavovo nám. 18, Dolný Kubín, 02624, SK
Erik Nomilner (2), Aneta Pinteková (2), Marián Franko (1), Martin Janiga (1), Veronika Včelková (1)
14
41 Gymnázium V. Mihálika, Sereď B, Kostolná 119/8, Sereď, 92601, SK
Jakub Hornáček (0), Adam Javor (0), Miroslav Talapka (0), Filip Bobek (0), Matej Váry (0)
14
42 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, Nové Zámky, 94061, SK
Viktor Kemény (1), Juraj Domaniža (1), Viktória Šimšíková (1), Sofia Orišková (1), Martin Fiala (1)
13
43 Spojená škola - Gym, Poprad, Dominika Tatarku 4666/7, Poprad, 05819, SK
Karolína Šromeková (2), Klaudia Parimuchová (2), Ľubomír Pisarčík (2), Silvester Mačák (2), Michal Kostka (1)
12
44 Gymnázium a Osemročné gymnázium, Košice, Trebišovská 12, Košice-Západ, 04011, SK
Alexander Zemančík (2), Peter Petkanič (2), Marek Hromada (2), Michal Varga (2), Than Trung Than (2)
12
45 Gymnázium Leonarda Stöckela, Bardejov, Jiráskova 12, Bardejov, 085 01, SK
Lukáš Baloga (1), Klaudia Glittová (1), Kristián Kataník (1), Michal Sisák (1), Katarína Zubríková (1)
11
46 Gymnázium Pezinok, Senecká 2, Pezinok, 90201, SK
Marek Hrašna (1), Marek Čorňák (1), Pavol Tiňák (2), Patrik Cabadaj (2), Patrícia Marmanová (1)
11
47 Gymnázium Svätej Uršule, Bratislava, Nedbalova 6, Bratislava, 81101, SK
Yvetta Kajanová (2), Anna Lacková (2), Michal Staškovan (2), Peter Poláček (2), Pavol Javor (2)
10
48 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Zvolen, Hronská 1467/3, Zvolen, 96049, SK
Tomáš Poliak (2), Peter Vican (2), Richard Václav (2), Tomáš Strhársky (2), Michal Bohuš (1)
10
49 Kat. SŠ sv. Fr. Assis. -Gymn., Banská Štiavnica, Gwerkovej-Göllnerovej 9, Banská Štiavnica, 96901, SK
Richard Cánik (1), Kristína Rerichová (1), Viktória Soročinová (1), Mária Helebrandtová (2), Patrik Búri (2)
10
50 Gymnázium sv. Edity Steinovej, Košice, Charkovská 1, Košice-Dargov. hrdinov, 04022, SK
Magdaléna Tothová (0), Magdaléna Šudáková (0), Tomáš Kancián (0), Lenka Jelčová (2), Dominika Filipová (2)
9
51 Gymnázium sv. Jána Zlatoústeho, Humenné, Lesná 28, Humenné, 06601, SK
Kamila Šmajdová (1), Alica Senčáková (1), Gabriela Bilecová (2), Dominik Uhrin (2), Vladimír Sokolov (2)
7