Results of Náboj 2013
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2013, Juniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, SK
Ondrej Bohdal (2), Juraj Halabrin (0), Matej Králik (2), Martin Murin (2), Samuel Sučík (2)
38
2 Gymnázium, Alejová 1, Košice-Juh, SK
Dorota Jarošová (2), Peter Kovács (2), Katarína Krajčiová (2), Henrieta Micheľová (1), Žaneta Semanišinová (1)
36
3 Gymnázium, Grösslingová 18, Bratislava, SK
Bui Truc Lam (2), Barbora Lakotová (2), Ema Krakovská (2), Matúš Rako (2), Michal Šturc (2)
36
4 Gymnázium, Parovská 1, Nitra, SK
Matúš Bafrnec (2), Roman Kluvanec (2), Katarína Marčeková (2), Kristína Prešinská (2), Michal Bali (2)
34
5 Gymnázium P. de Coubertin, Nám. SNP 9, Piešťany, SK
Jozef Bucko (2), Štefan Lúčny (1), Anna Šišanová (2), Patrik Skipala (2), Terézia Šulganová (2)
32
6 Škola pre mimoriadne nadané deti a gymnázium, Skalická 1, Bratislava, SK
Jakub Kojda (1), Michal Páleník (1), Arthur Petráš (1), Peter Ralbovský (1), Anďa Tóthová (1)
32
7 Gymnázium, Poštová 9, Košice-Staré Mesto, SK
Miroslav Novák (2), Roman Staňo (2), Peter Vook (2), Florián Hatala (2), Tomáš Daneshjo (2)
32
8 Gymnázium Jozefa Miloslava Hurbana, 17. novembra 1296, Čadca, SK
Jakub Ludrovský (1), Lukáš Sadlek (2), Matej Sojka (2), Barbora Stachová (1), Tatiana Zbončáková (2)
31
9 Gymnázium, Grösslingová 18, Bratislava, SK
Juraj Bodík (1), Juraj Májek (1), Zuzana Frankovská (1), Jaroslava Kokavcová (1), Daniel Lisý (1)
31
10 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika Šamorín, Slnečná 2, Šamorín, SK
Ladislav Kašša (1), Peter Kováč (1), Lucia Kubíčková (2), Dominik Soóky (1), Ján Starý (2)
29
11 Gymnázium, Varšavská cesta 1, Žilina, SK
Andrej Uhliarik (2), Matúš Nosál (2), Adam Král (1), Peter Súkeník (1), Michal Sládeček (1)
29
12 Gymnáz. V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, Prievidza, SK
Marián Grác (2), Dávid Gross (2), Michaela Hanešová (2), Pavel Madaj (2), Michal Minárik (2)
29
13 Gymnázium sv. Moniky, Tarasa Ševčenka 1, Prešov, SK
Ján Kurimský (1), Anna Hadačová (1), Ladislav Janiga (2), Daniel Staško (2), Andrej Farkaš (2)
28
14 Gymnázium, Kpt. Nálepku 6, Sobrance, SK
Patrik Bak (2), Martin Kulík (2), Michal Mižák (2), Vladimír Oklamčák (2), Patrik Šepeľák (2)
27
15 Gymnázium, Poštová 9, Košice-Staré Mesto, SK
Petra Plšková (1), Lukáš Havrišák (1), René Cehlár (1), Martin Bosák (1), Ester Tomajková (1)
27
16 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, SK
Simona Veselá (2), Tuan Dung Lan (2), Matúš Macko (2), Adam Škrlec (2), Branislav Pilňan (2)
27
17 Gymnázium, Alejová 1, Košice-Juh, SK
Soňa Feciskaninová (1), Šimon Soták (1), Kristína Mišlanová (1), Daniel Onduš (1), Samuel Krajči (-2)
26
18 Gymnázium piaristické, Palackého 4, Trenčín, SK
Dominik Rehák (1), Mária Michalíková (2), Branislav Kebísek (2), Peter Pajtinka (2), Alžbeta Nemcová (1)
26
19 Gymnázium Andreja Vrábla Levice, Mierová 5, Levice, SK
Tomáš Beneš (1), Viktor Dolník (2), Peter Gerši (2), Veronika Goceljaková (2), Nikola Nagyová (1)
26
20 Gymnázium Jána Adama Raymana, Mudroňova 20, Prešov, SK
Marek Biroš (2), Jakub Jambrich (1), Samuel Molčan (1), Katarína Šimková (1), Andrea Ženčuchová (2)
24
21 Gymnázium Jozefa Gregora Tajovského, J. G. Tajovského 25, Banská Bystrica, SK
Milan Augustín (2), Lucia Marcineková (1), Samuel Pavlík (2), Martin Sklenár (1), Milan Kubala (1)
23
22 Gymnázium sv. Františka z Assisi, J. M. Hurbana 44, Žilina, SK
Dominik Gábor (2), Ján Gašper (2), Peter Vršanský (1), Daniel Kyselica (1), Martina Zimenová (1)
23
23 Škola pre mimoriadne nadané deti a gymnázium, Skalická 1, Bratislava, SK
Majo Longa (2), Dominik Hollý (2), Miron Zelina (2), Peťa Ďuratná (2), Samo Mladý (2)
22
24 Gymnázium Františka Švantnera, Bernolákova 9, Nová Baňa, SK
Dávid Barbora (2), Peter Burský (1), Martin Chmola (1), Martin Psotka (1), Martin Gaži (2)
21
25 Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Mieru 307/23, Námestovo, SK
Denisa Kolenčíková (2), František Plutinský (2), Ján Melek (2), Dušan Tichoň (2), Veronika Viatrová (2)
21
26 Gymnázium Martina Hattalu, Železničiarov 278, Trstená, SK
Dominika Horváthová (2), Klaudia Kolenčíková (2), Zuzana Kovaľová (2), Gabriela Labjaková (2), Michaela Santrová (2)
20
27 Gymnázium V. Mihálika Sereď, Kostolná 119/8, Sereď, SK
Kristína Godályová (2), Jakub Hornáček (2), Michal Horváth (2), Patrícia Mužlayová (2), Laura Gabrielová (1)
20
28 Gymnázium Leonarda Stöckela, Jiráskova 12, Bardejov, SK
Dalibor Fedák (2), Sára Göblová (1), Jana Plaskoňová (1), Michal Ščúr (1), Katarína Zubríková (2)
20
29 Gymnázium Jána Chalupku, Štúrova 13, Brezno, SK
Adam Kňaze (2), Jozef Krutel (1), Silvia Nepšinská (2), Ivana Mazúrová (2), Mária Součeková (1)
19
30 Gymnázium, Varšavská cesta 1, Žilina, SK
Pavol Mikula (1), Ivana Žideková (1), Lucia Sanigová (2), Martin Baránek (2), Petra Hradňanská (2)
19
31 Gymnázium, Senecká 2, Pezinok, SK
Marek Čorňák (2), Marek Hrašna (2), Patrícia Marmanová (2), Jakub Šmahovský (1), Jozef Šimo (2)
19
32 Evanjelické gymnázium, Škultétyho 10, Košice-Staré Mesto, SK
Puskásová Kristína (1), Majerník Marek (0), Nina Biačková (1), Ivan Grega (0), Katarína Kapráľová (0)
19
33 SŠ katol-Gymnázium sv. CaM, Farská ul. 19, Nitra, SK
Michal Porubský (1), Šimon Berta (1), Mária Kováčová (2), Marek Drahoš (2), Lukáš Kurka (2)
19
34 Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej Timravy, Haličská cesta 9, Lučenec, SK
Miroslav Adamove (1), Matúš Pavlus (1), Marcel Pecko (1), Jaroslav Schvantner (2), Erik Gábor (2)
19
35 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Hronská 1467/3, Zvolen, SK
Michal Bohuš (2), Martin Križanský (1), Kristína Oremová (2), Lucia Piatriková (1), Matej Schieber (2)
19
36 Gymnázium Terézie Vansovej, 17. novembra 6, Stará Ľubovňa, SK
Martin Eleniuk (2), Andrea Kičurová (1), Martin Murcko (1), Daniel Petrus (2), Adam Rindoš (2)
18
37 Gymnázium Pavla Horova, Masarykova 1, Michalovce, SK
Zuzana Baločková (1), Jakub Novák (1), Dominik Šarik (1), Simona Sikorová (2), Ján Žolna (2)
18
38 Ev. SŠ- Ev. gymnázium J. T, Komenského 10, Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Marek Brezina (1), Manh Cuong Nguyen (2), Erika Droppová (2), Martin Marhefka (0), Miroslava Stankovianska (1)
18
39 Gymnázium L. Novomeského Senica, Dlhá 1037/12, Senica, SK
Patrik Blanárik (2), Branislav Bulka (2), Kristína Holotová (2), Robert Ravas (1), Patrik Vilk (1)
17
40 Gymnázium, Hlinská 29, Žilina, SK
Michal Kubinec (2), Daniel Sasák (1), Zuzana Šimková (2), Katarína Štaffenová (2), Eva Štalmachová (2)
17
41 Gymnázium Ivana Kupca Hlohovec, Komenského 13, Hlohovec, SK
Roman Sobkuliak (1), Peter Malár (1), Michal Patrnčiak (1), Laura Adamkovičová (1), Dominika Ďurovčíková (1)
17
42 Gymnázium Ivana Kupca Hlohovec, Komenského 13, Hlohovec, SK
Martin Toman (2), Matej Jirkal (2), Filip Frýdecký (2), Veronika Kúdelová (2), Martina Koptáková (2)
17
43 Gymnázium A. Bernoláka, Lichnerova 69, Senec, SK
Tomáš Kuzma (1), Jakub Kurila (1), Martin Pajpach (1), Marek Ďuriš (1), Mário Janík (1)
17
44 Gymnázium Pavla Országa Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo nám. 18, Dolný Kubín, SK
Ján Janoška (1), Patrik Matúš (1), Ľubomír Šiška (1), Veronika Včelková (2), Martin Janiga (2)
16
45 Spoj. š. gym. sv. F. z Assisi, Karloveská 32, Bratislava, SK
Martin Ivančo (2), Dorota Lesanská (1), Matej Martinka (1), Monika Munková (2), Danka Čupková (1)
16
46 Gymnázium Michala Miloslava Hodžu, M. M. Hodžu 860/9, Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Matúš Gál (1), Adam Trizna (2), Michal Kasanický (2), Michaela Lepišová (1), Miloš Prokop (1)
16
47 Gymnázium, Kukučínova 4239/1, Poprad, SK
Adam Mlynár (1), Simona Poláčeková (2), Dominika Šavelová (1), Paula Švagerková (1), Barbora Brincková (1)
15
48 Gymnázium Pavla Horova, Masarykova 1, Michalovce, SK
Katka Dankova (2), Jaroslav Michalovčík (1), Jozef Ščepanský (1), Martin Vaško (2), Vladimír Vinco (2)
15
49 Gymnázium, Školská 2, Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Michaela Gancarčíková (1), Filip Kollár (2), Gabriel Koštialik (1), Katarína Matúšová (1)
15
50 Gymnázium sv. Edity Steinovej, Charkovská 1, Košice-Dargov. hrdinov, SK
Adam Katona (1), Martin Kaščák (0), Gabriel Kozák (1), Ján Paralič (1), Miroslav Kocák (0)
15
51 Cirkevné gymnázium sv. Mikuláša, Štúrova 383/3, Stará Ľubovňa, SK
Matej Senko (2), Pavol Hudák (1), Valerián Kuffa (1), Boris Rúra (1), Slavomíra Sedláčková (1)
14
52 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, Bratislava, SK
Dominik Dragún (2), Jakub Jurík (2), Peter Kemény (2), Matúš Lazár (2), Ján Veselý (1)
13
53 Gymnázium Alberta Einsteina, Einsteinova 35, Bratislava-Petržalka, SK
Daniel Čaputa (1), Marcus Holaň (1), Lukáš Horváth (1), Dominika Jediná (1), Anissa Riginová (1)
13
54 Gymnázium, Školská 2, Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Dominika Gáborová (1), Nikola Gregušková (1), Marek Jančo (2), Pavol Ďurina (2), Adam Štrauch (1)
13
55 Športové gymnázium, Trieda SNP 104, Košice-Západ, SK
Barbora Bodnárová (1), Katarína Kapitančíková (1), Ivana Kulčická (1), Mikuláš Majcher (1), Lenka Žideková (1)
9
56 Gymnázium Svätej Uršule, Nedbalova 6, Bratislava, SK
Alexandra Gajdošová (2), Ján Pavlenda (2), Tomáš Repka (2), Daniel Rosival (2), Martin Rozinaj (2)
7