Results of Náboj 2014
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2014, Seniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium, Poštová 9, Košice-Staré Mesto, A, SK
Lucia Leličová (3), Jakub Dargaj (4), Miroslav Stankovič (4), Marko Puza (4), Roman Staňo (3)
40
2 Cirkevné gymnázium sv. Mikuláša, Štúrova 383/3, Stará Ľubovňa, SK
Eduard Batmendijn (3), Marek Fedák (3), Štefan Hnát (4), Angelika Fedáková (1)
37
3 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, A, SK
Ondrej Bohdal (3), Mário Lipovský (4), Tatiana Matejovičová (4), Matej Králik (3), Samuel Sučík (3)
33
4 Gymnázium, Grösslingová 18, Bratislava, SK
Bui Truc Lam (3), Šimon Jurina (4), Hana Krakovská (4), Ema Krakovská (3), Barbora Lakotová (3)
32
5 Gymnázium Jozefa Gregora Tajovského, J. G. Tajovského 25, Banská Bystrica, SK
Lukáš Kurčík (3), Matúš Halaj (4), Norbert Slivka (4), Ľudmila Jankovichová (4), Patrícia Benková (4)
30
6 Škola pre mimoriadne nadané deti a gymnázium, Skalická 1, Bratislava, SK
Irena Bačinská (4), Dominik Hollý (3), Barbora Kováčová (4), Erik Szalay (4), Adrián Pieš (4)
28
7 Gymnázium, Parovská 1, Nitra, SK
Matúš Bafrnec (3), Samuel Horváth (4), Roman Kluvanec (3), Kristína Prešinská (3), Ľudmila Šimková (4)
28
8 Gymnázium, Alejová 1, Košice-Juh, SK
Katarína Krajčiová (3), Peter Kovács (3), Dorota Jarošová (3), Martin Rapavý (4), Matúš Porázik (4)
28
9 Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej Timravy, Haličská cesta 9, Lučenec, SK
Zuzana Magyarová (4), Jaroslav Schvantner (3), Emanuel Tesař (2), Marcel Pecko (2), Matúš Pavlus (2)
26
10 Gymnázium Janka Jesenského, Radlinského 665/2, Bánovce nad Bebravou, SK
Erik Guniš (3), Michal Korbela (4), Michal Orlíček (3), Filip Pokrývka (4), Ján Štefkovič (4)
25
11 Gymnázium Pavla Országha Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavova 20, Kežmarok, SK
Dominik Grigľák (4), Daniel Neupauer (4), Tomáš Michaliček (4), Denis Grotkovský (4), Adrián Václavek (1)
25
12 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, B, SK
Lukáš Ivan (4), Jakub Havelka (4), Silvia Nepšinská (3), Branislav Pilňan (3), Matej Prívozník (4)
24
13 Gymnáz. V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, Prievidza, SK
Marián Grác (3), Dávid Gross (3), Marko Barilla (3), Pavel Madaj (3), Boris Scherer (3)
22
14 Gymnázium, Poštová 9, Košice-Staré Mesto, B, SK
Florián Hatala (3), Miroslav Novák (3), Róbert Schönfeld (3), Peter Kőváry (3), Peter Vook (3)
22
15 Gymnázium Jána Adama Raymana, Mudroňova 20, Prešov, SK
Ženčuchová Andrea (3), Biroš Marek (3), Klučár Róbert (2), Molčan Samuel (2), Hanzely Slavomír (2)
21
16 Gymnázium Jozefa Miloslava Hurbana, 17. novembra 1296, Čadca, SK
Lukáš Sadlek (3), Matej Sojka (3), Tatiana Zbončáková (3), Barbora Stachová (2), Jakub Ludrovský (2)
20
17 Gymnázium piaristické, Palackého 4, Trenčín, SK
Samuel Hricko (4), Jakub Buday (4), Jakub Martinka (4), Mária Michalíková (3), Michal Pobiecky (4)
18
18 Gymnázium, Komenského 2/1074, Partizánske, SK
Rudolf Fojtík (3), Nina Hronkovičová (3), Ján Hudeček (4), Darina Kašparová (3), Jakub Mališ (4)
18
19 Gymnázium Leonarda Stöckela, Jiráskova 12, Bardejov, SK
Samuel Foľta (4), Tomáš Vaško (3), Pavol Plaskoň (4), Jakub Semrič (3), Maroš Vasilišin (4)
18
20 Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Mieru 307/23, Námestovo, SK
Jakub Viater (4), Miroslav Valčičák (4), Filip Matušák (4), Pavol Olexa (4), Ondrej Košút (4)
18
21 Gymnázium, Kpt. Nálepku 6, Sobrance, SK
Patrik Bak (3), Martin Kulík (3), Michal Mižák (3), Patrik Šepeľák (3), Vladimír Oklamčák (3)
17
22 Gymnázium sv. Moniky, Tarasa Ševčenka 1, Prešov, SK
Juraj Džama (4), Filip Morjak (4), Katarína Gáborová (4), Ladislav Janiga (3), Mária Kurimská (4)
17
23 Gymnázium, Šrobárova 1, Košice-Staré Mesto, SK
Jaroslav Fedorčák (4), Daniel Kočik (4), Monika Kunayová (2), Lýdia Janitorová (4), Adam Örhalmi (2)
17
24 Gymnázium sv. Tomáša Akvinského, Zbrojničná 3, Košice-Staré Mesto, SK
Martin Liščinský (4), Juraj Gereg (3), Samuel Valenčík (2), Blanka Galiková (1), Gabriel Nagy (3)
17
25 Gymnázium Viliama Paulinyho Tótha, Malá hora 3, Martin, SK
Matej Jurkovič (4), Jakub Kraľovanec (4), Adam Novák (4), Jakub Rekem (4), Jakub Záthurecký (4)
17
26 Gymnázium, Hlinská 29, Žilina, SK
Adam Jakub (4), Juraj Jarina (4), Peter Polák (3), Miroslav Psota (4), Katarína Štaffenová (3)
16
27 Gymnázium P. de Coubertin, Nám. SNP 9, Piešťany, SK
Patrik Skipala (3), Matej Onder (3), Anna Šišanová (3), Terézia Šulganová (3), Ján Gula (3)
16
28 Gymnázium, Senecká 2, Pezinok, SK
Marek Čorňák (3), Marek Hrašna (3), Samuel Hupka (4), Patrícia Marmanová (3), Jakub Šmahovský (2)
16
29 Gymnázium V. Mihálika Sereď, Kostolná 119/8, Sereď, SK
Michaela Bieliková (4), Jakub Hornáček (3), Michal Horváth (3), Dominika Macháčová (4), Valentína Straková (4)
16
30 Gymnázium, Kukučínova 4239/1, Poprad, SK
Viktor Jančík (4), Jakub Lukáč (4), Martin Mlynár (4), Maroš Polovka (4), Ondrej Pitoňák (4)
15
31 Gymnázium, Ľ. Štúra 26, Michalovce, SK
Ondrej Baran (4), Andrej Barna (4), Jakub Kušnír (3), Alexandra Štefanisková (4), Maroš Tkáčik (3)
15
32 Gymnázium, Školská 234/8, Považská Bystrica, SK
Denisa Lampášová (4), František Dráček (3), Ján Paholík (4), Peter Štrbáň (3), Silvia Ďurajková (4)
15
33 Gymnázium Martina Hattalu, Železničiarov 278, Trstená, SK
Andrej Hucko (3), Zuzana Kovaľová (3), Gabriela Labjaková (3), Michaela Santrová (3), Roman Števaňák (3)
14
34 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika Šamorín, Slnečná 2, Šamorín, SK
Matej Káňovič (3), Július Meri (3), Ján Starý (3), Jozef Lauro (4), Nikoleta Lengyelová (4)
14
35 Gymnázium Jána Chalupku, Štúrova 13, Brezno, SK
Jakub Šalko (3), Peter Švikruha (3), Dominika Nepšinská (3), Adam Kňaze (3), Alžbeta Vedralová (3)
14
36 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, 1. mája 170/2, Trenčín, SK
Martin Dzurik (3), Lubica Jančová (2), Michal Ržonca (2), Jakub Liška (2), Andrej Capák (3)
13
37 Gymnázium Michala Miloslava Hodžu, M. M. Hodžu 860/9, Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Juraj Baráth (3), Martin Frian (3), Michal Kasanický (3), Jakub Orvoš (4), Marián Plauter (4)
13
38 Gymnázium Pavla Horova, Masarykova 1, Michalovce, SK
Marek Dobranský (4), Jozef Ivan (4), Jozef Karlík (4), Ľuboš Lendáč (4), Frederik Štefaniak (4)
12
39 Gymnázium a Osemročné gymnázium, Trebišovská 12, Košice-Západ, SK
Peter Blaha (4), Oliver Bodnár (4), Richard Štec (4), Martin Lacko (4), Dominik Raslavský (4)
12
40 Gymnázium Terézie Vansovej, 17. novembra 6, Stará Ľubovňa, SK
Roman Firment (4), Martin Eleniuk (3), Daniel Petrus (3), Adam Rindoš (3), Alena Rokonalová (3)
12
41 Gymnázium, Varšavská cesta 1, Žilina, SK
Martin Baránek (3), Ján Jančár (3), Adam Hrin (4), Matúš Nosál (4), Petra Hradňanská (4)
11
42 Gymnázium sv. Františka z Assisi, J. M. Hurbana 44, Žilina, SK
Veronika Mečiarová (4), Petra Huliaková (4), Mário Korbáš (4), František Okál (4), Damián Galis (4)
10
43 Gymnázium Šurany, Bernolákova 37, Šurany, SK
Dominik Baláži (3), Dominik František Bučík (3), Simona Demová (3), Lukáš Laho (3), Frederik Mudrák (3)
9
44 Gymnázium L. Novomeského Senica, Dlhá 1037/12, Senica, SK
Patrik Balnárik (3), Branislav Bulka (3), Kristína Holotová (3), Jakub Konečný (3), Matúš Hladík (3)
9
45 Spoj. šk. - Gym. sv. Jozefa, Klčové 87, Nové Mesto nad Váhom, SK
Mária Šišovská (4), Katarína Opatovská (4), Mária Mihalová (4), Jaromír Mikulec (3), Miroslav Gajda (1)
9
46 Ev. SŠ- Ev. gymnázium J. T, Komenského 10, Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Erika Droppová (3), Veronika Košíková (4), Barbora Sabaková (3), Karolína Trnovská (3), Noemi Tomková (3)
8
47 Gymnázium, Bilíkova 24, Bratislava, SK
Pavol Fabo (3), Kristína Gajdová (3), Alexandra Nagyová (4), Jana Mihalovičová (4), Martina Čermáková (4)
7
48 KSŠ sv. Vincent de Paul Le, Saratovská 87, Levice, SK
Matúš Chvojka (3), Dominik Mlynka (3), Simona Bagalová (3), Jana Horniaková (3), Zdenko Klain (3)
7
49 Gymnázium Alberta Einsteina, Einsteinova 35, Bratislava-Petržalka, SK
Dávid Luky (3), Samuel Mázor (3), Alex Marksfeld (3), Juraj Venczel (3), Jacob Zima (3)
5
50 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, Bratislava, SK
Dominik Dragún (3), Jakub Jurík (3), Peter Chmurčiak (3), Daniel Moravík (3), Jakub Šurina (3)
4
51 SŠ katol-Gymnázium sv. CaM, Farská ul. 19, Nitra, SK
Juraj Kováč (4), Mária Kováčová (3), Adam Mikolášek (3), Peter Mošať (3), Peter Radvaň (3)
0
51 Gymnázium, Školská 2, Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
0
51 Gymnázium, Konštantínova 2, Prešov, SK
Peter Gábor (3), Róbert Eckhaus (4), Juraj Páll (4)
0