Results of Náboj 2015
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2015, Juniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium, Poštová 9, Košice-Staré Mesto, SK
Pavol Drotár (2), Jakub Genči (2), Jakub Mach (2), Juraj Mičko (2), Pavol Petruš (2)
30
2 Gymnázium Jozefa Gregora Tajovského, J. G. Tajovského 25, Banská Bystrica, SK
Jozef Lipták (2), Ľubica Hladká (2), Adam Dobrovič (2), Juraj Jankovich (2), Maroš Grego (1)
29
3 Gymnázium, Grösslingová 18, Bratislava, B, SK
Michal Buzaši (1), Ján Letovanec (1), Nicolas Mészáros (1), Daniil Zinoviev (2), Tomáš Sásik (1)
28
4 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, B, SK
Alexander Macinský (2), Peter Komzala (2), Marek Homola (2), Dagmar Bošková (1), Peter Ivan (2)
27
5 Gymnázium, Alejová 1, Košice-Juh, A, SK
Marek Koman (1), Juraj Jursa (1), Viktória Brezinová (0), Eduard Lavuš (2), Veronika Schmidtová (2)
27
6 Gymnázium, Alejová 1, Košice-Juh, B, SK
Natália Tóthová (1), Samuel Krajči (0), Martin Števko (0), Peter Onduš (1), Martin Spišák (1)
26
7 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, Nové Zámky, SK
Alan Marko (1), Peter Rukovanský (0), Adam Valach (1), Andrej Vašek (1), Norbert Vígh (0)
22
8 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, 1. mája 170/2, Trenčín, SK
Daniel Beďatš (2), Ján Hunák (2), Matuš Kopunec (1), Paulína Podskubová (2), Maria Rajnikova (2)
22
9 Gymnázium, Grösslingová 18, Bratislava, A, SK
Martin Čulen (2), Michal Bennár (2), Sára Kuťková (1), Matej Parada (1), Barbara Pulmannová (1)
21
10 Gymnázium, Parovská 1, Nitra, SK
Matúš Adamčík (1), Michaela Marčeková (0), Samuel Novelinka (2), Neli Streshkova (2), Martina Šuchová (1)
20
11 Gymnázium Nitra, Golianova 68, Nitra, SK
Albert Szollosi (2), Oliver Szollosi (1), Marián Zimmerman (1), Marianna Zimmermanová (1), Matej Novák (2)
20
12 Ev. SŠ- Ev. gymnázium J. T, Komenského 10, Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Katarína Agnetová (2), Ivan Hudák (0), Martin Marhefka (2), Maximilián Molnár (1), Tomáš Moravčík (0)
18
13 Gymnázium sv. Moniky, Tarasa Ševčenka 1, Prešov, SK
Valentín Harničár (2), Samuel Kolesár (1), Juraj Timko (1), Ján Slaninka (1), Matúš Kačmár (1)
18
14 Gymnázium Hansa Selyeho s vjm. Komárno, Biskupa Királya 5, Komárno, SK
Tamás Pivoda (2), Géza Csenger (2), Ottó Izsóf (2), Márk Rancsó (2), Krisztina Andruskó (2)
18
15 Gymnázium, Varšavská cesta 1, Žilina, SK
Martina Šelingová (2), Zuzana Pavelčíková (2), Gabriela Šeligová (2), Samuel Škoda (1), Matej Nemeček (1)
17
16 Gymnázium Pavla Országa Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo nám. 18, Dolný Kubín, SK
Samuel Bystričan (1), Lukáš Líška (1), Jozef Majzel (1), Katarína Studeničová (1), Ján Vankúš (1)
17
17 Škola pre mimoriadne nadané deti a gymnázium, Skalická 1, Bratislava, SK
Paulína Smolárová (1), Jana Sadovská (1), Jakub Čatlos (1), Nick Chapman (2), Marek Horanský (1)
17
18 Gymnázium Leonarda Stöckela, Jiráskova 12, Bardejov, SK
Dávid Čano (1), Soňa Hopková (1), Adrian Nagajda (1), Marek Pivovarník (1), Katarína Ščurová (1)
16
19 Bilingválne gymnázium Milana Hodžu, Komenského 215, Sučany, SK
Viktória Hurtišová (1), Lucia Halamová (1), Filip Kulla (2), Marián Berger (2), Lenka Baranovičová (0)
16
20 Gymnázium Michala Miloslava Hodžu, M. M. Hodžu 860/9, Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Matúš Galba (2), David Gregocki (2), Daniel Zvara (1), Filip Geib (1), Michaela Kubíková (1)
16
21 Gymnázium Jána Adama Raymana, Mudroňova 20, Prešov, SK
Samuel Baran (1), Michal Barnišin (1), Simona Pániková (1), Martin Pašen (2), Adela Polačková (2)
16
22 Gymnázium P. de Coubertin, Nám. SNP 9, Piešťany, SK
Ondrej Šatala (1), Patrik Grman (1), Juraj Mečír (2), Martin Vrtík (2), Tadeáš Drahovský (2)
15
23 Gymnázium Jozefa Lettricha, J. Lettricha 2, Martin, SK
Peter Gilan (1), Michal Knoško (1), Lenka Mazlová (1), Martin Orságh (1), Rebeka Pokrievková (1)
15
24 Gymnázium Pavla Horova, Masarykova 1, Michalovce, B, SK
Katarína Dančejová (2), Eduard Dyakulych (2), Slávka Magurová (2), Adam Matta (2), Martina Podžubanová (2)
14
25 Gymnázium sv. Tomáša Akvinského, Zbrojničná 3, Košice-Staré Mesto, SK
Ján Čamaj (1), Kristián Genčur (1), Andrea Geregová (1), Sofia Szanislóova (1), Rudolf Weiss (1)
14
26 Gymnázium, Kukučínova 4239/1, Poprad, SK
Nikoletta Bucsanszká (1), Boris Kubík (2), Martin Slivinský (2), Patrik Šuster (2), Marek Žuffa (1)
14
27 Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Mieru 307/23, Námestovo, A, SK
Vanesa Chudjáková (1), Klaudia Dyttertová (2), Lenka Jagelková (1), Tomáš Janeta (1), Vincent Uhliarik (2)
14
28 Spoj. šk. - Gym. sv. Jozefa, Klčové 87, Nové Mesto nad Váhom, SK
Anna Schindlerová (2), Miroslav Gajda (2), Michal Topoľský (2), Ján Pavlech (1), Michal Bátora (1)
14
29 Piarist. gymnázium sv. J. Kalazan, Piaristická 6, Nitra, SK
Daniel Magula (1), Martin Kuna (1), Filip Masár (1), Patrik Szabó (1), Sebastian Súkennik (1)
13
30 Gymnázium, Ul. 1. mája 905, Púchov, SK
Júlia Juríková (1), Miroslav Jurkech (2), Lucia Krchňavá (1), Matej Šimko (2), Lenka Vráblová (2)
13
31 Gymnázium Terézie Vansovej, 17. novembra 6, Stará Ľubovňa, SK
Martin Barnovský (2), Daniel Lazorčák (2), Marián Marhefka (2), Richard Sokol (2), Dominik Borovský (1)
13
32 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika Šamorín, Slnečná 2, Šamorín, SK
Jakub Kuchár (1), Ivan Šimo (1), Patrik Szabo (1), Simona Urbaničová (1), Terézia Podolinská (0)
12
33 Gymnázium, Šrobárova 1, Košice-Staré Mesto, SK
Viktória Čákyová (2), Anna Marta Hricová (1), Jakub Kokoška (1), Róbert Ševčík (2), Patrik Vodila (1)
12
34 SŠ- ZŠ sv.Františka, Karloveská 32, Bratislava-Karlova Ves, SK
Ján Briežnik (2), Michal Chorvatovič (2), Michal Petkáč (1), Martin Melicherčík (1), Mária Paprskárová (1)
12
35 Gymnázium Ladislava Novomeského, Tomášikova 2, Bratislava, SK
Romana Dršková (1), Jakub Kiska (1), Anetta Macejáková (1), Viktor Čilík (1), Simona Poórová (1)
12
36 Gymnázium arm. gen. Ludvíka Svobodu, Komenského 4, Humenné, SK
Peter Belcák (1), Dávid Gulyás (1), Ján Kačur (1), Jakub Lukačín (1)
12
37 Gymnázium, Komenského 2/1074, Partizánske, SK
Adam Beliansky (1), Zdenko Čepan (2), Natália Remperová (1), Juraj Strych (1), Diana Turčeková (1)
12
38 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, A, SK
Ján Šouc (2), Samuel Šindler (2), Peter Eller (2), Andrea Černíková (2), Linh Nguyen (2)
11
39 Gymnázium Pavla Horova, Masarykova 1, Michalovce, A, SK
Sára Belejová (2), Marek Podžuban (2), Katka Skopalová (2), Kristina Štafurová (2), Martina Timková (2)
11
40 Gymnázium, Senecká 2, Pezinok, SK
Katarína Jirku (1), Filip Kerák (2), Marek Kopecký (2), Matúš Kostrian (1), Marek Štrba (1)
11
41 Gymnázium Viliama Paulinyho Tótha, Malá hora 3, Martin, SK
Juraj Vasek (1), Matej Jurčík (2), Vladimír Németh (2), Matúš Lipták (2), Jakub Bateľ (2)
11
42 Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej Timravy, Haličská cesta 9, Lučenec, SK
Oliver Chovanec (2), Tomáš Gerát (2), Andrej Kancko (2), Marek Sarváš (1), Samuel Šuľan (1)
11
43 Gymnázium, Ľ. Štúra 26, Michalovce, SK
Róbert Cihaľ (1), Peter Dragúň (2), Tomáš Baboš (1), Tomáš Lincéni (1), Martin Mucha (1)
11
44 Gymnázium sv. Františka z Assisi, J. M. Hurbana 44, Žilina, SK
Kristína Brezániová (2), Marek Cvacho (2), Veronika Gintnerová (2), Sára Ľuptáková (2), Brigita Stráňavčinová (2)
11
45 Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Mieru 307/23, Námestovo, B, SK
Ferdinand Jagelka (2), Martin Vons (2), Andrej Vráb (2), Dominik Viater (2), Júlia Peňáková (2)
10
46 Cirkevné gymnázium sv. Mikuláša, Štúrova 383/3, Stará Ľubovňa, SK
Dávid Bulko (2), Erik Hudák (2), Milan Majkut (1), Matej Pirhala (2), Veronika Smoleňová (2)
10
47 Gymnázium Pavla Országha Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavova 20, Kežmarok, SK
Adrián Václavek (2), Laura Matejková (2), Valentína Mačičáková (2), František Pokrivčák (2), Adrián Gurka (1)
10
48 Biling. gym. C. S. Lewisa, Beňadická 38, Bratislava, SK
Natália Bajnoková (1), Katarína Barteková (1), Roman Hajdu (2), Eduard Porges (1), Peter Varga (0)
10
49 Súkromné gymnázium, Dneperská 1, Košice-Nad jazerom, SK
Adam Bodnár (1), Erik Čiták (1), Miloš Popovič (1), Zuzana Šalatová (1), Silvia Švihlová (1)
9
50 Gymnázium Martina Kukučína, Vl. Clementisa 1166/21, Revúca, SK
Darina Gešková (1), Michaela Hutková (1), Lucia Boldišová (2), Anton Rusňák (2), Damián Sikorski (1)
9
51 Gymnázium Šurany, Bernolákova 37, Šurany, SK
Marián Ďurina (1), Nikola Poláková (1), Martin Rozgoň (1), Lucia Škotnárová (2), Veronika Rosinská (2)
9
52 Gymnázium Janka Jesenského, Radlinského 665/2, Bánovce nad Bebravou, SK
Peter Bolfa (2), Marek Borik (2), Peter Košťál (1), Lukáš Banáš (0), Milan Pokrývka (2)
8
53 Gymnázium A. Bernoláka, Lichnerova 69, Senec, SK
Kristián Augustovič (2), Kamila Jarábková (2), Vladimír Piroška (2), Jakub Kočalka (1), Jakub Žůrek (1)
8
54 Súkromná OA Ak. vzdel, Jarná 13, Žilina, SK
Veronika Káčeriková (2), Adriána Slaninková (2), Marek Portašík (2), Adrián Trizuliak (2), Simona Turancová (2)
7
55 Piaristické gymnázium Jozefa Branického, Palackého 4, Trenčín, SK
Barbora Habláková (1), Dominik Boboš (1), Zuzana Šávoltová (1), Zuzana Poláčková (2), Terézia Kuchárová (2)
7
56 Gymnázium V. Mihálika Sereď, Kostolná 119/8, Sereď, SK
Ema Antalová (2), Michala Gálová (2), Petra Kirschová (2), Veronika Pašková (1)
6
57 Gymnázium, Hlinská 29, Žilina, SK
Sandra Galovičová (2), Petra Škulcová (1), Dorota Romanová (1), Martina Šmehylová (1), Silvia Krúpová (1)
6
58 Obchodná akadémia, Jarmočná 132, Stará Ľubovňa, SK
Patrik Cicák (2), Lucas Vnenk (2), Tomáš Konkoľ (2), Daniel Novák (1), Sofia Perháčová (2)
6
59 Gymnázium Šahy, Mládežnícka 22, Šahy, SK
Beatrix Ballová (0), Ricardo Bolemant (0), Marek Hrabský (0), Roland Tóth (0), Benjamín Zvara (0)
5
60 Gymnázium F. Garcia Lorcu, Hronská 3, Bratislava, SK
Martin Lupták (1), Richard Nagy (1), Sebastián Smažák (1), Lukáš Vilim (1), Miroslava Zelizňáková (1)
5
61 Gymnázium Matky Alexie, Jesenského 4/A, Bratislava, SK
Jakub Krett (2), Lukáš Mikula (2), Renáta Raptová (2), Daniel Sadloň (2), Dominik Broniš (2)
5
62 Gymnáz. V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, Prievidza, SK
Pavol Hepner (2), Ladislav Ferov (2), Ivan Plachý (2), Kristína Rabatínová (2), Pavol Šimko (2)
5
63 Gymnázium a Osemročné gymnázium, Trebišovská 12, Košice-Západ, SK
Daniel Marcin (2), Aleš Manica (2), Sofia Ochodnícka (2), Kristína Dzivá (2), Matúš Rovňak (2)
3