Results of Náboj 2017
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2017, Juniors, Hungary


SchoolPoints
1 Budapesti Fazekas Mihály Gyakorló Általános Iskola és Gimnázium, Horváth Mihály tér 8., Budapest, HU
Ágoston Győrffy (10), Nándor Nagy (9), Olivér Sokvári (9), Kristóf Szabó (10), Balázs Tóth (9)
46
2 Budapest XIV. Kerületi Szent István Gimnázium, Ajtósi Dürer sor 15., Budapest, HU
Tivadar Keceli-Mészáros (10), Gergely Kulcsár (10), Lilla Lukács (10), Pács Szücs (10), Bálint Zsigri (10)
40
3 Békásmegyeri Veres Péter Gimnázium, Csobánka tér 7., Budapest, HU
Gergely Gréczi (10), Tibor Debreczeni (10), Csongor Beke (9), Vince Facskó (9), Zoltán Hanák (10)
39
4 Kecskeméti Katona József Gimnázium, Dózsa György út 3., Kecskemét, HU
Bernadett Kirschner (9), Zsófia Mikulás (10), Dávid Apagyi (9), Levente Miszler (9), István Garamvölgyi (9)
39
5 Jedlik Ányos Gimnázium, Táncsics Mihály utca 92., Budapest, HU
Angelika Kiss (10), Ádám Fraknói (10), Miklós Kállai (9), Bertalan Polgár (10), Sándor Teleki (9)
35
6 Szigetszentmiklósi Batthyány Kázmér Gimnázium, Csokonai utca 6-12., Szigetszentmiklós, HU
Martin Rónai-Kovács (10), Szilárd Borsi (9), Dániel Fejes (10), Olivér Raisz (9), Zalán Pálfi (10)
31
7 Lovassy László Gimnázium, Cserhát lakótelep 11., Veszprém, HU
Babett Bodnár (10), Károly Kiss (9), Trisztán Piller (10), Annamária Schütz (10), Bence Szilágyi (10)
30
8 ELTE Trefort Ágoston Gyakorló Gimnázium, Trefort utca 8., Budapest, HU
Penc Patrik 2000 (10), Varga Eszter 2001 (9), Koczka Vencel 2001 (10), Vitéz Benedek 2001 (10), Mosony Péter 2002 (9)
29
9 ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium és Kollégium, Papnövelde utca 4-6., Budapest, B, HU
Balázs Almási (9), Domonkos Kovács (10), Bence Osvárt (10), András Tang (9), Fábiusz Vajda (9)
28
10 Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma és Kollégiuma, Széchenyi tér 11., Pécs, HU
Laki Anna (9), Kis Dávid (10), Merkl Gergely (10), Kárász Gergő (10), Zsáli Zsombor (10)
27
11 Németh László Gimnázium, Nővér utca 15-17., Budapest, HU
Mihály Csahók (9), Csanád Markó (10), Szabolcs Muzslay (9), Dávid Dorián Németh (9), Julianna Eszter Szántó (10)
26
12 ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium és Kollégium, Papnövelde utca 4-6., Budapest, A, HU
Attila Janik (10), Barnabás Juhász (9), Sára Márialigeti (9), Balázs Náray (10), Réka Solymosi (10)
25
13 Érdi Vörösmarty Mihály Gimnázium, Széchenyi tér 1., Érd, HU
Péter Hürketz (10), István Kovács (10), Barnabás Tóth (10), Péter Türke-Siklódy (10), Balázs Varga (10)
25
14 Újpesti Babits Mihály Gimnázium és Általános Iskola, Tóth Aladár utca 16-20., Budapest, HU
Fanni Poncsák (10), Dóra Gőgh (10), Gergely Patai (10), Zsombor Sándor (9), Balázs Marton (9)
24
15 Tóparti Gimnázium és Művészeti Szakközépiskola, Fürdő sor 5., Székesfehérvár, B, HU
Bianka Forczek (9), Kata Mayer (9), Zoltán Laki (9), Éva Müller (9), Erik Gyula Neczli (10)
24
16 Ipari Szakközépiskola és Gimnázium, Iskola utca 4., Veszprém, HU
Kristóf Horváth (9), Bálint Kerekes (10), György Führpasz (9), Ádám Rompos (9), Péter Szabó (10)
23
17 Esztergomi Dobó Katalin Gimnázium, Bánomi út 8., Esztergom, HU
Adrián Bodai (9), Bendegúz Gergácz (10), Mónika Gyovai-Bodák (10), Balázs Horváth (9), György Pócsik (10)
19
18 Budapest I. Kerületi Kosztolányi Dezső Gimnázium, Attila út 135-137., Budapest, HU
Eszter Horicsányi (9), Bence Kiss (10), Gellért Zubonyai (10), Hanna Tóth (10), Áron Popper (10)
19
19 Gyulai Erkel Ferenc Gimnázium és Informatikai Szakképző Iskola, Kollégium, Bodoky utca 10., Gyula, HU
Nóra Erdődi (9), Réka Szekeres (9), Dóra Zsurzsa (9), Áron Ottlakán (9), Zoltán Vincze (9)
18
20 Porpáczy Aladár Középiskola, Szakiskola és Általános Művelődési Központ, Joseph Haydn utca 2., Fertőd, HU
Betti Bella (10), Kitti Fábiánkovits (10), Anita Payrits (10), Hanna Ribai (10), Viktória Roncs (10)
17
21 Tóparti Gimnázium és Művészeti Szakközépiskola, Fürdő sor 5., Székesfehérvár, A, HU
Tamás Dézsy (8), Géza Gergő Kivágó (9), Dániel Károly Forczek (8), Péter Hanich (9), Flórián Pongrácz (8)
16
22 Budapest XVI. Kerületi Szerb Antal Gimnázium, Batthyány Ilona utca 12., Budapest, HU
Amberg András (9), Czeilinger Bálint (10), Berényi Dénes (10), Patacsi Mátyás (9), Varga Viktor (10)
16
23 Kápolnásnyéki Vörösmarty Mihály Általános Iskola, Gimnázium és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola, Gárdonyi utca 29., Kápolnásnyék, HU
Noah Nagy (10), Kristóf Németh (10), Tünde Krisztina Egri (10), Krisztina Anna Galyas (10), Attila Zsohár (10)
15
24 Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Szakközépiskola és Szakiskola, Üllői út 303., Budapest, HU
Bence Farkas (10), Dávid Körmendi (10), Dániel Lovas (9), Patrik Nagy (9), László Pálóczi (10)
12
25 Szekszárdi Garay János Gimnázium, Szent István tér 7-9., Szekszárd, HU
Ferenc Kertész (10), Eszter Varga (9), Gergő Fekete (9), Balázs Horváth (9), Benedek Kincses (9)
11
26 Zalaegerszegi Kölcsey Ferenc Gimnázium, Rákóczi utca 49-53., Zalaegerszeg, HU
Bence Dóra (10), Bertalan Németh (10), Petra Gerencsér (10), Luca Füzi (10), Dorina Kata Ott (10)
10
27 Szász Ferenc Kereskedelmi Szakközépiskola és Szakiskola, Szörény utca 2-4., Budapest, HU
Laura Madász (10), Anna Orbán (10), Barbara Schwarcz (10), Viktória Varró (10), Renáta Wágner (10)
8
28 Keleti Károly Közgazdasági Szakközépiskola, Gyakorló utca 21-23., Budapest, HU
Bertold Csaba Pál (8), Krisztián Bornemissza (8), Lázár Takács (9), Zoltán Béni (8), Zóra Anna Szabó (8)
8
29 Thuri György Gimnázium és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola, Szent Imre utca 9., Várpalota, HU
Ramóna Acsai (10), Flóra Halasi (10), Noémi Farkas (10), Fanni Kovács (10), Norbert Szarka (9)
6
30 Pannon Oktatási Központ Gimnázium, Szakképző Iskola és Általános Iskola, Kőris utca 17., Dunaújváros, HU
Bence Ambrus (9), Regina Zorics (9), Gábor Benkovics (9), Zsófia Gyöngyösi (10), Benedek Balla (10)
0
30 Veszprémi Közgazdasági és Közigazgatási Szakközépiskola, Csap utca 9., Veszprém, HU
0