Results of Náboj 2018
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2018, Juniors, Germany


SchoolPoints
1 Max-Born-Gymnasium, Johann-Sebastian-Bach-Str. 8, Germering, DE
Felix Busch (10), Martin Garbe (9), Jonas Haidary (9), Jannes Wille (8), Edmund Zou (10)
27
2 Erasmus-Grasser-Gymnasium, Fürstenrieder Str. 159, München, DE
Florian Schönwetter (10), Niklas Reichel (10), Stefan Saghi (8), Anastasia Vasilyeva (8), Makar Golovachev (8)
27
3 Wilhelm-Ostwald-Schule, Willi-Bredel-Straße 15, Leipzig, DE
Niklas Jacob (9), Carla Wortelkamp (9), Philemon Enxing (9), Felix Wilde (9), Tobias Struck (9)
27
4 Adalbert-Stifter-Gymnasium, Innstr. 69, Passau, DE
Benjamin Konrad (10), Felix Käser (10), Pia Kriegl (10), Tobias Gutsmiedl (10), Janis Kelbetz (9)
25
5 Gnadenthal-Gymnasium, Kupferstr. 23, Ingolstadt, DE
Mathis Gnass (10), Laurin Deimel (9), Franziska Kuch (8), Maximilian Schuster (8), Luise Künzl (7)
24
6 Gymnasium Parsberg, Aschenbrennerstr. 10, Parsberg, B, DE
Jonas Thumbs (8), Leonard Prokisch (8), Philipp Graf (8), Cedric Krumbholz (8), Benedikt Maier (8)
23
7 Wirsberg-Gymnasium, Am Pleidenturm 16, Würzburg, DE
Julia Gleiser (8), Sebastian Scheller (8), Felizia Secknus (8), Jakob Geißler (9), Simon Hemm (9)
23
8 Gymnasium Raubling, Kapellenweg 43, Raubling, B, DE
Felix Albrecht (9), Florian Biller (8), Pana Ernest (5), Kilian Wolfrum (7), Klara Zebhauser (7)
22
9 Max-Planck-Gymnasium, Weinbergerstr. 29, München, A, DE
Patrice Uebe (9), Sebastian Kirmayer (9), Daniel Kratzer (9), Jonas Plank (9), Johanna Reinsch (9)
21
10 Gymnasium Raubling, Kapellenweg 43, Raubling, A, DE
Dominik Held (10), Tobias Hackenbroich (9), Julian Bourges (8), Emma Herrmann (7), Noah Zebhauser (5)
21
11 Hans-Leinberger-Gymnasium, Jürgen-Schumann-Str. 20, Landshut, DE
Stefan Eder (10), Paul Hoheisel (9), Lilian Nowak (9), Simon Riegert (9), Miriam Stangier (8)
21
12 Wilhelm-Löhe-Schule, Gymnasium, Deutschherrnstr. 10, Nürnberg, DE
Valentino Küspert (9), Leonard Quednau (8), Lukas Schoppel (9), Marcel Studeneer (9), Nick Vogt (8)
21
13 Gymnasium Landau a.d.Isar, Harburger Str. 12, Landau, B, DE
Tobias Bauer (10), Julian Bieber (10), Julia Eiserle (10), Maximilian Forster (10), Philipp Funck (10)
21
14 Luitpold-Gymnasium, Seeaustr. 1, München, DE
Lilly May (10), Lina Schmidt (10), Sonya Kukulina (9), Luise Winkler (7), Janik Lammert (7)
21
15 Gymnasium Leopoldinum, Michaeligasse 15, Passau, B, DE
Marlene Baier (9), Julian Grimm (9), Leonie Weltz (9), Fiona Ragaller (8), Laetitia Schmalhofer (9)
20
16 Max-Planck-Gymnasium, Weinbergerstr. 29, München, B, DE
Rita Dörner (10), Arthur von Creytz (10)
20
17 Johannes-Gutenberg-Gymnasium, Schulstr. 2, Waldkirchen, DE
Robin Holzinger (10), Marek Nigl (10), Jakob Weber (10), Moritz Probst (10), Matej Svaral (10)
20
18 Gymnasium Freyung, St.-Gunther-Str. 52, Freyung, DE
Fabian Fischer (9), Maximilian Alberth (9), Luca Haidn (9), Benedikt Hutterer (9), Julian Zellner (9)
18
19 Maristengymnasium Fürstenzell, Schulstr. 18, Fürstenzell, DE
Julia Braun (8), Paul Döring (8), Jakob Hommes (8), Benjamin Reiser (7)
17
20 Maria-Theresia-Gymnasium, Regerplatz 1, München, A, DE
Nico Hamm (7), Johan Kensy (7), Selin Özcan (7), PouHei Schmirmund (7), Justus von Baum (7)
17
21 Wilhelmsgymnasium, Thierschstr. 46, München, DE
Theo Meyer (7), Fabian Repper (8), Cornelia Repper (10), Benjamin Stobbe (7), Raphael Wendlinger (7)
17
22 Gymnasium Zwiesel, Dr.-Schott-Str. 54, Zwiesel, DE
Johannes Ebner (8), Sebastian Lößl (7), Josef Schaller (8), Benedikt Wittmann (8), Marco Böttcher (10)
16
23 Gymnasium Vilshofen, Prof.-Scharrer-Str. 19, Vilshofen, A, DE
Niklas Trester (8), David Gerhardinger (8), Alexandra Bauer (9), Lea Heringlehner (9), Julia Kurz (9)
16
24 Gymnasium Leopoldinum, Michaeligasse 15, Passau, A, DE
Maximilian Dederer (7), Johanna Hellge (7), Maximilian Schrank (7), Samuel Mulzer (7), Johanna Glanzer (10)
16
25 Gymnasium Dingolfing, Kerschensteinerstr. 6, Dingolfing, DE
Nico Attenberger (8), Katharina Savinov (9), Vanessa Lutz (9), Stefan Reger (9), Celina Hann (9)
16
26 Maria-Theresia-Gymnasium, Regerplatz 1, München, C, DE
Ole Baath (6), Max Eggenhofer (6), Anton Heydenreich (6), Oktay Özcan (7), Alexander Preuß (6)
16
27 Albertus-Magnus-Gymnasium, Hans-Sachs-Str. 2, Regensburg, DE
Benjamin Knöbel (7), Joseph Schuler (7), Elisabeth Langguth (9), Hannah Sattler (9), Maximilian Lauer (10)
16
28 Augustinus-Gymnasium, Sebastianstr. 28, Weiden, DE
Emanuel Eckl (10), Leonie Steinsdörfer (10), Linda Schwabl (10), Elias Keck (10), Adrian Stangl (10)
15
29 Gisela-Gymnasium, Klosterwinkel 1, Passau, A, DE
Marie Bernhard (8), Emilie Koller (8), Susanna Lindlein (8), Elena Plaßmann (8)
15
30 Gymnasium Parsberg, Aschenbrennerstr. 10, Parsberg, A, DE
Magdalena Betz (7), Isabell Hager (7), Annkatrin Kailer (7), Ann-Kathrin Spranger (7), Verena Frank (7)
15
31 Theresien-Gymnasium, Schreibmüllerstr. 10, Ansbach, DE
Jakob Feldner (7), Valentin Mader (7), Jan Martin (7), Johannes Nöth (7), Simon Steigmeier (7)
14
32 Gymnasium Landau a.d.Isar, Harburger Str. 12, Landau, A, DE
Johannes Debor (10), Johannes Gögl (10), Moritz Haase (10), Johannes Kiermeier (10), Ludwig Rauch (10)
14
33 Gymnasium Untergriesbach, Bgm.-Kainz-Str. 12, Untergriesbach, DE
Simon Burgholzer (10), Christoph Hödl (10), Lukas Koller (10), Lisa-Marie Moosbauer (10), Tatjana Kischel (10)
13
34 Auersperg-Gymnasium, Freudenhain 2, Passau, DE
Ann-Kathrin Fischer (9), Elias Schubert (9), Victoria Salmansberger (8), Laura Schürzinger (9), Maria Ziegler (9)
12
35 Gisela-Gymnasium, Klosterwinkel 1, Passau, B, DE
Mona Freund (8), Hannh Magerl (8), Ekaterina Cobtev (8), Vanessa Bartsch (8), Lea Philipp (8)
12
36 Gymnasium d.Ursulinen-Schulstiftung, Burggasse 40, Straubing, DE
Mona Dirrigl (6), Katharina Saller (7), Amelie Magerl (6), Teresa Scherer (6), Emilia von Glass (7)
7
37 Gymnasium Vilshofen, Prof.-Scharrer-Str. 19, Vilshofen, B, DE
Abmeldung mehrere "Ausfälle" (10)
0
37 Maria-Theresia-Gymnasium, Regerplatz 1, München, B, DE
0