Results of Náboj 2018
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2018, Seniors, Germany


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnasium Parsberg, Aschenbrennerstr. 10, Parsberg, DE
Jonas Edenharter (11), Paul Hahn (11), Tobias Inzenhofer (11), Andreas Maier (10), Karin Christensen (11)
23
2 Hans-Leinberger-Gymnasium, Jürgen-Schumann-Str. 20, Landshut, DE
Ioannis Christidis (11), Christoph Fronhöfer (12), Elisabeth Huber (11), Marco Lents (12), Anni Zhang (11)
22
3 Donau-Gymnasium Kelheim, Rennweg 61, Kelheim, DE
Adrian Bleier (12), Lucas Katschke (12), Cornelius Mühlich (12), Lisa Ruhland (12), Tobias Schindler (12)
21
4 Otto-von-Taube-Gymnasium, Germeringer Str. 41, Gauting, DE
Benedikt Eckardt (11), Florian Haschberger (11), Julia Holl (11), Lea Lange (11), Florian Tenzer (11)
21
5 Gymnasium Roth, Brentwoodstr. 4, Roth, DE
Dustin Böhm (12), Matteo Kumar (12), Marvin Mader (12), Leon Schmidt (12), Tim Zehner (12)
20
6 Wilhelmsgymnasium, Thierschstr. 46, München, A, DE
Felix Meyer (11), Paul Winter (11), Ruben Pfeiffer (12), Maximilian Schinke (12), Alexander Schubert (12)
20
7 Wirsberg-Gymnasium, Am Pleidenturm 16, Würzburg, DE
Stefanie Gloggengießer (11), Johannes König (11), Timo Müller (11), Carla Oehler (11), Paul Schwind (11)
20
8 Erasmus-Grasser-Gymnasium, Fürstenrieder Str. 159, München, DE
Simon Cyrani (11), Stefan Wehrle (11), Julius Althoetmar (12), Alexander Gubanov (12), Yevgeniy Cherkashyn (12)
20
9 Gymnasium Pfarrkirchen, Arnstorfer Str. 9, Pfarrkirchen, DE
Petra Diedler (11), Valentin Hofer (11), Benjamin Takacs (11), Malena Wasmeier (11), Dominik Zagler (11)
19
10 Gymnasium Vilshofen, Prof.-Scharrer-Str. 19, Vilshofen, B, DE
Robin Richtsfeld (12), Felix Zillinger (11), Dominik Gentner (11), David Hatzmannsberger (11), Leonard Baumgartner (11)
19
11 Wilhelmsgymnasium, Thierschstr. 46, München, B, DE
Johannes Schäfer (10), Maximilian Hoh (11), Leonard Schubert (11), Alexander Savintsev (11), Klara Winckler (12)
18
12 Werner-Heisenberg-Gymnasium, Prof.-Angermair-Ring 40, Garching, DE
Sophia Ernst (12), Matthias König (12), Natalia Piotrowski (12), Ruilin Qi (12), Delong Zhu (12)
18
13 Feodor-Lynen-Gymnasium, Feodor-Lynen-Str. 2, Planegg, DE
Emma Gerlach (11), Luisa Guyton (11), Maren Biltzinger (11), Sebastian Pretzsch (11), Tobias Weber (11)
18
14 Friedrich-Rückert-Gymnasium, Gymnasiumstr. 4, Ebern, DE
Julius Bätz (11), Nick Büchner (11), Felix Dümig (11), Tobias Gleußner (11)
17
15 Adalbert-Stifter-Gymnasium, Innstr. 69, Passau, DE
Yadava Konrad (12), Julian Fisch (12), Pelagija Zlatic (11), Simon Höfer (11), Mathias Eder (11)
17
16 Auersperg-Gymnasium, Freudenhain 2, Passau, DE
Laura Bucksath (11), Julien Kollmann (12), Maria Obermaier (11), Ronja Saller (11), Philipp Weißenberger (11)
17
17 Maria-Theresia-Gymnasium, Regerplatz 1, München, DE
Katharina Eck (11), Edith Rutenfranz (11), Eddie Zhang (11), Lukas Schulz (11)
16
18 Gymnasium Landau a.d.Isar, Harburger Str. 12, Landau, B, DE
Tobias Meindl (12), Matthias Schwindhammer (12), Philip Schwinghammer (12), Yvonne Weber-Pabian (12)
16
19 Gymnasium Untergriesbach, Bgm.-Kainz-Str. 12, Untergriesbach, A, DE
Jonas Rosenberger (12), Philipp Stadler (12), Johannes Heindl (12), Matthias Hell (12), Johannes Oberneder (12)
15
20 Gymnasium Zwiesel, Dr.-Schott-Str. 54, Zwiesel, DE
Thao Tranova (10), Eliska Strnadova (10), Klara Faschingbauerova (10), Jan Jirmus (10), Maximilian Gaschler (11)
14
21 Gymnasium Dingolfing, Kerschensteinerstr. 6, Dingolfing, DE
Ludwig Günther (11), Markus Gahr (11), Laura Woller (11), David Widbiller (11), Michael Burtscher (11)
14
22 St.-Michaels-Gymnasium, Abteistr. 3, Metten, DE
Maximilian Artmeier (12), Carolina Feistl (12), Elisabeth Reimer (12), Julia Stettmer (12), Simon Völkl (12)
14
23 Gymnasium Freyung, St.-Gunther-Str. 52, Freyung, DE
Katja Hoffmann (11), Elias Lerchl (11), Jana Lippl (11), Markus Meyerer (11), Pia Stadlmeyer (11)
14
24 Gymnasium Leopoldinum, Michaeligasse 15, Passau, DE
Florian Böhm (12), Christopher Schaffner (12), Sebastian Bieringer (11), Veronika Borggräfe (11), Severin Zimmermann (12)
14
25 Augustinus-Gymnasium, Sebastianstr. 28, Weiden, DE
Johannes Beierl (11), Bastian Hörl (11), Anna Nickl (11), Julian Schmid (11), Lena Sollfrank (11)
13
26 Gymnasium Landau a.d.Isar, Harburger Str. 12, Landau, A, DE
Michael Ederer (11), Ludwig Erhardsberger (11), Sandra Frey (11), Jonas Leeb (11), Elisa Waas (11)
13
27 Gymnasium Vilshofen, Prof.-Scharrer-Str. 19, Vilshofen, A, DE
Kilian Petzenhauser (12), Tobias Petzenhauser (12), Hannah Kögl (11), Alina Woiton (11), Annerose Dankesreiter (11)
13
28 Gymnasium Raubling, Kapellenweg 43, Raubling, DE
Markus Obermaier (11), Mirko Hesmer (11), Philipp Cerweny (11), Kilian Lernbecher (8)
13
29 Gymnasium Untergriesbach, Bgm.-Kainz-Str. 12, Untergriesbach, C, DE
Alexander Hoffmann (11), Jonas Ippenberger (11), Jonathan Krinninger (12), Lutz Luger (11), Alexander Windpassinger (11)
12
30 Gymnasium d.Ursulinen-Schulstiftung, Burggasse 40, Straubing, DE
Tamara Kiefl (12), Melanie Bauer (11), Madeleine Bauer (11), Lisa-Christin Rottbauer (11), Anna von Glass (9)
11
31 Gymnasium Untergriesbach, Bgm.-Kainz-Str. 12, Untergriesbach, B, DE
Elias Heindl (11), Sophia Körner (11), Clarissa Korf (11), Viktoria Musliu (11), Marcel Uhrmann (11)
5