Results of Náboj 2018
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2018, Seniors, Hungary


SchoolPoints
1 Budapesti Fazekas Mihály Gyakorló Általános Iskola és Gimnázium, Horváth Mihály tér 8., Budapest, B, HU
Zoltán Molnár-Sáska (12), András Imolay (12), Balázs Németh (12), Balázs Bukva (12), Ákos Záhorsky (12)
40
2 Budapesti Fazekas Mihály Gyakorló Általános Iskola és Gimnázium, Horváth Mihály tér 8., Budapest, A, HU
Ágoston Győrffy (11), Dénes Márton (11), Dávid Matolcsi (11), Dávid Szabó (11), Kristóf Szabó (11)
38
3 Lovassy László Gimnázium, Cserhát lakótelep 11., Veszprém, A, HU
Koppány Encz (12), Márton Fadgyas (12), Botond Horváth (12), Péter Kékesi (12), Bálint Radnai (12)
36
4 Szegedi Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium, Tisza Lajos körút 6-8., Szeged, B, HU
Lilla Czirják (11), Levente Kassai (12), Jakab Schrettner (11), Levente Szemerédi (12), Máté Weisz (10)
33
5 Budapesti Fazekas Mihály Gyakorló Általános Iskola és Gimnázium, Horváth Mihály tér 8., Budapest, C, HU
Benedek Pap (12), Dávid Nagy (12), Lili Janzer (12), Kristóf Zólomy (12), Ádám Lakatos (12)
32
6 Budapest XIV. Kerületi Szent István Gimnázium, Ajtósi Dürer sor 15., Budapest, HU
Lilla Lukács (11), Bálint Zsigri (11), Gergely Kulcsár (11), Csongor Horváth (11), Tivadar Keceli-Mészáros (11)
29
7 ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium és Kollégium, Papnövelde utca 4-6., Budapest, HU
Péter Mihályházi (12), Barna Csutorás (12), András Császár (12), Boldizsár Gyűrűs (12), Dávid Kiss (12)
28
8 Kecskeméti Bányai Júlia Gimnázium, Nyíri út 11., Kecskemét, HU
József Bogner (11), Péter Hermann (11), Dániel Gábor Simon (12), Benedek Szakali (12), Dávid Tokovics (11)
28
9 Békásmegyeri Veres Péter Gimnázium, Csobánka tér 7., Budapest, HU
Benedek Facskó (12), Eszter Négyessy (12), Balázs Kozma (12), Vilmos Wolff (12), Ákos Rittgasszer (12)
28
10 Németh László Gimnázium, Nővér utca 15-17., Budapest, HU
Bence Fitos (11), Donát Frivaldszky (12), Patrícia Fucskár (12), Márton Karácsony (12), Bálint Veres (12)
26
11 Jedlik Ányos Gimnázium, Táncsics Mihály utca 92., Budapest, HU
Ádám Fraknói (11), Bálint Kerekes (12), Álmos Kristály (12), Márton Pári (11), Bertalan Polgár (11)
26
12 Tóparti Gimnázium és Művészeti Szakgimnázium, Fürdő sor 5., Székesfehérvár, HU
Zoltán Laki (10), Norbert Keserű (12), Ákos Mórocz (12), Balázs Tieger (12), Kristóf Velki (12)
25
13 Szigetszentmiklósi Batthyány Kázmér Gimnázium, Csokonai utca 6-12., Szigetszentmiklós, HU
Ákos Antal (11), Bercel Boldis (12), Máté Mihály Gyergyói (12), Bendegúz Máté Györök (11), Gergely László (12)
25
14 Kecskeméti Katona József Gimnázium, Dózsa György út 3., Kecskemét, HU
Dávid Dobák (12), Zsófia Mikulás (11), Dániel Molnár (12), Adél Szécsi (12), Artúr Vlaszov (11)
25
15 Szegedi Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium, Tisza Lajos körút 6-8., Szeged, A, HU
Bence Bánfi (11), Boldizsár Bindics (11), Vajk Szőri (11), Ádám Török (11), Jenő Tóth (11)
25
16 Debreceni Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium, Hatvan utca 44., Debrecen, HU
Zoltán Kotra (12), Boglárka Sass (11), Levente Menyhárt (12), Gábor Szilágyi (12), Roland Horváth (11)
24
17 Zalaegerszegi Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium, Rákóczi utca 30., Zalaegerszeg, HU
Örs Berta (11), Bálint Pozvai (11), Gergő Szalay (11), Péter Tirpák (11), Mátyás Czett (10)
23
18 Kempelen Farkas Gimnázium, Közgazdász utca 9-11., Budapest, HU
Viktor Pál (12), Adrienn Kapitány (12), Sára Sohodóczki (12), Péter Csala (11), Bálint Csala (11)
23
19 Türr István Gimnázium és Kollégium, Fő utca 10., Pápa, HU
Márton Mészáros (11), Dávid Bence Döbröntei (12), Zoltán Tafferner (11), Erik Gulyás (11), Martin Sándor Pitér (10)
22
20 Lovassy László Gimnázium, Cserhát lakótelep 11., Veszprém, B, HU
Babett Bodnár (11), Veronika Péter (11), Trisztán Piller (11), Annamária Schütz (11), Bence Szilágyi (11)
22
21 Városmajori Gimnázium és Kós Károly Általános Iskola, Városmajor utca 71., Budapest, HU
Lili Kalóczkai (12), Ádám Krix (12), Bence Hajducsek (11), Bence Fabó (11), Benedek Tóth (11)
19
22 Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma és Kollégiuma, Széchenyi tér 11., Pécs, HU
Bálint Tilesch (11), Gergely Merkl (11), Zoltán Réhm (11), Ábel Schulteisz (11), Zsombor Zsáli (11)
19
23 Hatvani Bajza József Gimnázium és Szakközépiskola, Balassi Bálint út 17., Hatvan, B, HU
Szepesi Szablcs (12), Lauber Anna (12), Pál Zsófia (12), Ádám Balázs (12), Orbán Flóra (12)
18
24 Veszprémi Közgazdasági és Közigazgatási Szakközépiskola, Csap utca 9., Veszprém, HU
Edmond Garamvölgyi (11), Edit Kavalecz (12), Viktória Nagy (12), Bernadett Szabó (12), Vivien Valasek (12)
18
25 Szekszárdi Garay János Gimnázium, Szent István tér 7-9., Szekszárd, HU
Dániel Tarnóy (11), Dominik Balbach (12), Martin Frazon (12), Tamás Ágoston (12), Tamás Pál (12)
18
26 Ipari Szakközépiskola és Gimnázium, Iskola utca 4., Veszprém, HU
Dániel Cieloszyk (12), Bálint Kerekes (11), Attila Máriás (11), Péter Szabó (11), Bence Tamás Szabó (11)
17
27 Budapest XVI. Kerületi Szerb Antal Gimnázium, Batthyány Ilona utca 12., Budapest, HU
Zsombor Kovács (12), András Ponkházi (12), Bertold Héjja (12), Viktor Varga (11), Szabolcs Weyde (12)
17
28 Érdi Vörösmarty Mihály Gimnázium, Széchenyi tér 1., Érd, A, HU
Lili Mészáros (12), Virág Kőnig (12), Gergő Kuna (12), Márton Mészáros (12), Zsófia Ádám (12)
17
29 Szent Mór Katolikus Óvoda, Általános Iskola, Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola és Gimnázium, Hunyadi út 9., Pécs, HU
Ákos Almási (12), Sándor Korsós (12), Barnabás Kovács (12), András Ortmann (12), Anna Standovár (12)
16
30 Esztergomi Dobó Katalin Gimnázium, Bánomi út 8., Esztergom, HU
Fülöp Czuczai (12), Donát Hartyán (12), Balázs Rózsár (12), Levente Tőkés (12), Mónika Gyovai-Bodák (11)
16
31 Gyulai Erkel Ferenc Gimnázium és Informatikai Szakképző Iskola, Kollégium, Bodoky utca 10., Gyula, HU
Norbert Juhász (12), István Kolozsi (12), Krisztián Szénási (12), Dániel Tar (12), Zoltán Varga (12)
15
32 Budapest XIII. Kerületi Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium, Kárpát utca 49-53., Budapest, HU
Horváth András (11), Kalotai Dávid (11), Kiss Mária (11), Sárközy Bence (11), Telek Benjámin (11)
15
33 Érdi Vörösmarty Mihály Gimnázium, Széchenyi tér 1., Érd, B, HU
Norbert Fris (11), Péter Hürkecz (11), Andrea Losteiner (11), András Sróka (11), Bence Varga (11)
14
34 Fehérgyarmati Deák Ferenc Gimnázium, Kiss Ernő utca 3., Fehérgyarmat, HU
Szabó Anna (10), Szabó Enikő (12), Babik Eszter (12), Török Fatime Kitti (12), Fene Péter (11)
13
35 Porpáczy Aladár Középiskola, Szakiskola és Általános Művelődési Központ, Joseph Haydn utca 2., Fertőd, HU
Cseh Ádám (12), Magyar Balázs (12), Bettina Bella (11), Anita Payrits (11), Ákos Bittman (12)
13
36 Thuri György Gimnázium és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola, Szent Imre utca 9., Várpalota, HU
Ramóna Acsai (11), Nikolett Kutasi (11), Flóra Halasi (11), Fanni Kovács (11), Mátyás Szakolczi (12)
10
37 Pataky István Híradásipari és Informatikai Szakközépiskola, Salgótarjáni út 53/b., Budapest, HU
Gábor László (12), Tamás Jager (12), Márk Mózer (12), Márk Oroszki (12), Levente Gubis (12)
9
38 Hatvani Bajza József Gimnázium és Szakközépiskola, Balassi Bálint út 17., Hatvan, A, HU
Kerek Napsugár (11), Simon Janka (11), Szász Bence (11), Gyurkó Ákos (11), Csáki-Zeke Berill (11)
8
39 Kápolnásnyéki Vörösmarty Mihály Általános Iskola, Gimnázium és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola, Gárdonyi utca 29., Kápolnásnyék, HU
Krisztina Egri (11), Krisztina Galyas (11), Noah Nagy (11), Kristóf Német (11), Réka Vajda (11)
6
40 Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Szakközépiskola és Szakiskola, Üllői út 303., Budapest, HU
András Farkas (12), László Pálóczi (11), Márk Patai (11), Dávid Körmendi (11), Lúcia Keresztes (11)
5