Results of Náboj 2019
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2019, Seniors, Germany


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnasium Parsberg, Aschenbrennerstr. 10, Parsberg, DE
Jonas Edenharter (12), Paul Hahn (12), Tobias Inzenhofer (12), Andreas Maier (11), Maximilian Pöllinger (12)
23
2 Erasmus-Grasser-Gymnasium, Fürstenrieder Str. 159, München, DE
Luis Brandstätter (11), Simon Cyrani (12), Niklas Reichel (11), Florian Schönwetter (11), Stefan Wehrle (12)
22
3 Maristengymnasium Fürstenzell, Schulstr. 18, Fürstenzell, DE
Anna Bremböck (12), Christoph Müßig (11), Jonas Handwerker (11), Marius Schwarzbauer (11), Florian Friedl (10)
21
4 Gymnasium bei St.Anna, Schertlinstr. 5-7, Augsburg, DE
Clementine Döhring (11), Benedikt Hillringhaus (11), Jessica Ploner (10), Annika Schkoda (11), Tobias Kiehnlein (12)
21
5 Städtisches Heinrich-Heine-Gymnasium, Max-Reinhardt-Weg 27, München, DE
Maria Dendorfer (11), Stefan Albrecht (12), Tim Braun (12), Florian Schubert (12), Paul Seegerer (12)
20
6 Wirsberg-Gymnasium, Am Pleidenturm 16, Würzburg, DE
Stefanie Gloggengießer (12), Johannes König (12), Timo Müller (12), Carla Oehler (12), Paul Schwind (12)
18
7 Adalbert-Stifter-Gymnasium, Innstr. 69, Passau, C, DE
Simon Höfer (12), Mathias Eder (12), Pelagija Zlatic (12), Helena Hausfelder (12), Benjamin Konrad (11)
17
8 Hans-Leinberger-Gymnasium, Jürgen-Schumann-Str. 20, Landshut, DE
Christina Brunner (12), Ioannis Christidis (12), Stefan Eder (11), Elisabeth Huber (12), Stefan Schiwietz (11)
16
9 Friedrich-Rückert-Gymnasium, Gymnasiumstr. 4, Ebern, DE
Felix Dümig (12), Lena Lang (12), Julius Bätz (12), Richard Jünger (12), Lukas Mönch (12)
16
10 Wilhelmsgymnasium, Thierschstr. 46, München, A, DE
Leonard Schubert (12), Maximilian Hoh (12), Alexander Savintsev (12), Thomas Späth (12), Felix Meyer (12)
15
11 Otto-von-Taube-Gymnasium, Germeringer Str. 41, Gauting, DE
Benedikt Eckardt (12), Florian Haschberger (12), Julia Holl (12), Lea Lange (12), Florian Tenzer (12)
15
12 Staatliches Gymnasium Kirchseeon, Moosacher Str. 3, Kirchseeon, DE
Manuel Albrecht (11), Michael Lörner (11), Joshua Sowa (11), Christoph Springl (12), Lorenz Kullnick (12)
15
13 Augustinus-Gymnasium, Sebastianstr. 28, Weiden, A, DE
Julian Schmid (12), Simon Kleber (12), Lena Sollfrank (12), Lukas Pillny (12), Bastian Hörl (12)
15
14 Gymnasium Zwiesel, Dr.-Schott-Str. 54, Zwiesel, DE
Marco Böttcher (11), Maximilian Gaschler (12), Benjamin Sklenar (10), Thao Tranova (11), Klara Faschingbauerova (11)
14
15 Feodor-Lynen-Gymnasium, Feodor-Lynen-Str. 2, Planegg, A, DE
Maren Biltzinger (12), Emma Gerlach (12), Luisa Guyton (12), Philip Pawslowsky (12), Tobias Weber (12)
13
16 Wilhelmsgymnasium, Thierschstr. 46, München, B, DE
Joshua Clauss (11), Alexey Ganzha (10), Julian Niklas (11), Cornelia Repper (11)
13
17 Schyren-Gymnasium, Niederscheyerer Str. 4, Pfaffenhofen, DE
Erik Heinrichs (12), Desiree Krauß (12), Wolfgang Fischer (12), Hannah Rauh (12), Jakob Schwarz (12)
13
18 Gymnasium Pfarrkirchen, Arnstorfer Str. 9, Pfarrkirchen, DE
Petra Diedler (12), Valentin Hofer (12), Anouk Mangold (11), Benjamin Takacs (12), Malena Wasmeier (12)
13
19 Max-Planck-Gymnasium, Weinbergerstr. 29, München, DE
Rita Dörner (11), Jan-Philipp Göllner (11), Melanie Lai (11), Arthur Von Creytz (11), Davis Ho (11)
11
20 Gymnasium Landau a.d.Isar, Harburger Str. 12, Landau, B, DE
Marina Eder (12), Michael Ederer (12), Ludwig Erhardsberger (12), Sandra Frey (12), Jonas Leeb (12)
11
21 Max-Born-Gymnasium, Johann-Sebastian-Bach-Str. 8, Germering, DE
Andrija Vuksanovic (11), Edmund Zou (11), Felix Busch (11), David Popescu (11), Florian Keller (11)
11
22 Gymnasium Landau a.d.Isar, Harburger Str. 12, Landau, A, DE
Johannes Debor (11), Franziska Aigner (11), Moritz Haase (11), Johannes Kiermeier (11), Ludwig Rauch (11)
11
23 Gymnasium Vilshofen, Prof.-Scharrer-Str. 19, Vilshofen, B, DE
Leonard Baumgartner (12), Dominik Gentner (12), David Hatzmannsberger (12), Hannah Kögl (12), Felix Zillinger (12)
11
24 Gymnasium Höchstadt a.d.Aisch, Bergstr. 4, Höchstadt, DE
Christian Baum (12), Cedric Bös (12), Raphael Döring (11), Jesko Fröhlich (12), Jeremias Menecke (12)
11
25 Feodor-Lynen-Gymnasium, Feodor-Lynen-Str. 2, Planegg, B, DE
Tobias Belm (12), Tim Greller (12), Philipp Tiedtke (11), Laura Schepp (12), Verena Schurr (12)
10
26 Auersperg-Gymnasium, Freudenhain 2, Passau, DE
Pauline Jahrstorfer (11), Franziska Meier (11), Luisa Metten (11), Victoria Salmansberger (9), Helena Endl (11)
10
27 Gymnasium Leopoldinum, Michaeligasse 15, Passau, A, DE
Sebastian Bieringer (12), Veronika Borggräfe (12), Tassilo Haberl (12), Nina Seidl (12), Lena Wimmer (12)
10
28 Gymnasium Vilshofen, Prof.-Scharrer-Str. 19, Vilshofen, A, DE
Simon Eggersdorfer (11), Alexander Hessheimer (11), Simon Hohenwarter (11), Philipp Pohmann (11), Jonas Zacher (11)
10
29 Gymnasium d.Ursulinen-Schulstiftung, Burggasse 40, Straubing, DE
Madeleine Bauer (12), Melanie Bauer (12), Lisa-Christin Rottbauer (12), Marion Steinbauer (12), Caroline Weinzierl (12)
10
30 Adalbert-Stifter-Gymnasium, Innstr. 69, Passau, A, DE
Tobias Gutsmiedl (11), Vincent Müller (11), Henry Hribek (11), Kilian Oberneder (8), Laurenz Müller (8)
10
31 Gymnasium Freyung, St.-Gunther-Str. 52, Freyung, DE
Felix Manzenberger (11), David Pauli (11), Philipp Pauli (11), Matthias Sammer (11), Stefanie Pauli (11)
10
32 Gymnasium Dingolfing, Kerschensteinerstr. 6, Dingolfing, DE
Michael Burtscher (12), Markus Gahr (12), Ludwig Günther (12), Sarah Simmel (11), Oliver Wagner (11)
9
33 Augustinus-Gymnasium, Sebastianstr. 28, Weiden, B, DE
Linda Schwabl (11), Adrian Stangl (11), Leonie Steinsdörfer (11), Emanuel Eckl (11), Elias Keck (11)
9
34 Gymnasium Untergriesbach, Bgm.-Kainz-Str. 12, Untergriesbach, DE
Hödl Christoph (11), Marcus Graßl (10), Jonas Höfler (10), Sophia Körner (12), Viktoria Musliu (12)
9
35 Gymnasium Leopoldinum, Michaeligasse 15, Passau, B, DE
Rebecca Büchele (11), Anna Drexler (11), Maximiliano Fontana (12), Marlene Jüttler (11), Thilo von Glasenapp (11)
9
36 Gymnasium Raubling, Kapellenweg 43, Raubling, DE
Philipp Cerweny (12), Emma Herrmann (8), Mirko Hesmer (12), Theresa Lask (8), Corinna Schweinsteiger (12)
9
37 Adalbert-Stifter-Gymnasium, Innstr. 69, Passau, B, DE
Lukas Simon (12), David Sturm (12), Simon Angerer (12), Felix Käser (11), Martin Kreuzer (11)
8
38 Christoph-Probst-Gymnasium, Talhofstr. 7, Gilching, B, DE
Franziska Eckl (12), Fabian Kremhelmer (11), Dominik Salcher (12), Jonas Schupp (11)
8
39 Christoph-Probst-Gymnasium, Talhofstr. 7, Gilching, A, DE
Isabel Drenth (11), Renée Schwarzer (12), Franziska Schneider (11), Johanna Klügl (12), Clemens Hagemann (12)
5