Results of Náboj 2005
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2005, Seniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, Bratislava 1, 811 09, SK
Michal Ďuriš (4), František Simančík (4), Jakub Závodný (4), Michal Burger (4), Matej Vitásek (4)
38
2 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 1, 821 09, Bratislava, SK
Stanka Sojáková (4), Jakub Imriška (3), Marcela Hrdá (3), Ľubomír Novák (3), Daniel Božík (4)
34
3 Gymnázium J.G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, SK
Peter Perešíni (3), Michal Takács (3), Adam Štefánik (4), Zuzana Pôbišová (3), Michal Sudolský (2)
32
4 Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej-Timravy, Haličská 9, 984 03 Lučenec, SK
Ondrej Budáč (3), Ján Mikuláš (3), Beáta Hergelová (3), Ondrej Mikuláš (2), Katka Magyarová (3)
29
5 GYMNÁZIUM, Párovská 1, NITRA, SK
Marcel KRČAH (4), Richard STRAPKO (4), Milan KURILLA (4), Ľuboš SLOVÁK (4), Katarína ŠKROVINOVÁ (3)
26
6 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, Bratislava 1, 811 09, SK
Andrej Borsuk (3), Peter Pokojný (4), Lucia Stoholová (4), Barbora Gallusová (4), Matúš Petruľák (4)
24
6 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 1, 821 09, Bratislava, SK
Michal Kesely (4), Slavomíra Lenhardtová (3), Michal Dobiaš (3), Jakub Kollár (3), Pavel Struhár (4)
24
8 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Veľká okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Alenka Bachratá (3), Matej Duník (3), Michal Ivaška (3), Lenka Trojáková (3), Martin Veselý (3)
19
9 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, M. R. Štefánika 16, 940 61 Nové Zámky, SK
Martin Takáč (4), Mikuláš Pataky (4), Slavomír Takáč (3), Peter Lenčéš (4), Adrián Kolárik (4)
16
9 Gymnázium V. P. T., Malá hora 3, 036 01 Martin, SK
Andrea Tinajová (4), Miroslav Vacek (3), Beáta Štafuriková (3), Jana Vimpelová (3), Soňa Hospodáriková (4)
16
11 Gymnázium Jána Papánka, Vazovova 6, 811 07 Bratislava, SK
Juraj Popovič (4), Ján Porázik (4), Ján Čuvala (4), Anka Horná (4), Radka Šeráková (1)
14
12 Gymnázium Dubnica n/V, Školská 2, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Lenka Šošovičková (4), Ľuboš Chmatel (4), Marek Komorovský (3), Michal Babiar (3), Vladimír Kováč (3)
13
12 Gymnázium Malacky, ul. 1. mája 8, 901 01 Malacky, SK
Viktor Pribila (3), Michal Valachovič (3), Radovan Bartek (1), Tomáš Ficek (1), Jozef Artim (1)
13
14 gymnázium, 017 01 Považská Bystrica, Školská 8, SK
Miroslava Bačinská (2), Juraj Chabada (3), Michal Štefanatný (3), Martin Adamčík (4), Juraj Šibík (4)
12
14 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina Piešťany, Námestie SNP 9, 921 01 Piešťany, SK
Martin Mojžiš (3), Silvia Hrčková (3), Eva Czókolyová (3), Mikuláš Florek (3), Tomáš Červenka (3)
12
14 Piaristické gymnázium Jozefa Braneckého, Pallackého 4, 912 50 Trenčín, SK
Jozef Gábik (4), Jozef Glasnák (4), Michal Stanko (4), Elena Krátka (4), Jozef Ševcech (4)
12
17 Gymnázium, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Jozef Janošík (3), Karol Rástočný (3), Kristína Kovalčíková (2), Miroslav Kuric (3), Veronika Ivanová (3)
11
17 Gymnazium V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Jakub Záhumenský (3), Peter Košč (3), Peter Štacko (3), Matej Pipíška (3), Michal Duchoň (2)
11
19 Piaristické gymnázium sv. Jozefa Kalazanského, Piaristická 6, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Jakub Korch (3), Miroslav Kaniansky (3), Ladislav Gabčo (3), Tomáš Piterka (3), Milan Vanyo (3)
10
20 Gymnázium M. M. Hodžu, Liptovský Mikuláš, Hodžova 13, 031 36 Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Lenka Veselovská (3), Alexandra Rášová (3), Michal Salaj (1), Martin Vongrej (1), Katarína Handzušová (1)
9
21 Gymnázium J. Lettricha, Ul. J. Lettricha 2, Martin O3601, SK
Michal Maťovčík (3), Martin Hrivňák (3), Michal Líner (3), Roman Kiš (3), Mária Markovičová (3)
8
22 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14. 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Martin Švec (3), Daniel Mesároš (3), Petra Želipská (3), Michal Sviček (3), Eugen Korda (3)
5
23 1. súkromné gymnázium, Bajkalská 20, 821 08 Bratislava, SK
David Demeš (1), Tomáš Malík (1), Monika Hanzelová (3), Katka Žiaková (3), Eva Šipoczová (3)
4
23 Gymnázium Tilgnerova, Tilgnerova ul. 14, 841 05 Bratislava, SK
Martina Vlado (3), Juraj Veselý (3), Michal Pajbach (3), Attila Czibor (3), Martin Líška (3)
4