Results of Náboj 2006
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2006, Juniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Jozefa Gregora Tajovského, Banská Bystrica, SK
Maroš Kucbel (2), Katarína Tureková (2), Katarína Juríkova (2), Tomáš Sanislo (1), Mária Vrbovská (2)
29
2 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Emil Haas (1), Michal Jánoši (1), Michal Spišiak (1), Martin Šimo (1), Jakub Uhrík (1)
28
3 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Daniela Heželyová (2), David Chalachan (2), Alena Košinárová (2), Lucia Simanová (2), Mária Starovská (2)
27
4 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Námestie SNP 9, 921 01 Piešťany, SK
Eva Bednáriková (2), Lukáš Kunert (2), Lukáš Konečný (2), Peter Krátky (2), Filip Kozák (2)
24
5 Gymnázium, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Lukáš Kekely (2), Martin Piala (2), Tomáš Rizman (1), Vladimír Hudec (1), Jakub Kučka (1)
23
6 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2,018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Nina Galanská (2), Michal Vačko (1), Branislav Jesenský (2), Boris Letko (2), Tibor Strapko (2)
22
6 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská, Bratislava, SK
Tomáš Jarábek (2), Peter Synak (2), Igor Liška (2), Matej Truben (2), Michal Grno (1)
22
6 Gymnázium Ľ. Štúra Zvolen, 960 49 Zvolen, Hronská 3, SK
Peter Sluka (1), Michal Račko (1), Miroslav Chomut (1), Katarína Čížková (1), Michaela Turzová (1)
22
9 Gymnázium, Veľká Okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Andrej Dadaj (1), Peter Hmíra (1), Martin Čerňan (1), Jana Kundríková (1), Ondrej Šedo (1)
21
10 Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej-Timravy, Haličská 9, 984 03 Lučenec, SK
Daniel Bene (2), Jakub Končok (2), Marián Nociar (1), Katarína Matúšková (1), Michal Ziman (1)
20
11 Bilingválne gymnázium anglicko-slovenské, Komenského 215, Sučany, 038 52, SK
Peter Horváth (2), Štefan Korbeľ (2), Michaela Dorčíková (2), Ján Kriváň (2), Michal Fabo (2)
19
11 Gymnázium, Školská 8, 017 01 Považská Bystrica, SK
Marko Borovský (2), Juraj Seko (1), Stanislava Kovačinová (1), Martin Hladký (1), Ondrej Kaššák (1)
19
11 Gymnázium J. Hollého, Na Hlinách 30, 917 01 Trnava, SK
Eva Švabčíková (1), Peter Semelý (1), Juraj Riško (1), Marcel Serina (1), Tamara Čendulová (2)
19
11 ŠpMNDaG, Teplická 7, Bratislava, SK
Peter Csiba (1), Michal Formánek (1), Barbora Hollá (1), Kristína Jablonická (1), Simona Sabová (1)
19
15 Gymnázium Malacky, Ul. 1. mája 8, SK
Radovan Bartek (2), Tomáš Ficek (2), Jozef Artim (2), Stanislav Stanovský (2), Petra Jadrníčková (2)
18
15 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, Nové Zámky, SK
Attila Babicz (1), Michal Friedl (1), Erik Andris (2), Erika Kováčičová (2), Adam Babinec (1)
18
15 Gymnázium Vazovova, Bratislava, SK
Samuel Rosa (1), Michal Keiser (2), Petra Hindická (2), Rastislav Luz (2), Peter Lofay (1)
18
18 Gymnázium Pavla Orzsága Hviezdoslava, Dolný Kubín, SK
Filip Kubina (2), Rastislav Toman (2), Gabriela Bajdíchová (1), (0), (0)
17
19 Gymnázium sv. Uršule, Nedbalova 6, 811 01 Bratislava, SK
Matej Šoka (1), Tereza Hlavatá (1), Katarína Muchová (2), Jozef Trenčan (2), Andrej Ralbovský (2)
16
19 Piaristické gymnázium sv. Jozefa Kalazanského v Nitre, Piaristická 6, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Michal Polák (2), Magdaléna Moravčíková (2), Tomáš Javorčík (2), Jakub Baňár (2), Natália Paseková (2)
16
22 Bilingválne gymnázium anglicko-slovenské, Komenského 215, Sučany, 038 52, SK
Lukáš Kalauz (2), Michal Torma (2), Matúš Turanec (1), Jana Šoošová (1), Branislav Prieložný (1)
14
22 Gymnázium, Bilíkova 24, 844 19 Bratislava, SK
Peter Bacílek (2), Matúš Číčel (2), Ján Štefančík (2), Jakub Tatarko (2), Martin Žirko (2)
14
22 Gymnázium Ľ. Štúra Zvolen, 960 49 Zvolen, Hronská 3, SK
Ján Jaďuď (2), Stanislav Mydlo (2), Matej Chrenko (2), Anna Olšiaková (2), Eva Krnáčová (2)
14
22 ZŠ a G Tilgnerova 14, Bratislava, Tilgnerova 14, 841 05 Bratislava 4, SK
Martin Šrámek (2), Matúš Voľný (2), Peter Kúš (2), Lukáš Keroľ (2), (0)
14
26 Gymnázium, Hlinská 29, 011 80 Žilina, SK
Michaela Voštenková (2), Marek Mrázik (2), Eliška Gašová (2), Janka Hiková (2), Filip Šoška (2)
12
27 Gymnázium Dunajská Streda, Smetanov Máj 286, 929 01 Dunájská Streda, SK
Alexandra Biróová (1), Dávid Németh (1), Adam Ambrus (1), Tibor Bogár (1), Attila Tászli (1)
10
27 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Tomáš Kozánek (1), Jakub Mydla (1), Zuzka Boboková (2), Vladimír Karel (1), Martin Suchanský (1)
10
27 Gymnázium Želiezovce, Štúrova 16, Želiezovce, 937 01, SK
Andrej Bakula (1), Ivona Demčáková (1), Ján Opavský (1), Patrik Regenda (1), Jozef Zlámal (1)
10
27 Piaristické gymnázium Jozefa Braneckého, Palackého 4, Trenčín, SK
Miriam Podskubová (2), Veronika Vizvaryová (2), Jana Hablaková (2), Julian Kupka (1), Tomáš Tadlanek (1)
10
31 Gymnazium Antona Bernolaka, Lichnerova 69, 903 01 Senec, SK
Marek Streharsky (1), Lýdia Lehkar (1), Eva Viglasova (1), Dusan Banoczky (1), Filip Galan (1)
4