Results of Náboj 2006
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2006, Seniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej-Timravy, Haličská 9, 984 03 Lučenec, SK
Ondrej Budáč (4), Ján Mikuláš (4), Beata Hergelová (4), Ondrej Mikuláš (3), Katarína Magyarová (3)
32
2 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Michal Kováč (4), Martin Králik (4), Martina Lobotková (4), Andrej Borsuk (4), Zuzana Petruchová (4)
28
2 Gymnázium Jozefa Gregora Tajovského, Banská Bystrica, SK
Peter Perešíny (4), Michal Takács (4), Ivana Selečéniová (4), Zuzana Pôbišová (4), Michal Sudolský (3)
28
4 ŠpMNDaG, Teplická 7, Bratislava, SK
Emília Szabadosová (2), Michal Szabados (3), Martin Godány (3), Kristína Čevorová (3), Vladimír Mihál (4)
25
5 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská, Bratislava, SK
Jakub Imriška (4), Ľubo Novák (4), Slavomíra Lenhardtová (4), Martin Gottweis (4), Tomáš Kovačovský (3)
24
6 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Samuel Hapák (2), Tomáš Kočiský (2), Michal Mutňanský (2), Matej Šimlovič (1), Martin Podolák (3)
23
6 Gymnázium sv. Uršule, Nedbalova 6, 811 01 Bratislava, SK
Marek Košta (4), Jakub Husár (4), Mária Gemeranová (3), Michal Rybár (3), Katarína Žiačiková (4)
23
8 Gymnázium, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Miloš Korenčiak (4), Jozef Jánošík (4), Karol Rástočný (4), Martin Labaj (4), Tomáš Kaňok (4)
21
8 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, Nové Zámky, SK
Slavomír Takáč (4), Tomáš Borka (3), Jozef Mesároš (3), Peter Molnár (3), Adriana Lelovská (3)
21
8 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Námestie SNP 9, 921 01 Piešťany, SK
Tomáš Bzdušek (3), Boris Fačkovec (3), Juraj Danko (3), Igor Ličko (3), Lucia Schlosáriková (3)
21
11 GYMNÁZIUM, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Katarína Škrovinová (4), Martin Melicherčík (2), Martin Vdovičenko (2), Štefan Sakalík (3), Matúš Kotry (4)
20
12 Gymnázium, Veľká Okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Alena Bachratá (4), Lenka Trojáková (4), Danka Janurová (4), Tomáš Matula (2), Hrabovský Jakub (1)
19
13 Gymnázium Jozefa Gregora Tajovského, Banská Bystrica, SK
Radka Selečéniová (3), Mária Klimová (4), Filip Štefaňák (3), Igor Gilány (3), Peter Lényi (3)
17
14 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská, Bratislava, SK
Štefan Šafár (4), Jakub Kollár (4), Rudo Vino (4), Filip Struhár (4), Martina Hojčkova (3)
16
15 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Michal Záhradník (3), Peter Nagy (3), Ondrej Tichý (4), Rastislav Cích (4), Ján Hučko (3)
15
16 Gymnázium J. Hollého, Na Hlinách 30, 917 01 Trnava, SK
Michal Galba (2), Jakub Dobšovič (2), Matúš Zamborský (3), Martin Zruban (3), Juraj Nižnan (4)
14
18 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2,018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Marek Komorovský (4), Mário Varga (4), Danica Chovancová (3), Juraj Šelinga (3), Tomáš Michálek (3)
13
18 Piaristické gymnázium sv. Jozefa Kalazanského v Nitre, Piaristická 6, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Miroslav Kaniansky (4), Jakub Korch (4), Ladislav Gabčo (4), Peter Selický (4), Monika Jančovičová (4)
13
20 Gymnázium Vazovova, Bratislava, SK
Roman Bilevic (3), Petra Bizubová (3), Lukáš Capek (3), Tomáš Valendovič (3), Matej Budzel (3)
12
21 Gymnázium, Školská 8, 017 01 Považská Bystrica, SK
Marek Wesserle (3), Jozef Kobrtek (3), Tomáš Peruňský (4), Jakub Hromadík (4), Ľuboš Kardoš (3)
10
22 Gymnázium, Bilíkova 24, 844 19 Bratislava, SK
Richard Bartišek (3), Juraj Bátovský (3), Matúš Kliment (3), Anton Marček (3), Vladimír Sák (3)
9
22 Gymnázium, Hlinská 29, 011 80 Žilina, SK
Eva Vitkovská (3), Milan Trunvalter (3), Tomáš Bronček (3), Martin Ďurana (3), Michal Okál (3)
9
22 Gymnázium Malacky, Ul. 1. mája 8, SK
Viktor Pribila (4), Michal Valachovič (4), Peter Sokol (4), Svetlana Školeková (3), Veronika Palkovičová (4)
9
22 Piaristické gymnázium Jozefa Braneckého, Palackého 4, Trenčín, SK
Katarína Petrtylová (3), Ivan Plesko (4), Andrej Fogelton (4), Dominika Benová (4), Dominik Gajdoš (4)
9
26 ZŠ a G Tilgnerova 14, Bratislava, Tilgnerova 14, 841 05 Bratislava 4, SK
Matej Rigáň (3), Michal Považan (3), Marek Toman (3), Lucia Polakovičová (3), Silvia Neumannová (4)
8