Results of Náboj 2007
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2007, Juniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 BRATISLAVA, SK
Peter Csiba (2), Barbora Hollá (2), Kristína Jablonická (2), Tomáš Peitl (1), Tomáš Belan (1)
32
2 Gymnázium Grosslingova, Grosslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Jakub Uhrík (2), Martin Šimo (2), Michal Spišiak (2), Tomáš Kabina (2), Michal Jánoši (2)
31
3 Gymnázium Grosslingova, Grosslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Jakub Konečný (1), Natália Karásková (1), Michaela Floriánová (1), Jozef Kováč (1), Mário Magula (1)
28
4 Gymnázium Ľ. Štúra Zvolen, Hronská 3, 960 01 Zvolen, SK
Peter Sluka (2), Michal Račko (2), Miroslav Chomut (2), Terézia Patakyová (2), Martin Úkrop (1)
27
5 Gymnázium J. Hronca, Novohradská 1, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Patrik Gallo (1), Katerina Stančiaková (1), Michal Hagara (1), Hana Hozánková (1), Veronika Poláková (1)
24
6 Gymnázium, Párovská 1, Nitra, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Peter Hujer (2), Emil Varga (2), Ivana Tonhauserová (1), Lukáš Kotry (1), Brian Uher (1)
22
7 Gymnazium, Varšavska cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Michal Maixner (2), Tomáš Rizman (2), Jakub Kučka (2), Martina Paulenová (1), Lucia Mládenková (1)
21
7 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 BRATISLAVA, SK
Dominik Csiba (1), Mária Šormanová (1), Matej Večerík (1), Juraj Páleník (1), Matej Hlavatý (1)
21
9 Gymnázium J. Hronca, Novohradská 1, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Michal Hajdin (2), Igor Liška (2), Miroslav Kríž (2), Michal Grňo (2), Martin Pažický (2)
19
9 Gymnázium J.G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, SK
Paulik (1), Pitoňák (1), Gandžala (1), Múková (1), Kenkovová (1)
19
9 Spojená škola, Metodova, Metodova 2, 921 08 Bratislava, SK
Michal Petrucha (2), Nina Kuklišová (2), Eleonóra Jonášová (2), Martina Madarásová (2), Martin Plávala (1)
19
9 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 BRATISLAVA, SK
Filip Šebest (1), Andrej Bebják (1), Dominika Hranická (1), Šimon Harant (1), Ladislav Pápay (2)
19
13 Gymnázium, Hlinská 29, 011 80 Žilina, SK
Martin Chovanec (2), Martina Michalovičová (2), Adriána Czebeová (2), Juraj Panek (2), Monika Miškovská (2)
18
13 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2,018 041 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Martin Faturík (2), Peter Jesenský (2), Miroslav Adamec (1), Marek Osúch (1), Peter Rod (1)
18
13 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Kristína Kroupová (1), Michal Sedlák (1), Tomáš Kozánek (2), Michal Kižňanský (2), Soňa Plaskurová (2)
18
13 Gymnázium J.G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, SK
Snoha (2), Poliak (2), Riša (2), Oravcová (2), Valenčíková (2)
18
13 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina Piešťany, Námestie SNP 9, 921 26 Piešťany, SK
Lenka Šišková (1), Matej Macháč (1), Juraj Tomašovič (1), Daniel Gábriš (1), Robert Kopányi (1)
18
13 Gymnázium Sereď, Kostolná 119/8 Sereď, SK
Sylvia Krajčová (1), Frencien Bauer (1), Zuzana Vargová (2), Marek Kišš (2), Jakub Fabian (2)
18
19 Gymnázium B. S. Timravy Lučenec, Haličská cesta č. 9, SK
Marian Nociar (2), Katarína Matúšková (2), Daniela Sarvašová (2), Michal Ziman (1), Martin Čičmanec (1)
17
19 Gymnazium bilingvalne anglicko-slovenske, Komenskeho 215, Sucany, SK
Lenka Vaculciakova (2), Katarina Chlebikova (2), Julia Muskova (1), Alexandra Porembova (1), Juraj Mesik (2)
17
19 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, PSČ 940 61, SK
Lucia Oboňová (2), Michal Friedl (2), Eva Sobotková (2), Mária Patakyová (2), Atilla Babicz (2)
17
19 Športové gymnázium, J. Bottu 31, Trnava, SK
Jana Slováková (2), Katarína Vilčeková (2), Beata Dobišová (2), Tomáš Horák (2), Peter Krajčovič (2)
17
23 Gymnázium Dunajská Streda, Smetanov Háj, 929 01 Dunajská Streda, SK
Alexandra Bíroóvá (2), Adam Ambrus (2), Tibor Bogár (2), Jana Benkovská (2), Dávid Németh (2)
16
23 Gymnázium Partizánske, Komenského 2 Partizánske 958 01, SK
Tobiáš Hudec (1), Jozef Zelezník (1), Martin Chreno (1), Ján Matyašovský (1), Michaela Nahálková (1)
16
23 Gymnázium V.B.N Prievidza, Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Zuzana Holotíková (1), Pavol Ondrisek (1), Tomáš Lednický (2), Peter Bušík (2), Peter Šimora (2)
16
26 ZŠ a gymnázium Tilgnerova, Tilgnerova 14, Bratislava, SK
Alica Demitrovičová (2), Danka Bartošová (2), Michal Zamkovský (2), Magda Musilová (2), Lukáš Priecel (2)
15
27 Gymnázium A.Einsteina, Einsteinova 35, 852 03 Bratislava, SK
Martin Kolenič (1), Silvia Juríková (2), Lucia Janišová (2), Peter Kita (2), Tomáš Schusnix (2)
13
28 Piaristické gymnázium sv. Jozefa Kalazanského, Piaristická 6, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Nina Marková (2), Marián Krajčovič (2), Barbora Košudová (2), Pavol Janoušek (2), Kristína Rigová (2)
12
29 Gymnázium J.A.Komenského s v.j. maďarským, Komenského 1, 937 01 Želiezovce, SK
Timea Tóthová (1), (1), Tibor Mihalko (2), (2), Peter Ivkovics (2)
10