Results of Náboj 2007
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2007, Seniors, Czech Republic


SchoolPoints
1 G. J. Kep. PHA - A, Parléřova 2, 169 00 Praha 6, CZ
Monika Pospíšilová (4), Michal Rolínek (4), Radek Šmíd (4), Josef Tkadlec (2), Jan Balhar (4)
33
2 G Chr. D. PHA - B, Zborovská 45, 155 00 Praha 5, CZ
Lukáš Malina (4), Vlastimil Peksa (4), Valerij Semjonov (4), Adéla Skoková (4), Tomáš Tintěra (4)
29
2 G. Brno, tř. Kpt. Jaroše 14, 658 70 Brno 2, CZ
Hana Šormová (2), Zuzana Komárková (2), Jan Kvarda (2), Jiří Marek (2), Samuel Říha (2)
29
4 G. ČeBud, Jírovcova 8, 371 61 České Budějovice, CZ
Jan Durchan (2), Radim Hošek (4), Jan Matějka (2), Josef Špak (4), Karel Chuchel (4)
26
4 G. J. Kep. PHA - B, Parléřova 2, 169 00 Praha 6, CZ
Jakub Topfer (2), Alžbeta Kadlecová (2), Samuel Mokriš (2), Karel Pajskr (2), Matěj Veselský (2)
26
6 G. J. K. T. HK - A, Tylovo nábřeží 682, 500 02 Hradec Králové, CZ
Martin Michálek (3), Lukáš Lánský (3), Jiří Maršík (3), Jan Vaněček (3), Pavel Vodička (2)
24
7 G. Chr. D. PHA - A, Zborovská 45, 155 00 Praha 5, CZ
Michael Hakl (2), Le Duc Khanh Chuong (2), Mang Li (2), Truong Nga Ling (1), Vít Humpál (2)
23
8 G. Pardubice, Dašická 1083, Pardubice 530 03, CZ
Blanka Truliková (4), Marek Scholle (4), Lubomír těpánek (4), Petr Kácovský (4), Přemysl rámek (4)
22
8 Pr. Č. G. KV - A, Národní 25, 360 20 Karlovy Vary, CZ
Štepán Masák (3), Lukáš Ledvina (2), Petr Hoza (3), Daniel Červenkov (3), Tomáš Beňák (3)
22
10 G. Mas. Plzeň - A, Petákova 2, 301 00 Plzeň, CZ
Kateřina Kosánová (4), Oldřiška Sedláčková (4), Pavel Špatenka (4), Zuzana Burešová (4), Tomáš Roskovec (4)
21
11 G. Č. Lípa, itavská 2969, 470 01 Česká Lípa, CZ
Hana Bendová (4), Jan Vrána (4), Viktor Dostál (4), Martin Medelský (2), Miloš Duchoslav (4)
20
11 G. Rožnov p. R., Koryčanské Paseky 1725, 756 61 Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, CZ
Bártek Filip (3), Divín Radek (3), Janeček Václav (4), Kadaňka Petr (4), Ondřej Josef (1)
20
13 G. Mik. n. Plzeň, Mikulášské náměstí 23, 326 00 Plzeň, CZ
Vladislav Richter (3), Jindřich Havlík (3), Martin Čábal (3), Vladimír Holý (3), Tereza Marková (3)
19
14 G. Fr. Pal. ValMez, Husova 146, 757 37 Valašské Meziříčí, CZ
Hana Bosáková (4), Jan Blizňák (4), Iva Pobořilová (4), těpán Poláček (1), Antonín těpán (1)
17
14 Mas. G. Plzeň - B, Petákova 2, 301 00 Plzeň, CZ
Jaromír Lepič (3), Luboš Kosař (3), Tomáš Sobotka (3), Karel Zuček (3), Petr Vyleta (3)
17
16 G.Světlá n. Sáz., Sázavská 547, 582 91 Světlá nad Sázavou, CZ
Petr Kratochvíl (4), Petr Babička (2), Barbora Arltová (4), Jana Krausová (3), Zuzana Velíšková (2)
16
17 G. J. G. J. PHA, Truhlářská 22, Praha 1, CZ
Marek Lejsek (3), Markéta Ondráčková (3), Jitka Řezníčková (3), Oleg Krotovych (2), Tereza Březovská (1)
15
17 G.Lanškroun, náměstí J. M. Marků, 563 01 Lanškroun, CZ
Hejlová Eliška (4), ilar Jan (4), Novák Jiří (3), Resler Jan (2), Moravcová Tereza (1)
15
19 G. J. K. T. HK - B, Tylovo nábřeží 682, 500 02 Hradec Králové, CZ
Vojtěch Král (2), Martin Kycelt (2), Eliška Linderová (2), Tereza Steinhartová (1), Kristýna Hostáková (1)
14
19 G.UH - tým A, Velehradská třída 218, 686 06 Uherské Hradiště, CZ
Adam Strašák (2), Jan Horsák (2), Martin Hendrych (2), Silvie Čerešňáková (2), Lucie Baráková (2)
14
21 G. B. Bol. PHA, V Holešovičkách 2, 180 00 Praha 8, CZ
Peter Uhnák (1), Johana těrbová (2), Tomáš Majer (2), Petr Lessner (3), Marek Dudáš (4)
12
21 G. Litvínov, Studentská 640, 436 67 Litvínov, CZ
Lukáš Kripner (1), Jan Grau (2), Kateřina Kuscheová (2), Karolína Krátilová (2), Kristýna Lancingerová (2)
12
21 G. Most, Tř. ČSA 1530, 434 01 MOST, CZ
Vokounová Barbora (4), Bártlová Tereza (4), Pavlovský Jan (4), Vojtenková Tereza (4), Gorschenek David) (3)
12
21 G. UH - tým B, Velehradská třída 218, 686 06 Uherské Hradiště, CZ
Radim Horák (2), Eva Horáková (2), Martin Kosec (2), Ondřej Klapil (2), Věra Gajdušková (2)
12
21 Pr. Č. G. KV - B, Národní 25, 360 20 Karlovy Vary, CZ
Tomáš Sušanka (3), Zdeněk Pekáček (3), Kateřina Humplíková (3), (0), Michal Fečík (3)
12
26 G. Štěp. PHA, Štěpánská 22, 110 00 Praha 1, CZ
Adam Tesař (2), Filip Bartoníček (2), Jan Herzán (1), Vu Thi Hong Nhung (1), Eva Kozarová (2)
8