Results of Náboj 2007
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2007, Seniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Grosslingova, Grosslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Tomáš Kočiský (3), Michal Mutňanský (3), Martin Podolák (4), Tomáš Dulka (2), Emil Haas (2)
34
2 Gymnázium Grosslingova, Grosslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Lenka Matejovičová (3), Katarína Pokorná (3), Alena Košinárová (3), Mária Starovská (3), Samuel Hapák (3)
31
3 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina Piešťany, Námestie SNP 9, 921 26 Piešťany, SK
Filip Kozák (3), Peter Krátky (3), Tomáš Bzdušek (4), Boris Fačkovec (4), Lukáš Konečný (3)
30
4 Gymnázium J.G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, SK
Kucbel (3), Tureková (3), Šiagi (3), Juríková (3), Szaniszlo (3)
28
5 Gymnázium, Párovská 1, Nitra, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Martin Melicherčík (3), Martin Vdovičenko (3), Marián Minárik (3), Matúš Kotry (4), Štefan Sakalík (4)
27
6 Gymnázium B. S. Timravy Lučenec, Haličská cesta č. 9, SK
Ondrej Mikuláš (4), Lenka Čelková (4), Katka Magyarová (4), Jakub Končok (3), Daniel Bene (3)
26
6 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 BRATISLAVA, SK
Michal Szabados (4), Kristína Čevorová (4), Martin Godány (4), Emília Szabadosová (3), Peter Eliáš (3)
26
8 Gymnázium Pavla Országha-Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo nám. 18, 026 01 Dolný Kubín, SK
Filip Kubina (3), Gabriela Bajdichová (2), Kamila Štyráková (1), Mojmír Majdiš (1), Rastislav Toman (3)
23
9 Gymnázium J.G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, SK
Štefaňák (4), Zdechovan (4), Sudolský (4), Kobza (3), Moravčík (3)
22
10 Gymnazium, Varšavska cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Kristína Kovalčíková (4), Karolína Janíková (4), Lucia Húšťavová (4), Lukáš Kekely (3), Matej Novák (3)
21
10 Gymnázium Partizánske, Komenského 2 Partizánske 958 01, SK
Jozef Jakubík (3), Michal Hojčka (2), Dalibor Hlaváč (2), Martin Kompan (4), Eva Fehérová (2)
21
12 Gymnázium J. Hronca, Novohradská 1, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Martina Hojčková (4), Tomáš Kovačovský (4), Šimon Soták (4), Katarína Tóthová (4), Jakub Repiar (4)
20
12 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, PSČ 940 61, SK
Peter Král (4), Jozef Mesároš (4), Peter Molnár (4), Ján Fabó (4), Adam Babinec (2)
20
14 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Roman Chovan (3), Andrej Kovár (3), Ján Hučko (4), Michal Záhradník (4), Adrián Chovan (4)
19
14 Gymnázium Kukučínova, Poprad, Kukučínova, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Emília Rigdová (1), Matúš Ivan (2), Mirka Kucháríková (1), Lucia Maliňáková (3), Matúš Rybák (3)
19
16 Gymnazium bilingvalne anglicko-slovenske, Komenskeho 215, Sucany, SK
Patricia Hadbavna (4), Katarína Korčeková (3), Jana Makovnikova (4), Hana Kosnarova (4), Jan Krivan (3)
18
16 Gymnázium J. Hronca, Novohradská 1, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Matúš Trnovec (3), Miloš Bella (3), Zuzana Rendlová (3), Lukáš Platinský (3), Michal Rybár (3)
18
18 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina Piešťany, Námestie SNP 9, 921 26 Piešťany, SK
Igor Ličko (4), Martin Třiška (4), Boris Urbánek (4), Lucia Scholasárikova (4), Lukáš Kunert (3)
17
19 Gymnázium Považská Bystrica, Školská 8, 017 01, Pov. Bystrica, SK
Branislav Roháľ (3), Martin Behro (3), Lívia Biskupičová (2), Beáta Bednárová (4), Ľubica Bellayová (2)
16
20 Gymnázium, Hlinská 29, 011 80 Žilina, SK
Michal Okál (4), Michal Paulus (4), Martin Ďurana (4), Milan Trunkvalter (4), Roman Valach (4)
15
20 Gymnázium A.Einsteina, Einsteinova 35, 852 03 Bratislava, SK
Martin Kolínek (2), Martin Fischer (3), Peter Horák (3), Jana Krajecová (3), Michal Pozník (4)
15
20 Gymnázium Ľ. Štúra Zvolen, Hronská 3, 960 01 Zvolen, SK
Ján Jaďuď (3), Stanislav Mydlo (3), Matej Chrenko (3), Anna Olšiaková (3), Eva Krnáčová (3)
15
20 Gymnázium V.B.N Prievidza, Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Peter Poljak (3), Tomáš Fábry (3), Katarína Martinová (3), Ľubica Krausková (4), Beáta Machálková (4)
15
20 ZŠ a gymnázium Tilgnerova, Tilgnerova 14, Bratislava, SK
Martin Šrámek (3), Martin Kostrej (3), Martina Mikušová (3), Michal Zelinka (3), Matúš Voľný (3)
15
20 ZŠ a gymnázium Tilgnerova, Tilgnerova 14, Bratislava, SK
Matej Rigáň (4), Veronika Činčurová (4), Michal Považan (4), Marek Toman (4), Tomáš Belický (4)
15
26 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2,018 041 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Branislav Jesenský (3), Boris Letko (3), Tibor Strapko (3), Matej Buček (3), Ivana Kancirová (3)
14
26 Gymnázium Sereď, Kostolná 119/8 Sereď, SK
Michaela Dorocáková (1), Lukáš Šurín (1), Robert Pecsérke (1), Alena Matulová (2), Tomáš Šurín (4)
14