Results of Náboj 2008
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2008, Juniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Grösslingová, Grösslingová 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Marek Kukan (2), Jakub Konečný (2), Pavol Guričan (1), Anh Le Tuan (1), Andrej Kozák (1)
37
2 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Michal Hagara (2), Stanislav Šimko (2), Tatiana Tóthová (2), Katarína Stančiaková (2), Ján Hozza (1)
32
3 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 031 02 Bratislava, SK
Tomáš Belan (2), Tomáš Peitl (2), Mária Šormanová (1), Matej Večerík (1), Dominik Csiba (1)
31
4 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, SK
Jozef Gandžala (2), Martin Pitoňák (2), Marieta Kenkovová (2), Marián Paulík (2), Zlatica Vajdová (2)
27
5 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Jakub Minarovič (2), Sára Minárová (1), Katarína Hajdinová (1), Anna Dresselerová (1), Patrik Szomolai (1)
26
5 Gymnázium Párovská, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Brian Uher (2), Matúš Čellár (2), Ivana Tonhauserová (2), Marek Kutnár (2), Lukáš Svatý (2)
26
7 Gymnázium Hansa Selyeho s VJM, Ulica biskupa Királya 5, 945 01 Komárno, SK
István Fasang (1), Máté Izsóf (1), Dávid Izsák (1), Mátyás Varga (1), Gergely Szabó (1)
25
7 Gymnázium sv. Cyrila a Metoda, Farská 19, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Ondrej Kováč (1), Tomáš Ragas (1), Ľubomír Melíšek (1), Martin Petrovič (2), Karol Ďuriš (2)
25
9 Gymnázium Varšavská cesta, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Lucia Mládenková (2), Martina Paulenová (2), Alžbeta Bohiníková (1), Matej Ječmen (1), Ján Vagaský (1)
24
10 Gymnázium Grösslingová, Grösslingová 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Martina Hlavatá (1), Adriana Bosáková (1), Viktor Szabados (1), Juraj Štancel (1), Natália Tyrpáková (1)
23
10 Gymnázium V. B. Nedožerského, Ulica Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Zuzana Holotíková (2), Andrej Krejčír (2), Martina Hepnerová (2), Pavol Ondrísek (2), Boris Vida (2)
23
12 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Veľká okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Dominik Filip (1), Katarína Duníková (1), Bystrík Kubala (1), Martin Bednár (1), (0)
21
13 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Hronská 3, 960 01 Zvolen, SK
Martin Ukrop (2), Michal Kníže (2), Zlatica Konôpková (2), Martin Strhársky (1), Filip Sonta (1)
20
14 Gymnázium B. S. Timravy, Haličská cesta 9, 984 01 Lučenec, SK
Michal Mitter (1), Lukáš Matúška (1), Peter Petrinec (1), Martin Statev (1), Michal Anderle (1)
19
15 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Marek Osúch (2), Miroslav Adamec (2), Marek Petrovič (1), Michal Sýkora (1), Wannous Jarier Mudar (1)
18
16 Gymnázium Partizánske, Komenského 2, 958 06 Partizánske, SK
Martin Chreno (2), Ján Matyašovský (2), Jozef Zelezník (2), Tobiáš Hudec (2), Andrea Dižová (1)
15
16 Gymnázium Považská Bystrica, Školská 234/8, 017 01 Považská Bystrica, SK
Lenka Bačinská (2), Viktor Gregor (2), Róbert Hariš (2), Tomáš Kedro (2), Martin Šesták (2)
15
16 Piaristické gymnázium Jozefa Braneckého, Palackého 4, 912 50 Trenčín, SK
Marek Ližičiar (2), Michal Ližičiar (2), Štefan Trusina (2), Adam Dziacky (2), Matej Kňažko (2)
15
19 Gymnázium Kukučínova Poprad, Kukučínova 4239/1, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Patrícia Dubcová (2), Emília Rigdová (2), Lenka Bajnoková (2), Michaela Pristašová (1), Jakub Rybák (1)
14
19 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 031 02 Bratislava, SK
Slávka Heželyová (1), Štefan Benčík (1), Matej Hlavatý (1), Daniel Lovásko (2), Marek Buchman (1)
14
21 Gymnázium F. V. Sasinka, Námestie slobody 3, 909 01 Skalica, SK
Eliška Tokošová (2), Radka Smugalová (2), Patrik Labaš (1), Vlado Majerčík (1), Ján Vlk (1)
12
21 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Námestie SNP 9, 921 01 Piešťany, SK
Matej Macháč (2), Juraj Tomašovič (2), Jozef Melicher (1), Lenka Sedlačková (1), Jakub Chudík (1)
12
23 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Michal Sedlák (2), Róbert Javorský (2), Marek Sehnal (1), Marek Lipovský (1), Nikoleta Mrvová (1)
11
23 Gymnázium Sereď, Kostolná 119, 926 01 Sereď, SK
Michaela Dorocáková (2), Róbert Pecserke (2), Lukáš Šurín (2), Frencien Bauer (2), Eva Vrtochová (1)
11
25 Stredná priemyselná škola Martin, Novomeského 5, 036 01 Martin, SK
Martin Chudjak (2), Jakub Kubica (2), Tomáš Katrič (2), Matej Minárik (1), Marek Čierny (1)
10
26 Gymnázium Bilíkova, Bilíkova 24, 844 19 Bratislava, SK
Juraj Masár (1), Soňa Kozáková (1), Slavomír Šárik (1), Hana Gelenekyová (1), Martin Fekár (1)
9
26 Gymnázium P. O. Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 18, 026 01 Dolný Kubín, SK
Andrej Štajer (2), Marián Šamaj (2), Ivana Adamcová (1), Jana Kubačková (1), Radovan Majda (1)
9
28 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, 940 61 Nové Zámky, SK
Dušan Mészáros (1), Petra Habrdová (1), Alexandra Mikušincová (2), Katarína Pšenáková (2), Nina Szárazová (1)
8
28 Gymnázium sv. Uršule, Nedbalova 6, 811 01 Bratislava, SK
Lucia Ďurikovičová (1), Anna Sísová (1), Miriam Tóthová (1), Zuzana Červeňová (2), Filip Mičev (2)
8
30 Gymnázium J. A. Komenského s VJM, Komenského 1, 937 01 Želiezovce, SK
Tibor Csenger (1), Imre Kuczmann (1), Noémi Peczen (1), Ákos Szabó (1), Tímea Tóth (1)
7
31 Gymnázium Jána Papánka, Vazovova 6, 811 07 Bratislava, SK
Daniela Matulová (2), Nikoleta Vozárová (2), Jakub Spusta (1), Lukáš Waltera (1), Juraj Berezňák (1)
6
31 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Slnečná 2, 931 01 Šamorín, SK
Norbert Füle (1), Miriam Szabová (1), Gábor Lelkes (2), Mário Péder (2), Zdenka Nižňanská (2)
6
33 Gymnázium Dunajská Streda, Smetanov háj 285/8, 929 01 Dunajská Streda, SK
Csaba Seres (2), Renáta Tosecká (2), Ildikó Víghová (2), Kristína Döményová (2), Dagmar Helcová (2)
5
33 Gymnázium Hlinská, Hlinská 29, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Juraj Hlaváč (2), Pavol Majerik (2), Kristína Oravcová (2), Mária Sedliačková (2), Barbora Kyseľová (2)
5
35 Gymnázium sv. Františka Assiského, Kláštorné námestie 3, 901 01 Malacky, SK
Andrej Dobrocký (2), Ivana Knapová (2), Marián Baláž (2), Kristína Opolcerová (1), Barbora Cintulová (1)
4