Results of Náboj 2008
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2008, Seniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Grösslingová, Grösslingová 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Emil Haas (3), Tomáš Kabina (3), Michal Spišiak (3), Martin Šimo (3), Jakub Uhrík (3)
40
1 Gymnázium Poštová, Poštová 9, 042 52 Košice, SK
Tomáš Kocák (4), Vladimír Novák (4), Eduard Eiben (3), Dávid Vendel (3), Ladislav Bačo (2)
40
3 Gymnázium Alejová, Alejová 1, 041 49 Košice, SK
Martin Baláž (3), Jakub Jursa (3), Tomáš Kuzma (3), Miroslav Liščinský (3), Martin Polačko (3)
37
4 Gymnázium Grösslingová, Grösslingová 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Tomáš Kočiský (4), Alena Košinárová (4), Michal Mutňanský (4), Katarína Pokorná (4), Mária Starovská (4)
36
5 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, SK
Katarína Tureková (4), Katarína Juríková (4), Maroš Kucbel (4), Mária Vrbovská (4), Tomáš Szaniszlo (3)
35
6 Gymnázium P. O. Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 18, 026 01 Dolný Kubín, SK
Filip Kubina (4), Gabriela Bajdichová (3), Mojmír Majdiš (2), Kamila Štyráková (2), Mária Kubinová (1)
34
6 Gymnázium Párovská, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Martin Melicherčík (4), Martin Vdovičenko (4), Marián Minárik (4), Peter Hujer (3), Natália Vargová (4)
34
6 Gymnázium Varšavská cesta, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Lukáš Kekely (4), Tomáš Rizman (3), Michal Maixner (3), Jakub Kučka (3), Vladimír Hudec (3)
34
9 Gymnázium Metodova, Metodova 2, 821 08 Bratislava, SK
Michal Petrucha (3), Nina Kuklišová (3), Norika Jonášová (3), Samuel Hapák (4), Lucia Simanová (4)
33
9 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 031 02 Bratislava, SK
Emília Szabadosová (4), Peter Eliáš (4), Peter Csiba (3), Barbora Hollá (3), Ladislav Pápay (3)
33
11 Gymnázium B. S. Timravy, Haličská cesta 9, 984 01 Lučenec, SK
Jakub Končok (4), Daniel Bene (4), Ján Adamovič (4), Marian Nociar (3), Michal Ziman (2)
32
11 Gymnázium Hansa Selyeho s VJM, Ulica biskupa Királya 5, 945 01 Komárno, SK
András Varga (4), Dávid Pszota (4), Gergely Farkas (4), Gergely Németh (4), Ladislav Pastorek (4)
32
13 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Lenka Matejovičová (3), Lukáš Platinský (4), Miloš Bella (4), Juro Ľahký (3), Michal Hajdin (3)
31
13 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Hronská 3, 960 01 Zvolen, SK
Peter Sluka (3), Michal Račko (3), Matej Chrenko (4), Anna Olšiaková (4), Ján Jaďuď (4)
31
13 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Námestie SNP 9, 921 01 Piešťany, SK
Filip Kozák (4), Eva Bednáriková (4), Lukáš Konečný (4), Peter Krátky (4), Lukáš Kunert (4)
31
16 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Veľká okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Roman Galovič (2), Ľubomír Jagoš (2), Samuel Seidl (2), Martin Čerňan (3), Ondrej Šedo (3)
30
16 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 031 02 Bratislava, SK
Martin Uher (4), Rasťo Tisovčík (3), Simona Sabová (3), Kristína Jablonická (3), Michal Formánek (3)
30
18 Gymnázium Kukučínova Poprad, Kukučínova 4239/1, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Matúš Rybák (4), Lucia Maliňáková (4), Matúš Ivan (3), Mirka Kuchárová (2), Pavlína Michalková (2)
28
19 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, SK
Matej Snoha (3), Zosia Oravcová (3), Miroslav Šiagi (4), Martin Riša (3), Andrea Živčáková (4)
27
20 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Peter Kostický (3), Jakub Mydla (3), Dušan Kubíček (3), Michal Kyžňanský (3), Martin Vasičkanin (3)
26
20 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Miroslav Kríž (3), Tomáš Tatara (4), Zuzana Rendlová (4), Michal Rybár (4), Michal Hozza (3)
26
20 Gymnázium Partizánske, Komenského 2, 958 06 Partizánske, SK
Jozef Jakubík (4), Veronika Nemcová (4), Matúš Chropeň (4), Michal Hojčka (3), Ľuboš Staňo (3)
26
20 Gymnázium sv. Cyrila a Metoda, Farská 19, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Jakub Kováč (3), Silvia Sládečková (3), Jakub Jenis (4), Ivona Zelovičová (4), Andrej Horský (4)
26
24 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, 940 61 Nové Zámky, SK
Adam Babinec (3), Eva Sobotková (3), Mária Patakyová (3), Michal Friedl (3), Attila Babicz (3)
22
24 Gymnázium sv. Uršule, Nedbalova 6, 811 01 Bratislava, SK
Ondrej Lacko (3), Marcel Rosival (3), Matej Šoka (3), Tomáš Vojtkovský (3), Zuzana Bartošovičová (3)
22
24 Gymnázium V. B. Nedožerského, Ulica Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Michal Máček (4), Lukáš Píš (3), Katarína Martinová (4), Andrej Mečiar (4), Martin Šerík (4)
22
27 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Branislav Jesenský (4), Boris Letko (4), Tibor Strapko (4), Peter Jesenský (3), Nina Galanská (4)
21
28 Gymnázium Považská Bystrica, Školská 234/8, 017 01 Považská Bystrica, SK
Branislav Roháľ (4), Adam Robota (4), Marko Borovský (4), Michal Bandúr (4), Jakub Adamík (4)
20
29 Gymnázium Viliama Paulinyho - Tótha, Malá Hora 3, 036 01 Martin, SK
Xénia Harhajová (3), Petra Kobolková (3), Janka Kotrlová (4), Katarína Kotrlová (3), Jana Rapavá (4)
19
30 Športové gymnázium Trnava, Ulica J. Bottu 31, 917 87 Trnava, SK
Peter Krajčovič (3), Tomáš Horák (3), Jana Slováková (3), Beáta Dobišová (3), Katarína Vilčeková (3)
18
31 Piaristické gymnázium Jozefa Braneckého, Palackého 4, 912 50 Trenčín, SK
Julián Kupka (3), Michal Magdolen (3), Zuzana Budayová (3), Lucia Ondrušeková (3), Tomáš Tadlánek (3)
15
32 Gymnázium F. V. Sasinka, Námestie slobody 3, 909 01 Skalica, SK
Marek Jureňa (3), Vladimír Morávek (3), Mária Arpášová (3), Martin Šipold (4), Marek Škojec (4)
14
33 Gymnázium Hlinská, Hlinská 29, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Adriána Czebeová (3), Martina Michalovičová (3), Katarína Bajanová (3), Slavomíra Bartovičová (3), Miroslav Ivaniš (3)
12
34 Gymnázium Dunajská Streda, Smetanov háj 285/8, 929 01 Dunajská Streda, SK
Alexandra Bíróová (3), Dávid Németh (3), Tibor Bogár (3), Attila Tászli (3), Réka Morvayová (3)
9
35 Gymnázium sv. Františka Assiského, Kláštorné námestie 3, 901 01 Malacky, SK
Mária Mikulová (3), Veronika Balgová (3), Lenka Poliačiková (4), Ondrej Mecháček (4), Martin Riška (4)
8
36 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Slnečná 2, 931 01 Šamorín, SK
Alexandra Csibová (3), Patrik Jašura (3), Ivana Lelkesová (3), Martina Mazalová (3), Paulína Zlochová (3)
6