Results of Náboj 2009
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2009, Juniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Michal Tóth (1), Ondrej Tóth (1), Boris Vavrík (2), Juraj Macháč (2), Marianna Phuong (2)
34
2 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Matej Hlavatý (2), Dominik Csiba (2), Mária Šormanová (2), Juraj Páleník (2), Matej Večerík (2)
33
3 Gymnázium H. Selyeho s VJM, Ul. b. Királya 5, 945 01 Komárno, SK
Štefan Faršang (2), Gergely Szabó (2), Tomáš Orbán (2), Máté Izsóf (2), Dávid Izsák (2)
27
4 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Filip Adler (2), Radka Chomutová (2), Jana Fodorová (2), Tamás Fodor (1), Milan Baksa (1)
24
4 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Veľká okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Dominik Filip (2), František Gažo (2), Soňa Galovičová (1), Katarína Jasenčáková (1), Barbora Halajová (1)
24
6 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Račianska 78, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Iveta Karpišová (1), Juraj Muravský (1), Juraj Polách (1), Peter Šichman (1), Matej Uher (1)
23
7 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Samuel Beznák (1), Zuzana Dankovčíková (1), David Veliký (1), Ján Budinský (1), Jarier Wannous (2)
22
8 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Račianska 78, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Eva Hornáková (1), Pavel Jančovič (1), Uršuľa Žákovská (1), Martina Hlavatá (2), Andrej Kozák (2)
21
9 Gymnázium Varšavská cesta, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Michal Kekely (2), Matej Ječmen (2), Ján Vagaský (2), Romana Dvoranová (2), Antónia Pohanková (2)
20
10 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Hronská 1467/3, 960 49 Zvolen, SK
Maroš Lupták (1), Adam Sloboda (1), Marián Orem (1), Filip Sonta (2), Martin Strhársky (2)
16
10 Gymnázium Partizánske, Komenského 2, 958 06 Partizánske, SK
Andrea Dižová (2), Pavel Vranka (1), Martin Krištien (1), Samuel Pacár (1), Kristína Tílešová (1)
16
10 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Námestie SNP 9, 921 01 Piešťany, SK
Olívia Kunertová (1), Lucia Bučková (2), Andrea Pločeková (2), Tatiana Chudá (2), Jozef Melicher (2)
16
13 Gymnázium Bilíkova, Bilíkova 24, 844 19 Bratislava, SK
Petra Vlachynská (1), Adam Jakubička (1), Maroš Babela (1), Juraj Šošovička (1), Adam Olejár (1)
15
13 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Anna Dresslerová (2), Sára Minárová (2), Katarína Hajdinová (2), Matej Molnár (1), Tomáš Langer (1)
15
13 Gymnázium Párovská, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Zuzana Bódiová (2), Lívia Leššová (2), Eva Magyarová (2), Jana Oravcová (2), Silvia Štrbová (2)
15
16 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Štefan Benčík (2), Peter Sandtner (1), Janka Kalivodová (1), Slávka Heželyová (2), Petra Kubincová (2)
14
17 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Imrich Gulai (2), Zuzana Kordová (2), Veronika Maťúšová (2), Zuzana Žabková (2), Alena Goljerová (2)
13
17 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, 940 61 Nové Zámky, SK
Martina Kradláková (2), Boris Garami (2), Jana Havlíková (2), Vladimíra Lábska (2), Júlia Jonášová (2)
13
17 Gymnázium V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Tomáš Farkaš (1), Veronika Rybanská (1), Martin Beták (2), Ivica Kadlečíková (2), Michal Krčík (2)
13
20 Gymnázium Pavla Országha Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 18, 026 01 Dolný Kubín, SK
Štefan Knaperek (1), Iveta Pavlovčíková (1), Martina Halašová (1), Eva Bečková (1), Mária Šubjaková (1)
12
20 Gymnázium Poprad, Kukučínova ulica 1, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Jakub Rybák (2), Barbora Marečáková (1), Katarína Kmeťová (1), Barbora Klembarová (1), Tomáš Martinko (2)
12
20 Gymnázium sv. Cyrila a Metoda, Farská 19, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Tomáš Ragas (2), Ladislav Ďurčo (2), Marián Lenner (2), Barbora Letková (1), Lenka Danková (1)
12
20 Piaristické gymnázium J. Braneckého, Palackého 4, 912 50 Trenčín, SK
Ondrej Mosnáček (1), Patrícia Arpášová (2), Jakub Kašuba (2), Jakub Kičinko (2), Pavol Vasko (2)
12
20 Športové gymnázium Jozefa Herdu, Bottova 31, 917 87 Trnava, SK
Róbert Dano (1), Andrej Dano (2), Monika Parnahajová (2), Filip Zemčík (2), Juraj Zamborský (2)
12
25 Gymnázium Jána Papánka, Vazovova 6, 811 07 Bratislava, SK
Marek Osrman (2), Jakub Spusta (2), Juraj Berezňák (2), Adam Riečický (2), Viliam Ondrejka (2)
11
25 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Slnečná 2, 931 01 Šamorín, SK
Helena Kováčová (1), Norbert Füle (2), Jokhongir Maharasulov (1), Oliver Nagy (1), Juraj Boraros (1)
11
27 Gymnázium Bilíkova, Bilíkova 24, 844 19 Bratislava, SK
Juraj Masár (2), Soňa Kozáková (2), Slavomír Šárik (2), Hanka Gelenekyová (2), Jakub Jantošík (2)
10
27 Gymnázium H. Selyeho s VJM, Ul. b. Királya 5, 945 01 Komárno, SK
Ferenc Farkas (1), Tőnde Tarcsi (1), Gergely Fölöpi (1), Anikó Kuklis (1), Attila Tóth (1)
10
27 Gymnázium Hlinská, Hlinská 29, 011 80 Žilina, SK
Martina Mesiarová (2), Martina Vargová (2), Filip Chovanec (2), Anna Ďuriníková (2), Martin Šustek (2)
10
27 Gymnázium sv. Uršule, Nedbalova 6, 811 01 Bratislava, SK
Lucia Ďurikovičová (2), Peter Krajčovič (2), Martin Hanulák (2), Mária Kukanová (2), Timo Krajčí (2)
10
31 1. súkromné gymnázium, Bajkalská 20, 821 08 Bratislava, SK
Martin Sopóci (1), Marek Rečka (1), Michal Falťan (1), Šimon Váry (1), Jakub Raučina (1)
9
31 Gymnázium Františka Švantnera, Bernolákova 9, 986 01 Nová Baňa, SK
Jitka Šalyová (2), Tomáš Bielik (2), Jana Petrášová (2), Peter Bogdaň (2), Roman Káčer (2)
9
31 Piaristické gymn. sv. Jozefa Kalazanského, Piaristická 6, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Peter Bališ (2), Dana Némethová (2), Michaela Florková (2), Patrícia Rábeková (2), Monika Martišková (2)
9
31 Spojená škola Kráľovnej pokoja, Na Závaží 2, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Michal Petričko (1), Miloslav Ďuratný (1), Daniela Huliaková (1), Peter Konštiak (2), Eva Branická (2)
9
35 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Jozef Mendel (1), Peter Vlčko (1), Martin Smida (2), Dávid Gregor (2), Dušan Cymorek (2)
7
35 Gymnázium sv. Františka Assiského, Kláštorné námestie 3, 901 01 Malacky, SK
Šimon Polák (1), Barbora Kovacsová (1), Andrej Valachovič (1), Zuzana Kollmanová (1), Eva Kollmanová (1)
7