Results of Náboj 2009
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2009, Seniors, international


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Brno A, tř. Kpt. Jaroše 14, CZ
Samuel Říha (4), Jiří Marek (4), Hana Šormová (4), Zuzana Komárková (4), David Klaška (3)
41
2 Gymnázium Jana Keplera A, Praha, CZ
Josef Tkadlec (4), Tomáš Pavlík (4), Samuel Mokriš (4), Matouš Kloda (4), Alžběta Kadlecová (4)
40
3 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Račianska 78, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Jozef Fekiač (4), Emil Haas (4), Tomáš Kabina (4), Michal Spišiak (4), Martin Šimo (4)
39
4 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Tomáš Szaniszlo (4), Matej Snoha (4), Martin Riša (4), Marián Paulík (3), Jozef Gandžala (3)
33
5 Gymnázium Brno B, tř. Kpt. Jaroše 14, CZ
Bohuslav Zmek (3), Jaromír Kala (3), Tomáš Lamser (3), Hynek Jemelík (2), František Fiala (2)
32
5 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Račianska 78, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Pavol Guričan (2), Viktor Szabados (2), Jakub Konečný (3), Marek Kukan (3), Igor Kossaczký (4)
32
5 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Hronská 1467/3, 960 49 Zvolen, SK
Peter Sluka (4), Michal Račko (4), Miroslav Chomut (4), Milan Lenčo (4), Martin Ukrop (3)
32
5 Gymnázium Mikuláše Koperníka A, Bílovec, CZ
Miroslav Klimoš (4), Petr Boroš (3), Lucie Mohelníková (4), Simona Domesová (3), Jakub Solovský (2)
32
9 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Michal Hagara (3), Ján Hozza (2), Lenka Matejovičová (4), Michal Hajdin (4), Jakub Minarovič (3)
31
10 Gymnázium Alejová, Alejová 1, 041 49 Košice, SK
Martin Baláž (4), Jakub Jursa (4), Tomáš Kuzma (4), Miroslav Liščinský (4), Martin Polačko (4)
30
10 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Tomáš Belan (3), Tomáš Peitl (3), Erik Janes (3), Peter Csiba (4), Michal Formánek (4)
30
12 Gymnázium Buďánka, Praha, CZ
Miroslav Olšák (3), Petr Petras (3), Štěpán Weber (4), Tomáš Kadavý (4), Jan Šnábl (4)
28
12 Gymnázium České Budějovice, Jírovcova 8, CZ
Martin Mach (2), Adam Juraszek (3), Jiří Kratochvíl (4), Jan Matějka (4), František Petrouš (1)
28
12 Gymnázium Jana Keplera B, Praha, CZ
Kateřina Honzáková (3), Tomáš Nosek (3), Evgenyia Belyaeva (3), Dan Řezníček (3), Dan Šafka (3)
28
12 Gymnázium Nad Alejí, Praha, CZ
Martin Výška (4), Nhan van Nguyen (4), Barnabáš Školoud (4), Anna Raichlová (3), Milan Němý (2)
28
12 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Veľká okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Samuel Seidl (3), (0), Tomáš Jánošík (3), Ľubomír Jagoš (3), Martin Bachratý (3)
28
17 Gymnázium Hladnov, CZ
Jonáš Sixta (3), Martin Kiška (4), Simsová Tereza (4), Jan Ptácník (4), Jan Ondrejka (4)
27
17 Gymnázium Pavla Országha Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 18, 026 01 Dolný Kubín, SK
Mojmír Majdiš (3), Kamila Štyráková (3), Gabriela Bajdichová (4), Andrej Štajer (3), Mária Kieferová (4)
27
17 Gymnázium Poštová, Poštová 9, 042 52 Košice, SK
Dávid Vendel (4), Martin Štober (4), Zuzana Cocuľová (3), Tomáš Babej (2), Peter Milošovič (2)
27
17 Gymnázium Voděradská, Praha, CZ
Martin Adámek (4), Martin Holub (4), Karolína Rezková (4), Michal Soucha (2), Petr Čížek (3)
27
21 Gymnázium Christiana Dopplera, Praha, CZ
Tadeáš Dohnal (2), Jan Bradejs (2), Anh Hoang (2), Jáchym Sýkora (3), Lada Peksová (3)
26
21 Gymnázium Párovská, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Peter Hujer (4), Ivana Tonhauserová (3), Matúš Čellár (3), Marián Horňák (1), Lukáš Svatý (3)
26
21 Gymnázium Partizánske, Komenského 2, 958 06 Partizánske, SK
Tobiáš Hudec (3), Jozef Zeleznik (3), Martin Chreno (3), Michal Hojčka (4), Ján Matyašovský (3)
26
21 Gymnázium Špitálská, Praha, CZ
Kryštof Hlinomaz (1), Vlastimil Dort (3), Jakub Červenka (3), Karel Kolář (4), Marek Češpivo (3)
26
21 Gymnázium Varšavská cesta, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Michal Maixner (4), Tomáš Rizman (4), Vladimír Hudec (4), Jakub Kučka (4), Juraj Kapasný (4)
26
21 Mendelovo gymnázium, Opava, CZ
Matúš Kopf (3), Tomáš Skřont (3), Tomáš Hadámek (1), Petra Koščáková (2), Lukáš Gráf (4)
26
27 Gymnázium Mikulášské nám. 23, Plzeň, CZ
Filip Hlásek (2), Jan Škoda (2), Jakub Suchý (2), Michaela Kochmanová (2), Filip Štědronský (2)
25
27 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Barbora Hollá (4), Ladislav Pápay (4), Simona Sabová (4), Rastislav Tisovčík (4), Andrej Bebjak (3)
25
27 Wichterlovo gymnázium, Ostrava-Poruba, CZ
Tomáš Čech (3), Miroslav Raška (3), Martin Mrovec (3), Tomáš Horák (4), Michal Zikán (4)
25
30 Gymnázium Brno-Řečkovice, CZ
Alexander Slávik (4), Helena Paschkeová (4), David Věčorek (3), Jan Sopoušek (2), Filip Valášek (3)
24
30 Gymnázium F.X.Šaldy, Liberec, CZ
Klára Holková (4), Jakub Hrnčíř (2), Jakub Petr (2), Petr Kuc (2), Jiří Erhart (1)
24
30 Gymnázium sv. Cyrila a Metoda, Farská 19, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Jakub Kováč (4), Ondrej Kováč (2), Ondrej Komora (2), Martin Petrovič (3), Ivo Ďuriš (3)
24
30 SPŠ ST Panská, Praha, CZ
Jiří Vančura (4), Lukáš Krejčí (4), Michal Fišer (4), Vitalij Kucherenko (4), Tomáš Krotil (4)
24
34 Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej Timravy, Halíčska cesta č. 9, 984 03 Lučenec, SK
Martin Čičmanec (3), Michal Ziman (3), Michal Anderle (2), Martin Statev (2), Lukáš Matuška (2)
22
34 Gymnázium Dašická, Pardubice, CZ
David Vondrák (3), Filip Tlustoš (3), Jan Kislinger (3), Ivana Valchová (3), Michal Kratochvíl (3)
22
34 Gymnázium Chodovická, Praha, CZ
David Votava (2), Lukáš Zavřel (2), Lujza Hoffmannová (3), Simon Slováček (3), Lucie Slavníková (3)
22
34 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Tatiana Tóthová (3), Katarína Stančiaková (3), Juraj Pavlovič (3), Ivo Ľahký (4), Pavol Malo (3)
22
34 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Tábor, CZ
Luboš Oulehle (1), Miroslav Pikhart (1), Iveta Šelepová (2), Jan Fučík (3), Martina Vaváčková (3)
22
39 Arcibiskupské gymnázium Praha, CZ
Pavel Taufer (3), Adam Zůza (3), Jakub Hajič (3), Jan Ječmen (3), Lucie Sezemská (3)
21
39 Gymnázium Františka Palackého, Valašské Meziříčí, CZ
Jan Odstrčil (4), Štěpán Poláček (3), Antonín Štěpán (3), Jan Vala (4), Jana Zajíčková (4)
21
39 Gymnázium Klatovy, CZ
Jakub Klemsa (3), Jaroslav Mandík (3), Karel Kavářík (3), Václav Vondrášek (4), Martin Koller (4)
21
42 Gymnázium Botičská, Praha, CZ
Jan Moudřík (4), Kristýna Bernášková (4), Klára Klimešová (3), Adam Blažek (2), Ondřej Papík (2)
20
42 Gymnázium Havířov-Podlesí, CZ
Tomáš Bartoň (4), Petr Liczman (4), Pavel Sikora (4), Vojtěch Šindlář (2), Jakub Štoček (2)
20
42 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, 940 61 Nové Zámky, SK
Eva Sobotková (4), Patrik Zimula (4), Mária Patakyová (4), Adam Babinec (4), Miroslav Halás (4)
20
45 Gymnázium Frýdlant nad Ostravicí, CZ
Michaela Červenková (2), Jiří Mrkva (3), Josef Svoboda (0), Helena Svobodová (2), Augustín Žídek (1)
19
45 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Zosia Oravcová (4), Adrián Liday (4), Martin Pitoňák (3), Martina Benedeková (3), Zlatica Vajdová (3)
19
45 Gymnázium Joachima Barranda, Beroun, CZ
Karolína Kopecká (2), Katalina Taranu (2), Aleš Vlasák (3), David Randák (4), Tadeáš Peták (4)
19
45 Gymnázium Na Vítězné pláni, Praha, CZ
Jan Bílek (3), Ivan Kolář (4), Jan Kloda (4), Jakub Drápal (3), Sebastian Skoupý (3)
19
45 Gymnázium Vojtecha Mihálika, Kostolná 119, 926 01 Sereď, SK
Michaela Dorocáková (3), Róbert Pecsérke (3), Lukáš Šurín (3), Sylvia Krajčová (3), Veronika Kintlerová (1)
19
45 Jiráskovo gymnázium, Náchod, CZ
Jaroslav Stárek (4), Honza Dundálek (4), Michaela Kavková (4), Vladimír Lambert (4), Jakub Valtar (2)
19
45 První české gymnázium, Karlovy Vary, CZ
Jan Humplík (4), Tomáš Trnka (3), Michal Schwarz (4), Ondřej Šembera (4), Jakub Máša (4)
19
45 Slezské gymnázium Opava, CZ
Petr Lichý (3), Tereza Růžičková (2), Michal Kopf (1), Vojtěch Salzmann (3), Michal Béreš (3)
19
53 Gymnázium J.K.Tyla, Hradec Králové, CZ
Tereza Steinhartová (3), Kateřina Záhorová (3), Daniel Vach (3), Magdalena Hrochová (3), Přemysl Starý (2)
18
53 Gymnázium Lanškroun, CZ
Jan Resler (4), Milan Valúšek (4), Tereza Moravcová (3), Jan Klimoš (3), Magdalena Vágnerová (2)
18
53 Gymnázium Trutnov, CZ
Alena Bušáková (2), Daniel Dvořák (4), Vít Hanousek (4), Lenka Havelková (2), Petr Jurčo (1)
18
56 Gymnázium Milevsko, CZ
Jolana Hrochová (2), Michal Kothera (2), Karel Kotrba (2), Josef Hájíček (3), Helena Pučelíková (4)
17
56 Gymnázium Poprad, Kukučínova ulica 1, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Miroslava Kuchárová (3), Matej Sekeľ (3), Romana Kmeťová (2), Natália Ondková (4), Mária Teplická (4)
17
56 Gymnázium Uherské Hradiště, CZ
Adam Strašák (4), Radim Horák (4), Jan Horsák (4), Martin Hendrych (4), Martina Podivinská (4)
17
59 Gymnázium Česká, České Budějovice, Česká 64, CZ
František Novák (4), Ondřej Leder (4), Roman Smetana (4), Jan Vágner (4), Jaroslav Píšek (3)
15
59 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Michal Kyžňanský (4), Dušan Kubíček (4), Tomáš Kozánek (4), Vladimír Karel (4), Michal Sedlák (3)
15
59 Gymnazium Josefa Ressela, Chrudim, CZ
Lenka Kocianová (3), Jan Hodic (3), David Horak (3), Jan Krys (3), Tomaš Pavlik (3)
15
59 Gymnázium Olgy Havlové, Ostrava-Poruba, CZ
Vilém Černoušek (4), Vladimír Klanica (4), Jakub Výtisk (4), Ondřej Stejskal (4), Martin Svach (4)
15
59 Gymnázium Příbram, CZ
Petr Jačka (4), Adéla Zajíčková (3), Lucie Suchá (3), Ondřej Ježek (2), Lubomír Ježek (1)
15
59 Gymnázium V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Zuzana Holotíková (3), Andrej Krejčír (3), Marián Halač (3), Juraj Obertáš (4), Mária Tomášiková (4)
15
59 Gymnázium Zlín - Lesní čtvrť, CZ
Jan Kotík (3), Dušan Variš (3), Petr Cagaš (3), Aneta Hájková (3), Matěj Kocián (2)
15
59 Piaristické gymnázium J. Braneckého, Palackého 4, 912 50 Trenčín, SK
Matej Kňažko (3), Marek Ližičiar (3), Michal Ližičiar (3), Zuzana Budayová (4), Štefan Trusina (3)
15
67 Gymnázium B.Bolzana, Praha, CZ
Johana Štěrbová (4), Peter Uhnák (3), Dana Marečková (3), (0), Jan Ševčík (2)
14
67 Gymnázium Hranice, CZ
Alena Šeinerová (3), Lukáš Langer (3), Karel Kraus (3), Vojtěch Miloš (3), Matěj Röder (3)
14
67 Gymnázium Šumperk, Masarykovo nám. 8, CZ
Vít Musil (4), (0), Štěpán Žilka (4), Jan Strnad (4), Jakub Šebesta (3)
14
67 Gymnázium Volgogradská, Ostrava-Zábřeh, CZ
Matěj Liberda (1), Kateřina Lýsková (3), Aleš Vysocký (3), Vít Hrubý (3), Oskar Löw (3)
14
67 Gymnázium Zábřeh, CZ
Petr Morávek (2), Pavel Veselý (2), Jiří Znoj (4), Veronika Sládková (4), Jana Urbánková (4)
14
67 VOŠ, Gymn. a SOŠUP Světlá nad Sázavou, CZ
Petr Babička (4), Martin Štukheil (4), Jan Rajdl (4), Katka Semrádová (3), Pavel Kratochvíl (1)
14
73 Akademické gymnázium Praha, Štěpánská 22, CZ
Adam Tesař (4), Mirek Štola (4), Jan Kořínek (4), Ondřej Mistr (3), Nhung Vu Thi Hong (3)
13
73 Gymnázium Alberta Einsteina, Einsteinova 35, 852 03 Bratislava, SK
Dominik Janis (1), Peter Horváth (2), Tomáš Salma (3), Martin Kolínek (4), Kristína Mišutová (4)
13
73 Gymnázium Boskovice, CZ
Tereza Navrátilová (2), Dominika Kalasová (2), Tomáš Pikálek (2), Tomáš Syrový (2), Jiří Nárožný (2)
13
73 Gymnázium Luďka Pika, Plzeň, CZ
Martin Bucháček (2), Michal Žák (3), Michaela Kotrlová (2), (0), Jiří Rymeš (5)
13
73 Gymnázium Nad Štolou, Praha, CZ
Töpfer Martin (1), Novák Ondřej (2), Bruch Petr (2), Novotný Jan (2), Dvořáková Lucie (2)
13
73 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Námestie SNP 9, 921 01 Piešťany, SK
Matej Macháč (3), Lenka Šišková (3), Juraj Tomašovič (3), Matej Šulgan (3), Lenka Sedlačková (2)
13
79 Biskupské gymnázium Bohuslava Balbína, Hradec Králové, CZ
Michal Jedlička (2), Kateřina Medková (2), Aneta Sternwaldová (2), Soňa Moravcová (3), David Pavel (0)
12
79 Gymnázium Mikuláše Koperníka B, Bílovec, CZ
Pavel Trutman (1), Barbora Mólová (1), Marián Ďurák (2), Jakub Jaroš (2), Josef Malík (2)
12
79 SPŠE Plzeň, CZ
Karel Tesař (3), Jiří Keresteš (3), Michal Mašek (3), Vojtěch Pszczólka (3), Jakub Pekař (3)
12
82 Gymnázium Mnichovo Hradiště, CZ
Jan Sosnovec (4), Tomáš Vích (4), Marek Benc (3), Matěj Kolář (3), Barbora Kubíčková (2)
11
82 Jazykové gymnázium Pavla Tigrida, Ostrava, CZ
Radan Swaczyna (2), Kateřina Budínová (1), Jakub Ďuríček (2), Adéla Štromajerová (3), Hana Axmannová (3)
11
82 Masarykovo gymnázium, Plzeň, CZ
Viktor Davídek (4), Jiří Foršt (4), Barbora Hofmanová (4), Kateřina Potužáková (4), Aneta Zábranská (4)
11
85 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Marek Osúch (3), Miroslav Adamec (3), Marián Štefanec (4), Martin Faturík (4), Pavol Sojčík (4)
10
85 Gymnázium sv. Františka Assiského, Kláštorné námestie 3, 901 01 Malacky, SK
Mária Mikulová (4), Veronika Balgová (4), Andrej Dobrocký (3), Zita Hlubocká (3), Marián Baláž (3)
10
87 Gymnázia Jiřího Gutha Jarkovského Praha, CZ
Jakub Krejčí (1), Thai Than Viet (1), Dominika Klimešová (3), Jan Jeřábek (3), Ladislav Týč (3)
9
87 Gymnázium a SOŠE, Sedlčany, CZ
Vojta Kolín (3), Michal Richter (3), Kateřina Žižková (3), Michal Šarmir (3), Petr Fabián (3)
9
87 Gymnázium Jána Papánka, Vazovova 6, 811 07 Bratislava, SK
Daniela Matulová (3), Martin Prostredný (3), Andrej Svetlošák (3), Zuzana Hlásna (3), Tomáš Latika (3)
9
87 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Slnečná 2, 931 01 Šamorín, SK
Martina Hačalová (4), Ivana Lelkesová (4), Gábor Lelkes (3), Mário Péder (3), Alexandra Csibová (4)
9
87 Gymnázium Vítkov, CZ
Jaroslav Ambrož (3), Michaela Solařová (0), Roman Mátl (4), Martin Leskovjan (4), Radka Vokřálová (4)
9
87 Masarykovo gymnázium, Příbor, CZ
Darina Fedorová (3), Jana Monsportová (3), Šárka Suchá (3), Barbora Ticová (4), Ondřej Adámek (3)
9
93 Gymnázium Hlinská, Hlinská 29, 011 80 Žilina, SK
Marek Bednár (3), Tomáš Šalek (3), Lukáš Jaroščiak (3), Peter Klopan (3), Peter Pleško (3)
8
94 Gymnázium Krnov, CZ
Karel Kudělka (2), Nikola Štefelová (2), Veronika Tomasová (2), Veronika Heglasová (2), Monika Grätzová (2)
5
94 Piaristické gymn. sv. Jozefa Kalazanského, Piaristická 6, 949 01 Nitra, SK
Adrian Sabo (3), Martina Komorová (3), Michaela Lampertová (3), Barbora Kovácsová (3), Mária Kóšová (3)
5