Results of Náboj 2011
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2011, Seniors, international


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Natália Karásková (4), Pavol Guričan (4), Ján Hozza (4), Mariana Phuong (4), Michal Tóth (3)
41
2 Gymnázium Alejová, Alejová 1, 041 49 Košice, SK
Martin Vodička (2), Matúš Stehlík (4), Dávid Szabari (3), Dáša Krasnayová (4), Radka Masloviaková (4)
33
3 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Peter Barančok (4), Martina Hlavatá (4), Andrej Kozák (4), Adriana Bosáková (4), Viktor Szabados (4)
30
3 Gymnázium Jana Keplera, Parléřova 2, Praha 6, CZ
Tomáš Sobotík (4), Petr Valášek (3), Tomáš Rusý (3), Dominik Steinhauser (3), Stanislav Mach (3)
30
5 Gymnázium, Plzeň, Mikulášské nám. 23, Plzeň, 326 00, CZ
Filip Hlásek (4), Jakub Suchý (4), Jan Kotrbatý (4), Michaela Hubatová (4), Marek Mukenšnabl (4)
29
6 Gymnázium Brno, třída kapitána Jaroše A, tř. Kpt. Jaroše 14, CZ
Hynek Jemelík (4), Dominik Tělupil (3), Jan Stopka (3), Pavel Ševeček (4), Václav Raida (3)
28
7 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, 821 09 Bratislava, SK
Soňa Galovičová (3), Matej Molnár (3), Matej Hamaš (3), Mojmír Mutný (3), Linda Sabatovičová (4)
27
7 Gymnázium Petra Bezruče, ČSA 517, Frýdek - Místek, CZ
František Šikula (4), Ondřej Pavelka (4), Lukáš Rundt (4), Vojtěch Pravec (4), Jiří Biolek (4)
27
7 Gymnázium Žamberk, Nádražní 48, 564 01 Žamberk, CZ
Filip Lux (4), Štěpán Tylš (3), Tomáš Kubelka (3), Tomáš Felcman (4), Kristýna Kohoutová (2)
27
7 Masarykovo gymnázium Plzeň, Petákova 2, Plzeň 301 00, CZ
Jakub Ševčík (3), Stanislav Skoupý (3), Jaroslava Ryplová (3), Jan Vojtko (4), Jana Hartlová (0)
27
11 Gymnázium Chodovická, Chodovická 2250, Praha 9, 193 00, CZ
Lukáš Zavřel (4), David Votava (4), Matěj Šenkárčin (4), Josef Cerha (3), David Pavlíček (4)
26
11 Gymnázium Christiana Dopplera A, Zborovská 45, Praha 5, CZ
Anna Chejnovská (4), Pavel Jiroušek (4), Vojtěch Havlíček (4), Jiří Kučera (4), Jan Brandejs (4)
26
11 Gymnázium Jírovcova, České Budějovice, Jírovcova 8, České Budějovice 371 61, CZ
Martin Mach (3), František Petrouš (3), Ondra Mička (2), Jirka Guth (1), Lenka Stará (3)
26
11 Wichterlovo gymnázium, p.o. A, Ostrava-Poruba, Čs. exilu 669, CZ
Ondřej Celárek (4), Ines Arencibiová (4), Ondřej Vejpustek (4), Vítězslav Mařák (4), Jan Figala (4)
26
15 Gymnázium Brno, třída kapitána Jaroše B, Třída Kapitána Jaroše 14, Brno, CZ
Vladimír Sedláček (3), Jan Homola (3), Tomáš Moutelík (3), Jana Sotáková (3), Jan Kvapil (2)
25
15 Gymnázium Frýdlant nad Ostravicí, Náměstí T.G.M 1260, Frýdlant nad Ostravicí 739 11, CZ
Helena Svobodová (4), Michaela Červenková (4), Augustin Žídek (3), Lukáš Červenka (2), Josef Svoboda (2)
25
15 Gymnázium Grösslingova, Grösslingova 18, 811 09 Bratislava, SK
Askar Gafurov (2), Juraj Muravský (3), Michal Bock (2), Matej Uher (3), Uršuľa Žákovská (3)
25
18 Gymnázium J. G. Tajovského, Tajovského 25, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, SK
Radka Chomutová (4), Filip Adler (4), Zuzana Kordová (4), Milan Baksa (3), Peter Lacika (3)
24
18 Gymnázium Jana Valeriána Jirsíka, Fráni Šrámka 23, České Budějovice, CZ
Michal Hruška (3), Krištof Pučejdl (3), Karel Kotalík (3), David Krška (4), Tomáš Masák (4)
24
18 Škola pre mim. nadané deti a Gymnázium, Skalická 1, 831 02 Bratislava, SK
Dominik Csiba (4), Mária Šormanová (4), Juraj Páleník (4), Marek Buchman (4), Michaela Belanová (3)
24
21 Gymnázium F. X. Šaldy, Partyzánská 530/3, 460 01 Liberec 11, CZ
Jiří Erhart (3), Jakub Petr (4), Jakub Hrnčíř (4), Tomáš Novotný (3), Renata Černá (0)
23
21 Gymnázium Christiana Dopplera B, Zborovská 45, Praha 5, CZ
Jan Hadrava (3), Marek Rost (3), Rachel Nentvichová (3), Jakub Zamouřil (3), Jakub Borovanský (0)
23
21 Gymnázium Jana Nerudy A, Hellichova 3, Praha 1, CZ
Ondřej Bajgar (4), Matěj Novák (4), Jan Grebík (4), Oskar Gottlieb (0), Ondřej Grover (3)
23
21 Mendelovo gymnázium Opava, Komenského 5, 746 01 Opava, CZ
Petra Koščáková (4), Jan Tofel (3), Tomáš Hadámek (3), Jan Bohm (3), Sebastián Filip (3)
23
25 Gymnázium Párovská, Párovská 1, 950 50 Nitra, SK
Marián Horňák (3), Silvia Štrbová (4), Lívia Leššová (4), Eva Magyarová (4), Daniel Jindra (3)
22
25 Gymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, Koryčanské Paseky 1725 756 61 Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, CZ
David Šerý (3), Jan Mikel (2), Ivo Vinklárek (3), Jan Morcinek (3), Jan Malčánek (3)
22
27 Gymnázium Opatov, Konstantinova 1500, Praha, CZ
Pavel Pejřimovský (4), David Fatka (4), Martin Hořeňovský (4), Alena Preradová (3), Robert Navrátil (3)
21
27 Gymnázium Poštová, Poštová 9, 042 52 Košice, SK
Klára Ficková (3), Tomáš Babej (4), Monika Zlaczka (4), Ján Dudič (2), Jozef Lami (3)
21
27 Gymnázium, Brno-Řečkovice, Terezy Novákové 2, 621 00 Brno, CZ
Jan Sopoušek (4), Otakar Jašek (2), Michaela Krákorová (1), Tomáš Herman (1), Vojtěch Korecký (0)
21
30 Gymnázium Varšavská, Varšavská cesta 1, 010 08 Žilina, SK
Ján Vagaský (4), Matej Ječmen (4), Antónia Pohanková (4), Viliam Martinček (3), Peter Marčiš (3)
20
31 Gymnázium B. S. Timravy, Haličská cesta 9, 984 03 Lučenec, SK
Michal Anderle (4), Lukáš Matúška (4), Lukáš Hudec (3), Marek Mánik (3), Filip Klement (3)
18
31 Gymnázium Jihlava, Jana Masaryka 1, Jihlava, CZ
Štěpán Holub (3), Magda Kodetová (4), Jakub Krásenský (3), Markéta Mádrová (4), Jan Mokrý (3)
18
31 Gymnázium Šternberk, Horní náměstí 5, Šternberk, CZ
Martin Učík (2), Kateřina Jaroušová (4), Marek Jiruš (4), David Kucharčík (3), Ondřej Skácel (1)
18
31 Gymnázium, Praha 9, Špitálská 2, Špitálská 2, Praha 9, 190 00, CZ
Filip Hložek (4), Kristýna Schulzová (4), Ladislav Bartůněk (4), Laura Haiselová (3), David Khól (3)
18
31 Klvaňovo gymnázium Kyjov, Komenského 549 Kyjov, CZ
Stanislav Schütz (4), Patrik Novosad (4), Jaroslav Panák (4), Martin Kudr (4), Jakub Zapletal (3)
18
36 Gymnázium Boskovice, Palackého nám. 1, 680 11, Boskovice, CZ
Tomáš Pikálek (4), Kristína Nešporová (3), Dominika Kalasová (4), Jiří Nárožný (4), Michal Páral (3)
17
36 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom, Školská 2, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Ján Budinský (3), Zuzana Dankovčíková (3), Dávid Veliký (3), Dejan Kirda (4), Michal Galbavý (4)
17
36 Gymnázium Jaroslava Vrchlického Klatovy, Národních Mučedníků 347, Klatovy 339 01, CZ
Tomáš Zítka (4), Jan Ambrož (4), Václav Matouš (4), Josef Klesa (3), Juda Kaleta (2)
17
36 Gymnázium Vlašim, Tylova 271, Vlašim, CZ
Tereza Mádlová (4), Jan Kletečka (4), Tomáš Martínek (4), Jan Vobecký (4), Petra Čápová (4)
17
40 Gymnázium Andreja Vrábla, Mierová 5, 934 03 Levice, SK
Lukáš Béreš (3), Jakub Pavčo (3), Tomáš Szabó (3), Martin Hronec (4), Tomáš Trungel (4)
16
40 Gymnázium Jiřího Ortena, Jaselská 932, 284 80 Kutná Hora, CZ
Tadeáš Hájek (4), Helena Brandejská (4), Jana Váňová (4), Jakub Veverka (4), Miloš Charvát (4)
16
40 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Hronská 1467/3, 960 49 Zvolen, SK
Martin Strhársky (4), Zuzana Krčmáriková (4), Filip Sonta (4), Adam Sloboda (3), Maroš Lupták (3)
16
40 Gymnázium Mikuláše Koperníka, 17. listopadu 526, 743 11 Bílovec, CZ
Denisa Vlková (4), Josef Malík (4), Jakub Jaroš (4), Pavel Trutman (3), Barbora Mólová (3)
16
40 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Námestie SNP 9, 921 27 Piešťany, SK
Olívia Kunertová (3), Mária Vajdová (3), Ondrej Glasnák (4), Dušan Matuška (3), Matúš Blaho (4)
16
40 Gymnázium Voděradská, Voděradská 2/900, Praha 10, CZ
Michal Soucha (4), Tomáš Sixta (4), Vítězslav Štván (4), Jiří Salavec (4), Pavel Černý (4)
16
46 Gymnázium J. M. Hurbana, Ul. 17. novembra 1296, 022 01 Čadca, SK
Jaroslav Moško (4), Šárka Holoubková (4), Matúš Pikuliak (4), Juraj Petrík (4), Beáta Sýkorová (3)
15
46 Gymnázium Lanškroun, nám. J. M. Marků 113, 563 12 Lanškroun, CZ
Zuzana Jedličková (4), Pavel Smejkal (0), Dominik Dušek (4), Petr Kovář (3), Martin Šifra (0)
15
46 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina Tábor, Náměstí F. Křižíka 860, Tábor, 390 01, CZ
Stanislav Fořt (3), Lubomír Oulehle (3), Miroslav Pikhart (3), Lukáš Timko (2), Martin Volf (2)
15
46 Gymnázium V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, 971 01 Prievidza, SK
Martin Beták (4), Michal Šovčík (4), Tomáš Farkaš (3), Martin Mečiar (4), Jakub Hostačný (4)
15
46 Masarykovo gymnázium, Příbor, p.o. A, Jičínská 528, Příbor, 742 58, CZ
Tamara Kunčarová (4), Jiří Skácel (4), Jiří Novák (4), Jan Hýl (4), Debora Šimonová (4)
15
46 Piaristické gymn. J. Braneckého, Palackého 4, 912 50 Trenčín, SK
Terézia Bobošová (3), Jakub Kašuba (4), Jakub Kičinko (4), Lenka Lišková (3), Ondrej Mosnáček (3)
15
46 První české gymnázium, Národní 25, 360 20 Karlovy Vary, CZ
Jan Buriánek (3), Tran Tuan Hiep (4), Roman Schindler (4), Václav Širjov (4), Bui Mai Linh (4)
15
53 Biskupské gymnázium Bohuslava Balbína A, Orlické nábřeží 356 / 1, 500 03 Hradec Králové, CZ
David Pavel (4), Anetta Sternwaldová (4), Matouš Kozma (4), Marek Lisý (3), Michal Jedlička (4)
14
53 Gymnázium Jána Papánka, Vazovova 6, 811 07 Bratislava, SK
Viliam Ondrejka (4), Adam Riečický (4), Marek Osrman (4), Juraj Berezňák (4), Ladislav Gallay (3)
14
53 Gymnázium Ostrava-Zábřeh, Volgogradská 6a, Volgogradská 6a, 700 30 Ostrava-Zábřeh, CZ
Vojtěch Kika (3), Matěj Liberda (3), Adam Vysocký (3), Daniel Woroň (3), Jan Zehnal (3)
14
53 Gymnázium Partizánske , Komenského 2/1074, 958 01 Partizánske, SK
Lýdia Vážanová (4), Ondrej Kamenský (4), Martin Krištien (3), Michal Števove (3), Samuel Pecár (3)
14
53 Gymnázium Václava Beneše Třebízského, Smetanovo náměstí 1310, Slaný 274 01, CZ
Pavel Martiník (3), Petr Seghman (3), John Plechatý (4), Jiří Lieberzeit (3), Antonín Procházka (3)
14
53 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Veľká okružná 22, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Katarína Duníková (4), Martin Bednár (4), Katarína Jasenčáková (3), Barbora Halajová (3), Štefan Kavec (3)
14
59 Gymnázium J. K. Tyla, Tylovo nábřeží 682, CZ
Magdalena Hrochová (4), Přemysl Starý (4), Jaroslav Šedina (3), Oskar Polz (3), Petr Bartoň (3)
13
59 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Slnečná 2, 931 01 Šamorín, SK
Helena Kováčová (3), Veronika Mártošová (3), Juraj Boráros (3), Oliver Nagy (3), Norbert Fülle (4)
13
59 SPŠ a VOŠ Písek, Karla Čapka 402, 397 11 Písek, CZ
Vlastimil Labský (3), Ondřej Hruška (3), Jakub Veverka (4), Ondřej Horáček (4), Martin Marek (4)
13
62 Bilingválne gymn. C. S. Lewisa, Beňadická 38, 851 06 Bratislava, SK
Dávid Laco (4), Tereza Kunkelová (4), Barbora Roháčková (4), Jano Horváth (2), Simona Moravčíková (4)
12
62 Gymnázium Hladnov a Jazyková škola, Hladnovská 35, Ostrava-Slezská Ostrava, CZ
Ondřej Hajda (4), Petr Heinz (4), Iveta Rabiecová (3), Hana Foltenová (3), Matěj Skýba (3)
12
62 Gymnázium sv. Uršule, Nedbalova 6, 811 01 Bratislava, SK
Alžbeta Sadleková (3), Monika Blažeková (3), Matúš Branko (3), Patrik Rosival (3), Martin Orban (3)
12
62 SPŠ strojní a elektrotechnická a VOŠ, Liberec, Liberec 1, Masarykova 3, CZ
Tomáš Jakubík (4), Tomáš Křížek (4), Tomáš Grosman (4), Tomáš Zenkner (3), Petr Bartoš (3)
12
66 Biskupské gymnázium Bohuslava Balbína B, Orlické nábřeží 356 / 1, 500 03 Hradec Králové, CZ
Dominik Vach (2), Lucie Řeháková (2), Pavla Kušnieriková (2), Marie Novotná (2), Kristýna Herzánová (2)
11
66 Gymnázium Jána Hollého, Na hlinách 7279/30, 917 01 Trnava, SK
Monika Čambálová (4), Eva Labašová (4), Daša Labašová (4), Katarína Jurkasová (4), Ondrej Čapkovič (4)
11
66 Gymnázium Luďka Pika, Opavská 21, Plzeň, CZ
Lukáš Rosocha (0), David Kubeš (2), Martin Matas (2), Jindřich Pouba (4), Daniel Švarc (3)
11
66 Gymnázium Na Vítězné pláni, Na Vítězné pláni 1160, Praha 4, CZ
Filip Klimovič (3), Tereza Kounovská (3), Daniel Šebík (2), Alexander Mansurov (2), Robin Kryštůfek (1)
11
66 Gymnázium Teplice, Čs. dobrovolců 11, CZ
David Kuboň (4), Jakub Nebřenský (4), Pavel Štika (4), Zuzana Boršiová (3), Lukáš Vacek (3)
11
66 Gymnázium, Havířov-Podlesí, p. o. A, Studentská 11, 736 01 Havířov, CZ
Tereza Barnetová (4), Petr Bartoň (4), Jozef Koželuh (4), David Pamánek (4), Vojtěch Šindlář (4)
11
66 Gymnázium, Příbram, Legionářů 402, Legionářů 402, Příbram 7, 261 01, CZ
Barbora Pálková (3), Tomáš Hájek (3), Markéta Černá (3), David Příhoda (4), Lubomír Ježek (3)
11
66 Wichterlovo gymnázium, p.o. B, Čs. exilu 669, 708 00 Ostrava-Poruba, CZ
Tomáš Widlák (3), Ondřej Sládek (3), Ondřej Šarman (4), Marek Nevřela (3), Jakub Dedek (3)
11
74 Gymnázium a SOŠ Moravské Budějovice, Tyršova 365, 676 19 Moravské Budějovice, CZ
Jiří František (3), Lukáš Nevařil (3), Pavla Vedrová (3), Martin Šindelář (3), Simona Zimová (3)
10
74 Gymnázium Botičská A, Praha 2, Botičská 1, CZ
Marie Kvasnicová (3), Šimon Fuka (3), Filip Beneš (0), Adam Blažek (4), Jakub Malíř (0)
10
74 Gymnázium Jana Nerudy B, Hellichova 3, Praha 1, 118 00, CZ
Martina Pultarová (2), Marek Djakoualno (2), Anthony Stalker (2), David Kasal (2), Alfred Schubert (2)
10
74 Gymnázium Kukučínova, Kukučínova 4239/1, 058 01 Poprad, SK
Barbora Klembarová (3), Barbora Marečáková (3), Stanislava Marušinová (3), Veronika Starinská (3), Matúš Koperniech (3)
10
74 Gymnázium Matyáše Lercha, Žižkova 55, 616 00 Brno, CZ
Dan Kurowski (4), Jan Žamberský (4), Martin Kytlica (0), Klára Stehlíková (0), Ester Topolářová (0)
10
79 Gymnázium Alberta Einsteina, Einsteinova 35, 852 03 Bratislava, SK
Peter Horváth (4), Ivan Gálik (4), Dominik Janis (3), Anton Németh (3), Jakub Šultys (3)
9
79 Gymnázium P. O. Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 18, 026 01 Dolný Kubín, SK
Štefan Knaperek (3), Mária Šubjaková (3), Juraj Habánik (3), Ján Šubjak (2), Juraj Surovčík (2)
9
79 Gymnázium Pardubice, Dašická 1083, 530 03 Pardubice, CZ
Jan Došel (3), Tomáš Vasil (3), Barbora Vondráková (3), Jakub Výlet (3), Marek Zpěváček (3)
9
79 Gymnázium Zlín - Lesní čtvrť, Lesní čtvrť 1364, 760 01 Zlín, CZ
Tomáš Trčka (4), Jakub Jankůj (4), Barbora Kociánová (2), Vladimír Povolný (4), Ondřej Semela (4)
9
79 Slezské gymnázium Opava, Zámecký okruh 29, CZ
Ladislav Kubín (3), Adam Rychtář (4), Daniel Švábek (3), Tereza Růžičková (4), Jan Macek (4)
9
84 Gymnázium Vítkov, Komenského 145, Vítkov 749 01, CZ
Jan Skalka (4), Radek Váňa (4), Barbora Kazimírová (4), Jakub Hanák (3), Jiří Solař (1)
8
84 ISŠ stavební, Nerudova 59, České Budějovice, CZ
Michal Ballák (4), Jakub Hain (3), Václav Zouzalík (3), Filip Bakota (2), Ondřej Václavíček (2)
8
84 Masarykovo gymnázium, Příbor, p.o. B, Jičínská 528, Příbor, CZ
Radka Suchá (4), Milan Murban (4), Ondřej Tuza (4), Radomír Miklík (4), Michal Kuliha (4)
8
87 Gymnázium a SOŠ, p.o., Palackého 50, 741 01 Nový Jičín, CZ
Jan Kalník (3), Filip Nippert (3), Filip Loukota (3), Albert Pustějovský (3), Tomáš Pavelec (3)
7
87 Gymnázium Botičská B, Praha 2, Botičská 1, CZ
Adam Diviš (0), Václav Košík (1), Petr Hubáček (2), Jaroslav Šindler (0), David Nevečeřal (0)
7
87 Gymnázium, Havířov-Podlesí, p. o. B, Studentská 11, 736 01 Havířov, CZ
Martin Kraina (3), Jan Butora (3), Vojtěch Klimša (3), Ondřej Slezák (3), Jiří Štěrba (3)
7
87 ZŠaMOG - Petrin, Školní 2, 792 01 Bruntál, CZ
Rostislav Slovák (3), Jan Werner (3), Jiří Čech (4), Petra Mlčáková (4), Adam Vícha (4)
7
91 Gymnázium Hlinská, Hlinská 29, 010 01 Žilina, SK
Veronika Juršová (4), Veronika Dikošová (4), Miroslava Jamečná (3), Romana Štefániková (3), Ondrej Slávik (3)
6
91 Gymnázium Ivana Horvátha, Ivana Horvátha 14, 821 03 Bratislava, SK
Peter Vlčko (3), Rastislav Lamoš (3), Erik Pék (3), Martin Smida (4), Martin Janočko (4)
6
91 Gymnázium M. M. Hodžu, Hodžova 860/9, 031 36 Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Matej Staroň (3), Michal Veselovský (3), Martin Oberuč (4), Veronika Ontková (3), Pavol Sluka (4)
6
91 Gymnázium sv. Františka Assiského, Kláštorné námestie 3, 901 01 Malacky, SK
Ondrej Lánik (3), Andrej Valachovič (3), Martin Šimek (4), Ľudovít Kollman (4), Jarmila Dudeková (4)
6
95 Akademie - VOŠ, Gym. a SOŠUP Světlá nad Sázavou, Sázavská 547, Světlá nad Sázavou, 582 91, CZ
Ondřej Doktor (4), Markéta Pejcharová (4), David Bříza (0), Pavel Kratochvíl (3), Martina Ostatnická (3)
5
96 Gymnázium Františka Švantnera, Bernolákova 9, 968 01 Nová Baňa, SK
Filip Ivan (3), Daniela Barborová (3), Nikola Beihoffnerová (3), Jozef Spurný (3), Michal Budinský (3)
3