Results of Náboj 2012
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2012, Seniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Grösslingová, Bratislava A, Grösslingová 18, Bratislava, 81109, SK
Askar Gafurov (3), Eva Hornáková (4), Peter Šichman (4), Matej Uher (4), Uršuľa Žákovská (4)
37
2 Gymnázium Jozefa Gregora Tajovského, Banská Bystrica, J. G. Tajovského 25, Banská Bystrica, 97400, SK
Jakub Cimerman (3), Adrián Kormoš (3), Milan Baksa (4), Matúš Halaj (2), Pavel Cucor (4)
34
3 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Bratislava A, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, 82109, SK
Soňa Galovičová (4), Matej Molnár (4), Matej Hamaš (4), Michal Tóth (4), Samuel Cibulka (3)
33
4 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Bratislava B, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, 82109, SK
Michal Hledík (3), Milan Smolík (3), Branislav Rabatin (4), Dušan Kavický (3), Tomáš Langer (4)
31
5 Gymnázium Nitra, Parovská 1, Nitra, 95050, SK
Marián Horňák (4), Daniel Jindra (4), Daniela Nováková (4), Katarína Remiarová (4), Miloš Kútny (3)
30
6 Gymnázium sv. Moniky, Prešov, Tarasa Ševčenka 1, Prešov, 08001, SK
Peter Slaninka (4), Jozef Džama (4), Viktor Lukáček (4), Štefan Marcin (4), Jakub Senderák (3)
29
7 Gymnázium Grösslingová, Bratislava B, Grösslingová 18, Bratislava, 81109, SK
Michal Bock (3), Tomáš Gonda (3), Marta Kossaczká (3), Peter Mitura (3), Martin Smolík (3)
28
8 Gymnázium Varšavská cesta, Žilina A, Varšavská cesta 1, Žilina, 01008, SK
Jakub Pažický (3), Jakub Bahyl (3), Michal Turcel (3), Adam Hložný (3), Andrej Paulen (3)
26
9 ŠpMNDaG, Bratislava, Skalická 1, Bratislava, 83102, SK
Miška Belanová (4), Ela Bardiovská (3), Jerguš Greššák (3), Katka Benešová (3), Kamila Součková (3)
26
10 Gymnázium Pavla Horova, Michalovce, Masarykova 1, Michalovce, 07179, SK
Jakub Šafin (3), Jakub Gedera (4), Alena Jančárová (3), Martin Šimko (3), Ján Domanický (2)
25
11 Gymnázium P. de Coubertin, Piešťany, Nám. SNP 9, Piešťany, 92126, SK
Olívia Kunertová (4), Mária Vajdová (4), Dušan Matuška (3), Marcel Štefko (3), Peter Šišan (3)
23
12 Gymnázium Jána Adama Raymana, Prešov, Mudroňova 20, Prešov, 08001, SK
Marián Opiela (3), Tomáš Kello (3), Šimon Struk (3), Marcel Schichman (4), Monika Daniláková (4)
23
13 Gymnáz. V. B. Nedožerského, Prievidza, Matice slovenskej 16, Prievidza, 97101, SK
Tomáš Farkaš (4), Peter Belai (3), Tomáš Madaj (3), Patrik Hagara (4), Cai-Yun Xia (4)
22
14 Gymnázium Poštová, Košice A, Poštová 9, Košice-Staré Mesto, 04252, SK
Lucia Magurová (3), Kristína Faguľová (4), Jakub Kireš (4), Jozef Lelič (4), Patrik Lipták (4)
22
15 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom A, Školská 2, Dubnica nad Váhom, 01841, SK
Samuel Beznák (4), Ján Budinský (4), Tomáš Cvečka (4), Zuzana Dankovčíková (4), Dávid Veliký (4)
21
16 Gymnázium Andreja Vrábla, Levice, Mierová 5, Levice, 93403, SK
Matej Evin (3), Matej Dolník (4), Jakub Pavčo (4), Lukáš Béreš (4), Tomáš Szabó (4)
21
17 Gymnázium Pavla Országa Hviezdoslava, Dolný Kubín, Hviezdoslavovo nám. 18, Dolný Kubín, 02624, SK
Mária Šubjaková (4), Štefan Knaperek (4), Juraj Surovčík (3), Ján Šubjak (3), Iveta Pavlovčíková (4)
20
18 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Zvolen, Hronská 1467/3, Zvolen, 96049, SK
Vladimír Macko (3), Michal Kyseľ (3), Pavol Vican (3), Maroš Lupták (4), Marián Orem (4)
20
19 Gymnázium Alejová, Košice A, Alejová 1, Košice-Juh, 04149, SK
Romana Kapustová (4), Ivana Gašková (4), Dávid Szabari (4), Tomáš Gerec (4), Michal Hlavačka (4)
19
20 Gymnázium Veľká okružná, Žilina, Veľká okružná 22, Žilina, 01001, SK
Katarína Jasenčáková (4), Barbora Halajová (4), Jozef Kozárik (4), Jakub Hudek (3), Daniel Zvara (1)
19
21 SŠ katol-Gymnázium sv. CaM, Nitra, Farská ul. 19, Nitra, 94901, SK
Jozef Kuťka (3), Milada Kováčová (3), Ondrej Voros (3), Rastislav Jurčík (3), Martin Šinkora (3)
17
22 Gymnázium Poprad, Kukučínova 4239/1, Poprad, 05839, SK
Barbora Klembarová (4), Katarína Kmeťová (4), Barbora Marečáková (4), Filip Krajč (3), Veronika Starinská (4)
17
23 Ev. SŠ- Ev. gymnázium J. T, Liptovský Mikuláš, Komenského 10, Liptovský Mikuláš, 03101, SK
Andrej Vlček (4), Jonatán Ferenčík (4), Simona Svorenčíková (3), Michal Brka (3), Veronika Košíková (3)
17
24 Gymnázium sv. Tomáša Akvinského, Košice, Zbrojničná 3, Košice-Staré Mesto, 04001, SK
Marek Galajda (3), Ondrej Šofranko (4), Martin Liščinský (2), Juraj Gereg (1), Gabriel Nagy (1)
17
25 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Bratislava C, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, 82109, SK
Petra Vlachynská (4), Peter Dupej (4), Marco Bodnár (3), Marian Ivanov (3), Juraj Labant (3)
17
26 Gymnázium Poštová, Košice B, Poštová 9, Košice-Staré Mesto, 04252, SK
Miloslav Homer (4), Daniel Till (4), Ján Dudič (3), Filip Unoka (3), Tomáš Daneshjo (1)
16
27 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, Nové Zámky, 94061, SK
Adam Bacho (4), Viktor Babinec (4), David Klištinec (4), Roman Hudec (4), Tomáš Paulík (4)
16
28 Gymnázium Martina Hattalu, Trstená, Železničiarov 278, Trstená, 02801, SK
Adriána Santrová (4), Martin Santer (3), Michaela Santrová (1), Ľubomír Harmata (4)
16
29 Gymnázium Michala Miloslava Hodžu, Liptovský Mikuláš, M. M. Hodžu 860/9, Liptovský Mikuláš, 03136, SK
Michal Veselovský (4), Matej Staroň (4), Katarína Gazdová (3), Martin Lizúch (3), Róbert Kusý (3)
16
30.–31 Gymnázium Alejová, Košice B, Alejová 1, Košice-Juh, 04149, SK
Matej Poklemba (3), Matúš Hlaváčik (3), Richard Trembecký (3), Denisa Semanišinová (3), Dávid Hriadel (3)
16
30.–31 Gymnázium Dubnica nad Váhom B, Školská 2, Dubnica nad Váhom, 01841, SK
Sabína Fraňová (3), Tomáš Zajac (3), Roland Rendek (3), Dávid Matejov (3), Dagmar Žáková (2)
16
32 Gymnázium Alejová, Košice C, Alejová 1, Košice-Juh, 04149, SK
Peter Šemrák (4), Michal Kováč (4), Matúš Lach (4), Lukáš Kačmár (4), Bianka Benková (3)
15
33 Gymnázium Leonarda Stöckela, Bardejov, Jiráskova 12, Bardejov, 085 01, SK
Michaela Bujdová (1), Pavol Plaskoň (2), Jozef Lukáč (2), Miriam Basová (4), Štefan Martiček (4)
15
34 Gymnázium Šrobárova, Košice, Šrobárova 1, Košice-Staré Mesto, 04223, SK
Oliver Váhovský (4), Tibor Hanesz (3), Marek Semjan (3), Lenka Mareková (2), Jakub Kupčík (1)
15
35 Gymnázium Varšavská cesta, Žilina B, Varšavská cesta 1, Žilina, 01008, SK
Radovan Ďurec (3), Matej Trepáč (2), Michaela Saloňová (1), Andrej Uhliarik (1), Lucia Sanigová (1)
15
36 Gymnázium piaristické, Trenčín, Palackého 4, Trenčín, 91250, SK
Ondrej Mosnáček (4), Sebastián Kupka (4), Lenka Lišková (4), Katarína Ambrosová (3), Matúš Kašuba (3)
15
37 Gymnázium Jána Chalupku, Brezno, Štúrova 13, Brezno, 97718, SK
Dominika Vlčková (4), Jana Daxnerová (4), Tomáš Mak (3), Martin Kalman (3), René Fabricius (2)
14
38 Gymnázium Trebišov, Komenského 32, Trebišov, 07501, SK
Matej Jakab (4), Matej Hazala (4), Laura Hallérová (4), Viktória Fedorová (4), Marianna Gedrová (4)
14
39 Gymnázium a Osemročné gymnázium, Košice, Trebišovská 12, Košice-Západ, 04011, SK
Dana Šlauková (4), Jaroslav Pavličko (4), Martin Lacko (2), Oliver Bodnár (2), Dávid Bodnár (4)
14
40 Gymnázium V. Mihálika, Sereď, Kostolná 119/8, Sereď, 92601, SK
Rastislav Krchňavý (3), Milada Fabianová (3), Lucia Hajdu (4), Michaela Ambrušová (4), Veronika Kintlerová (4)
13
41 Gymnázium Františka Švantnera, Nová Baňa, Bernolákova 9, Nová Baňa, 96801, SK
Martin Gaži (1), Dávid Barbora (1), Michal Bandzi (3), Martin Kupči (3), Dominik Štrba (3)
13
42 Evanjelické gymnázium, Košice A, Škultétyho 10, Košice-Staré Mesto, 04001, SK
Dávid Hudec (3), Stanislav Beli (3), Stanislav Kachman (4), Sára Dečová (2), Tomáš Ščavnický (2)
13
43 Gymnázium Svätej Uršule, Bratislava, Nedbalova 6, Bratislava, 81101, SK
Samuel Škoviera (3), Mário Ritomský (3), Filip Rozinaj (3), Marek Turza (3), Ondrej Kadlečík (3)
13
44 Gymnázium Jozefa Miloslava Hurbana, Čadca, 17. novembra 1296, Čadca, 02201, SK
Natália Jozefíková (4), Beáta Sýkorová (4), Maroš Janovec (3), Peter Vrana (4), Matej Papík (4)
13
45.–46 Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Námestovo, Mieru 307/23, Námestovo, 02901, SK
Matej Kurtulík (4), René Pajta (4), Jozef Brandys (4), Lukáš Holub (3), Rudolf Traj (3)
12
45.–46 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika, Šamorín, Slnečná 2, Šamorín, 93101, SK
Oliver Nagy (4), Juraj Boráros (4), Helena Kováčová (4), Nikolas Márkus (3), Patrik Potančok (3)
12
47 Gymnázium Hlinská, Žilina, Hlinská 29, Žilina, 01180, SK
Lucia Žabková (4), Lenka Kubová (4), Miroslava Jamečná (4), Peter Voštenák (4), Ondrej Slávik (4)
12
48 Gymnázium Pezinok, Senecká 2, Pezinok, 90201, SK
Peter Slezák (3), Drahomír Mrózek (3), Kristína Blašková (3), Adam Dej (2), Samuel Hupka (2)
12
49 Gymnázium A. H. Škultétyho, Veľký Krtíš, Školská 21, Veľký Krtíš, 99001, SK
Kristián Fonód (3), Tomáš Vrško (3), Peter Príbeli (3), David Uhrík (3), Marcel Makovník (4)
12
50 Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej Timravy, Lučenec, Haličská cesta 9, Lučenec, 98403, SK
Lukáš Hudec (4), Filip Klement (4), Naďa Žubrietovská (4), Ján Siviček (3), Tomáš Gábor (3)
12
51 Gymnázium Andreja Sládkoviča, Banská Bystrica, J. A. Komenského 18, Banská Bystrica, 97401, SK
Michal Badura (3), Alica Brunová (3), Magdaléna Medzovská (3), Kristína Komanová (3)
11
52 Katolícke gymnázium Štefana Moysesa, Banská Bystrica, Hurbanova 9, Banská Bystrica, 97401, SK
Natália Tóthová (3), Marián Spišiak (4), Juraj Šipla (3), Dominik Mellen (4), Filip Gulai (4)
9
53 Gymnázium sv. Jána Zlatoústeho, Humenné, Lesná 28, Humenné, 06601, SK
Lukáš Packo (2), Patrícia Šutová (1), Petra Kunášová (1), Mária Paceková (4), Jozef Karnaj (4)
6
54 Gymnázium sv. Edity Steinovej, Košice, Charkovská 1, Košice-Dargov. hrdinov, 04022, SK
Ľubomír Ohman (3), Veronika Kažíková (3), Martina Vincová (3), Matúš Horňák (4), Miloš Timko (4)
5
55 Bilingv. slov. špan. gymn., Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Športová 41, Nové Mesto nad Váhom, 91501, SK
Eva Bilená (4), Martin Polakovič (4), Juraj Riecky (4), Anna Trúsiková (4), Peter Vaďina (3)
5
56 Evanjelické gymnázium, Košice B, Škultétyho 10, Košice-Staré Mesto, 04001, SK
Ján Gamec (4), Richard Németh (4), Adam Rak (4), Jana Lehotská (3), Dominika Puskásová (3)
5
57 Gymnázium bl. Pavla Petra Gojdiča, Prešov, Bernolákova 21, Prešov, 08001, SK
Michal Choma (3), Branislav Janičko (3), Peter Čekan (3), Tatiana Miklošová (3), Lýdia Vardžíková (2)
4