Results of Náboj 2013
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2013, Juniors, Czech Republic


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium J. G. Jarkovského, Truhlářská 22, Praha 1, CZ
Vojtěch Dvořák (2), Lukáš Janásek (1), Filip Měkota (2), Han Thi Nguyen (2), Vojtěch Šiman (1)
42
2 Gymnázium, Tomkova 45, Olomouc - Hejčín, CZ
David Charvot (1), Vojtěch Daniš (2), Quan Tran Hong (2), Pavel Tříska (2), Pavel Turek (0)
41
3 Gymnázium Christ. Dopplera, Zborovská 45, Praha 5 - Smíchov, CZ
Daniel Borák (2), Michal Kunc (1), Jakub Matějka (0), Daniel Pišťák (1), Ester Sgallová (1)
37
4 Gymnázium Jihlava, Jana Masaryka 1, Jihlava, CZ
Jan Čech (2), Dominika Krásenská (2), Ondřej Holub (2), Viktor Němeček (2), Zbyšek Voda (2)
36
5 Wichterlovo gymnázium, Čs. exilu 669, Ostrava - Poruba, CZ
Ondřej Divina (2), Vendula Teuchnerová (2), Jan Špaček (2), Pavel Gajdušek (1), Eliška Chrástecká (1)
36
6 Gymnázium Matyáše Lercha, Žižkova 55, Brno, CZ
Jan Jurka (2), Karolína Kuchyňová (2), Dalena Morávková (2), Benedikt Peťko (2), Mojmír Poprocký (2)
36
7 Gymnázium Opatov, Konstantinova 1500, Praha 4, CZ
Filip Bialas (0), Jakub Sláma (2), Martina Nováková (2), Zuzana Johanovská (1), Anna Suchánková (1)
35
8 Gymnázium, J. A. Komenského 414, Čelákovice, CZ
Václav Janáč (2), Josef Kadlec (2), Mikuláš Matoušek (2), Josef Struž (2), Ondřej Wanke (1)
35
9 Gymnázium Christ. Dopplera, Zborovská 45, Praha 5 - Smíchov, CZ
Tereza Čechová (0), František Couf (0), Stanislav Boula (2), Kateřina Feslová (0), Matyáš Grof (2)
33
10 Gymnázium Jana Keplera, Parléřova 2, Praha 6, CZ
Daniel Demovič (1), Dalimil Hájek (2), Ota Klocperk (1), Martin Mach (2), Robert Martin (2)
33
11 PORG - gymnázium a základní škola,o. p. s., Lindnerova 3, Praha 8 - Libeň, CZ
Tomáš Jareš (2), Petr Kaftan (2), Jiří Lhotka (2), Lucien Šíma (1), Jáchym Solecký (0)
32
12 Gymnázium Jaroslava Vrchlického, Národních mučedníků 347, Klatovy, CZ
Nguyen Throng Chung Chau (2), Karim Abu Nofal (2), Jan Kadlec (2), Tereza Kotěšovcová (2), Jan Soukup (2)
32
13 Gymnázium, příspěvková organizace, Žitavská 2969, Česká Lípa, CZ
Cedrik Horčička (2), Tereza Kameníková (2), Radek Mahdal (2), Tomáš Kučera (2), David Tichý (2)
31
14 Gymnázium, Masarykovo náměstí 8, Šumperk, CZ
Lukaš Doležel (0), Jaroslav Kořínek (0), Tamara Maňáková (0), Ondřej Motlíček (0), Jakub Nikodem (0)
31
15 Dvořákovo gymnázium a SOŠ ekonomická, Dvořákovo náměstí 800, Kralupy nad Vltavou, CZ
Vojtěch Juříček (1), Jiřina Duspivová (1), Adéla Hurtíková (2), Kateřina Poláchová (2), Jan Hloušek (2)
30
16 Gymnázium, Českolipská 373, Praha 9, CZ
Jakub Löwit (1), Jakub Matěna (1), Dominika Králiková (1), Matyáš Douda (1), Daniel Beneš (1)
30
17 Slezské gymnázium, Zámecký okruh 848, Opava, CZ
Václav Borýsek (2), David Hřebíček (1), Daniel Kopf (1), Daniel Kunz (2), Matěj Mik (1)
30
18 Gymnázium, třída Kapitána Jaroše 14, Brno, CZ
Kryštof Kolář (1), Václav Krchňák (1), Jan Ševeček (1), Jan Šorm (1), Michal Reška (1)
29
19 Gymn. F. X. Šaldy, příspěvková organizace, Partyzánská 530, Liberec 11, CZ
Ondřej Jonáš (1), Aleš Suchomel (2), Lukáš Klein (1), Jiří Maškarinec (1), Jana Fléglová (1)
29
20 Gymnázium, Budějovická 680, Praha 4, CZ
Kryštof Synek (2), Carolina Casado (2), Anežka Hradečná (1), Michal Křepinský (1), Michal Pospěch (1)
29
21 Gymnázium, Volgogradská 6a, Ostrava - Zábřeh, CZ
Lenka Hýlová (2), Tomáš Pospíšil (2), Goc Minh Hoang (2), Dušan Janiš (1), Jaromír Mielec (0)
29
22 Gymnázium, příspěvková organizace, Sady pionýrů 600, Lovosice, CZ
Josef Beneš (1), Adéla Hanková (-1), Milan Němeček (0), Jan Preiss (-1), Martin Štyks (0)
28
23 Gymnázium Česká a olympijských nadějí, Česká 64, České Budějovice, CZ
Zuzana Drázdová (2), Jan Kučera (1), Martin Povišer (1), Zuzana Šimečková (2), Marek Stráský (1)
28
24 1. české gymnázium v Karlových Varech, Národní 25, Karlovy Vary - Drahovice, CZ
Josef Balák (1), František Bartoš (1), Jiří Brož (1), Do Thi Ngoc Diep (2), Petr Machovec (1)
28
25 Gymnázium, Mikulášské nám. 23, Plzeň, CZ
Mikuláš Zindulka (2), Vít Hubálek (2), Jan Steinbach (2), Ondřej Kába (2), Jakub Hoffman (2)
28
26 Gymnázium Jana Nerudy, Hellichova 3, Praha 1 - Malá Strana, CZ
Václav Kutílek (2), David Makovský (1), Marian Poppr (2), Marek Szeles (2), Igor Vujovič (2)
27
27 Gymnázium E. Krásnohorské, Ohradní 55, Praha 4 - Michle, CZ
Vojtěch Fišer (2), Tomáš Krňák (1), Matyáš Lamprecht (1), Filip Němec (2), Adam Páník (2)
27
28 Gymnázium, Nad Kavalírkou 1, Praha 5, CZ
Antonie Brožová (2), Petr Červenka (1), Matěj Kováčik (1), Lukáš Kubacki (0), Tomáš Rabas (2)
27
29 Gymnázium Františka Palackého, Husova 146, Valašské Meziříčí, CZ
Veronika Andrisová (1), Jiří Chmel (1), Ondřej Poláček (1), Robert Procházka (1), Jakub Dohič (1)
27
30 Gymn. I. Olbrachta, příspěvková organizace, Nad Špejcharem 574, Semily, CZ
Dominik Beck (2), Magdalena Čapková (1), Veronika Krauseová (1), Jan Medek (2), Jaroslav Zeman (2)
26
31 Nový Porg, gymnázium a základní škola, o.p.s., Pod Krčským lesem 25, Praha 4 - Krč, CZ
Barbora Droscová (1), David Hrůša (2), Adam Kutnar (0), Hynek Peřina (1), Minh Tri Pham (1)
25
32 Gymnázium, Komenského 779, Nymburk, CZ
Eliška Hradilová (1), Bořivoj Kolář (1), Jan Křepela (1), Pavel Souček (1), Martin Turek (1)
24
33 Masarykovo gymnázium, Petákova 2, Plzeň, CZ
Huy Do Duc (1), Pavla Papazianová (2), Martin Pokorný (1), Karolína Šiková (1), Karel Vlachovský (1)
24
34 Gymnázium Olgy Havlové, M. Majerové 1691, Ostrava - Poruba, CZ
Jan Babušík (2), Tomáš Deingruber (2), Adam Růžička (2), Matěj Sehnal (2), Jana Šustrová (2)
24
35 Gymnázium, Mikulášské nám. 23, Plzeň, CZ
Josef Švec (1), Markéta Horová (1), Hana Havlíčková (1), Vladislav Markvart (1), Michal Kochman (1)
23
36 Gymnázium, nám. T. G. Masaryka 1260, Frýdlant nad Ostravicí, CZ
Matěj Blažek (1), Martina Procházková (1), Karolína Šollová (1), Zuzana Svobodová (1), Matěj Žídek (1)
23
37 Arcibiskupské gymnázium, Korunní 2, Praha 2, CZ
Matěj Jirsa (1), Šimon Navrátil (1), Adam Španěl (1), Tomáš Bubeníček (2), Vojtěch Kovář (2)
22
38 Gymnázium, příspěvková organizace, Čs. dobrovolců 11, Teplice, CZ
Lukáš Kauca (2), Ondřej Krupka (2), Ivan Loginov (2), Kryštof Novák (2), Eliška Pavelčíková (2)
22
39 Biskupské gymnázium, Barvičova 85, Brno, CZ
Barbora Babáková (1), Tomáš Fryčar (1), Šimon Rous (1), Adéla Rozehnalová (1), Ondřej Špaček (1)
22
40 Gymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, Koryčanské Paseky 1725, Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, CZ
Richard Gajda (2), Michal Cáb (2), Jan Pánek (2), Lubomír Pivoňka (2), Kristýna Šerá (2)
21
41 Gymnázium, Komenského náměstí 1, Říčany, CZ
Eliška Mašínová (1), Jáchym Šimon (2), Michal Šmejkal (2), Ivo Strejc (2), Matěj Vaculčiak (2)
21
42 Gymnázium, příspěvková organizace, Mostecká 3000, Chomutov, CZ
Jan Havránek (2), Klára Latináková (1), Marek Kukučka (1), Jana Novotná (2), Jan Uhlík (2)
20
43 Střední průmyslová škola stavební, Mírová 3, Opava, CZ
Filip Cingel (1), Jakub Hud (2), Tomáš Klanica (1), Martin Klíštinec (2), Martin Škrobánek (1)
20
44 Gymnázium, Tylova 271, Vlašim, CZ
Šárka Kletečková (1), Petr Král (2), Barbora Müllerová (2), Roman Staněk (2), Natálie Toulová (1)
20
45 Gymnázium Dr. Emila Holuba, Na Mušce 1110, Holice, CZ
Kristýna Chlandová (2), Antonín Kozák (2), Sabina Marvanová (2), František Vlach (1), Antonín Vlach (2)
20
46 Gymnázium, SOŠ a VOŠ, Husovo náměstí 1, Ledeč nad Sázavou, CZ
Josef Kadleček (1), Tomáš Fiala (2), Martin Štěpánek (1), Petr Vaněk (1), Rudolf Veleta (2)
20
47 Mendelovo gymnázium, Komenského 5, Opava, CZ
Sebastian Benna (1), Tomáš Karhánek (1), Lukáš Pala (1), Petr Sosna (1), Marek Vícha (2)
19
48 Střední průmyslová škola a VOŠ, Karla Čapka 402, Písek, CZ
David Brož (2), Michal Hošna (1), Vojtěch Kulovaný (1), Martin Vastl (1), Jan Všední (1)
19
49 Gymnázium Hladnov a JŠ s právem SJZ, Hladnovská 35, Ostrava - Slezská Ostrava, CZ
Andrea Daňová (1), Robin Hegedüs (2), Vendula Michalíková (2), Kateřina Miškářová (1), Kateřina Penkalová (1)
19
50 SPŠ sdělovací techniky, Panská 3, Praha 1, CZ
Adam Bečka (2), Petr Bulan (2), Jan Kahoun (2), David Novák (2), Petr Siblík (1)
19
51 Gymnázium J. K. Tyla, Tylovo nábř. 682, Hradec Králové, CZ
Petr Kaiser (2), Anežka Klustová (1), Martin Koutník (2), Eliška Šturmová (1)
19
52 Gymnázium, příspěvková organizace, Havlíčkova 175, Roudnice nad Labem, CZ
Vojtěch Černý (1), Tomáš Hájek (1), Vojtěch Pechman (1), Tadeáš Richtr (1), Adéla Štekrtová (1)
18
53 Gymnázium a SOŠ, Masarykova tř. 1313, Orlová - Lutyně, CZ
Jan Adamčík (0), Adam Ivora (0), Robin Krempaský (0), Phuong Pham Bich (1), Tomáš Daněk (0)
18
54 Gymnázium Suverénního řádu maltéz. rytířů, Vítězslava Nováka 584, Skuteč, CZ
Kristýna Birínyiová (2), Tereza Čermáková (2), Jakub Hledík (2), Vojtěch Novák (1), Rudolf Požár (1)
18
55 Gymnázium, Fr. Procházky 324, Sušice, CZ
Jan Krouský (1), Pavel Krulec (2), Jaromír Potužák (1), Petr Sýkora (2), Lenka Tomášková (2)
18
56 Gymnázium Karla Sladkovského, Sladkovského náměstí 8, Praha 3, CZ
Eva Matoušková (2), Tereza Šišková (2), Tereza Trojanová (2), Vojtěch Cahlík (2), Vojtěch Kliment (2)
18
57 Gymnázium, Špitálská 2, Praha 9, CZ
Miloš Kačírek (2), Lukáš Renc (2), Jaroslava Secká (2), Adéla Shejbalová (2), Lukáš Veverka (2)
18
58 Gymnázium L. Jaroše, Palackého 524, Holešov, CZ
Marie Viktorinová (1), Ondřej Liška (1), Daniel Odložilík (1), Radek Přívara (2), Antonín Kovařík (2)
18
59 SPŠ elektrotechnická, V Úžlabině 320, Praha 10, CZ
David Matoušek (2), Kristián Kříž (2), Zbyněk Svoboda (2), Dennis Ryšánek (1), Libor Viták (2)
18
60 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Nám. Frant. Křižíka 860, Tábor, CZ
Tomáš Fárník (1), Lucie Kamenická (1), Adéla Kamenická (1), Lukáš Pisinger (1), Richard Široký (1)
17
61 Masarykovo gymnázium, Jičínská 528, Příbor, CZ
Jáchym Frýdecký (2), Petr Mikulský (2), Šimon Stoszek (2), Dominik Frydrych (2), Martin Myška (2)
17
62 Gymnázium P. Bezruče, ČSA 517, Frýdek-Místek, CZ
Michaela Jiříčková (2), Jiří Kochánek (2), Daniel Konečný (2), Michaela Vráželová (1), Alexander Wojnar (2)
17
63 SPŠ elektrotechnická, Makarenkova 1, Havířov - Město, CZ
Marian Antoszyk (2), Jakub Moravec (1), David Průdek (1), Roman Sikora (2), Martin Sikora (2)
17
64 Gymnázium, Zborovská 293, Hranice, CZ
Linda Langerová (2), Kamila Šindlerová (2), Jakub Zavřel (2), Daniel Mildner (1), Martin Kubeša (1)
17
65 Gymnázium, nám. Jana Marka Marků 113, Lanškroun, CZ
Karel Chládek (1), Kateřina Chládková (2), Eva Hejkrlíková (2), Lucie Faltýnková (2), Jan Zechovský (2)
17
66 Gymnázium, Studentská 11, Havířov-Podlesí, CZ
Marek Chovanec (1), Štěpán Koláček (1), Lukáš Kolek (2), Michal Nemčok (1), Martin Melčák (1)
16
67 Gymnázium Luďka Pika, Opavská 21, Plzeň, CZ
Jaroslav Váňa (0), Martin Stránský (0), Petr Stránský (0), Daniel Říha (0), Michaela Baníková (0)
16
68 Mensa gymnázium, o. p. s., Španielova 1111, Praha 6 - Řepy, CZ
Petr Dedek (-3), Mikuláš Hrdlička (2), Vilém Kolář (2), Vojtěch Pokorný (1), Ivo Zentrich (2)
15
69 Akademie-VOŠ, Gymn. a SOŠ uměleckoprům., Sázavská 547, Světlá nad Sázavou, CZ
Stanislav Čech (2), Sára Lebedová (2), Barbora Sadílková (2), Ondřej Šoupal (2), Tereza Zikmundová (2)
14
70 Gymnázium Fr. M. Pelcla, Hrdinů odboje 36, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, CZ
Jan Folkman (2), Vojtěch Hájek (2), Daniel Šrám (1), Jan Novotný (2), Filip Vitha (2)
13
71 Střední průmyslová škola, Na Třebešíně 2299, Praha 10, CZ
Filip Barták (2), Matěj Humňal (2), Stanislav Matys (1), Štěpán Štyler (2), Jan Vorlík (2)
13
72 Gymnázium, Chodovická 2250, Praha 9, CZ
Jan Tomáš (1), Jan Pospíšil (1), Jakub Nový (2), Adam Suchopár (2), Jakub Lečbych (2)
13
73 Gymnázium, Sokolovská 34, Rýmařov, CZ
Alena Chlupová (1), Helena Lošťáková (1), Barbora Zifčáková (1), Jakub Řegucký (1), Veronika Struhárová (1)
11
74 Gymnázium Josefa Jungmanna, Svojsíkova 1, Litoměřice, CZ
Tomáš Kolda (1), Karolína Loužecká (-1), Patrik Matušík (1), Marina Pogarčenko (1), Adéla Šedová (1)
9