Results of Náboj 2013
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2013, Seniors, Czech Republic


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium, třída Kapitána Jaroše 14, Brno, CZ
Mark Karpilovskij (4), Jakub Vančura (4), Jana Novotná (4), David Bainar (4), Tadeáš Kučera (4)
36
2 Gymnázium, Mikulášské nám. 23, Plzeň, CZ
Ondřej Denk (4), David Hruška (4), Michal Nožička (4), Martin Hora (3), Jan Holeček (3)
36
3 Gymnázium, Jírovcova 8, České Budějovice, CZ
Jiří Guth Jarkovský (3), Matěj Konečný (2), Ondřej Mička (4), Michal Punčochář (3), Petr Kepčija (3)
36
4 Gymnázium J. G. Jarkovského, Truhlářská 22, Praha 1, CZ
Matouš Hrubeš (4), Eliška Janásková (4), Jakub Rosler (3), David Cichra (3), Petr Kouba (3)
35
5 Gymnázium J. A. Komenského a JŠ s pr. SJZ, Komenského 169, Uherský Brod, CZ
Michal Andrýsek (4), Michal Buráň (4), Petr Hloušek (4), Jakub Píška (2), Lukáš Velecký (4)
35
6 Gymnázium, příspěvková organizace, Žitavská 2969, Česká Lípa, CZ
Jan Baborák (4), Miroslav Hanzelka (4), Matěj Samec (4), Tomáš Novotný (3), Artemiy Pozdnyakov (4)
35
7 Gymnázium Christ. Dopplera, Zborovská 45, Praha 5 - Smíchov, CZ
Jan Píro (4), Adam Láf (4), Aranka Hrušková (3), Ráchel Sgallová (3), Lukáš Rehberger (3)
34
8 Gymnázium Jana Keplera, Parléřova 2, Praha 6, CZ
Ondřej Basler (4), Hana Dlouhá (4), Martin Minasjan (3), Tomáš Pavlín (4), Jakub Šebek (3)
32
9 Gymnázium Josefa Jungmanna, Svojsíkova 1, Litoměřice, CZ
Štěpán Šimsa (4), Hana Turčinová (3), Kai Wangle (3), Eliška Šestáková (3), Kristýna Pilneyová (3)
32
10 Gymnázium, nám. T. G. Masaryka 1260, Frýdlant nad Ostravicí, CZ
Dagmar Bendová (4), Lukáš Červenka (4), Marie Hlavačková (3), Ivo Saniter (3), Josef Svoboda (4)
30
11 PORG - gymnázium a základní škola,o. p. s., Lindnerova 3, Praha 8 - Libeň, CZ
Barbora Hudcová (3), Jan Kröbl (4), Lucie Motyková (4), Martin Sochor (4), Markéta Vohníková (3)
30
12 Masarykovo gymnázium, Petákova 2, Plzeň, CZ
Anna Doležalová (4), Pavel Haman (4), Tereza Kretková (4), Barbora Svobodová (3), Do Tuan Tu (3)
30
13 Gymnázium Luďka Pika, Opavská 21, Plzeň, CZ
Matěj Bidlák (3), David Bohmann (3), Kristýna Kastnerová (3), Daniel Maruštík (3), Martin Jakub Duda (4)
28
14 Gymnázium, třída Kapitána Jaroše 14, Brno, CZ
Tomáš Blatný (3), Kristýna Bukvišová (3), Jan-Sebastian Fabík (3), Ondřej Mokrý (3), Jana Ziková (3)
28
15 Gymnázium Oty Pavla, Loučanská 520, Praha 5, CZ
Pavla Rusá (4), Vojtěch Kessler (4), Ondřej Kincl (2), Robert Keřlík (3), Martina Chamrová (2)
28
16 Gymnázium, třída Kapitána Jaroše 14, Brno, CZ
Libor Martínek (4), Tereza Nováčková (4), Tomáš Novotný (4), Oldřich Vlašic (4), Jan Povolný (4)
28
17 Gymnázium, Velehradská třída 218, Uherské Hradiště, CZ
Martin Balouch (3), Lukáš Fusek (4), Jitka Janíková (4), Tomáš Lysoněk (3), Jakub Vojtík (3)
28
18 Gymnázium, Nad Alejí 1952, Praha 6, CZ
Ondřej Cífka (4), Martin Čech (4), Luisa Černochová (4), Min Vanh Nguyen (3), Martin Sýkora (4)
28
19 Gymnázium, T. G. Masaryka 106, Ústí nad Orlicí, CZ
Tomáš Kodytek (4), Marek Skalický (4), Kryštof Adámek (4), František Filip (4), Matyáš Pinkas (2)
27
20 Arcibiskupské gymnázium, Korunní 2, Praha 2, CZ
Prokop Šilhavý (3), Jan Fiksa (3), Ján Faryad (3), Štěpán Svoboda (3), Martin Španěl (4)
27
21 Gymnázium, Budějovická 680, Praha 4, CZ
David Milec (4), Vojtěch Straka (4), Vojtěch Dědek (4), David Kristek (4), Václav Hadrava (3)
26
22 Gymnázium J. K. Tyla, Tylovo nábř. 682, Hradec Králové, CZ
Vojtěch Erbrt (4), Ondřej Mach (4), Jindřich Pipek (4)
26
23 Mensa gymnázium, o. p. s., Španielova 1111, Praha 6 - Řepy, CZ
Martin Havlík (3), David Labský (3), Jelizaveta Lopatina (3), Vojtěch Nižňanský (4), Kristýna Šmídová (3)
25
24 Gymnázium, Horní náměstí 5, Šternberk, CZ
Radim Hošák (4), Petra Kosová (3), Tomáš Opichal (2), Ondřej Skácel (3), Martin Učík (4)
25
25 Gymnázium, Studentská 11, Havířov-Podlesí, CZ
Dominika Galuszková (3), Martin Jurček (3), Michael Ončo (3), Štěpán Šigut (3), Radek Kodytek (3)
24
26 Gymnázium, Lesní čtvrť 1364, Zlín, CZ
Mikuláš Klokočka (4), Barbora Kociánová (4), Jan Schäfer (4), Albert Uchytil (4), Jiří Zeman (3)
24
27 Gymn. F. X. Šaldy, příspěvková organizace, Partyzánská 530, Liberec 11, CZ
Adam Groma (3), Monika Hujerová (4), Zdeněk Krtouš (4), Ota Kunt (4), Jakub Rydval (4)
24
28 Gymnázium, Komenského 2, Havířov - Město, CZ
David Budina (3), Jan Cenek (3), Břetislav Chod (3), Miroslav Krabec (3), Jakub Svoboda (3)
24
29 Gymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, Koryčanské Paseky 1725, Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, CZ
René Kesler (3), Jan Mikel (4), Tomáš Ondruch (3), Jan Srba (3), Matěj Halamíček (3)
24
30 Gymnázium, Arabská 14, Praha 6, CZ
Ondřej Hübsch (3), Jakub Mifek (3), Petr Poliak (3), Jiří Šebele (3), Matěj Sochor (3)
23
31 Gymnázium Fr. M. Pelcla, Hrdinů odboje 36, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, CZ
Filip Hauptfleisch (4), David Rajnštajn (3), Tereza Kroulíková (4), Ondra Lakomý (4), Nicole Tobišková (3)
23
32 1. české gymnázium v Karlových Varech, Národní 25, Karlovy Vary - Drahovice, CZ
Dominik Šmíd (4), Marie Šmídová (3), Martin Wirth (3), Ladislav Weber (4), Šárka Weberová (3)
23
33 Biskup. gymn. B. Balbína,ZŠ a MŠ J. Pavla II, Orlické nábřeží, Hradec Králové, CZ
Eliška Beránková (4), Petr Bláha (3), Nikola Foffová (3), David Suchánek (4), Dominik Vach (4)
22
34 Gymnázium E. Krásnohorské, Ohradní 55, Praha 4 - Michle, CZ
Alena Borotová (3), Jakub Čefelín (3), Klára Schovánková (4), Dominik Smrž (3), Daniel Štumpf (3)
22
35 Gymnázium Olgy Havlové, M. Majerové 1691, Ostrava - Poruba, CZ
Jan Bayer (3), Ondřej Češka (4), Jan Krkoška (4), Tomáš Ochodek (4), Michaela Gelnarová (4)
22
36 Gymnázium, příspěvková organizace, Dr. Randy 4096/13, Jablonec nad Nisou, CZ
Jakub Chvosta (4), Tereza Janatková (4), Nikola Ježková (4), Tomáš Müller (4), Karolína Tilňáková (4)
21
37 Gymnázium, Komenského 779, Nymburk, CZ
Tomáš Bohuslav (4), Martina Vlčková (3), Anežka Procházková (4), Radek Novotný (3), David Žigmund (4)
21
38 Gymnázium Matyáše Lercha, Žižkova 55, Brno, CZ
Kateřina Fabianová (4), Pavel Kupský (2), David Pokorný (3), Michal Vašina (3), Jonatan Wolf (3)
21
39 Gymnázium L. Jaroše, Palackého 524, Holešov, CZ
Miloslav Macůrek (3), Kateřina Vejrostová (3), Libor Drozdek (2), Jakub Urbiš (3), Oldřich Konečný (3)
21
40 Gymnázium, Komenského náměstí 1, Říčany, CZ
Jaroslav Klapálek (3), Petr Štoček (3), Filip Vojáček (4), Martin Kalný (4), Petr Skalický (4)
20
41 Gymnázium Františka Palackého, Husova 146, Valašské Meziříčí, CZ
Pavla Bartoňová (4), Jana Bosáková (4), Ondřej Bulla (4), Michaela Klečková (4), Hana Venturová (4)
20
42 Gymnázium, Špitálská 2, Praha 9, CZ
Matěj Černý (4), Jakub Doležal (4), Petr Hajduk (4), Jan Legner (4), Jaroslav Shejbal (4)
20
43 Gymnázium, příspěvková organizace, Čs. dobrovolců 11, Teplice, CZ
Martin Cimrman (3), Dan Fáborský (3), František Gašpar (3), Kateřina Vaňková (3), Vít Tišer (3)
20
44 Gymnázium, Nad Štolou 1, Praha 7, CZ
Ondřej Charvát (4), Jan Dušek (4), Michal Outrata (4), Tomáš Pivoňka (4), Petr Mánek (4)
20
45 Gymnázium P. Bezruče, ČSA 517, Frýdek-Místek, CZ
Tomáš Bureček (3), Ondřej Kaňa (4), Markéta Kožuchová (3), Kristýna Mořkovská (4), Bohdana Nytrová (4)
20
46 SPŠ elektrotechnická, Makarenkova 1, Havířov - Město, CZ
Tomáš Hrubý (3), Pavel Kodytek (4), David Lotter (3), Michal Polák (3), Jakub Tomíček (4)
19
47 Gymnázium, Dašická 1083, Pardubice, CZ
Adam Čala (3), Kateřina Chybová (3), Vlasta Dostálová (3), Jan Hrubeš (3), Natálie Dostálová (3)
19
48 Gymnázium Jaroslava Vrchlického, Národních mučedníků 347, Klatovy, CZ
Jan Jarošík (3), Josef Klečatský (3), Jan Lejnar (3), Jan Kovarovič (3), Tuyet Trang Nguyen Thi (4)
18
49 Gymnázium, Jiráskovo náměstí 325, Trutnov, CZ
Eliška Bušáková (4), František Falta (4), Ondřej Kadlec (4), Petr Palka (4), Jan Cabicar (4)
18
50 Gymnázium, Botičská 1, Praha 2, CZ
Jakub Malíř (3), Filip Beneš (3), Jaroslav Šindler (3), Václav Košík (3), Adam Diviš (3)
18
51 Wichterlovo gymnázium, Čs. exilu 669, Ostrava - Poruba, CZ
Jana Dobešová (3), Jiří Jaskowiec (3), Vendula Kotyzová (3), František Luzar (4), Kateřina Krejčí (4)
17
52 Gymnázium, Legionářů 402, Příbram VII, CZ
Radovan Červený (4), Martin Hanzík (3), Vojtěch Horník (4), Tomáš Kessl (3), Vojtěch Valter (4)
17
53 Gymnázium, Litoměřická 726, Praha 9, CZ
Marek Landa (3), Marek Haloun (3), Petr Žampach (3), Martin Hlaváček (3), Lukáš Panenka (3)
16
54 Dvořákovo gymnázium a SOŠ ekonomická, Dvořákovo náměstí 800, Kralupy nad Vltavou, CZ
Adam Dvořák (3), Radovan Kneblík (3), Markéta Tomandlová (3), Aleš Zima (3), Kateřina Pokorná (3)
16
55 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Nám. Frant. Křižíka 860, Tábor, CZ
Petr Chvátal (3), Lucie Fořtová (2), Karel Mládek (3), Michal Šimák (3), Berenika Součková (3)
16
56 Gymnázium, příspěvková organizace, Mostecká 3000, Chomutov, CZ
Lucie Hinterholzingerová (4), Kateřina Pacáková (4), Jan Petřík (4), Kamil Schlesinger (3), Michal Vytasil (3)
16
57 Gymnázium Josefa Ressela, Olbrachtova 291, Chrudim, CZ
Lucie Košťálová (4), Adéla Marešová (4), Ondřej Koutný (4), Vojtěch Uhlíř (4), Radek Hůlka (4)
15
58 Obchodní akademie a VOŠ, Masarykova 101, Valašské Meziříčí, CZ
Robin Polk (3), Jiří Karpják (4), Tomáš Kunetek (3), Radim Kunhart (4), Vojtěch Zádrapa (3)
15
59 Akademie-VOŠ, Gymn. a SOŠ uměleckoprům., Sázavská 547, Světlá nad Sázavou, CZ
Drahoslav Bednář (4), Daniel Panský (3), Marek Michal (4), Jan Vlášek (3), Jakub Volek (4)
15
60 Gymnázium, Chvalšinská 112, Český Krumlov, CZ
Tereza Duspivová (3), Jan Lukáč (2), Daniel Rolník (3), Samuel van Overloop (2), Lukáš Wimmer (3)
14
61 Gymnázium Jana Palacha, Pod Vrchem 3421, Mělník, CZ
Jan Horešovský (3), Lucie Nováková (3), Pavel Procházka (3), Pavlína Rousová (3), Magdaléna Tydrichová (3)
14
62 Gymnázium, příspěvková organizace, Sady pionýrů 600, Lovosice, CZ
Antonín Galle (2), Vojtěch Pail (2), Nikola Karlíková (2), Samuel Štecha (2), Ondřej Zeman (2)
14
63 Gymnázium, Fr. Procházky 324, Sušice, CZ
Zuzana Rajtmajerová (3), Jitka Hodná (3), Štěpán Pance (3), Anna Vlachová (3), Pavel Zdeněk (3)
14
64 Gymnázium, Sokolovská 34, Rýmařov, CZ
Tereza Bajcarová (3), František Jurča (4), Kryštof Pleský (4), Tereza Štefková (4), Magdaléna Žváčková (4)
14
65 Gymnázium, příspěvková organizace, Havlíčkova 175, Roudnice nad Labem, CZ
Ota Čapek (3), Jan Horáček (3), Tereza Kučerová (3), Anna Terynková (3), Matouš Pechman (3)
14
66 Střední průmyslová škola, Na Třebešíně 2299, Praha 10, CZ
Ladislav Luštinec (4), Josef Prášek (4), Václav Průcha (4), David Sedláček (3), Jakub Teska (4)
14
67 Gymnázium, nám. Jana Marka Marků 113, Lanškroun, CZ
Jakub Jačisko (4), Kateřina Kovářová (3), Barbora Krejsová (3), Dominik Macháček (4), Vojtěch Smola (3)
14
68 Gymnázium, Nad Kavalírkou 1, Praha 5, CZ
Jana Blažková (3), Martina Kukrálová (3), Megi Mejdrechová (3), Kristián Kraevski (3), Jiří Růžička (3)
14
69 SPŠ sdělovací techniky, Panská 3, Praha 1, CZ
Tomáš Dvořáček (4), Tomáš Kodad (3), Jakub Matouš (3), Petr Šinkovec (4), Jan Trunčka (3)
13
70 Mendelovo gymnázium, Komenského 5, Opava, CZ
Petr Hruda (3), Jana Hoňková (4), Jan Premus (4), Břetislav Martínek (4), Matouš Novák (3)
13
71 Masarykovo gymnázium, Jičínská 528, Příbor, CZ
Vojtěch Koláček (4), Hana Nováková (4), Katarína Šimonová (3), Jakub Šindelka (3), Michal Myška (3)
13
72 Střední průmyslová škola stavební, Mírová 3, Opava, CZ
Lukáš Darda (4), Tadeáš Hlaváček (4), Matěj Kulhavý (4), Ondřej Lomič (3), Jan Schleider (4)
13
73 Gymnázium, Chodovická 2250, Praha 9, CZ
Evžen Šírek (3), Jan Šíp (3), Daniel Bouda (3), Anna Halászová (3), Kateřina Hartmanová (3)
12
74 Gymnázium, Palackého náměstí 1, Boskovice, CZ
Jan Tajovský (4), Anna Popková (4), Petra Továrková (4), Klára Kaliková (4), Jiří Čermák (4)
12
75 Gymnázium, Husova 470, Benešov, CZ
Filip Bartůněk (3), Vendula Hovorková (3), Filip Januš (3), Martin Šturc (3), Barbora Chmielová (3)
11
76 Střední průmyslová škola a VOŠ, Karla Čapka 402, Písek, CZ
Lukáš Hejl (3), Kryštof Hilar (3), Jakub Jaroš (3), Miroslava Metelcová (3), Václav Švec (3)
11
77 Čes. lesn. akademie Trutnov - SŠ a VOŠ, Lesnická 9, Trutnov, CZ
Roman Bičiště (4), Tomáš Dastych (2), Robin Orct (4), Jiří Vích (4), Tadeáš Vondra (4)
10
78 Gymnázium Milady Horákové, Na Planině 1393, Praha 4, CZ
David Běhounek (4), František Čáha (4), Jakub Chaloupecký (3), Ondřej Franc (2), Shirin Tehrany (4)
10
79 Gymnázium, SOŠ a VOŠ, Husovo náměstí 1, Ledeč nad Sázavou, CZ
Hynek Brož (3), Kateřina Dudková (4), Marie Jeřábková (3), Brigita Kárníková (4), Jiří Těšínský (4)
8
80 Gymnázium Hladnov a JŠ s právem SJZ, Hladnovská 35, Ostrava - Slezská Ostrava, CZ
Ondra Rusz (3), Lukáš Nowak (3), Jiří Čech (3), Tomáš Rybenský (3), Markéta Ševčíková (4)
8
81 Obchodní akademie, Svatoslavova 333, Praha 4, CZ
Monika Kubišová (3), David Zamrazil (3), Jiří Pulec (4), Martina Bartíková (4), Van Phu Nguyen (3)
7