Results of Náboj 2014
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2014, Juniors, Czech Republic


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium Opatov, Konstantinova 1500, Praha 4, CZ
Filip Bialas (1), Anna Suchánková (2), Zuzana Johanovská (2), Petr Jaroschy (2), Jan Hečko (2)
40
2 Gymnázium, Tomkova 45, Olomouc - Hejčín, B, CZ
David Charvot (2), Lukáš Čapek (2), Iva Machačová (2), David Procházka (1), Pavel Turek (1)
40
3 Gymnázium Jana Keplera, Parléřova 2, Praha 6, CZ
Daniel Demovič (2), Jan Petr (1), Martin Štyks (1), Václav Volhejn (1), Richard Škultéty (1)
39
4 Gymnázium Christiana Dopplera, Zborovská 45, Praha 5 - Smíchov, A, CZ
Stanislaw Gackowski (2), Michal Kunc (2), Daniel Pišťák (2), Ester Sgallová (2), Jakub Dvořák (2)
38
5 Gymnázium, třída Kapitána Jaroše 14, Brno, CZ
Jan Šorm (2), Jan Dittrich (2), Kateřina Vaňková (2), Ondřej Běhávka (2), Michal Reška (2)
33
6 PORG - gymnázium a základní škola,o. p. s., Lindnerova 3, Praha 8 - Libeň, CZ
Jonáš Fuksa (1), Petr Jakubčík (0), Eliška Rafajová (1), Matěj Seidl (2), Jáchym Solecký (1)
33
7 Gymnázium, Českolipská 373, Praha 9, CZ
Jakub Löwit (2), Jakub Matěna (2), Dominika Králiková (2), Matyáš Douda (2), Daniel Beneš (2)
31
8 Gymnázium, Mikulášské nám. 23, Plzeň, CZ
Ondra Brichta (1), Hana Havlíčková (2), Markéta Horová (2), Michal Kochman (2), Martin Kopřiva (2)
31
9 Dvořákovo gymnázium a SOŠ ekonomická, Dvořákovo náměstí 800, Kralupy nad Vltavou, CZ
Vojtěch Juříček (2), Jiřina Duspivová (2), David Kozel (2), Petr Chmel (1), Jan Pokorný (1)
30
10 Gymnázium, Budějovická 680, Praha 4, CZ
Haštal Hapka (2), Anežka Hradečná (2), Michal Křepinský (2), Jan Dopita (1), Michal Pospěch (2)
30
11 Slezské gymnázium, Zámecký okruh 848, Opava, CZ
Kopf Daniel (2), Mik Matěj (2), Hřebíček David (2), Valík Ondřej (1), Klein Lukáš (2)
30
12 Gymnázium, Nad Kavalírkou 1, Praha 5, CZ
Aleš Bartolomějev (1), Petr Červenka (2), Marie Dohnalová (1), Lukáš Kubacki (1), Jakub Schinko (2)
30
13 Mendelovo gymnázium, Komenského 5, Opava, A, CZ
Sebastian Benna (2), Marek Mička (2), Lukáš Pala (2), Petr Sosna (2), Ondřej Pavelka (2)
30
14 Slovanské gymnázium, tř. Jiřího z Poděbrad 13, Olomouc, B, CZ
Marek Janka (2), Patrik Šindler (2), Adam Uher (2), Karel Hubáček (2), Adam Kubín (2)
29
15 Mendelovo gymnázium, Komenského 5, Opava, C, CZ
Tomáš Domes (1), Lenka Kopfová (1), Kryštof Prášil (1), Daniel Rychlý (1), Lenka Kopfová (-2)
29
16 Gymnázium Luďka Pika, Opavská 21, Plzeň, CZ
Michaela Baníková (1), Štěpán Červenka (1), Vojtěch Lukeš (2), Martin Stránský (1), Daniel Říha (1)
28
17 Gymnázium J. G. Jarkovského, Truhlářská 22, Praha 1, CZ
Likáš Janásek (2), Tomáš Kaňka (2), Jan Otruba (1), Vojtěch Šiman (2), Matěj Suchánek (1)
28
18 Gymnázium Christiana Dopplera, Zborovská 45, Praha 5 - Smíchov, B, CZ
Daniel Bobek (1), Vojtěch Dědek (1), Sebastian Duarte (1), František Couf (1), David Žáček (1)
28
19 Gymnázium Hladnov a JŠ s právem SJZ, Hladnovská 35, Ostrava - Slezská Ostrava, CZ
Markéta Černíková (2), Kateřina Penkalová (2), Vojtěch Mach (2), Adam Stefanov (2), Michaela Záškolná (1)
28
20 Gymnázium, nám. T. G. Masaryka 1260, Frýdlant nad Ostravicí, CZ
Matěj Blažek (2), Martina Procházková (2), Karolína Schollová (2), Zuzana Svobodová (2), Matěj Žídek (2)
28
21 Gymnázium, Masarykovo náměstí 8, Šumperk, CZ
Lukáš Doležel (1), Martin Horáček (1), Tamara Maňáková (1), Ondřej Motlíček (1), Jakub Nikodem (1)
27
22 1. české gymnázium v Karlových Varech, Národní 25, Karlovy Vary - Drahovice, CZ
Josef Balák (2), František Bartoš (2), Jiří Brož (2), Petr Machovec (2), Jakub Skořepa (2)
26
23 Gymnázium, Mostecká 3000, Chomutov, CZ
Šimon Jelínek (2), Klára Latináková (2), Adam Štorek (1), Tomáš Vitvar (1), Jan Vořechovský (2)
26
24 Gymnázium, Volgogradská 6a, Ostrava - Zábřeh, CZ
Petr Kožušník (2), Jan Hertl (1), Dušan Janiš (2), Anna Maňásková (2), Jaromír Mielec (1)
26
25 Arcibiskupské gymnázium, Korunní 2, Praha 2, CZ
Jakub Matušek (1), Matěj Jirsa (2), Šimon Navrátil (2), Jiří Rýdl (1), Adam Španěl (2)
26
26 The English College-Angl. gymnázium,o. p. s, Sokolovská 320, Praha 9 - Vysočany, CZ
Magdalena Jileckova (2), Tereza Viskova (2), Christian Kruf (2), Karel Nohejl (2), Oleg Malanyuk (2)
25
27 Biskupské gymnázium, Barvičova 85, Brno, CZ
Barbora Babáková (2), Tomáš Fryčar (2), Šimon Rous (2), Adam Plšek (0), Ondřej Špaček (2)
25
28 Gymnázium, Komenského 713, Třinec, CZ
Kamil Cinkraut (2), Marian Konderla (2), Miroslav Mrajca (2), Štěpán Stenchlák (1)
25
29 Wichterlovo gymnázium, Čs. exilu 669, Ostrava - Poruba, A, CZ
Tat Dat Duong (1), Pavel Gajdušek (2), Samuel Havelka (2), Lukáš Kramný (1), Alexandr Nikitin (2)
25
30 Gymnázium Dr. Josefa Pekaře, Palackého 211, Mladá Boleslav, CZ
Michal Töpfer (1), Jan Kolín (1), Karel Pátek (1), David Novotný (1), Jakub Drbohlav (1)
25
31 Gymnázium Česká a olympijských nadějí, Česká 64, České Budějovice, CZ
Daniel Drnec (2), Martin Povišer (2), Vašek Šmíd (2), Marek Stráský (2)
25
32 Mendelovo gymnázium, Komenského 5, Opava, D, CZ
Markéta Janíková (1), Jaroslav Sýkora (1), Dominik Tichý (1), Simona Víchová (1), Lenka Kopfová (1)
25
33 Masarykovo gymnázium, Petákova 2, Plzeň, CZ
Jiří Tuháček (2), Karel Vlachovský (2), Pavel Průcha (2), Jiří Hlaváč (2), Martin Pokorný (2)
25
34 Gymnázium Elišky Krásnohorské, Ohradní 55, Praha 4 - Michle, CZ
Kateřina Fuková (1), Hana Komárková (1), Tomáš Krňák (2), Matyáš Lamprecht (2), Robert Kvaček (2)
24
35 Mendelovo gymnázium, Komenského 5, Opava, B, CZ
Kateřina Mrkvová (1), Barbora Pallová (1), Radek Šabatka (1), Martina Hoppová (1), Kateřina Bielkova (1)
24
36 Gymnázium, Komenského 779, Nymburk, CZ
Pavel Souček (2), Bořivoj Kolář (2), Martin Turek (2), Lukáš Bastián (1), Marek Raja (1)
24
37 Gymnázium Pelhřimov, Jirsíkova 244, Pelhřimov, CZ
Martin Vejbora (2), Jan Joneš (2), Tomáš Novotný (2), Martina Petráková (1), Alžběta Hörnerová (1)
24
38 Gymnázium Františka Palackého, Husova 146, Valašské Meziříčí, CZ
Ondřej Poláček (2), Veronika Andrisová (2), Robert Procházka (2), Jiří Chmel (2), Ondřej Camfrla (2)
24
39 Gymnázium Ladislava Jaroše, Palackého 524, Holešov, CZ
Vít Horáček (1), Ondřej Liška (2), Michal Macůrek (1), Kryštof Slanina (1), Marie Viktorinová (2)
24
40 Gymnázium, Litoměřická 726, Praha 9, CZ
David Hejduk (1), Petra Hochmannová (2), Tereza Marková (1), Vojtěch Obhlídal (1), Marek Stejskal (2)
24
41 Biskupské gymnázium B. Balbína, Orlické nábřeží, Hradec Králové, CZ
Ondřej Daneš (1), Michal Grňo (1), Iveta Tučková (1), Lukáš Belza (2), Noemi Kuželová (2)
24
42 Gymnázium J. A. Komenského a JŠ s pr. SJZ, Komenského 169, Uherský Brod, CZ
Tomáš Frenzl (2), Jozef Hollý (2), Václav Jančařík (2), Jiří Vozár (2), Jakub Jančařík (1)
24
43 Akademické gymnázium, Štěpánská 22, Praha 1 - Nové Město, CZ
Petr Foltman (2), Silvie Slavíková (2), Tomáš Jungman (2), Michal Kytnar (2), Jitka Seménková (2)
24
44 Gymnázium Jaroslava Vrchlického, Národních mučedníků 347, Klatovy, CZ
Matěj Holý (0), Vít Hránek (1), Tereza Kislingerová (1), Marie Jana Matějková (1), Petr Trnka (2)
22
45 Gymnázium, Arabská 14, Praha 6, CZ
Stanislav Kubiš (2), Petr Ungar (2), Veronika Fridrichová (1), Valerie Bártů (1), Otto Vodvářka (1)
22
46 Gymnázium Jihlava, Jana Masaryka 1, Jihlava, CZ
Josef Čech (2), Petr Kostka (2), Miroslav Matocha (2), Jiří Zacha (2)
22
47 SPŠ elektrotechnická, Makarenkova 1, Havířov - Město, CZ
Kristian Krutsche (1), Adam Szymanik (2), Tomáš Zelina (2), Lukáš Gryga (2), Jakub Moravec (2)
22
48 Gymnázium, Chvalšinská 112, Český Krumlov, CZ
Michal Dolanský (1), Roman Lebeda (1), Patricie Klosse (2), Andrea Kučerová (2), Karolína Kučerová (0)
22
49 Gymnázium Petra Bezruče, ČSA 517, Frýdek-Místek, CZ
Michaela Diasová (1), Ondřej Horina (1), Jan Pětroš (2), Vojtěch Kaňa (2), Michaela Vráželová (2)
21
50 Gymnázium a SOŠ, Cihelní 410, Frýdek-Místek, CZ
Simona Dárkova (2), Ondřej Kuboš (1), Tomáš Kotrbatý (1), Tomáš Pitřík (2), Jindřich Pospíšil (2)
21
51 Gymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, Koryčanské Paseky 1725, Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, CZ
Jan Hrůzek (2), Matěj Košina (1), Jindřich Mikel (2), Pavel Morcinek (1), Daniel Šerý (1)
21
52 Gymnázium Matyáše Lercha, Žižkova 55, Brno, CZ
Tomáš Kadlečík (1), Petr Malásek (1), Barbora Davidová (2), Pavel Fučík (2), Robert Wolf (1)
20
53 Nový Porg, gymnázium a základní škola, o.p.s., Pod Krčským lesem 25, Praha 4 - Krč, CZ
Barbora Davidová (1), Adam Kutnar (1), Sebastian Bilandžija (1), Hana Jirovská (0), David Kubánek (0)
20
54 Masarykovo gymnázium, SZŠ a VOŠZ, Tyršova 1069, Vsetín, CZ
Michal Bambuch (2), Kateřina Volková (1), Petr Hrbáček (1), Jan Kincl (1), Václav Koňařík (1)
20
55 Gymnázium Olgy Havlové, M. Majerové 1691, Ostrava - Poruba, CZ
Jan Mikulenka (0), Vít Pískovský (0), Martina Šarmanová (1), Petra Štefaníková (1), Jan Tabášek (1)
20
56 SPŠ elektrotechnická, V Úžlabině 320, Praha 10, CZ
Jan Jukl (1), Dennis Ryšánek (2), Matěj Vasilevski (1), Bednář Vít (1), Blažek David (1)
19
57 Gymnázium a SOŠ ekonomická, Nádražní 90, Sedlčany, CZ
Pavel Gažák (2), Martin Junek (2), Matěj Procházka (2), Martin Procházka (2), Andrea Šulcová (2)
19
58 Gymnázium, Žitavská 2969, Česká Lípa, CZ
Jan Kytka (1), David Nováček (1), Anna Rychterová (1), Marek Stránský (1), Patrik Zach (1)
19
59 Gymnázium a SOŠ dr. Václava Šmejkala, Stavbařů 5, Ústí nad Labem, CZ
Patrick Havlíček (2), Leoš Křivský (2), Eva Švandelíková (1), Karel Maršálek (2), Josef Pazderka (1)
19
60 Střední průmyslová škola stavební, Mírová 3, Opava, CZ
Adéla Brezanská (2), Štěpánka Chomová (2), Filip Cingel (2), Tomáš Klanica (2), Martin Škrobánek (2)
19
61 Gymnázium, SOŠ, SOU a VOŠ, Husova 1414, Hořice, CZ
Petr Kolovrátník (1), Patrik Procházka (2), Petr Šimůnek (1), Vojtěch Vávra (2), Tomáš Vrbata (1)
19
62 Gymnázium, Studentská 11, Havířov-Podlesí, CZ
Martin Melčák (2), Michal Nemčok (2), Jan Steuer (2), Daniel Mičík (2), Marek Chovanec (2)
19
63 Gymnázium Josefa Jungmanna, Svojsíkova 1, Litoměřice, CZ
Jaroslav Cibulka (2), Marie Matušková (2), Anna Mouková (2), Jakub Nademlejnský (2), Jan Nejtek (2)
18
64 Gymnázium J. K. Tyla, Tylovo nábř. 682, Hradec Králové, CZ
Tomáš Papík (2), Adéla Nohejlová (2), Michal Preclík (1), Eliška Štumrová (2), Patrik Veselý (1)
18
65 SPŠ sdělovací techniky, Panská 3, Praha 1, CZ
Martin Jindra (2), Petr Siblík (2), David Šimek (1), David Iľko (1), Jakub Křížek (1)
18
66 Gymnázium, Legionářů 402, Příbram VII, CZ
Miroslav Fil (2), Jan Gregor (1), Ondřej Havlišta (1), Martin Petřík (2), Daniel Králík (2)
18
67 Gymnázium Ivana Olbrachta, Nad Špejcharem 574, Semily, CZ
Magdalena Čapková (2), Martin Hnyk (1), Václav Maleček (1), Veronika Krauseová (2), Vojtěch Bezpalec (2)
17
68 Gymnázium, Chodovická 2250, Praha 9, CZ
Tomáš Jan (2), Jakub Krannich (2), Gabriela Kuncová (2), Jan Pospíšil (2), Richard Rondoš (2)
17
69 Gymnázium Václava Hraběte, Jiráskova 617, Hořovice, CZ
Martin Beran (2), Martin Černý (2), Tomáš Grunt (2), Adolf Valášek (2), Martin Zika (2)
17
70 Wichterlovo gymnázium, Čs. exilu 669, Ostrava - Poruba, B, CZ
Jakub Kočur (1), Filip Ječmínek (1), Matyáš Tichý (1), Renáta Beinhauerová (1), Matěj Bělunek (2)
17
71 Gymnázium, Jiráskovo náměstí 325, Trutnov, CZ
Jan Fekiač (2), Ondřej Havelka (2), Markéta Stejskalová (2), Jonáš Tuček (2)
17
72 Slovanské gymnázium, tř. Jiřího z Poděbrad 13, Olomouc, A, CZ
Alžběta Maleňáková (1), Zdeňka Kolářová (1), Jiří Gbelec (1), Radovan Slouka (1), Václav Andrýsek (1)
17
73 Gymnázium Fr. M. Pelcla, Hrdinů odboje 36, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, CZ
Tomáš Locker (1), Karolína Štěpánková (2), Daniel Šrám (2), Kristýna Ehlová (2), Petr Zahradník (2)
17
74 Gymnázium, nám. Edvarda Beneše 1573, Kladno, CZ
Minh Thao Nguyen (2), Filip Smola (2), Kateřina Horáková (2), Markéta Benešová (2), Ondřej Rosický (2)
16
75 Gymnázium, Havlíčkova 175, Roudnice nad Labem, CZ
Petr Dvořák (2), Andrea Malcová (2), Vojtěch Pechman (2), Lucie Nguyen (2), Vojtěch Šmejkal (2)
16
76 Gymnázium Boženy Němcové, Pospíšilova tř. 324, Hradec Králové, CZ
Adam Hošek (1), Jan Půlpán (1), Zuzana Rezková (1), Sára Strakošová (1), Kryštof Žáček (1)
16
77 Masarykovo gymnázium, Jičínská 528, Příbor, CZ
Marek Spányik (1), Matěj Ivánek (1), Jakub Monsport (1), Jan Dobeš (1), Vít Kubáň (1)
15
78 Střední průmyslová škola a VOŠ, Karla Čapka 402, Písek, CZ
Michal Hošna (2), Kryštof Woldřich (2), Aleš Mayer (2), Patrik Bílý (2), Martin Vastl (2)
15
79 Cyrilomet. gymnázium a SOŠ pedagog. Brno, Lerchova 63, Brno, CZ
Vojtěch Janků (2), Tomáš Vaverka (2), Hana Chvílová (2), Klára Imramovská (2), Vladimíra Syrovátková (2)
15
80 Gymnázium, Tomkova 45, Olomouc - Hejčín, A, CZ
Hana Chlebníčková (1), Alžběta Andrýsková (1), Hana Lounová (1), Adam Šumník (2), Marie Vonzino (1)
15
81 Gymnázium, Horní náměstí 5, Šternberk, CZ
Miroslav Drasal (1), František Šindler (1), Viktorie Čermáková (1), Lucie Korená (1), David Zuština (1)
15
82 Gymnázium Zikmunda Wintra, nám. J. Žižky 186, Rakovník, CZ
Šimon Povolný (2), Štěpán Holub (2), Štěpán Klas (2), Jana Vydrová (2), Michal Letmajer (1)
15
83 Gymnázium, 5. května 620, Kadaň, CZ
Lukáš Dinh (1), Vojtěch Friml (1), Tomáš Hlavatý (1), Kateřina Mayerová (2), Martin Podhorný (1)
15
84 Gymnázium, Tyršova 400, Židlochovice, CZ
Filip Kiowský (0), Michaela Šedová (0), Tereza Singerová (0), Matěj Strouhal (0), Nina Vacková (0)
15
85 Gymnázium, Botičská 1, Praha 2, CZ
Jan Beck (2), Marie Bostlová (1), Adam Harmanec (2), Helena Homolková (1), Klára Stehlíková (1)
14
86 První soukromé jazykové gymnázium Hradec Králové, Brandlova 875, Hradec Králové, CZ
Jiří Zeman (2), Jana Kačerová (2), Ondřej Sluka (1), Zita Petrová (2), Vít Stříteský (1)
14
87 Gymnázium, Pionýrská 1370, Tachov, CZ
Matěj Sieber (2), Ladislav Schweiner (2), Eduard Šimůnek (2), Mai Thuy Dung (1), Richard Malík (1)
14
88 Gymnázium, nám. Jana Marka Marků 113, Lanškroun, CZ
Karel Chládek (2), Mikuláš Keller (2), Kristýna Konečná (1), Veronika Scheuerová (1), Dominik Stasiowski (2)
14
89 Gymnázium Suverénního řádu maltéz. rytířů, Vítězslava Nováka 584, Skuteč, CZ
Filip Doležal (1), Petra Johanidesová (1), Lenka Málková (1), Michal Neumann (1), Markéta Štikarová (1)
14
90 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Nám. Frant. Křižíka 860, Tábor, CZ
Jakub Vozábal (1), Vojtěch Hotmar (1), Vojtěch Jandl (1), Jan Žilavý (1), Jan Kabíček (1)
13
91 Střední průmyslová škola, Na Třebešíně 2299, Praha 10, CZ
Filip BARTÁK (2), Jan BARTOŠKA (2), Vojtěch JANČÁLEK (2), Stanislav MATYS (2), Jan WALTER (2)
13
92 Gymnázium, Čs. dobrovolců 11, Teplice, CZ
Marie Damková (2), Tereza Siváková (2), Simona Hokrová (2), Thi Phuong Thao Tran (2), Anežka Ševčíková (2)
11
93 Gymnázium, Sokolovská 34, Rýmařov, CZ
Struhárová Veronika (2), Řegucký Jakub (2), Zifčáková Barbora (2), Chlupová Alena (2), Lošťáková Helena (2)
9
94 Církevní gymnázium Německého řádu, s. r. o., Nešverova 693/1, Olomouc, CZ
Kateřina Horáková (1), Markéta Maňková (1), Matěj Popelka (1), Michal Procházka (2), Bára Zastrow (1)
7