Results of Náboj 2015
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2015, Juniors, Czech Republic


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium J. G. Jarkovského, Truhlářská 22, Praha 1, CZ
Ondřej Dvořák (1), Pavel Hudec (1), Adam Jirkovský (1), Jakub Peleška (1), Matěj Suchánek (2)
32
2 Gymnázium, Tomkova 45, Olomouc - Hejčín, A, CZ
Tomáš Kalva (2), David Procházka (2), Pavel Turek (2), Lenka Vincenová (1), Bára Zatloukalová (2)
29
3 Gymnázium Jana Keplera, Parléřova 2, Praha 6, A, CZ
Jan Cicinbuch (2), Oldřich Kos (2), Danil Koževnikov (1), Richard Škultéty (2), Václav Volhejn (2)
29
4 Gymnázium Christiana Dopplera, Zborovská 45, Praha 5 - Smíchov, B, CZ
Daniel Bobek (2), František Couf (2), Vojtěch Dědek (2), Kateřina Poláková (1), David Žáček (2)
27
5 Wichterlovo gymnázium, Čs. exilu 669, Ostrava - Poruba, B, CZ
Lukáš Kramný (2), Tat Dat Duong (2), Daniela Hrbáčová (1), Martin Raška (1), Jiří Škrobánek (1)
26
6 Gymnázium Třebíč, Masarykovo nám. 9, Třebíč, CZ
Jakub Balabán (1), Ivana Holpuchová (1), Marek Kostka (1), John Richard Ritter (1), Patrik Rybníček (1)
25
7 Gymnázium, třída Kapitána Jaroše 14, Brno, CZ
Štěpán Balážik (2), Ivana Krumlová (2), Petr Zelina (2), Martin Kurečka (1), Aneta Fajstlová (1)
24
8 Gymnázium Havlíčkův Brod, Štáflova 2063, Havlíčkův Brod, CZ
Matěj Coufal (2), Jáchym Bártík (2), Jan Hlaváč (2), Matěj Mezera (2), Adam Ferencz (2)
23
9 Gymnázium Jana Keplera, Parléřova 2, Praha 6, B, CZ
Tereza Klečková (2), Magdalena Poukarová (2), Matěj Šarboch (2), Martin Štyks (2), Roman Svoboda (2)
23
10 Gymnázium, Masarykovo náměstí 8, Šumperk, CZ
Lukáš Doležel (2), Eliška Foltasová (2), Tamara Maňáková (2), Ondřej Motlíček (2), Alice Žáková (2)
22
11 Gymnázium Jana Palacha, Pod Vrchem 3421, Mělník, CZ
Petr Gebauer (1), Anna Kodrlová (1), Antonín Šámal (1), Vanda Zandlová (1)
21
12 PORG - gymnázium a základní škola, o.p.s., Lindnerova 3, Praha 8 - Libeň, CZ
Filip Chudoba (1), Jakub Čurda (0), Vít Gaďurek (0), Petr Jakubčík (1), Anna Mikeštíková (0)
21
13 Gymnázium Jaroslava Vrchlického, Národních mučedníků 347, Klatovy, CZ
Matěj Holý (1), Tereza Kislingerová (2), Marie Jana Matějková (2), Michal Převrátil (2), Vít Hránek (2)
20
14 Gymnázium, Nad Kavalírkou 1, Praha 5, CZ
Lukáš Kubacki (2), Jakub Neumann (2), Jáchym Putta (2), Marie Dohnalová (2), Ondřej Štogl (2)
20
15 Gymnázium, Studentská 11, Havířov-Podlesí, CZ
Martin Crhan (1), Martin Holeksa (2), Alexandr Skotnica (2), Rudolf Šmolka (2), Evžen Wybitul (1)
20
16 Gymnázium Olgy Havlové, M. Majerové 1691, Ostrava - Poruba, B, CZ
Filip Dráber (1), Vít Pískovský (1), Martina Šarmanová (2), Petra Štefaníková (2), Jakub Tabášek (1)
20
17 Gymnázium, Mikulášské nám. 23, Plzeň, CZ
Vítek Vališ (1), Matěj Vodrážka (2), Lukáš Vlček (1), Petra Čurdová (1), Yan Stepanyshyn (1)
20
18 Gymnázium Opatov, Konstantinova 1500, Praha 4, B, CZ
František Deckert (2), Petr Fatka (2), Ondřej Knor (2), Jiří Ledvinka (2), Jakub Suchánek (1)
19
19 Mensa gymnázium, o. p. s., Španielova 1111, Praha 6 - Řepy, CZ
Andrea Vlčková (1), Marek Holub (0), Petr Dedek (−1), Radek Olšák (0), David Gutner (2)
19
20 Gymnázium, Legionářů 402, Příbram VII, CZ
Jakub Havelka (2), Ondřej Havlišta (2), Jan Jeníček (1), Vojtěch Vestenický (1), Pavel Holánek (2)
19
21 Gymnázium, Velehradská třída 218, Uherské Hradiště, CZ
Mikoláš Bartoš (2), Michal Churý (1), Jakub Ertl (2), Radek Horňák (2), Pavel Koželuha (2)
19
22 Gymnázium, SOŠ, SOU a VOŠ, Husova 1414, Hořice, CZ
Tomáš Dvořák (1), Vojtěch Jelen (2), Petr Kolovrátník (2), Petr Šimůnek (2), Tomáš Vrbata (2)
19
23 Gymnázium, Žitavská 2969, Česká Lípa, CZ
Ludvík Kašpar (2), Jan Kytka (2), David Nováček (2), Marek Stránský (2), Patrik Zach (2)
18
24 Gymnázium, Lesní čtvrť 1364, Zlín, CZ
Miroslav Březík (2), Marek Coufalík (1), Lukáš Halaška (2), Pavel Martinec (1), Marek Trávník (2)
18
25 Gymnázium, Budějovická 680, Praha 4, CZ
Jan Dopita (2), Filip Oplt (2), Tereza Poláková (1), Hedvika Ranošová (1), Anna Skalická (1)
18
26 Gymnázium Christiana Dopplera, Zborovská 45, Praha 5 - Smíchov, A, CZ
Kamila Kyzlíková (1), Lukáš Crha (1), Kateřina Lipavská (1), Filip Matějka (1), Victoria María Nájares Romero (1)
18
27 Gymnázium, Jiráskovo náměstí 325, Trutnov, CZ
Lukáš Červený (1), Matěj Červený (2), Tereza Jirsáková (2), Michal Minařík (1), Jakub Rypan (1)
18
28 Nový Porg - gymnázium a základní škola,o.p.s., Pod Krčským lesem 25, Praha 4 - Krč, CZ
Ondřej Halouzka (1), Hana Jirovská (1), Jan Kuželík (1), Jakub Lála (1), Hieu Nguyen Thanh (1)
17
29 Gymnázium, Česká 64, České Budějovice, CZ
Ondřej Bareš (1), Karolina Bodláková (2), Josefína Čížková (2), Lukáš Beneda (1), Lukáš Mičan (1)
17
30 Slezské gymnázium, Zámecký okruh 848, Opava, CZ
Barbora Hoňková (2), David Neugebauer (2), Jiří Tatýrek (1), Ondřej Valík (2), Ondřej Kušnír (1)
16
31 Gymnázium Opatov, Konstantinova 1500, Praha 4, A, CZ
Robert Černý (2), Jan Janoušek (1), Jakub Šilhavý (2), Natálie Kolářová (2), Tomáš Sap (2)
16
32 Gymnázium, Jírovcova 8, České Budějovice, CZ
Terezie Kreuzová (2), Filip Randák (1), Pavla Trembulaková (1), Jakub Turinský (2), Robert Vaňo (1)
16
33 Arcibiskupské gymnázium, Korunní 2, Praha 2, CZ
Nathalie Bourgeois (2), Anežka Čáslavková (1), Anna Skácelová (2), Matouš Menčík (1), Tomáš Kamarád (2)
16
34 Gymnázium, Litoměřická 726, Praha 9, CZ
Ernest Balazh (2), Daniel Rod (2), Jiří Loffelmann (1), Čeněk Malík (1), Vojtěch Obhlídal (2)
16
35 Mendelovo gymnázium, Komenského 5, Opava, A, CZ
Filip Čermák (1), Tomáš Domes (2), Daniel Rychlý (2), Tomáš Vlček (2), David Witek (1)
15
36 Gymnázium Ladislava Jaroše, Palackého 524, Holešov, CZ
Vít Horáček (2), Karolína Kovářová (1), Jiří Maňásek (1), David Rýpar (1), Ondřej Sedláček (2)
15
37 Gymnázium, Husova 470, Benešov, CZ
Richard Fleischhans (1), Dominik Starý (1), Jonáš Vlasák (1)
15
38 Gymnázium, Vítězná 616, Český Brod, CZ
Tomáš Bedrník (2), Břetislav Hájek (1), Matyáš Jirát (2), Jakub Ransdorf (2), Stanislav Šaroch (2)
15
39 Slovanské gymnázium, tř. Jiřího z Poděbrad 13, Olomouc, CZ
Jiří Gbelec (2), Jan Klásek (2), Patrik Janáček (2), Alžběta Maleňáková (2), Radovan Slouka (2)
15
40 Gymnázium Petra Bezruče, ČSA 517, Frýdek-Místek, A, CZ
Michaela Diasová (2), Ondřej Horina (2), Jakub Kuboš (2), Soňa Lisníková (2), Šárka Vavrečková (2)
15
41 Gymnázium F. X. Šaldy, Partyzánská 530, Liberec 11, CZ
Anna Bílková (2), Petra Emmerová (2), Lucie Kubíčková (1), Karolína Labská (1), Duy Mai Van (1)
14
42 Gymnázium, 5. května 620, Kadaň, CZ
Nhat Minh Dinh Huy (2), Tomáš Hlavatý (2), Martin Podhorný (2), David Roubín (1), Veronika Roubínová (1)
14
43 Biskupské gymnázium, Barvičova 85, Brno, CZ
Zdena Staňová (1), Klára Odehnalová (1), Marek Pospíšil (1), Vojtěch Rozehnal (1), Kateřina Vičíková (1)
14
44 Gymnázium, Čs. dobrovolců 11, Teplice, CZ
Václav Plavec (2), Petr Sixta (2), Richard Žampach (2), Jiří Perner (2), Michal Malík (2)
14
45 Gymnázium a SOŠ ekonomická, Pivovarská 69, Vimperk, CZ
Josef Fiedler (2), Jan Filip (2), Kateřina Kunclová (1), Kateřina Nová (2), Filip Štefaník (2)
14
46 Gymnázium, Komenského 2, Havířov - Město, CZ
Filip Bartoš (1), Katka Gemrotová (2), Šimon Karch (1), Josef Štefl (1), Martina Slenčková (1)
14
47 Gymnázium, Mírová 1442, Karviná - Nové Město, CZ
David Nepožitek (2), Šárka Kutálková (1), Martin Golasowski (1), Jan Pieczonka (1), Martin Bonczek (1)
14
48 Gymnázium, Dašická 1083, Pardubice, CZ
Jakub Dlouhý (1), Kamil Mudruňka (1), Kateřina Stodolová (2), Jan Bíl (2), Václav Luňák (2)
13
49 Gymnázium Josefa Jungmanna, Svojsíkova 1, Litoměřice, CZ
Jan Čada (0), Jonáš Fiala (2), Jan Hlaváč (1), Karolína Loužecká (1), Barbora Matušková (1)
13
50 Gymnázium, Arabská 14, Praha 6, CZ
Miroslav Kos (2), Tomáš Hrabě (2), Eliška Dvořáčková (2), Richard Čuda (2), Valerie Bártů (2)
13
51 Akademické gymnázium, Štěpánská 22, Praha 1 - Nové Město, CZ
Lukáš Janda (2), Milan Kočí (2), Patrik Sedliský (2), Jan Tesař (2), Jana Zázvorková (2)
13
52 Gymnázium Matyáše Lercha, Žižkova 55, Brno, CZ
Vendula Kuchyňová (1), Pavlína Ježíková (1), David Jašek (1), Martin Strachoň (1), Richard Uher (1)
13
53 Mendelovo gymnázium, Komenského 5, Opava, B, CZ
Tatarková Eliška (1), Obrusníková Klára (1), Jochimová Markéta (1), Lahutová Rozálie (1), Mrkvová Kateřina (2)
13
54 Gymnázium, Botičská 1, Praha 2, CZ
Marie Bostlová (2), Helena Homolková (2), Kateřina Kubíková (2), Tomáš Poledníček (1), Jiří Šťastný (1)
13
55 Masarykovo gymnázium, Petákova 2, Plzeň, CZ
Štěpánka Havlová (1), Quoc Anh Nguyen (1), Monika Nováková (1), Vít Beran (1), Viktor Karlíček (2)
13
56 PORG - gymnázium a základní škola, o.p.s., Rostislavova 7, Ostrava - Vítkovice, CZ
Anna Janoštíková (1), Kateřina Mezuláníková (0), Matěj Míček (1), Marie Rohmová (1), Vojtěch Veřmiřovský (1)
13
57 Gymnázium, U Balvanu 16, Jablonec nad Nisou, CZ
Vlastimil Maňák (2), Michal Řehoř (2), Pavla Rezková (2), Zuzana Urbanová (2)
12
58 Gymnázium Olgy Havlové, M. Majerové 1691, Ostrava - Poruba, A, CZ
David Bayer (1), Jang Deokjin (1), Sebastian Franek (1), Nikola Urbanová (1), Jakub Řeha (1)
12
59 Gymnázium, Mostecká 3000, Chomutov, CZ
Barbora Černá (2), Lukáš Jančička (2), Ondřej Musil (2), Lukáš Procházka (2), Tomáš Vitvar (2)
12
60 Gymnázium Fr. M. Pelcla, Hrdinů odboje 36, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, CZ
David Csibri (2), Pavel Grebennikov (1), Michal Jireš (0), Tomáš Locker (2), Petr Urbánek (2)
12
61 Gymnázium Hladnov a JŠ s právem SJZ, Hladnovská 35, Ostrava - Slezská Ostrava, CZ
Dominik Celárek (1), Michaela Kopková (1), Mojmír Kovář (2), Aneta Marčáková (2), Michaela Záškolná (2)
11
62 Gymnázium a Střední odborná škola, Plasy, Školní 280, Plasy, CZ
Ondřej Lomický (2), Vilém Šafařík (2), Veronika Peterková (2), Tereza Osobová (1), Barbora Mouleová (1)
11
63 Gymnázium Jiřího Ortena, Jaselská 932, Kutná Hora, CZ
Jan Franěk (2), Khoa Huynh Dang (2), Vojtěch Jeřábek (2), Jan Kraus (2), Aleš Novák (2)
11
64 Matiční gymnázium, Dr. Šmerala 25, Ostrava, CZ
Alexandr Beneš (2), Alexandr Jankov (1), Kateřina Pařízková (0), Ondřej Strakoš (2), Jan Volný (2)
11
65 Gymnázium Na Pražačce, Nad Ohradou 2825, Praha 3, CZ
Michal Černes (2), Kristina Doležalová (2), Taylor Lei (2), Petr Melichar (2), Adéla Prášilová (2)
11
66 Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Nám. Frant. Křižíka 860, Tábor, CZ
Jakub Vozábal (2), Vojtěch Hotmar (2), Vojtěch Jandl (2), David Mašek (1), Filip Keller (1)
11
67 SPŠ elektrotechnická, Makarenkova 1, Havířov - Město, CZ
Petr Gorgol (2), Vojtěch Jelínek (2), Jan Mrázek (1), Zdenko Hájnik (1), Jan Tománek (1)
10
68 Gymnázium Petra Bezruče, ČSA 517, Frýdek-Místek, B, CZ
Linda Kavková (2), Jana Pajurková (1), Klára Fišerová (1), Renáta Strnadlová (2), Veronika Zdražilová (2)
10
69 Masarykovo gymnázium, Jičínská 528, Příbor, CZ
Matěj Ivánek (2), Richard Křapáček (1), Marek Vlček (1), Jakub Monsport (2), Marek Spányik (2)
10
70 Cyrilomet. gymnázium a SOŠ pedagog. Brno, Lerchova 63, Brno, CZ
Klára Buchníčková (1), Anna Kasanová (1), David Lang (1), Vojtěch Možný (1), Aneta Zelenková (1)
10
71 Gymnázium, nám. Edvarda Beneše 1573, Kladno, CZ
Tereza Dáňová (2), Veronika Fílová (2), Matěj Teiml (2), Barbora Tučanová (2)
10
72 1. české gymnázium v Karlových Varech, Národní 25, Karlovy Vary - Drahovice, CZ
Min Tran The (2), Jakub Moravec (2), Petra Stádníková (2), Petra Malimánková (1), Adéla Hanková (1)
10
73 Střední průmyslová škola stavební, Mírová 3, Opava, CZ
Jiří Krawiecz (1), Jan Gondek (1), Kristián Raszyk (1), Tomáš Tatarin (1), Daniel Vlha (2)
10
74 Gymnázium Dr. Polesného, Komenského náměstí 4, Znojmo, CZ
Lukáš Bachan (2), Romana Boorová (2), Viktorie Bulínová (2), Aneta Chatzigeorgiu (2), Kateřina Hiessová (2)
10
75 Gymnázium Václava Hraběte, Jiráskova 617, Hořovice, CZ
Tereza Chudáčková (1), Aleš Kára (2), Štěpán Slavík (2), Michal Hruška (2), Kristián Šlehofer (1)
10
76 Wichterlovo gymnázium, Čs. exilu 669, Ostrava - Poruba, A, CZ
Jakub Kočur (2), Eva Kramolišová (1), Matěj Rzehulka (2), Michal Szymik (1), Darina Kmentová (2)
10
77 Gymnázium Bohumila Hrabala, Komenského 779, Nymburk, CZ
Lukáš Bastián (2), Jan Malý (1), Miroslav Nekolný (2), Marek Raja (2), Lucie Večerková (1)
10
78 Gymnázium a SOŠ, Cihelní 410, Frýdek-Místek, CZ
Tomáš Kotrbatý (2), Kristýna Kozlová (1), Ondřej Kuboš (2), Michal Oborný (1), Markéta Liberdová (1)
10
79 Gymnázium, Sady pionýrů 600, Lovosice, CZ
Milan Němeček (2), Šimon Malý (1), Jakub Kafka (1), Roman Pavlata (2), Jakub Dvořák (2)
9
80 SPŠ strojnická, škola hl. m. Prahy, Betlémská 4, Praha 1 - Staré Město, CZ
Lukáš Juran (1), Michal Zixing Ye (1), Zdeněk Kopanica (1), Jan Maršál (2), Daniel Pešek (2)
9
81 Gymnázium, Sokolovská 34, Rýmařov, CZ
Štěpán Krobot (2), Kristýna Kobolková (2), Adam Komůrka (2), Klára Mackurová (2), Jan Štefanišin (2)
9
82 Gymnázium Elišky Krásnohorské, Ohradní 55, Praha 4 - Michle, CZ
Jan Gara (0), Michaela Hamplová (−1), Daniel Friedrich (0), Anežka Kramná (0), Radka Svatková (0)
8
83 Gymnázium, nám. T. G. Masaryka 1260, Frýdlant nad Ostravicí, CZ
Silvie Illésová (1), Kateřina Kaňáková (1), Dominik Kotek (1), Michal Šedý (1), Aleš Štefek (1)
8
84 Gymnázium a obchodní akademie Chodov, Smetanova 738, Chodov, CZ
Matěj Fencl (1), Daniel Kot (2), Ludmila Tauschová (2), Michaela Tonhauserová (1), Vojtěch Kříž (2)
8
85 Gymnázium, Horní náměstí 5, Šternberk, CZ
Lucie Korená (2), Viktorie Čermáková (2), František Šindler (2), Štěpán Novák (2), Miroslav Drasal (2)
8
86 Obchodní akademie, Svatoslavova 333, Praha 4, CZ
Sandra Kuncová (1), Andrea Bulíčková (1), Jaromír Dojáček (2), Sandra Trejtnarová (2), Anastasiya Redchych (2)
8
87 Gymnázium, Postupická 3150, Praha 4, CZ
Tomáš Benda (−1), Vojtěch Tilhon (−1), Jan Zábranský (−1), Jan Jurka (−1), Kryštof Bularga (−1)
7
88 Střední průmyslová škola a VOŠ, Karla Čapka 402, Písek, CZ
Monika Hanušová (1), Petra Kvěchová (1), Monika Štětinová (1), Martin Hejl (1), Tomáš Viktora (1)
7
89 Gymnázium, Volgogradská 6a, Ostrava - Zábřeh, CZ
Jan Hertl (2), Petr Dvořáček (2), Martina Krausová (2), Jindřich Šesták (2), ​Tereza Škutová (2)
7
90 Gymnázium, Žižkova 162, Kolín III, CZ
Jan Kolovecký (2), Veronika Vinklátová (2), Pavel Vondráček (2)
7
91 Gymnázium Dr. Emila Holuba, Na Mušce 1110, Holice, CZ
Jan Burda (1), Pavlína Píšová (1), Štěpán Šafr (−1), Matyáš Vohralík (2)
7
92 Gymnázium, Tomkova 45, Olomouc - Hejčín, B, CZ
Ivo Horák (2), Kryštof Krč (2), Tomáš Kubát (2), Natálie Ratajová (2), Jan Rýznar (2)
6
93 Střední průmyslová škola, Na Třebešíně 2299, Praha 10, CZ
Jakub Horák (1), Vítek Hosenseidl (1), Adam Opalecký (1), Lukáš Pilný (1), Michal Pospíšil (1)
6
94 1st IS Ostrava - ZŠ a gymnázium, s. r. o., Ostrčilova 1, Ostrava - Moravská Ostrava, CZ
Tereza Folwarczná (2), Geum Seong Han (2), Ester Weimerová (1), Arjun Nair (2), Petr Urbanec (1)
6
95 Gymnázium a SOŠ dr. Václava Šmejkala, Stavbařů 5, Ústí nad Labem, CZ
Martin Endler (1), Tomáš Kosina (2), Kristýna Kuželová (2), Ludmila Skálová (2), Eva Švandelíková (2)
6
96 Podještědské gymnázium,s. r. o., Sokolovská 328, Liberec 14, CZ
Vít Fanta (2), Alexandra Havelková (2), Filip Laboutka (2), Tereza Ticháčková (2), Vojtěch Vavera (2)
6
97 Gymnázium Sokolov, Husitská 2053, Sokolov, CZ
Karolína Hylasová (2), Markéta Müllerová (2), Anna Nguyenová (2), Radek Prajka (2), Duy Anh Vu (1)
6
98 Gymnázium mez. a veř. vztahů Praha s. r. o, Kuncova 1580, Praha 5, CZ
Kristýna Brabcová (2), Jakub Fuzy (2), Ihor Maryshchyn (2), Ladislav Souček (2), Jiří Švarc (2)
5
99 SOŠ a SOU, Jáchymova 478, Jindřichův Hradec, CZ
Anežka Brusová (2), David Dvořák (2), Lukáš Vácha (2), Jan Ženíšek (2), Jan Dvořák (2)
5
100 První soukromé jazykové gymnázium Hradec Králové, Brandlova 875, Hradec Králové, CZ
David Augulis (2), Adéla Bujárková (2), Magdaléna Hladíková (2), Vít Stříteský (2)
4
101 Gymnázium Suverénního řádu maltéz. rytířů, Vítězslava Nováka 584, Skuteč, CZ
Filip Doležal (2), Kristýna Jirásková (1), Michal Neumann (2), Jaroslava Naghi (2), Lucie Tesařová Tesařová (1)
4
102 Gymnázium J. K. Tyla, Tylovo nábř. 682, Hradec Králové, CZ
0