Results of Náboj 2015
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2015, Juniors, Germany


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnasium Raubling, Kapellenweg 43, Raubling, DE
Felix Albrecht (6), Mirko Hesmer (8), Josef Dräxl (8), Alois Wohlschlager (10), Michael Schmotz (10)
25
2 Auersperg-Gymnasium, Freudenhain 2, Passau, B, DE
Hannah Heininger (10), Simon Ellinger (10), Julia Schmid (10), Julien Kollmann (9), Julia Cihlars (9)
20
3 Gymnasium Vilshofen, Prof.-Scharrer-Str. 19, Vilshofen, DE
Simon Pohmann (10), Valentin Wierer (10), Jakob Silbereisen (8), Fabian Habereder (8), David Hatzmannsberger (8)
18
4 Comenius-Gymnasium, Jahnstr. 8, Deggendorf, DE
Paul Barth (9), Thorsten Enge (9), Benjamin Huber (9), Sarah Marhold (9), Sven Umbricht (10)
16
5 Gymnasium Leopoldinum, Michaeligasse 15, Passau, DE
Florian Böhm (9), Robin Farnhammer (9), Valentin Fuchs (9), Nina Seidl (8), Friederike Thies (8)
16
6 Gnadenthal-Gymnasium, Kupferstr. 23, Ingolstadt, DE
Gabriel Dengler (9), Larissa Nägler (10), Maria Pfeifer (8), Sofia Schwarz (10), Marie-Louise Korte (10)
16
7 Feodor-Lynen-Gymnasium, Feodor-Lynen-Str. 2, Planegg, DE
Henriette Arnold (9), Emma Gerlach (9), Marlene Schramm (9), Anna Wimbauer (9), Raphael Bartelmus (9)
15
8 Maristengymnasium Fürstenzell, Schulstr. 18, Fürstenzell, DE
Leonhard Franz (10), Andreas Danneck (10), Alexander Neiß (10), Marco Reitmeier (8), Anna Bremböck (8)
14
9 Adalbert-Stifter-Gymnasium, Innstr. 69, Passau, B, DE
Simon Höfer (8), Yadava Konrad (9), Pelagija Zlatic (8), Konrad Rüther (10), Fabian Gotzler (10)
13
10 Wilhelmsgymnasium, Thierschstr. 46, München, DE
Maximilian Hoh (8), Felix Meyer (8), Ruben Pfeiffer (9), Maximilian Schinke (9), Paul Winter (8)
13
11 Gymnasium Dingolfing, Kerschensteinerstr. 6, Dingolfing, DE
Maximilian Auers (9), Annalena Göttl (10), Sabrina Ilg (10), Colleen Maisch (9), Kirill Adarichev (9)
12
12 Gymnasium Parsberg, Aschenbrennerstr. 10, Parsberg, DE
Karin Christensen (8), Christina Eichenseher (10), Paul Hahn (8), Tobias Inzenhofer (8), Korbinian Niebler (10)
10
13 Adalbert-Stifter-Gymnasium, Innstr. 69, Passau, A, DE
Janik Bürgermeister (10), Tobias Gutsmiedl (7), Martin Kreuzer (7), Vincent Müller (7), Kilian Götz (10)
10
14 Gymnasium d.Ursulinen-Schulstiftung, Burggasse 40, Straubing, DE
Madeleine Bauer (8), Angelina Lody (10), Miriam Ruhstorfer (10), Marie Schinharl (7), Anna von Glass (6)
9
15 Augustinus-Gymnasium, Sebastianstr. 28, Weiden, DE
Julia Herzog (8), Anna Nickl (8), Christina Münch (8), Lena Sollfrank (8), Hanna Träger (8)
9
16 Auersperg-Gymnasium, Freudenhain 2, Passau, A, DE
Florian Hein (10), Miriam Fenzl (10), Korbinian Wünsch (10), Maria Obermaier (8), Franziska Meier (7)
9
17 Maximilian-von-Montgelas-Gymnasium, Gobener Str. 4, Vilsbiburg, DE
Iris Finsterer (8), Gloria Neudecker (8), Benedikt Tschimmel (8), Sebastian Meitinger (8), Oliver Kersting (8)
6