Results of Náboj 2015
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2015, Seniors, Czech Republic


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium J. G. Jarkovského, Truhlářská 22, Praha 1, CZ
Vojtěch Dvořák (4), Lukáš Janásek (3), Han Thi Nguyen (4), Vojtěch Šiman (3), Filip Měkota (4)
29
2 Gymnázium Christiana Dopplera, Zborovská 45, Praha 5 - Smíchov, CZ
Daniel Borák (4), Matyáš Grof (4), Ester Sgallová (3), Daniel Pišťák (3), Michal Kunc (3)
29
3 Gymnázium Jihlava, Jana Masaryka 1, Jihlava, CZ
Jan Brukner (4), František Koumar (4), Dominika Krásenská (4), Viktor Němeček (4), Zbyšek Voda (4)
25
4 Gymnázium, Jírovcova 8, České Budějovice, CZ
Simona Gabrielová (2), Šimon Havíř (2), Lukáš Honsa (3), Matěj Konečný (4), Tomáš Vaníček (4)
23
5 Gymnázium, Českolipská 373, Praha 9, CZ
Jakub Löwit (3), Jakub Matěna (3), Dominika Králiková (3), Daniel Beneš (3), Matyáš Douda (3)
23
6 Gymnázium, třída Kapitána Jaroše 14, Brno, CZ
David Chlup (4), Ondřej Darmovzal (4), Jan Šorm (3), Vojtěch Suchánek (4), Kryštof Kolář (3)
22
7 Gymnázium Opatov, Konstantinova 1500, Praha 4, CZ
Filip Bialas (2), Petr Jaroschy (3), Zuzana Johanovská (3), Jakub Sláma (4), Anna Suchánková (3)
21
8 Gymnázium, Česká 64, České Budějovice, CZ
Zuzana Drázdová (4), Daniel Drnec (3), Jan Kučera (3), Martin Povišer (3), Zuzana Šimečková (4)
21
9 Gymnázium Jaroslava Vrchlického, Národních mučedníků 347, Klatovy, CZ
Karel Nguyen Trong (4), Jan Kadlec (4), Lukáš Moudrý (4), Tomáš Škraban (4), Jan Soukup (4)
21
10 Slovanské gymnázium, tř. Jiřího z Poděbrad 13, Olomouc, CZ
Karel Hubáček (3), Marek Janka (3), Adam Kubín (3), Patrik Šindler (3), Adam Uher (3)
21
11 Gymnázium, Tyršovo náměstí 970, Česká Třebová, CZ
David Kolář (4), Lukáš Kovář (4), Vojtěch Mikuláš (4), Radovan Švarc (4), Kateřina Průžková (4)
21
12 Gymnázium Matyáše Lercha, Žižkova 55, Brno, CZ
Karolína Kuchyňová (4), Dalena Morávková (4), Jan Jurka (4), Mojmír Poprocký (4), Benedikt Peťko (4)
20
13 Gymnázium Jakuba Škody, Komenského 29, Přerov, CZ
Markéta Calábková (4), Martin Kubeša (3), Jan Škvára (4), Jakub Víšek (3), Jakub Valenta (3)
20
14 PORG - gymnázium a základní škola, o.p.s., Lindnerova 3, Praha 8 - Libeň, CZ
Veronika Holubová (4), Petr Kaftan (4), Tomáš Jareš (4), Jana Řežábková (3), Lucien Šíma (3)
19
15 Gymnázium, Žitavská 2969, Česká Lípa, CZ
Cedrik Horčička (4), Tomáš Kučera (4), Radek Mahdal (4), Adam Říha (3), David Tichý (4)
19
16 Gymnázium a Obchodní akademie, Jirsíkova 244, Pelhřimov, CZ
Václav Miřátský (4), Tomáš Novotný (3), Daniela Šimánková (3), Martin Vejbora (3), Marek Zmeškal (4)
19
17 Gymnázium Jana Keplera, Parléřova 2, Praha 6, CZ
Štěpán Marek (4), Zuzana Gruberová (3), Karel Jílek (4), Martin Mach (4), Šimon Pavlín (4)
19
18 Gymnázium, Arabská 14, Praha 6, CZ
Ondřej Brabenec (4), Filip Marek (4), Wahaj Muhammad (4), Matyáš Nekola (4), Matěj Štěpánek (4)
18
19 Gymnázium, Voděradská 2, Praha 10 - Strašnice, CZ
Martin Henych (3), Milan Knapp (3), Jan König (3), David Mládek (4), Petr Stejskal (3)
18
20 Slezské gymnázium, Zámecký okruh 848, Opava, CZ
Václav Borýsek (4), David Hřebíček (3), Daniel Kopf (3), Daniel Kunz (4), Matěj Mik (3)
18
21 Wichterlovo gymnázium, Čs. exilu 669, Ostrava - Poruba, B, CZ
Ondřej Divina (4), Zuzana Fellerová (4), Sebastian Golat (4), Pavel Gajdušek (3), Alexandr Nikitin (3)
18
22 Dvořákovo gymnázium a SOŠ ekonomická, Dvořákovo náměstí 800, Kralupy nad Vltavou, CZ
Vojtěch Juříček (3), Jiřina Duspivová (3), Blanka Husťáková (3), Petr Chmel (2), Jan Pokorný (2)
17
23 Gymnázium, J. A. Komenského 414, Čelákovice, CZ
Václav Janáč (4), Josef Kadlec (4), Mikuláš Matoušek (4), Josef Struž (4), Jan Tuška (4)
17
24 Gymnázium, Budějovická 680, Praha 4, CZ
Carolina Casado (4), Miroslav Mareš (4), Haštal Hapka (3), Michal Křepinský (3), Kryštof Synek (4)
17
25 Mendelovo gymnázium, Komenského 5, Opava, B, CZ
Sebastián Benna (3), Pavla Bérešová (4), Ondřej Pavelka (3), Petr Sosna (3), Marek Vícha (4)
17
26 Gymnázium Olgy Havlové, M. Majerové 1691, Ostrava - Poruba, A, CZ
Jan Babušík (4), Tomáš Deingruber (4), Jakub Hurník (4), Jan Ptáček (4), Václav Vydra (4)
17
27 Gymnázium Oty Pavla, Loučanská 520, Praha 5, CZ
David Beneš (4), Ondřej Kincl (4), Martina Chamrová (4), Hana Marková (1), Jan Sedlák (3)
17
28 Gymnázium, náměstí Osvobození 20, Zábřeh, CZ
Pavel Doubrava (3), Matěj Machoň (3), Jan Marek (4), Filip Papoušek (3), Radek Václavek (3)
17
29 Gymnázium, Tomkova 45, Olomouc - Hejčín, CZ
David Charvot (3), Filip Blažek (4), Hong Quan Tran (4), Barbora Doležalová (4), Adam Vyjídák (4)
16
30 Gymnázium, Dašická 1083, Pardubice, CZ
Jiří Etrych (3), Tomáš Kašpar (3), Vojtěch Novotný (3), Vojtěch Rychnovský (3), Matěj Tobiáš (3)
16
31 Gymnázium, Mostecká 3000, Chomutov, CZ
Petr Cihelka (4), Jan Havránek (4), Šimon Jelínek (3), Jaroslav Landa (3), Jana Novotná (4)
16
32 Gymnázium, Nad Kavalírkou 1, Praha 5, CZ
Tomáš Rabas (4), Ladislav Dvořák (4), Petr Sixta (4), Petr Červenka (3), Matěj Kováčik (3)
16
33 Gymnázium, Studentská 11, Havířov-Podlesí, CZ
Lukáš Kolek (4), Michal Martinek (4), Jan Steuer (3), Michal Nemčok (3), Emil Pavelka (4)
16
34 Gymnázium, T. G. Masaryka 106, Ústí nad Orlicí, CZ
Filip Kubeš (3), Jan Holásek (2), Petr Kapoun (3), Daniel Štancl (4), Jan Václavek (3)
16
35 Gymnázium, Mikulášské nám. 23, Plzeň, CZ
Markéta Horová (3), Josef Švec (3), Michal Kochman (3), Ondřej Komora (1), Martin Kopřiva (3)
15
36 Gymnázium Jana Nerudy, Hellichova 3, Praha 1 - Malá Strana, CZ
Vaclav Kutilek (4), David Makovsky (3), Marian Poppr (4), Marek Szeles (4), Igor Vujovic (4)
15
37 Gymnázium Ladislava Jaroše, Palackého 524, Holešov, CZ
Libor Drozdek (4), Ondřej Liška (3), Iva Michalcová (4), Radek Přívara (4), Marie Viktorinová (3)
15
38 Arcibiskupské gymnázium, Korunní 2, Praha 2, CZ
Vojtěch Kovář (4), Matěj Jirsa (3), Adam Španěl (3), Anna Kůrková (4), Šimon Navrátil (3)
15
39 Nový Porg - gymnázium a základní škola,o.p.s., Pod Krčským lesem 25, Praha 4 - Krč, CZ
Vojtěch Vávra (4), David Hrůša (4), Lukáš Černý (3), Hynek Peřina (3), Minh Tri Pham (3)
15
40 Gymnázium J. A. Komenského a JŠ s pr. SJZ, Komenského 169, Uherský Brod, CZ
Tomáš Frenzl (3), Jozef Hollý (3), Václav Jančařík (3), Jakub Píška (4), Jiří Vozár (3)
15
41 Gymnázium, Školní 305, Tanvald, CZ
Pavel Bárta (4), Pavel Jakoubě (4), Eliška Konečná (4), Barbora Kopalová (4)
15
42 Masarykovo gymnázium, Jičínská 528, Příbor, CZ
Jakub Hoffmann (3), Jáchym Frýdecký (4), Jan Monsport (4), Daniel Musil (3), Šimon Stoszek (4)
14
43 Gymnázium, nám. T. G. Masaryka 1260, Frýdlant nad Ostravicí, CZ
Matěj Blažek (3), Martina Procházková (3), Karolína Šollová (3), Zuzana Svobodová (3), Matěj Žídek (3)
14
44 Gymnázium Olgy Havlové, M. Majerové 1691, Ostrava - Poruba, B, CZ
Adam Cmiel (3), Lukáš Frankl (3), Filip Hoferek (3), Anna Kučerová (3), Michaela Šolcová (3)
14
45 Gymnázium F. X. Šaldy, Partyzánská 530, Liberec 11, CZ
Jan Erhart (4), Lukáš Klein (3), Ondřej Kohout (3), Daniel Procházka (3), Aleš Suchomel (4)
14
46 Gymnázium, SOŠ a VOŠ, Husovo náměstí 1, Ledeč nad Sázavou, CZ
Tomáš Fiala (4), Martin Štěpánek (3), Eliška Kuncová (4), Michal Vlnas (4), Petr Vaněk (3)
14
47 Gymnázium, Jana Palacha 804, Turnov, CZ
Viet Tiep Dang (3), Lenka Libenská (3), Matěj Pokorný (3), Lucie Roškotová (3), Jan Zima (4)
14
48 Gymnázium Petra Bezruče, ČSA 517, Frýdek-Místek, A, CZ
Lucie Genčurová (4), Daniel Konečný (4), Lukáš Kotrbatý (4), Jan Pětroš (3), Tomáš Velecký (4)
14
49 Gymnázium, Volgogradská 6a, Ostrava - Zábřeh, CZ
Lenka Hýlová (4), Dušan Janiš (3), Anna Maňásková (3), Jaromír Mielec (2), Tomáš Pospíšil (4)
14
50 Gymnázium, Smetanův okruh 2, Krnov, CZ
Dominik Krasula (2), Ondřej Dadák (1), Martkéta Honáková (1), Kuba Stanovský (3), Adam Vidlička (3)
13
51 Střední průmyslová škola stavební, Mírová 3, Opava, CZ
Filip Cingel (3), Jiří Formánek (4), Tomáš Klanica (3), Martin Klíštinec (4), Martin Škrobánek (3)
13
52 Gymnázium Suverénního řádu maltéz. rytířů, Vítězslava Nováka 584, Skuteč, CZ
Kristýna Birínyiová (4), Tereza Čermáková (4), Marek Černý (4), Jakub Hledík (4), Jakub Pavliš (4)
13
53 1. české gymnázium v Karlových Varech, Národní 25, Karlovy Vary - Drahovice, CZ
Petr Machovec (3), Jakub Skořepa (3), Josef Balák (3), František Bartoš (3), Diep Do Ngoc (4)
13
54 Wichterlovo gymnázium, Čs. exilu 669, Ostrava - Poruba, A, CZ
Eliška Chrástecká (3), Vendula Teuchnerová (4), Matěj Bělunek (3), Ondřej Deingruber (3), Samuel Havelka (3)
13
55 SPŠ elektrotechnická, Makarenkova 1, Havířov - Město, CZ
Jakub Moravec (3), Lukáš Gryga (3), Tomáš Zelina (3), Martin Sikora (4), Roman Sikora (4)
13
56 Gymnázium, Terezy Novákové 2, Brno - Řečkovice, CZ
Daniel Kiša (4), Marek Melichar (4), Jakub Neruda (4), Karel Spies (4), Ondřej Švanda (4)
13
57 Gymnázium Josefa Jungmanna, Svojsíkova 1, Litoměřice, CZ
Jaroslav Cibulka (3), Matouš Dziviak (3), Anna Mouková (3), Jakub Nademlejnský (3), Marie Matušková (3)
12
58 Gymnázium Petra Bezruče, ČSA 517, Frýdek-Místek, B, CZ
Michal Květný (3), Vojtěch Káňa (3), Vítězslav Stach (3), Jan Tobiáš (3), Michaela Vráželová (3)
12
59 Mendelovo gymnázium, Komenského 5, Opava, A, CZ
Dominik Vašíček (3), Daniel Galis (4), Jan Hluchník (3), Lukáš Pala (3), Pavel Hub (3)
12
60 Gymnázium Fr. M. Pelcla, Hrdinů odboje 36, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, CZ
Karolína Štěpánkova (3), Kristýna Ehlová (3), Martin Štefek (3), Petr Kutil (3), Daniel Šrám (3)
12
61 Gymnázium a obchodní akademie Mar. Lázně, Ruská 355, Mariánské Lázně, CZ
Šimon Beránek (3), Marek Hančin (3), Richard Hladík (2), Jan Štěpánek (4), Vojtěch Zeidler (3)
12
62 Biskupské gymnázium, Barvičova 85, Brno, CZ
Barbora Babáková (3), Šimon Rous (3), Daniel Šimek (3), Ondřej Špaček (3), Tomáš Fryčar (3)
11
63 Gymnázium, nám. Edvarda Beneše 1573, Kladno, CZ
Kateřina Horáková (3), Jan Mošovský (3), Minh Thao Nguyen (3), Anna Ksiazczak (3), Filip Smola (3)
11
64 Gymnázium Jiřího Ortena, Jaselská 932, Kutná Hora, CZ
Jaroslav Jasenovský (4), Daniel Jehlička (4), Ondřej Táborský (4), Marek Zámečník (4), Kamil Závorka (4)
11
65 SPŠ elektrotechnická, V Úžlabině 320, Praha 10, CZ
Dominik Kadera (1), Dennis Ryšánek (3), Michal Zelený (1), David Blažek (2), Jan Jukl (2)
11
66 Gymnázium a SOŠ dr. Václava Šmejkala, Stavbařů 5, Ústí nad Labem, CZ
Patrick Havlíček (3), Alena Malá (3), Leoš Křivský (3), Thi Kieu Trang Pham (4), Karel Maršálek (3)
11
67 Gymnázium, Sady pionýrů 600, Lovosice, CZ
Ondřej Zeman (4), Antonín Galle (4), Vojtěch Pail (4), Martin Horčička (4), Zdeněk Pinc (3)
11
68 Gymnázium a SOŠ, Cihelní 410, Frýdek-Místek, CZ
Miloslav Bečka (4), Miroslav Juroška (4), Václav Končický (4), Denisa Kožušníková (4), Radek Ostruszka (4)
11
69 Gymnázium Elišky Krásnohorské, Ohradní 55, Praha 4 - Michle, CZ
Hana Komárková (2), Kateřina Fuková (2), Tomáš Krňák (3), Michaela Macáková (3), Jan Kabátek (3)
11
70 Matiční gymnázium, Dr. Šmerala 25, Ostrava, CZ
Klára Haluzová (4), Eliška Paclová (4), Marek Týn (4), Filip Zaorálek (4), Michal Maršálek (3)
11
71 Gymnázium Hladnov a JŠ s právem SJZ, Hladnovská 35, Ostrava - Slezská Ostrava, CZ
Robin Hegedüs (4), Vojta Mach (3), Vendula Michalíková (4), Viktor Procházka (3), Daniel Šebela (4)
10
72 Gymnázium, nám. Jana Marka Marků 113, Lanškroun, CZ
Karel Chládek (3), Jakub Gregora (1), Michal Keller (3), Štěpán Kolomý (3), Dominik Stasiowski (3)
10
73 Akademické gymnázium, Štěpánská 22, Praha 1 - Nové Město, CZ
Petr Foltman (3), Jakub Jireš (3), Martina Klimešová (3), Michal Kytnar (3), Jitka Seménková (3)
10
74 Gymnázium, Čs. dobrovolců 11, Teplice, CZ
Lukáš Kauca (4), Ivan Loginov (4), Kryštof Novák (4), Jindřich Kuzma (4), Rozalie Rakašová (4)
10
75 Gymnázium, Botičská 1, Praha 2, CZ
Sára Rosecká (3), Václav Kraus (4), Jiří Kubík (4), Kateřina Nekovářová (4), Jan Poštulka (4)
10
76 Gymnázium, Legionářů 402, Příbram VII, CZ
Tomáš Bohuslav (4), Miroslav Fil (3), Alina Gurjevová (4), Michal Murárik (3), David Skalský (4)
10
77 Gymnázium, Mírová 1442, Karviná - Nové Město, CZ
Petr Maslowski (3), Zdeněk Wilczek (3), Vojtěch Wawreczka (3), Ondřej Nepožitek (4), Ondřej Wojewoda (4)
10
78 1st IS Ostrava - ZŠ a gymnázium, s. r. o., Ostrčilova 1, Ostrava - Moravská Ostrava, CZ
Nguyet Thuong Do (3), Patrik Satek (4), Veronika Šigutová (3), Nina Skalíková (4), Tomáš Zvolánek (3)
9
79 Gymnázium, Litoměřická 726, Praha 9, CZ
Andrea Bačová (3), Petra Hochmannová (3), Ondřej Bouček (3), Marek Stejskal (3), David Vodička (3)
9
80 SPŠ sdělovací techniky, Panská 3, Praha 1, CZ
Petr Bulan (4), Dan Bureš (3), Aleš Dvořák (4), Martin Jindra (3), Petr Siblík (3)
9
81 Gymnázium, Komenského 2, Havířov - Město, CZ
Adam Foldyna (3), Andrej Markovič (3), Adam Szturc (3), Vojtěch Waloszek (3), Hana Babišová (3)
9
82 Katolické gymnázium, Otmarova 22, Třebíč, CZ
Jan Buďa (4), Jan Matoušek (4), Vítězslav Plot (3), Václav Zahrádka (3), Helena Preiningerová (4)
8
83 Gymnázium, Havlíčkova 175, Roudnice nad Labem, CZ
Jan Cimoradský (3), Andrea Malcová (3), Thu Trang Nguyen (3), Tadeáš Richtr (3), Vojtěch Šmejkal (3)
8
84 Gymnázium, Sokolovská 34, Rýmařov, CZ
Barbora Zifčáková (3), Alena Chlupová (3), Helena Lošťáková (3), Veronika Struhárová (3), Jakub Řegucký (3)
7
85 Střední průmyslová škola a VOŠ, Karla Čapka 402, Písek, CZ
David Brož (4), Michal Hošna (3), Tomáš Pícha (4), Jakub Váca (4)
7
86 První soukromé jazykové gymnázium Hradec Králové, Brandlova 875, Hradec Králové, CZ
Lucie Brichová (4), Libuše Hladíková (4), Jan Jírovec (4), Nick Němeček (4), Jiří Zeman (3)
6
87 Gymnázium, Fr. Procházky 324, Sušice, CZ
Petr Sýkora (4), Pavel Krulec (4), Jana Vichrová (4), Jaromír Potužák (4), Jan Krouský (4)
6
88 Gymnázium J. Barranda, Talichova 824, Beroun 2, CZ
Richard Steiger (3), Jan Gärtner (3), Prokop Černý (3), Vojtěch Barnat (3), Matěj Ruffer (3)
5
89 Střední průmyslová škola, Na Třebešíně 2299, Praha 10, CZ
Filip Barták (3), Michal Brabec (3), Josef Hájek (3), Stanislav Matys (3), tomáš Pýcha (4)
4
90 Jazykové gymnázium Pavla Tigrida, G. Klimenta 493, Ostrava - Poruba, CZ
Barbora Gruszková (0), Veronika Řehová (3), Nikola Špiláčková (3), Anna - Marie Vichrová (3), Vladislav Žižka (0)
4
91 Základní škola a gymnázium, Komenského 754, Vítkov, CZ
Lenka Bílková (3), Denis Dimitrov (3), Kateřina Jakubíková (3), Daniel Opletal (4), Viktor Vašátko (4)
3