Results of Náboj 2015
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2015, Seniors, Germany


SchoolPoints
1 Johann-Michael-Fischer-Gymnasium, Johannes-Kepler-Str. 4, Burglengenfeld, DE
Christopher Patzanovsky (12), Jamico Schade (12), Peter Werner (12)
19
2 Gymnasium Leopoldinum, Michaeligasse 15, Passau, B, DE
Christian Faßbender (11), Christian Szamosi (12), Selina Sonntag (11), Jonas Spielberger (12), Steven Williams (11)
19
3 Gymnasium Parsberg, Aschenbrennerstr. 10, Parsberg, A, DE
Jonas Böhm (11), Anna Christensen (11), Dominik Hahn (12), Josef Riepl (12), Jonas Winkelmann (11)
18
4 Maria-Theresia-Gymnasium, Regerplatz 1, München, DE
Jan Lindermann (11), Patrick Oberländer (12), Konstantin Schütze (11), Kilian Unterguggenberger (11)
15
5 Feodor-Lynen-Gymnasium, Feodor-Lynen-Str. 2, Planegg, DE
Alexander Gruber (12), Martin Helfrich (12), Vinzenz Männig (12), Désirée Toepffer (12), Sonja Weiland (12)
15
6 Gymnasium Leopoldinum, Michaeligasse 15, Passau, A, DE
Julia Goldschmidt (12), Marianne Böhm (12), Nico Kirchner (11), Paul Lepschy (11), Nadja Kufner (11)
14
7 Adalbert-Stifter-Gymnasium, Innstr. 69, Passau, DE
Veit Heller (12), Florian Himmelsbach (12), Patrick Huber (12), Maximilian Moser (12), Benedikt Habermann (11)
13
8 Gymnasium Dingolfing, Kerschensteinerstr. 6, Dingolfing, DE
Patrick Ilg (12), Simon Lichtinger (11), Nils Lohrberg (12), Lukas Retschmeier (12), Thomas Schwarzhuber (12)
12
9 Augustinus-Gymnasium, Sebastianstr. 28, Weiden, DE
Daniel Pausch (10), Hannes Pillny (12), Helena Schiffmann (10), Johannes Stahl (12), Stefanie Wiesnet (11)
12
10 Gymnasium Pfarrkirchen, Arnstorfer Str. 9, Pfarrkirchen, DE
Helena Gartmeier (10), Stefan Lehner (10), Fabian Riediger (11), Mathias Jagdhuber (11), Meier Simon (11)
11
11 Gymnasium Parsberg, Aschenbrennerstr. 10, Parsberg, B, DE
Fabian Hauck (11), Sammy Venegas (11), Sophia Gleixner (11), Thomas Liebold (12), Maximilian Kraus (11)
11
12 Gnadenthal-Gymnasium, Kupferstr. 23, Ingolstadt, DE
Jana Caspari (11), Eva Dengler (11), Julian Kotzur (11), Quirin Witty (11), Paula Schweickert (10)
8
13 St.-Michaels-Gymnasium, Abteistr. 3, Metten, DE
Johannes Buchner (11), Lena Krinner (11), Lukas Obergrußberger (11), Vinzenz Völkl (11), Joseph Zander (11)
7
14 Maristengymnasium Fürstenzell, Schulstr. 18, Fürstenzell, DE
Valentin Rager (11), Lea Kapsner (11), Felix Stirner (11), Markus Schacherbauer (11), Leopold Hebel (11)
7
15 Gymnasium Vilshofen, Prof.-Scharrer-Str. 19, Vilshofen, DE
0
15 Auersperg-Gymnasium, Freudenhain 2, Passau, DE
Katharina Ritzinger (11), Matthias Stübinger (11), Max Reger (11), Antonia Seibold (12)
0