Results of Náboj 2016
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2016, Juniors, Hungary


SchoolPoints
1 Jedlik Ányos Gimnázium, Táncsics Mihály utca 92., Budapest, HU
Bálint Kerekes (10), Álmos Kristály (10), Zsolt Holczer (10), Ádám Fraknói (9), Bertalan Polgár (9)
35
2 ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium és Kollégium, Papnövelde utca 4-6., Budapest, HU
Mátyás Antal (10), Boldizsár Gyűrűs (10), Dávid Kiss (10), Péter Mihályházi (10), Katinka Orova (10)
35
3 Tóparti Gimnázium és Művészeti Szakközépiskola, Fürdő sor 5., Székesfehérvár, HU
Bianka Forczek (8), Ákos Mórocz (10), Éva Müller (8), Erik Gyula Neczli (9), Kristóf Velki (10)
34
4 Dunakeszi Radnóti Miklós Gimnázium, Bazsanth Vince utca 10., Dunakeszi, HU
Dániel Almási (10), Noémi Cseh (10), Bence Csókás (10), Nóra Halász (9), Roland Reif (10)
34
5 Pécsi Leőwey Klára Gimnázium, Szent István tér 8-10., Pécs, HU
Fekete Balázs (10), Zsombó István (10), Vucseta Luca (10), Kovács Patrik (10), Páhoki Tamás (10)
30
6 Türr István Gimnázium és Kollégium, Fő utca 10., Pápa, HU
Dávid Bence Döbröntei (10), Márton Mészáros (9), Odett Stemmer (9), Márton Tibold (9), Máté Tóth (9)
30
7 Szigetszentmiklósi Batthyány Kázmér Gimnázium, Csokonai utca 6-12., Szigetszentmiklós, HU
Ákos Antal (9), Bercel Boldis (10), Dániel Fejes (9), Bendegúz Györök (9), Martin Rónai-Kovács (9)
29
8 Érdi Vörösmarty Mihály Gimnázium, Széchenyi tér 1., Érd, HU
Czégel András (10), Kuna Gergely (10), Mészáros Márton (10), Kőnig Virág (10), Ádám Zsófia (10)
27
9 ELTE Trefort Ágoston Gyakorló Gimnázium, Trefort utca 8., Budapest, HU
Vitéz Benedek (9), Varga Eszter (8), Penc Patrik (9), Reményi Réka (9), Kovács Tamás (10)
27
10 Lovassy László Gimnázium, Cserhát lakótelep 11., Veszprém, HU
Babett Bodnár (9), Trisztán Piller (9), Bence Szilágyi (9), Balázs Abafalvi (10), Annamária Schütz (9)
26
11 Városmajori Gimnázium és Kós Károly Általános Iskola, Városmajor utca 71., Budapest, HU
Veronika Gálffy (9), Benedek Tóth (9), Janka Jalsovszky (9), Panka Farkas (10), Ádám Krix (10)
26
12 Hatvani Bajza József Gimnázium és Szakközépiskola, Balassi Bálint út 17., Hatvan, HU
Balázs Ádám (10), Anna Lauber (10), Flóra Orbán (10), Zsófia Pál (10), Szabolcs Szepesi (10)
24
13 Szekszárdi Garay János Gimnázium, Szent István tér 7-9., Szekszárd, HU
Forrai Péter (9), Kertész Ferenc (9), Kovács Kristóf (9), Frazon Martin (10), Ágoston Tamás (10)
24
14 Gyulai Erkel Ferenc Gimnázium és Informatikai Szakképző Iskola, Kollégium, Bodoky utca 10., Gyula, HU
Dániel Jimoh (10), Krisztián Szénási (10), Dániel Tar (10), Csenge Tokaji (10), Zoltán Varga (10)
22
15 Esztergomi Dobó Katalin Gimnázium, Bánomi út 8., Esztergom, HU
Mónika Gyovai-Bodák (9), György Pócsik (9), Donát Hartyán (10), Fülöp Czuczai (10), Levente Tőkés (10)
22
16 Szent Mór Katolikus Óvoda, Általános Iskola, Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola és Gimnázium, Hunyadi út 9., Pécs, HU
Ákos Almási (10), Sándor Korsós (10), Milán Raáb (10), András Ortmann (10), Anna Standovár (10)
21
17 Ipari Szakközépiskola és Gimnázium, Iskola utca 4., Veszprém, HU
Bálint Kerekes (9), Balázs Dobay (9), Dániel Cieloszyk (10), Tamás Lázár (10), Kristóf Fekete (9)
21
18 Veszprémi Közgazdasági és Közigazgatási Szakközépiskola, Csap utca 9., Veszprém, HU
Edmond Garamvölgyi (9), Dániel Kamondi (10), Richárd Kurucz (9), Viktória Nagy (10), Vivien Valasek (10)
18
19 Porpáczy Aladár Középiskola, Szakiskola és Általános Művelődési Központ, Joseph Haydn utca 2., Fertőd, HU
Bettina Bella (9), Ákos Bittman (10), Ádám Cseh (10), Anita Payrits (9), Balázs Magyar (10)
13
20 Thuri György Gimnázium és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola, Szent Imre utca 9., Várpalota, HU
Nikolett Kósa (10), Barbara Látics (10), Martin Pikó (10), Mátyás Szakolczi (10), Dorottya Tánczos (10)
13
21 Budapest I. Kerületi Kosztolányi Dezső Gimnázium, Attila út 135-137., Budapest, HU
Áron Antal (10), Diána Szerdahelyi (10), Dominik Katkó (9), Márton Hegedüs (9), Péter Ferenc Végh (9)
12
22 Xántus János Két Tanítási Nyelvű, Gyakorló Gimnázium és Idegenforgalmi Szakközépiskola, Szakiskola és Szakképző Iskola, Markó utca 18-20., Budapest, HU
Richárd Andrejcsik (10), Diána Dobrocsányi (10), Patrik Homoki (10), Joel Megrelisvili (10), Umut Özturna (10)
11
23 Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Szakközépiskola és Szakiskola, Üllői út 303., Budapest, HU
András Farkas (10), Csaba Balogh (10), László Pálóczi (9), Bence Farkas (9), Dávid Körmendi (9)
10
24 Hamvas Béla Gimnázium és Szakképző Iskola, Kossuth Lajos utca 2., Oroszlány, HU
István Persik (9), Patrícia Pesti (9), Márta Holczimmer (9), Adrienn Turóczi (9), Levente Borsi (9)
8
25 Szász Ferenc Kereskedelmi Szakközépiskola és Szakiskola, Szörény utca 2-4., Budapest, HU
Nikolett Papp (10), Dávid Kapási (10), Fanni Kiss (10), András Mester (10), Barbara Andrea Schwarcz (9)
4
26 Kecskeméti Katona József Gimnázium, Dózsa György út 3., Kecskemét, HU
Dávid Dobák (10), Zsófia Mikulás (9), Ádám Márk Balog (10), Adél Szécsi (10), Gyöngyvér Kamenár (10)
0