Results of Náboj 2017
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2017, Seniors, Germany


SchoolPoints
1 Hans-Leinberger-Gymnasium, Jürgen-Schumann-Str. 20, Landshut, DE
Benjamin Dünzinger (12), Maximilian Eder (12), Christoph Fronhöfer (11), Maximilian Haberl (12), Marco Lents (11)
25
2 Werner-Heisenberg-Gymnasium, Prof.-Angermair-Ring 40, Garching, DE
Sophia Ernst (11), Niklas Kemper (12), Sophie Lüth (12), Qi Zhu (12), Ruilin Qi (11)
24
3 Gymnasium Leopoldinum, Michaeligasse 15, Passau, B, DE
Florian Böhm (11), Valentin Fuchs (11), Christopher Schaffner (11), Severin Zimmermann (11), Manuel Wilhelm (11)
21
4 Gymnasium Raubling, Kapellenweg 43, Raubling, B, DE
Thomas Kurz (12), Michael Schmotz (12), Jonas Weiß (12), Alois Wohlschlager (12), Jakob Zink (12)
21
5 Maristengymnasium Fürstenzell, Schulstr. 18, Fürstenzell, DE
Leonhard Franz (12), Andreas Danneck (12), Alexander Neiß (12), Max Graml (12), Kira Fink (11)
21
6 Gymnasium Vilshofen, Prof.-Scharrer-Str. 19, Vilshofen, B, DE
David Hatzmannsberger (10), Felix Zillinger (10), Simon Pohmann (12), Robin Richtsfeld (11), Valentin Wierer (12)
20
7 Auersperg-Gymnasium, Freudenhain 2, Passau, DE
Julien Kollmann (11), Julian Panko (11), Benjamin Stoller (11), Manuel Murr (11), Eva Gründinger (12)
20
8 Gymnasium Pfarrkirchen, Arnstorfer Str. 9, Pfarrkirchen, DE
Helena Gartmeier (12), Stefan Lehner (12), Martin Metodiev (12), Malena Wasmeier (10), Petra Diedler (10)
19
9 Adalbert-Stifter-Gymnasium, Innstr. 69, Passau, DE
Mathias Eder (10), Eva Breuherr (10), Yadava Konrad (11), Julian Fisch (11), Anastasija Zlatic (12)
16
10 Schyren-Gymnasium, Niederscheyerer Str. 4, Pfaffenhofen, DE
Severin Brock (12), Desirée Krauß (10), Tabea Kretzschmar (11), Lukas Weißenberger (12), Felix Wünsche (12)
16
11 Gymnasium Leopoldinum, Michaeligasse 15, Passau, A, DE
Philipp Anetsmann (11), Filipp Ehrhardt (12), Leonie Lindmeier (12), Martin Heesch (12), Bibiana Sonntag (12)
16
12 Gymnasium Vilshofen, Prof.-Scharrer-Str. 19, Vilshofen, A, DE
Kilian Petzenhauser (11), Tobias Petzenhauser (11), Leonhard Dobler (11), Thomas Wagner (11), Jonas Buchbauer (11)
16
13 Gymnasium Raubling, Kapellenweg 43, Raubling, A, DE
Felix Albrecht (8), Anna Pihusch (6), Thomas Thalmeier (11), Kilian Wolfrum (6), Johann Zaglacher (11)
15
14 Gnadenthal-Gymnasium, Kupferstr. 23, Ingolstadt, DE
Nathalie Hosch (11), Larissa Nägler (11), Johann Ritter (11), Sofia Schwarz (12), Debora Wieck (11)
15
15 St.-Michaels-Gymnasium, Abteistr. 3, Metten, DE
Maximilian Artmeier (11), Carolina Feistl (11), Florian Herrnböck (11), Julia Stettmer (11), Simon Völkl (11)
15
16 Gymnasium Dingolfing, Kerschensteinerstr. 6, Dingolfing, DE
Annalena Göttl (12), Sabrina Ilg (12), Kai Katzschner (12), Colleen Maisch (11), Caroline Ortmaier (12)
15
17 Wilhelmsgymnasium, Thierschstr. 46, München, DE
Anton Baumann (11), Martin Dinkel (11), Ruben Pfeiffer (11), Maximilian Schinke (11), Alexander Schubert (11)
14
18 Gymnasium Freyung, St.-Gunther-Str. 52, Freyung, DE
Tobias Zichner (11), Michael Krückl (11), Simon Eisenhofer (11), Simon Stockinger (11), Fabian Eiler (11)
12
19 Gymnasium Untergriesbach, Bgm.-Kainz-Str. 12, Untergriesbach, DE
Jonas Rosenberger (11), Johannes Heindl (11), Philipp Stadler (11), Matthias Hell (11), Johannes Oberneder (11)
11
20 Gymnasium Landau a.d.Isar, Harburger Str. 12, Landau, DE
Dennis Asbeck (11), Verena Leitner (11), Tobias Meindl (11), Mathias Schwindhammer (11), Yvonne Weber-Pabian (11)
9