Results of Náboj 2018
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2018, Juniors, Hungary


SchoolPoints
1 Békásmegyeri Veres Péter Gimnázium, Csobánka tér 7., Budapest, B, HU
Csongor Beke (10), Domonkos Lezsák (10), István Ferenc (10), Péter Gyimesi (10), Barnabás Szeibert (9)
46
2 Budapesti Fazekas Mihály Gyakorló Általános Iskola és Gimnázium, Horváth Mihály tér 8., Budapest, B, HU
Balázs Tóth (10), Nándor Nagy (10), Bálint Molnár (10), Olivér Sokvári (10), Kristóf Kálóczi (10)
45
3 Kecskeméti Katona József Gimnázium, Dózsa György út 3., Kecskemét, HU
Dávid Apagyi (10), István Garamvölgyi (10), Bernadett Kirschner (10), Levente Miszler (10), József Osztényi (9)
37
4 Budapesti Fazekas Mihály Gyakorló Általános Iskola és Gimnázium, Horváth Mihály tér 8., Budapest, A, HU
Tóth-Rohonyi Iván (9), Győrffy Johanna (9), Hervay Bence (9), Várkonyi Zsombor (9), Szabó Kornél (9)
33
5 Németh László Gimnázium, Nővér utca 15-17., Budapest, HU
Mihály Csahók (10), Bálint Horcsin (9), Szabolcs Muzslay (10), Blanka Zselyke Kiss (9), Viktória Zaharov (9)
33
6 Kazinczy Ferenc Gimnázium és Kollégium, Eötvös tér 1., Győr, HU
Lili Horváth (10), Tamás Vida (10), Péter Bozori (10), Tamás Horváth (10)
32
7 Újpesti Babits Mihály Gimnázium és Általános Iskola, Tóth Aladár utca 16-20., Budapest, HU
Miklós Bognár (10), Levente Hetényi (10), Balázs Marton (10), Zsombor Sándor (10), Marcell Szabó (10)
31
8 Szigetszentmiklósi Batthyány Kázmér Gimnázium, Csokonai utca 6-12., Szigetszentmiklós, HU
Gergő Árki (10), Tamás Soós (10), Csaba Horváth (10), Levente Pintér (10), Szilárd Borsi (10)
31
9 ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium és Kollégium, Papnövelde utca 4-6., Budapest, B, HU
Márk Stojanovic (9), Fábiusz Vajda (10), Áron Bagi (10), Botond Demeter (10), Barnabás Juhász (10)
31
10 Budapest XIV. Kerületi Szent István Gimnázium, Ajtósi Dürer sor 15., Budapest, HU
Attila Baumann (9), Gergő Erdélyi (9), Boglárka Kulcsár (9), Ádám Ráfli (9), Anna Schenk (9)
31
11 Földes Ferenc Gimnázium, Hősök tere 7., Miskolc, HU
Ádám György Győrffi (9), Bence Zsolt Orosz (9), Kristóf Koleszár (9), Máté Amin Al-Hag (9), Milán Bordás (9)
31
12 Kempelen Farkas Gimnázium, Közgazdász utca 9-11., Budapest, HU
Máté Csörgits (10), Domonkos Sasi (10), Márton Ádámy (10), Ágoston Németh (10), Bíborka Nyári (10)
31
13 Szegedi Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium, Tisza Lajos körút 6-8., Szeged, HU
Zoltán Csiszár (10), Janka Hámori (9), Kincső Kinyó (9), Dániel Tubak (10), Hajna Williams (9)
30
14 Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma és Kollégiuma, Széchenyi tér 11., Pécs, B, HU
András Korsós (10), Péter Gergely (10), Márton Merics (10), Levente Merkl (10), Eszter Szinger (10)
30
15 Budapest XVI. Kerületi Szerb Antal Gimnázium, Batthyány Ilona utca 12., Budapest, HU
Szabolcs Nagy (10), András Amberg (10), Mátyás Patacsi (10), Péter Kiss (10), Beatrix Bicskei (10)
29
16 Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma és Kollégiuma, Széchenyi tér 11., Pécs, A, HU
András Gyenizse-nagy (9), Anna Laki (10), Soma Peilert (10), Hanna Somogyvári (9), Tamás Szűcs (10)
29
17 Érdi Vörösmarty Mihály Gimnázium, Széchenyi tér 1., Érd, B, HU
Kende Albitz (10), András Bíró (10), Sándor Selyem (10), Bence Szakács (10), Péter Ábel Zatykó (10)
27
18 ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium és Kollégium, Papnövelde utca 4-6., Budapest, A, HU
Máté Literáti (9), Aladár Ambrus (9), Balázs Kurucz (9), Sára Márialigeti (10), Berta Magyarfalvi (9)
26
19 Békásmegyeri Veres Péter Gimnázium, Csobánka tér 7., Budapest, A, HU
Balázs Kozák (10), Petra Fatér (9), Áron Vándorffy (10), Rebeka Róth (9), Réka Zétényi (9)
26
20 Kőbányai Szent László Gimnázium, Kőrösi Csoma Sándor út 28-34., Budapest, HU
Dániel Fehér (10), Kristóf Bárány (10), Ádám Pongor (10), Xiao Xie Ling (10), Balázs Lantos (10)
26
21 Tóparti Gimnázium és Művészeti Szakgimnázium, Fürdő sor 5., Székesfehérvár, HU
Bianka Forczek (10), Dániel Károly Forczek (9), Péter Hanich (10), Géza Gergő Kivágó (10), Éva Müller (10)
23
22 Szekszárdi Garay János Gimnázium, Szent István tér 7-9., Szekszárd, HU
Hajdú Bálint (9), Kincses Benedek (10), Horváth Balázs (10), Ganczer Nándor (9), Szücs Péter (10)
22
23 Ipari Szakközépiskola és Gimnázium, Iskola utca 4., Veszprém, HU
Dániel Csuta (9), Gergely Déri (10), György Führpasz (10), Kristóf Horváth (10), Bálint Kéri (10)
22
24 Jedlik Ányos Gimnázium, Táncsics Mihály utca 92., Budapest, HU
Boglárka Czapp (10), Emese Czapp (10), Marcel Krajewski (10), Gergely Lugosi (9), Zoltán Turcsán (9)
21
25 Gyulai Erkel Ferenc Gimnázium és Informatikai Szakképző Iskola, Kollégium, Bodoky utca 10., Gyula, HU
Gahler Andreas (10), Ottlakán Áron (10), Széphegyi Gergő (10), Kristóf Szokolyai (10), Dóra Zsurzsa (10)
20
26 Esztergomi Dobó Katalin Gimnázium, Bánomi út 8., Esztergom, HU
Gréta Bárkány (9), Jonathan Baumann (9), Dániel Cserép (9), Kristóf Csizmár (9), Marcell Révész (9)
19
27 Hatvani Bajza József Gimnázium és Szakközépiskola, Balassi Bálint út 17., Hatvan, HU
Matiszlovics Márk (10), Győri Máté (10), Kátai Máté (10), Jambrich Illés (10), Nérer Donát (10)
17
28 Türr István Gimnázium és Kollégium, Fő utca 10., Pápa, HU
Sándor Cserkuti (8), Gréta Bálint (9), Bence Bányai (8), Ágnes Nagy (10), Adél Melinda Fódi (8)
17
29 Érdi Vörösmarty Mihály Gimnázium, Széchenyi tér 1., Érd, A, HU
Bátor Baksa (9), Gergő Marosi (9), Gergő Pálinkás (9), Vidor Piros (9), Márk Schneider (9)
16
30 Érdi Vörösmarty Mihály Gimnázium, Széchenyi tér 1., Érd, C, HU
Dominika Blága (9), Bence Hegedűs (9), Zsófia Krisneider (9), Miklós Tisza (9), Laura Villás (9)
15
31 Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma és Kollégiuma, Széchenyi tér 11., Pécs, C, HU
Bernadett Benkő (10), Viktória Farnas (10), Ákos Lenkovics (10), Manó Mikola (10), Máté Rudolf (10)
15
32 Baktay Ervin Gimnázium, Baktay tér 1., Dunaharaszti, HU
Zsófia Csapi (9), Balázs Takács (9), Enikő Pichler (9), Viktória Tapodi (9), Klaudia Zsíros (9)
15
33 Fáy András Közgazdasági, Üzleti és Postai Szakközépiskola, Teleki Pál út 26., Sopron, HU
Bence Dominek (9), Bence Horváth (9), Dávid Pécsi (9), Kevin Attila Pinezits (9), István Takó (10)
14
34 Veszprémi Közgazdasági és Közigazgatási Szakközépiskola, Csap utca 9., Veszprém, HU
Sára Dobosi (10), Gergely Molnár (10), Zsuzsa Szigeti (10), Mónika Kovács (9), Mirján Késmárki (9)
13
35 Kápolnásnyéki Vörösmarty Mihály Általános Iskola, Gimnázium és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola, Gárdonyi utca 29., Kápolnásnyék, HU
Márk Birtalan (9), Máté Fülöp (10), Kíra Hajdú (9), Egon Kovács (10), Anna Nemes (9)
13
36 Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Szakközépiskola és Szakiskola, Üllői út 303., Budapest, HU
Bence Bodnár (8), René Gaál (10), Zsombor Gál (10), Dániel Lovas (10), Patrik Nagy (10)
13
37 Sashegyi Arany János Általános Iskola és Gimnázium, Meredek utca 1., Budapest, HU
Barnabás Flück (9), Mira Zsuzsanna Kopeczki (9), Ádám Németh (9), Simon Oláh (9), Andor Noel Ungvári (9)
12
38 Porpáczy Aladár Középiskola, Szakiskola és Általános Művelődési Központ, Joseph Haydn utca 2., Fertőd, HU
Noémi Arthofer (9), Máté Horváth (9), Evelin Singer (9), Viktória Smuk (9), Fruzsina Tóth (9)
11
39 Szász Ferenc Kereskedelmi Szakközépiskola és Szakiskola, Szörény utca 2-4., Budapest, HU
Brigitta Fekete (10), Bendegúz Dávid (10), Chen Jia Le (10), Zoltán Márkus (10), Csaba Ye Jiahu (10)
10
40 Thuri György Gimnázium és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola, Szent Imre utca 9., Várpalota, HU
Norbert Szarka (10), Rafael Újvári (10), Emese Széplaki (10), Bence Kovács (10), Balázs Mórocz (9)
9