Results of Náboj 2018
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2018, Juniors, Slovakia


SchoolPoints
1 Gymnázium, Poštová 9, Košice-Staré Mesto, A, SK
Ronald Doboš (2), Matej Hanus (2), Michal Masrna (2), Róbert Sabovčík (2), Matej Tarča (2)
37
2 Gymnázium Jozefa Gregora Tajovského, J. G. Tajovského 25, Banská Bystrica, A, SK
Tomáš Hulla (1), Jakub Kliment (1), Lukáš Gáborik (1), Jakub Murin (2), Juraj Jánošík (2)
35
3 Gymnázium, Poštová 9, Košice-Staré Mesto, B, SK
Alex Blandón (1), Martin Kánássy (1), Marek Kuruc (1), Jakub Mandzák (1), Ján Richnavský (1)
33
4 Škola pre mimoriadne nadané deti a gymnázium, Skalická 1, Bratislava, A, SK
Alex Chudic (2), Michal Horanský (2), Adrianka Janáčková (1), Jakub Pravda (2), Erik Řehulka (2)
33
5 Gymnázium Jozefa Gregora Tajovského, J. G. Tajovského 25, Banská Bystrica, C, SK
Jozef Koleda (2), Matej Grego (2), Richard Schwarz (1), Andrej Slovák (2), Aleš Sršeň (1)
33
6 Gymnázium, Grösslingová 18, Bratislava, C, SK
Radka Bírová (1), Barbora Javorová (1), Matúš Papšo (1), Tereza Škublová (1), Peter Kravár (2)
33
7 Gymnázium P. de Coubertin, Nám. SNP 9, Piešťany, SK
Adam Aponyi (1), Adam Gazovic (2), Jakub Jobus (2), Tomáš Lukáč (2), Samuel Sulgan (1)
32
8 Leaf Academy, Sasinkova 13, Bratislava, SK
Miroslav Macko (2), Samuel Banas (1), Tereza Gurova (1), Dominika Jurasova (1), Daniel Stefanik (1)
32
9 Gymnázium, Grösslingová 18, Bratislava, B, SK
Jitka Muravská (2), Gabriela Šavelová (2), Tatiana Bielaková (2), Kornélia Nemcová (2), Martin Koutenský (2)
31
10 Gymnázium, Alejová 1, Košice-Juh, B, SK
Patrik Rusnák (2), Michal Stupar (2), Lenka Šimonová (2), Andrej Pankuch (2), Adam Szamosi (2)
31
11 Gymnázium, Grösslingová 18, Bratislava, A, SK
Martin Bucko (1), Jozef Csipes (1), Hana Derková (1), Helena Kukuľová (1), Matúš Zelko (1)
30
12 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika Šamorín, Slnečná 2, Šamorín, A, SK
Barbara Betušová (2), Katarína Borgulová (1), Oliver Bukor (1), Maximilián Čepček (2), Katarína Káčer (2)
30
13 Gymnázium, Párovská 1, Nitra, B, SK
Matej Bölcskei (2), Hana Kluvancová (2), Svetlana Rampašeková (2), František Stupka (2), Šimon Szombay (2)
30
14 Bilingválne gymnázium Milana Hodžu, Komenského 215, Sučany, B, SK
Miloš Mičík (2), Fedor Župník (2), Aneta Griačová (2), Paulína Tomagová (2), Marianna Hronská (1)
30
15 Gymnázium, Kukučínova 4239/1, Poprad, B, SK
Pavol Šimkovič (1), Štefan Slavkovský (1), Róbert Pomietlo (2), Matej Ševčík (2), Karolína Juráčková (2)
29
16 Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, 1. mája 170/2, Trenčín, SK
Rastislav Budinský (2), Marek Danihel (2), Katarína Hudcovicová (2), Martin Opát (1), Denis Pojezdál (2)
28
17 Gymnázium, Alejová 1, Košice-Juh, A, SK
Jakub Farbula (1), Lenka Hake (1), Michal Kolcun (1), Martin Nemjo (1), Erik Sedlák (1)
28
18 Gymnázium, Varšavská cesta 1, Žilina, B, SK
Ondrej Belan (2), Jakub Bohuš (2), Samuel Čepela (2), Jakub Strnad (2), Zuzana Loncková (1)
28
19 Gymnázium Pavla Horova, Masarykova 1, Michalovce, A, SK
Marcel Polák (2), Marián Kravec (2), Marek Ihnát (2), Jana Mečiarová (2), Kristína Coričová (2)
28
20 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, B, SK
Adrián Beňo (2), Alexandra Géciová (2), Katarína Osvaldová (2), Viktória Pravdová (1), Maroš Studenič (1)
27
21 Gymnázium sv. Edity Steinovej, Charkovská 1, Košice-Dargov. hrdinov, SK
Matúš Hančikovský (2), Natália Ivanisková (2), Barbora Kleinová (2), Timotej Smoleň (2), Erik Virostko (2)
27
22 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, A, SK
Benjamín Benčík (1), Samuel Wittlinger (1), Jakub Šťavina (1), Adam Rajský (1), Mária Mičeková (1)
27
23 SŠ katol-Gymnázium sv. CaM, Farská ul. 19, Nitra, B, SK
Jozef Šprlák (2), Miroslav Harag (2), Vojtech Kováč (2), Gabriel Ján Moravčík (1), Michal Svoboda (1)
26
24 Škola pre mimoriadne nadané deti a gymnázium, Skalická 1, Bratislava, B, SK
Barbora Barančíková (2), Maroš Bednárik (1), Matej Priesol (2), Tomáš Šimek (1), Martin Starovič (2)
26
25 Gymnázium Šurany, Bernolákova 37, Šurany, SK
Daniel Záležák (2), Tomáš Husár (2), Daniel Kuchar (2), Lucia Mikulcová (2), Matej Šafařík (2)
26
26 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, Nové Zámky, A, SK
Tatiana Ondrejková (2), Lucia Makaiová (2), Aurel Fenyvesi (2), Eva Pilhovičová (1), Ádám Kemény (1)
26
27 Gymnázium Nitra, Golianova 68, Nitra, SK
Jakub Patrik (2), Adam Kukučka (2), Karolína Trubíniová (2), Jakub Hujavý (2), Martin Žembery (2)
25
28 Gymnázium, Párovská 1, Nitra, A, SK
Richard Bódi (1), Peter Dúbravský (1), Tatiana Matejková (2), Samuel Šabík (2), Samuel Pápay (2)
24
29 1. súkromné gymnázium v Bratislave, Bajkalská 20, Bratislava, B, SK
Henrich Hegeduš (2), Dominika Martinovičova (2), Linda Melicherčíková (2), Adam Novoroľník (2), Tomáš Plančák (2)
24
30 Gymnázium Jozefa Lettricha, J. Lettricha 2, Martin, A, SK
Ján Feja (1), Ondrej Franko (1), Ondrej Jurkovič (1), Matej Buocik (1), Roland Nepela (1)
24
31 Gymnázium Pavla Országha Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavova 20, Kežmarok, SK
Pavol Vilček (2), Roman Kurtý (2), Eduard Rímsky (2), Lukáš Heldák (1), Olha Polazhynets (1)
24
32 Gymnázium J. Hollého Trnava, Na hlinách 7279/30, Trnava, SK
Tomáš Grbálik (2), Sandro Vadovič (2), Marek Vasiľko (2), Emma Štullerová (2), Ján Cipár (2)
24
33 Gymnázium sv. Františka z Assisi, J. M. Hurbana 44, Žilina, SK
Mária Koyšová (2), Ondrej Vanák (2), Matúš Oravec (2), Jakub Krcho (2), Marián Martinčo (2)
23
34 Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Mieru 307/23, Námestovo, B, SK
Tomáš Prielomek (1), Adam Krúpa (1), Katarína Jančigová (2), Svetlana Pisarčíková (1), Kristína Durčáková (2)
23
35 Gymnázium, Bilíkova 24, Bratislava, SK
Martin Junas (2), Tomáš Bisták (2), Dávid Laurovič (2), Ivan Bohman (2), Veronika Sedmáková (2)
23
36 Gymnázium Jána Adama Raymana, Mudroňova 20, Prešov, A, SK
Zuzana Badžanová (1), Michal Jakubík (1), Nina Mizeráková (1), Emma Pásztorová (1), Alex Popovič (1)
23
37 Bilingválne gymnázium Milana Hodžu, Komenského 215, Sučany, A, SK
Nadiya Balanchuk (1), Jana Kubová (1), Timea Jakubócyová (1), Patrik Šimurka (1), Dominika Vilinová (1)
23
38 Gymnázium Terézie Vansovej, 17. novembra 6, Stará Ľubovňa, SK
Adam Jurák (1), Janka Kolcunová (1), Patrik Satke (1), Slavomír Štucka (1), Matthe Vilk (1)
22
39 Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika Šamorín, Slnečná 2, Šamorín, B, SK
Viktoria Betušová (2), Bianka Katonaová (2), Samuel Oláš (2), Zoltán Sármány (1), Kristína Szabová (1)
22
40 Gymnázium, Varšavská cesta 1, Žilina, A, SK
Aneta Böhmová (1), Štefan Futák (2), Hugo Hrbáň (1), Jakub Svetlík (2), Jakub Uhlárik (1)
22
41 SPŠ J. Murgaša, Hurbanova 6, Banská Bystrica, SK
Ľubomír Golian (2), Dušan Havran (2), Oskar Kaufman (2), Matej Kliment (1), Miroslav Lauko (2)
22
42 Gymnázium Jána Adama Raymana, Mudroňova 20, Prešov, B, SK
Ali Ali Taha (1), Jakub Kandra (2), Laura Mušinková (2), Martin Smolko (1), Andrea Vargová (2)
22
43 Gymnázium, Senecká 2, Pezinok, A, SK
Adam Andel (1), Oliver Jančarik (1), Barbora Šmodrková (1), Petra Štepánová (1), Marek Jalovecký (1)
21
44 Bilingválne gymnázium Milana Hodžu, Komenského 215, Sučany, C, SK
Zuzana Hudáčová (1), Jakub Kašjak (1), Patrik Krivulčík (1), Dario Mikuš (1), Jakub Vlk (1)
21
45 Škola pre mimoriadne nadané deti a gymnázium, Skalická 1, Bratislava, B, SK
Tomáš Ganz (2), Peter Šihút (2), Gabriel Ščurka (1), Daniel Belan (1), Lívia Čerešňová (1)
21
46 Gymnázium, Komenského 2/1074, Partizánske, SK
Katarína Ištvánová (2), Michal Dobravský (2), Samuel Petrík (1), Mešina Erik (2), Hošek Martin (2)
21
47 Gymnázium, Veľká okružná 22, Žilina, A, SK
Kristína Glončáková (1), Slavomír Hruška (1), Peter Maršalík (2), Timotej Melkovič (1), Marek Skupeň (1)
21
48 Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej Timravy, Haličská cesta 9, Lučenec, B, SK
Dávid Dokoupil (2), Ján Kršiak (2), Diana Vajsová (1), Jozef Mikuláš (1), Lukáš Štupák (1)
21
49 Gymnázium, Senecká 2, Pezinok, B, SK
Terézia Ančicová (2), Diana Virgovičová (2), Lukáš Kostrian (2), Jakub Rapčan (2), Barbora Tichá (2)
20
50 Gymnázium Jozefa Gregora Tajovského, J. G. Tajovského 25, Banská Bystrica, B, SK
Peter Kochelka (1), Dominika Krčmárová (1), Jozef Pribylina (1), Samuel Ret (1), Andrea Snopková (1)
20
51 Gymnázium, Ľ. Štúra 26, Michalovce, SK
Richard Kendzior (1), Michal Klein (2), Adam Mydla (2), Dávid Šponták (2), Alžbeta Jakubecová (1)
20
52 Gymnázium, Ul. 1. mája 905, Púchov, A, SK
Radoslav Bajza (2), Jakub Hidvégi (1), Radoslav Kubica (1), Miroslav Kubica (2), Tomáš Sádecký (2)
20
53 Gymnázium, Ul. 1. mája 905, Púchov, B, SK
Natália Chanová (1), Patrik Karas (1), Viliam Kmec (1), Filip Sebastián Makoš (1), Denisa Žárska (1)
20
54 Súkromné gymnázium FUTURUM, Kožušnícka 71/2, Trenčín, SK
Eliška Jurčíková (1), Ema Bohmová (2), Jakub Marko (2), Lucia Kobzová (2), Tomáš Topolčány (2)
20
55 Gymnázium V. Mihálika Sereď, Kostolná 119/8, Sereď, SK
Alica Ištoková (2), Tomáš Klostermann (1), Martin Krivošík (2), Karin Matišíková (2), Tomáš Sysel (1)
20
56 Gymnázium, Kukučínova 4239/1, Poprad, A, SK
Michal Frič (2), Boris Peško (2), Matej Slivka (2), Michal Hruška (2), Jakub Pavličko (2)
20
57 Gymnázium L. Novomeského Senica, Dlhá 1037/12, Senica, SK
Martina Sabová (2), Lujza Joríková (2), Nina Hladíková (2), Tomáš Valent (2), Ľuboš Ravas (2)
20
58 Stredná priemyselná škola, Obrancov mieru 343/1, Dubnica nad Váhom, SK
Richard Bagín (2), Samuel Bielik (2), Peter Kanderka (1), Peter Vacho (1), Dušan Sýkora (1)
20
59 Gymnázium, Veľká okružná 22, Žilina, B, SK
Ľubomír Bača (1), Ján Fridrich (1), Jakub Haluska (1), Samuel Vyletel (1), Michal Zeman (1)
19
60 Cirkevné gymnázium sv. Mikuláša, Štúrova 383/3, Stará Ľubovňa, SK
Michal Vančo, Ondrej Fedorko, Adam Sikorjak (2), Laura Geryková, Jakub Fedák
19
61 Ev. SŠ- Ev. gymnázium J. T, Komenského 10, Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Jakub Jarina (2), Matej Kiska (2), Ivana Oravcová (2), Marián Tarageľ (1), Klára Nemčeková (1)
19
62 Piaristické gymnázium Jozefa Braneckého, Palackého 4, Trenčín, B, SK
Katarína Maláňová (1), Gréta Kováčová (1), Jakub Škunda (2), Juraj Hatala (2), Andrej Kokoľus (2)
19
63 Gymnáz. V. B. Nedožerského, Matice slovenskej 16, Prievidza, SK
Andrej Kavka (2), Patrik Prístupný (2), Martin Rosa (2), Adam Lukáč (2), Ivan Pastierik (2)
19
64 Gymnázium Ivana Kupca Hlohovec, Komenského 13, Hlohovec, SK
Dominik Kupec, David Šintál (1), Michal Černý (1), Andrej Morovics (1)
19
65 Gymnázium Michala Miloslava Hodžu, M. M. Hodžu 860/9, Liptovský Mikuláš, SK
Martin Hollý (1), Tomáš Smolík (2), Pavol Kyčina (1), Martin Popardovský (1), Daniel Rychlý (2)
19
66 Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej Timravy, Haličská cesta 9, Lučenec, A, SK
Veronika Jeleňová (2), Michal Lauko (1), Filip Rusnák (2), Marek Skrutek (1), Martin Kuric (1)
19
67 Piarist. gymnázium sv. J. Kalazan, Piaristická 6, Nitra, SK
Matúš Masár (1), Andrej Stupka (1), Andrej Gerhát (1), Tomáš Tines (1), Matej Štěpánek (1)
18
68 Gymnázium Leonarda Stöckela, Jiráskova 12, Bardejov, SK
Dorota Porubská (2), Dominika Ferková (1), Klára Zajacová (1), Filip Roman (1), Peter Udič (1)
18
69 Gymnázium, Kukučínova 4239/1, Poprad, C, SK
Samuel Zaťura (1), Marek Tkáč (1), Richard Dic (1), Dominik Magera (1), Katarína Vosovičová (1)
18
70 Gymnázium Janka Jesenského, Radlinského 665/2, Bánovce nad Bebravou, SK
Zuzana Galková (2), Radovan Hanko (2), Jakub Mazák (1), Boris Pavlásek (2), Peter Segeš (1)
18
71 Gymnázium Juraja Fándlyho Šaľa, Školská 3, Šaľa, B, SK
Martina Budayová (1), Kristína Ivánová (2), Zoltán Szabó (2), Veronika Vnuková (2)
18
72 1. súkromné gymnázium v Bratislave, Bajkalská 20, Bratislava, A, SK
Daniel Lihotský (1), Alena Mokranova (1), Martin Oravkin (1), Matej Šembera (1), Emma Stowasserová (1)
17
73 Gymnázium A. Bernoláka, Lichnerova 69, Senec, C, SK
Samuel Kňažko (2), Matej Kočalka (2), Matej Kubovčák (2), Vincent Martonka (2), Dominika Nagyová (2)
17
74 Športové gymnázium, Trieda SNP 54, Banská Bystrica, SK
Silvia Kupcová (2), Romana Longauerová (2), Dominika Švarcbacherová (2), Michaela Ťureková (2), Beáta Vaneková (2)
17
75 Gymnázium, Lorencova 46, Krompachy, SK
Matej Bukšár (2), Bianka Matisová (2), Patrícia Mikulová (1), Samuel Števčík (2), Dominik Uličný (2)
17
76 Gymnázium Martina Hattalu, Železničiarov 278, Trstená, A, SK
Lukáš Jankola (1), Adrián Pauer (1), Peter Franček (1), Samuel Pafčo (1), Adam Furdek (1)
17
77 Gymnázium sv. Tomáša Akvinského, Zbrojničná 3, Košice-Staré Mesto, SK
Peter Vysokai (1), Matej Karas (2), Richard Kendra (1), Dávid Kováč (1), Annamária Varcholová (1)
17
78 Gymnázium Nové Zámky, M. R. Štefánika 16, Nové Zámky, B, SK
Richard Melečke (1), Rebeka Kováčová (1), Filip Kuruc (1), Dušan Havlík (1), Johana Vrzáková (1)
16
79 Gymnázium, Metodova 2, Bratislava-Ružinov, SK
Jana Korinková (2), Sabina Dúbravová (2), Viktor Vrabec (2), Anna Budínska (2), Karolína Šabová (2)
16
80 Gymnázium, Hlinská 29, Žilina, SK
Ján Barčiak (2), Monika Machútová (2), Stanislava Popelková (2), Patrik Šabík (2), Michal Slaboň (1)
16
81 Gymnázium bilingválne, Tomáša Ružičku 3, Žilina, SK
Emma Čačková (1), Ema Doboszová (1), Lucia Lamošová (1), Veronika Paulovičová (1), Klára Knapcová (1)
16
82 Gymnázium Pavla Horova, Masarykova 1, Michalovce, C, SK
Pavol Biačko (1), Martin Gabriel Hájnik (1), Lukáš Lechman (1), Samuel Mikloš (1), Valentín Takáč (1)
15
83 Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Mieru 307/23, Námestovo, A, SK
Timotej Bandík (1), Barbora Bandíková (1), Matúš Drígeľ (1), Samuel Svitek (1), Šimon Viater (1)
15
84 Gymnázium, Kpt. Nálepku 6, Sobrance, SK
Alexandra Vrančíková (2), Daniela Ďačková (1), Juraj Ontolčík (2), Adrián Habušta (1), Matúš Mitro (1)
15
85 Piaristické gymnázium Jozefa Braneckého, Palackého 4, Trenčín, C, SK
Michal Kleman (1), Anton Kuchťák (1), Šimon Špánik (2), Laura Džuganová (1), Kristína Pašková (2)
15
86 Gymnázium, Školská 837, Tvrdošín, SK
Martin Pavlík (2), Marián Dzurik (2), Vladislav Krucsay (2), Alica Maďarová (1), Barbora Bôžeková (1)
15
87 SPŠE Piešťany, Brezová 2, Piešťany, SK
František Frolek (1), Jozef Galbička (2), Jakub Hrabovský (2), Nicolas Tóth (2)
15
88 Gymnázium Pavla Országa Hviezdoslava, Hviezdoslavovo nám. 18, Dolný Kubín, SK
Ivana Ballová (1), Denis Dávidík (2), Martin Kozoň (1), Matej Martinček (2), Peter Otruba (2)
15
89 Hotelová akadém Ľ. Wintera, Stromová 34, Piešťany, SK
Sebastián Blaho (1), Sebastián Ozimák (2), Nikola Tkáčová (1), Timea Vorosová (1), Simona Žáková (1)
15
90 Gymnázium Martina Hattalu, Železničiarov 278, Trstená, B, SK
Patrícia Frančeková (2), Simona Gažovičová (2), Anežka Pajunková (2), Martina Pišútová (2), Soňa Šikyňová (2)
14
91 Gymnázium A. Bernoláka, Lichnerova 69, Senec, A, SK
Daniel Murgaš (1), Filip Soós (1), Natália Kostková (1), Lukáš Fiala (1), Sandra Rothová (1)
14
92 Gymnázium Jána Chalupku, Štúrova 13, Brezno, SK
Vladimíra Balohová (1), Sára Schönová (1), Táňa Sivčáková (2), Daniela Petrovská (1), Anna Príbojová (2)
14
93 Gymnázium Jozefa Lettricha, J. Lettricha 2, Martin, B, SK
Simona Dókušová (2), Dávid Frnda (2), Nina Kostihová (2), Lukáš Mlynár (2), Filip Straka (2)
14
94 Spoj. šk. - Gym. sv. Jozefa, Klčové 87, Nové Mesto nad Váhom, SK
Zuzana Pavlovičová (1), Vanessa Kvasnicová (1), Mária Kováčová (1), Mária Glacová (2), Veronika Chovancová (2)
14
95 Gymnázium Andreja Sládkoviča, J. A. Komenského 18, Banská Bystrica, SK
Patrik Hlinka (2), Ján Matyó (2), Nina Hudecová (2), Ján Styk (2), Matej Pružina (2)
14
96 Evanjelické lýceum, Vranovská 2, Bratislava, SK
Samuel Dokupil, Dávid Madzin, Benjamín Markschies (1), Samuel Mišových (2), Tomáš Walentín (2)
13
97 Gymnázium Štefana Moysesa, Školská 13, Moldava nad Bodvou, SK
Dalibor Danko (2), Simona Herichová (2), Matúš Korbel (2), Anna Rikková (2), Dávid Giák (2)
13
98 SŠ SPŠE S. A. Jedlika NZ, Komárňanská 28, Nové Zámky, SK
Filip Bálint (1), Leo Bauko (1), Denis Ivan (1), Kristián Lukacsovics (1), Dominik Šlahor (1)
12
99 Gymnázium, Školská 234/8, Považská Bystrica, SK
Linda Cehláriková (1), Ladislav Gardian (1), Peter Ronec (1), Lucia Bieliková (1), Natália Bátorová (1)
12
100 SOŠ elektrotechnická, Celiny 536, Liptovský Hrádok, SK
Dominik Cibuľa (1), Ján Kubička (1), Alexander Miškov (1), Lukáš Ondrejka (2), Matúš Suský (1)
12
101 Gymnázium Juraja Fándlyho Šaľa, Školská 3, Šaľa, A, SK
Miriam Durdiaková (2), David Faltinovič (2), Ema Hambalková (2), Michaela Kardosová (2), Katarína Papová (2)
12
102 Súkromná OA Ak. vzdel, Jarná 13, Žilina, SK
Vladimír Argaláš (2), Zuzana Labajová (2), Lenka Dupkalová (2), Adriána Hurtajová (2), Sára Záteková (1)
0
102 Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Novohradská 3, Bratislava, C, SK
0
102 SŠ katol-Gymnázium sv. CaM, Farská ul. 19, Nitra, A, SK
0