Results of Náboj 2019
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2019, Juniors, Hungary


SchoolPoints
1 Földes Ferenc Gimnázium, Hősök tere 7., Miskolc, HU
Ádám György Győrffi (10), Milán Bordás (10), Bence Zsolt Orosz (10), Máté Amin Al-Hag (10), Máté Révész (9)
35
2 ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium és Kollégium, Papnövelde utca 4-6., Budapest, HU
Aladár Ambrus (10), Balázs Kovács (10), Bence Szabó (10), Gergely Stomfai (10), József Velkey (10)
33
3 Zalaegerszegi Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium, Rákóczi utca 30., Zalaegerszeg, HU
Ádám Horváth (10), Imola Németh (10), Anna Schneider (10), Csombor Márton Sepsi (10), Réka Szalay (9)
32
4 Városmajori Gimnázium és Kós Károly Általános Iskola, Városmajor utca 71., Budapest, HU
Botond Fórizs (9), Soma Gárdonyi (10), Márton Gálffy (9), Sándor Polgár (9), Rebeka Tóth (10)
31
5 Békásmegyeri Veres Péter Gimnázium, Csobánka tér 7., Budapest, B, HU
Árpád Blázsik (9), Dávid Strenner (9), Balázs Makrai-Kis (9), Botond Szendrei (9), Gergely Szépvölgyi (9)
29
6 Békásmegyeri Veres Péter Gimnázium, Csobánka tér 7., Budapest, A, HU
Ákos Barczikay (9), Roland Reviczki (9), Virág Papp (10), Dániel Szarkovicz (10), Barnabás Szeibert (10)
28
7 Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma és Kollégiuma, Széchenyi tér 11., Pécs, B, HU
Bendegúz Birkmayer (9), András Gyenizse-Nagy (10), Zsombor Lénárd (9), Hanna Somogyvári (10), Kristóf Süli (9)
28
8 Németh László Gimnázium, Nővér utca 15-17., Budapest, HU
Bálint Horcsin (10), Petra Sas (10), Gergely Széll (10), Viktória Zaharov (10), Alexandra Zaharov (10)
26
9 Szekszárdi Garay János Gimnázium, Szent István tér 7-9., Szekszárd, HU
Bálint Hajdú (10), Nándor Ganczer (10), Milán Zengő (10), Hanga Bianka Falus (10), János Hamar (9)
23
10 Esztergomi Dobó Katalin Gimnázium, Bánomi út 8., Esztergom, HU
Zorka Szollár (9), Panna Pleskó (9), Jonathan Baumann (10), Dániel Cserép (10), Kristóf Csizmár (10)
21
11 Tóparti Gimnázium és Művészeti Szakgimnázium, Fürdő sor 5., Székesfehérvár, HU
Tamás Dézsy (10), Edina Fábián (9), Dániel Károly Forczek (10), Péter Harangozó (10), Ágnes Müller (9)
21
12 Jedlik Ányos Gimnázium, Táncsics Mihály utca 92., Budapest, HU
Bence Bélteczki (10), Károly Jónás (9), Gergely Lugosi (10), György Pauleczki (10), Zoltán Turcsán (10)
20
13 Budapest XVI. Kerületi Szerb Antal Gimnázium, Batthyány Ilona utca 12., Budapest, HU
Botond Geönczeöl (10), Koppány Kecskés (9), Bálint Szabó (9), Bence Kassai (10), Marcell Megyesi (10)
20
14 Türr István Gimnázium és Kollégium, Fő utca 10., Pápa, HU
Gréta Bálint (10), Bence Bányai (9), Sándor Cserkuti (9), Kata Borbála Udvardy (8), Dorottya Váczy (8)
20
15 Újpesti Babits Mihály Gimnázium és Általános Iskola, Tóth Aladár utca 16-20., Budapest, HU
Botond Kovács (10), Gergő Bence (10), Margitay Lénárd (10), Gergő Gálig (9), Bálint Andrási (9)
18
16 Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma és Kollégiuma, Széchenyi tér 11., Pécs, A, HU
Máté Papp (9), Kristóf Légrádi (9), Anna Ortmann (9), Bálint Sánta (9), Benedek Warta (9)
17
17 Szombathelyi Nagy Lajos Gimnázium, Dózsa György utca 4., Szombathely, HU
Soós Ákos (9), Ruzsin Alexander (9), Nagy Kristóf (9), Németh Soma (9), Kalocsai Zoltán (9)
17
18 Érdi Vörösmarty Mihály Gimnázium, Széchenyi tér 1., Érd, HU
Csenge Bor (9), Péter Hegedűs (9), Erik Kuzsel (9), Regina Török (9), András Trauttwein (9)
16
19 Hatvani Bajza József Gimnázium és Szakközépiskola, Balassi Bálint út 17., Hatvan, HU
Júlia Orjovics (10), Szintia Szilágyi (10), Balázs Kovács (10), Balázs Szepesi (10), János Tóth (10)
16
20 Veszprémi Szakképzési Centrum Ipari Szakgimnáziuma, Iskola utca 4., Veszprém, HU
Marcell Teleki (10), Marcell Kerecsen (9), Kristóf Ferencz (10), Dávid Péter Soós (9), Bálint Traier (9)
15
21 Budapest XV. Kerületi László Gyula Gimnázium és Általános Iskola, Kavicsos köz 4., Budapest, HU
Roland Kara (9), Dániel Tamás Kertész (9), Levente Oláh (9), Julianna Sebesi (9), Zita Varga (9)
15
22 Budapest I. Kerületi Kosztolányi Dezső Gimnázium, Attila út 135-137., Budapest, HU
Tomoki Fülöp (10), Máté Dániel Dobos (10), Frigyes Patrik Potzner (10), Ákos Kosztolányi (10), Katalin Júlia Patonay (10)
15
23 Soproni Szakképzési Centrum Fáy András Két Tanítási Nyelvű Gazdasági Szakgimnáziuma, Teleki Pál út 26., Sopron, HU
Bence Dominek (10), Bence Horváth (10), Soma Oláh (10), Dávid Pécsi (9), Joel Kacz (10)
14
24 Sashegyi Arany János Általános Iskola és Gimnázium, Meredek utca 1., Budapest, HU
Barnabás Flück (10), Márk Holczer (10), Mira Zsuzsanna Kopeczki (10), Simon Oláh (10), Andor Noel Ungvári (10)
14
25 Kápolnásnyéki Vörösmarty Mihály Általános Iskola, Gimnázium és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola, Gárdonyi utca 29., Kápolnásnyék, HU
Nagy Alexandra (10), Nemes Anna (10), Körmendi Dominik (10), Birtalan Márk (10), Milichovszky Sándor (10)
13
26 Thuri György Gimnázium és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola, Szent Imre utca 9., Várpalota, HU
Bálint Bognár (9), Balázs Csík (9), Celesztina Gombkötő (9), Mercédesz Kecskés (9), Balázs Mórocz (10)
12
27 Porpáczy Aladár Középiskola, Szakiskola és Általános Művelődési Központ, Joseph Haydn utca 2., Fertőd, HU
Noémi Arthofer (10), Luca Szabó (9), Evelin Singer (10), Viktória Smuk (10), Fruzsina Tóth (10)
11
28 Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Szakközépiskola és Szakiskola, Üllői út 303., Budapest, HU
Bálint Merész (9), András Nagy-Juhák (9), Dóra Néráth (9), Ádám Kiss (9), Armand Spander (9)
8