Results of Náboj 2019
We are extremely sorry to inform you that the Náboj competition will not take place this Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Local governments in the participating countries are likely to impose further restrictive measures in more and more areas within today and tomorrow. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition indefinitely.

The new date of the competition is likely to be in the autumn (i.e. next academic year), we will let you know once it is selected. If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.

Results of Náboj 2019, Seniors, Hungary


SchoolPoints
1 Budapesti Fazekas Mihály Gyakorló Általános Iskola és Gimnázium, Horváth Mihály tér 8., Budapest, B, HU
Kristóf Kálóczi (11), Bálint Molnár (11), Nándor Nagy (11), Dániel Tiderenczl (11), Balázs Tóth (11)
40
2 Budapesti Fazekas Mihály Gyakorló Általános Iskola és Gimnázium, Horváth Mihály tér 8., Budapest, A, HU
Kristóf Szabó (12), Dénes Márton (12), Ágoston Győrffy (12), Dániel Dobák (12), Dávid Szabó (12)
39
3 Békásmegyeri Veres Péter Gimnázium, Csobánka tér 7., Budapest, HU
Csongor Beke (11), Zsanett Bertók (12), Tibor Debreczeni (12), Péter Gyimesi (11), Balázs Nagyváradi (12)
36
4 Kecskeméti Katona József Gimnázium, Dózsa György út 3., Kecskemét, HU
Dávid Apagyi (11), István Garamvölgyi (11), Bernadett Kirschner (11), Zsófia Mikulás (12), Levente Miszler (11)
31
5 Németh László Gimnázium, Nővér utca 15-17., Budapest, HU
Mihály Csahók (11), Bence Fitos (12), Szabolcs Muzslay (11), Dávi Dorián Németh (11), Zsófia Csilla Veres (12)
28
6 Jedlik Ányos Gimnázium, Táncsics Mihály utca 92., Budapest, HU
Ádám Fraknói (12), Miklós Kállai (11), Marcell Pári (12), Bertalan Polgár (12), Sándor Teleki (11)
26
7 Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma és Kollégiuma, Széchenyi tér 11., Pécs, HU
Anna Laki (11), Dorottya Pelles (12), Levente Merkl (11), Tamás Szűcs (11), Zsombor Zsáli (12)
26
8 Zalaegerszegi Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium, Rákóczi utca 30., Zalaegerszeg, HU
Örs Berta (12), Mátyás Czett (11), Bálint Pozvai (12), Gergő Szalay (12), Péter Tirpák (12)
25
9 Városmajori Gimnázium és Kós Károly Általános Iskola, Városmajor utca 71., Budapest, HU
Csilla Gárdonyi (12), Veronika Gálffy (12), Benedek Tóth (12), Ákos Gyóni (11), Ákos Ludvig (11)
24
10 ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium és Kollégium, Papnövelde utca 4-6., Budapest, HU
Sára Márialigeti (11), Mingzhe Tang (11), Dóra Keltai (12), Bence Osvárt (12), Balázs Náray (12)
24
11 Kazinczy Ferenc Gimnázium és Kollégium, Eötvös tér 1., Győr, HU
Péter Bendegúz Bozori (11), Anna Lili Horváth (11), Tamás Horváth (11), Tamás Vida (11), Zoltán Keszthelyi (11)
23
12 Budapest XVI. Kerületi Szerb Antal Gimnázium, Batthyány Ilona utca 12., Budapest, HU
Hajnalka Frecska (12), Szabolcs Nagy (11), Mátyás Patacsi (11), Balázs Szakter (12), Viktor Varga (12)
22
13 Türr István Gimnázium és Kollégium, Fő utca 10., Pápa, HU
Balázs Endrész (11), Erik Gulyás (12), Márton Mészáros (12), Zoltán Tafferner (12), Ádám Bencze (12)
21
14 Lovassy László Gimnázium, Cserhát lakótelep 11., Veszprém, HU
Babett Bodnár (12), Trisztán Piller (12), Annamária Schütz (12), Bence Szilágyi (12), Márk Varga (12)
21
15 Tóparti Gimnázium és Művészeti Szakgimnázium, Fürdő sor 5., Székesfehérvár, HU
Bianka Forczek (11), Zoltán Laki (11), Éva Müller (11), Erik Gyula Neczli (12), Péter Hannich (11)
19
16 Újpesti Babits Mihály Gimnázium és Általános Iskola, Tóth Aladár utca 16-20., Budapest, HU
Miklós Bognár (11), Levente Hetényi (11), Balázs Marton (11), Zsombor Sándor (11), Kristóf Floch (12)
18
17 Érdi Vörösmarty Mihály Gimnázium, Széchenyi tér 1., Érd, HU
Kende Gábor Albitz (11), András Bíró (11), Sándor Selyem (11), Bence Szakács (11), Péter Ábel Zatykó (11)
17
18 Veszprémi Szakképzési Centrum Ipari Szakgimnáziuma, Iskola utca 4., Veszprém, HU
Bálint Kerekes (12), Péter Szabó (12), György Führpasz (11), Bálint Kéri (11), Kristóf Horváth (11)
16
19 Kőbányai Szent László Gimnázium, Kőrösi Csoma Sándor út 28-34., Budapest, HU
Kristóf Zsolt Bárány (11), Dániel Fehér (11), Balázs Lantos (11), Ádám Pongor (11), Xiao Xie Ling (11)
14
20 Szekszárdi Garay János Gimnázium, Szent István tér 7-9., Szekszárd, HU
Benedek Kincses (11), Balázs Horváth (11), Balázs Zentai (12), Dániel Tarnóy (12), Emese Pordány (12)
13
21 Soproni Szakképzési Centrum Fáy András Két Tanítási Nyelvű Gazdasági Szakgimnáziuma, Teleki Pál út 26., Sopron, HU
Márk Bata (12), Kitti Fábiánkovits (11), Viktória Kiss (11), István Takó (11), Tas Tauber (11)
11
22 Kápolnásnyéki Vörösmarty Mihály Általános Iskola, Gimnázium és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola, Gárdonyi utca 29., Kápolnásnyék, HU
Pénzes Ádám (11), Reizer Anita (11), Kovács Egon (11), Pallag László (11), Fülöp Máté (11)
10
23 Hatvani Bajza József Gimnázium és Szakközépiskola, Balassi Bálint út 17., Hatvan, HU
Szász Bence (12), Berill Csáki-Zeke (12), Dóra Johancsik (12), Napsugár Kerek (12), Kinga Kiss (12)
10
24 Budapest XV. Kerületi László Gyula Gimnázium és Általános Iskola, Kavicsos köz 4., Budapest, HU
Csanád Kamarás (11), Péter Kozma (11), Richárd Kréczu (11), Benedek Szvoboda (11), Hung Nguyen Viet (11)
9
25 Budapest I. Kerületi Kosztolányi Dezső Gimnázium, Attila út 135-137., Budapest, HU
Áron Máté (11), Gábor Holéczy-Fehér (12), Dominik Katkó (12), János Bence Kiss (12), Gellért Richárd Zubonyai (12)
8
26 Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Szakközépiskola és Szakiskola, Üllői út 303., Budapest, HU
Zsombor Gál (11), Dániel Lovas (11), Patrik Nagy (11), Dávid Nagy (9), László Pálóczi (12)
8
27 Thuri György Gimnázium és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola, Szent Imre utca 9., Várpalota, HU
Boglárka Ács (11), Ramóna Acsai (12), Fanni Kovács (12), Roland Marosi (12), Viktor Radnai (11)
8
28 Esztergomi Dobó Katalin Gimnázium, Bánomi út 8., Esztergom, HU
Dániel Kara (11), Kristóf Mielec (11), Máté Tóth (11), György Pócsik (12), Botond Hartyán (12)
8
29 Porpáczy Aladár Középiskola, Szakiskola és Általános Művelődési Központ, Joseph Haydn utca 2., Fertőd, HU
Anita Payrits (12), Bettina Bella (12), Márk Horváth (12), Viktória Roncs (12), Hanna Ribai (12)
6
30 Szász Ferenc Kereskedelmi Szakközépiskola és Szakiskola, Szörény utca 2-4., Budapest, HU
Bendegúz Dávid (11), Chen Jia Le (11), Dániel Kulcsár (11), Zoltán Márkus (11), Csaba Ye Jiahu (11)
3