1. The Glasgow Academy 25 Colebrooke St, Glasgow | 34 Jake Liu (Sixth year), Karan Shah (Sixth year), Abhi Reddy (Sixth year), Finlay Kalkman (Sixth year), Jet Guan (Fifth year) |
2. Wilson's School A Mollison Drive, Wallington | 29 Reyansh Sharma (Year 13), Boris Hall (Year 13), Nelson Gong (Year 13), Benjamin Taylor (Year 13), Arsh Tewari (Year 13) |
3. King Edward VI School A Chapel Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon | 29 Ryan Olsson (Year 13), Oscar Barnes (Year 13), Andrew Pang (Year 13), Jonathan Flaxman (Year 13), Robert Martin (Year 13) |
4. Abbey College Cambridge A Homerton Gardens, Purbeck Road, Cambridge | 29 Yanshen Wu (Year 12), Yang Zhang (Year 12), Langning Xu (Year 12), Xingyu Wang (Year 12), Dinglin Yang (Year 12) |
5. Fettes College B Carrington Rd, Edinburgh | 27 James Milburn (Sixth year), Ryan Wang (Fifth year), Percy Cheng (Sixth year), Takuma Osumi (Fifth year), Luca Armstrong (Fifth year) |
6. Wilson's School B Mollison Drive, Wallington | 25 Minh Vu (Year 12), Arnav Prasad (Year 12), Ansh Erinjery (Year 12), Parth Kalel (Year 12), Gowtham Gnanachandran (Year 12) |
7. The Broxbourne School A High Road, Broxbourne | 24 Yash Amin (Year 13), Oscar Coleman Green (Year 12), Rowan Barton (Year 11), Callum Scott (Year 13), Theo Miltiadous (Year 12) |
8. Worth School Paddockhurst Road, Crawley | 22 Charlotte Wong (Year 12), George McLoughlin (Year 12), Jan Sosnowski (Year 13), Jack Fung (Year 12), Jakub Kajkowski (Year 12) |
9. Fettes College A Carrington Rd, Edinburgh | 22 Rina Shimobaba (Fifth year), Justin Nakamura (Fifth year), Fraser Cochrane (Fifth year), Rena Matsuoka (Sixth year), Mizuki Ueda (Sixth year) |
10. Fitzharrys School Northcourt Road, Abingdon | 21 Charlie Flechais Downs (Year 12), Jake Flattery (Year 12), Charlie Coleman (Year 12), Pranay Lad (Year 12), Hallam Farmery (Year 12) |
11. Abbey College Cambridge B Homerton Gardens, Purbeck Road, Cambridge | 21 Chang Bohan (Year 12), Sheng Zendong (Year 12), Sun Kaiwen (Year 12), Ming Zhikai (Year 12), Lei Shuran (Year 12) |
12. Wheatley Park School A Holton, Oxford | 20 Tim Wolstenholme (Year 13), Sam Singleton (Year 13), Evelyn Johns (Year 13), Rory Byrne (Year 13), Jacob Shepherd (Year 13) |
13. Abingdon School A Park Road, Abingdon | 19 Maelo Moulin-Garrigues (Year 12), Rayn Li (Year 13), Adrian Chung (Year 12), Eric Liu (Year 12), Freddie Symonds (Year 12) |
14. Abingdon School B Park Road, Abingdon | 18 Doug Amlot (Year 12), Rafael Collier (Year 13), Oliver Matthews (Year 12), Luke Skates (Year 12), Luka Zurek (Year 13) |
15. The Aldenham Foundation Elstree, Borehamwood | 17 Ben Reid (Year 13), Frankie Manderson-Harkin (Year 13), Alex Liao (Year 13), Jimmy Yu (Year 13), Jimmy Huang (Year 13) |
16. Cardiff Sixth Form College Cambridge Regent Street, Cambridge | 17 Oluwasemilore Akinbo (Year 12), Dubem Isiekwena (Year 12), Ilyas Bin Sufyan (Year 12), Roman Kirkorov (Year 12), Alpha Chan Hoi Chun (Year 13) |
17. Wheatley Park School B Holton, Oxford | 17 Jake Mackay (Year 13), Alfie Bone (Year 13), Marcus Carpenter (Year 13), Kayla Helsby (Year 13), Seb Chapple (Year 12) |
18. St Mary's Music School 25 Grosvenor Cres, Edinburgh | 17 Calum Landon (Sixth year), Benjamin Thomas (Fifth year), William Guo (Fourth year), Michelle Huang (Fourth year), Connie Huang (Third year) |
19. St Helen and St Katharine Faringdon Road, Abingdon | 17 Cosima Semple (Year 12), Jemima Brewer (Year 12), Abigail Hindley (Year 12), Annie Lewis (Year 12), Elli Magliulo (Year 12) |
20. King Edward VI School B Chapel Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon | 17 Pavle Lazic (Year 12), Shashwat Agrawal (Year 12), Ibrahim Iqbal (Year 12), Advait Paigude (Year 12), Isaiah Samuel (Year 12) |
21. Bartholomew School Witney Road, Witney | 16 Mikel Pradera (Year 12), Arthur McMaster (Year 12), Enes Gunes (Year 12), Daniel Armstrong (Year 12), Edward Buck (Year 12) |
22. Sir Isaac Newton Sixth Form B The Old Fire Station, 30 Bethel Street, Norwich, Norfolk | 16 Tomlin Pierssene (Year 12), Morgan Bolton-Durham (Year 12), Edmund Li (Year 12), Samuel Gois Martins (Year 12), Hiten Umarnani (Year 12) |
23. The Broxbourne School B High Road, Broxbourne | 16 James Church (Year 13), Ashbal Mahar (Year 13), Vasilis Marcos (Year 13), Jayden Yusuf (Year 13), Leo James (Year 13) |
24. King Alfred's B Portway, Wantage | 16 Freddie Rose (Year 12), Craig Leppinen (Year 12), Thomas Copeland (Year 12), Rowan Pascoe (Year 12), Joshua Wheeler (Year 12) |
25. Oxford High School GDST Belbroughton Road, Oxford | 15 Teresa Lu (Year 12), Noraca Chan (Year 12), Maria Oancea (Year 12), Tanya Ng (Year 12), Hebe Wong (Year 12) |
26. The Broxbourne School C High Road, Broxbourne | 15 Illia Chernetskyi (Year 12), William Kettle (Year 12), Jacob Lilley (Year 12), Massimo Sorce (Year 12), Alistair Wye (Year 12) |
27. Bourne Grammar School South Road, Bourne | 14 Atiksh Agnihotri (Year 12), Anika Jain (Year 12), Josh Barrett (Year 12), Zara Wildsmith (Year 12), Anirudh Sai Kandikattu (Year 12) |
28. Sir Isaac Newton Sixth Form A The Old Fire Station, 30 Bethel Street, Norwich, Norfolk | 14 Joshua Blundell (Year 12), Zach Barber (Year 12), Rafe Short (Year 12), Roshan Webster (Year 12), Fifi Onoja (Year 12) |
29. The Broxbourne School D High Road, Broxbourne | 14 Thomas Davies (Year 11), Grayson Taylor (Year 11), Thomas Brown (Year 13), Billy Draper (Year 13), Elliot Buck (Year 11) |
30. James Gillespie's High School 57 Lauderdale St, Edinburgh | 14 Katie James (Fifth year), Tomos Hunt (Fifth year), Daniel Earnshaw (Fifth year), Hugo Verity-Povoas (Fifth year), Clelia Ribeca (Fifth year) |
31. King Alfred's A Portway, Wantage | 12 Charlie Frost (Year 10), Connor Morgan (Year 12), Berfin Sigva (Year 12), Audrey Osei Akowuah (Year 12), Oliver Sharp (Year 11) |
32. Sir Isaac Newton Sixth Form C The Old Fire Station, 30 Bethel Street, Norwich, Norfolk | 10 Jamie Whitehair (Year 12), Cameron Dennis (Year 12), Ben Warner (Year 12), Edward Turner (Year 12) |
33. Mearns Castle High School Waterfoot Rd, Glasgow | 10 Mark McKee (Sixth year), Bob Ho (Sixth year), Anthony Orr (Sixth year), Shirsha Paul (Sixth year), Mikah Umez-Eronini (Sixth year) |
34. Larkmead School Faringdon Road, Abingdon | 8 Maxime Burr (Year 12), Ty Elderfield (Year 12), Joshua Edmonds (Year 12), Will Whittaker (Year 12), Rose Mulumbu (Year 12) |