List of registered teams
We are extremely sorry that the Náboj competition could not take place on Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to postpone the competition to 11th December. The new date is conditional on the epidemiological situation not deteriorating again.

If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.
Austria | Belarus | Switzerland | Czech Republic | Germany | United Kingdom | Hungary | Poland | Romania | Russia | Slovakia | Ukraine

Cambridge — Seniors

19 registered teams
The Broxbourne School, Broxbourne, High Road Ralph Davies (13), Sezen Djouma (13), Michael Gavartin (13), Jacob Millward (13), Ethan Woodier (13)
Abbey College Cambridge, Cambridge, Homerton Gardens, Purbeck Road
Kimbolton School, Huntingdon, Kimbolton Andrew Dowdell-Stent (12), Thomas Hurrell (13), Arin Pekdemir (13), Alistair Severn (12), Laurence Turvey (13)
Abingdon School, Abingdon, Park Road TBC  (13), TBC  (13), TBC  (12), TBC  (12), TBC  (12)
The Bridge Academy, London, Laburnum Street Emre Duzenli (12), Jade Huang (13), Donnell Jones (12), Miles Mathiason (13), Oliver Ross (13)
Wymondham College, Wymondham, Golf Links Road Jack Gibson (13), Edwin Lau (13), Emma Merryweather (13), Marjorie Watts (13), Louis DeBernard (13)
St Dominic's Sixth Form College, Harrow, Mount Park Avenue Zaki Ahmed (12), Keisuke Kimura (12), Riazwaan Mir (12), Jothinila Navaratnalingam (12), Kai Strachan (12)
Kennet School, Thatcham, Stoney Lane Oliver Bazin (12), Noah Brovac (12), Nathan Evans (12), William Greasley (12), Kienan Ruddock (12)
Djanogly City Academy, Nottingham, Gregory Boulevard
The Aldenham Foundation, Borehamwood, Elstree Luca Buttinger (13), John Ngol (13), Alex Kessell-Holland (12), Emiko Zhang (12), Lingwei Li (12)
Framlingham College, Woodbridge, College Road Connor Slater (12), Mane Grigoryan (12), Veronika Lamparska (12), Harry Williamson (12), Jevons Chan (12)
Wheatley Park School, Oxford, Holton Katya Bungay-Hill (12), Charlie Collier (12), Alice Faucheux (12), Tariq Saeed (12), Ben Wolstenholme (12)
Twyford Church of England High School, London, Twyford Crescent Gracjan Sienkiewicz (13), Phillip Backes (13), Nate Johnston (13), Benjamin Mehta (13)
The Priory Academy LSST, Lincoln, Cross O'Cliff Hill Taha Ahmed (12), Santiago Arce Carpio (12), Jakub Czarlinski (12), Josephine Hannan (12), Veronica Lai (12)
Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden, Audley End Road Adam Johnson (12), Amy Dunn (12), Matthew Rumsey (12), Nathaniel Burke (12), Thomas Swiecichowski (12)
Abbey College Cambridge, Cambridge, Homerton Gardens, Purbeck Road
All Saints Catholic Voluntary Academy, Mansfield, Broomhill Lane Kamil Bujko (12), Eniola Ogunlade (12), Amy Street (12), Jakub Ulik (12), Khaleel Zareen (13)
Mossbourne Community Academy, London, 100 Downs Park Road Louis Burrows (12), Niamh Clarke-Willis (12), Chris Hew (12), Jasper Kaucky (12), Lena Westerburg Burr (12)
Comberton Village College, Cambridge, West Street Isaac Ormesher (13), Catriona Lynn (13), Max Jackson (13), Ben Durkan (13)

Edinburgh — Seniors

8 registered teams
Whitburn Church of England Academy, Sunderland, Whitburn Jacob Arye (12), Charlotte Beech (13), Daniel Emery (12), Akshay Gupta (13), Carl Murta (12)
George Watson's College, Edinburgh, 69 Colinton Rd Duncan Greenshields (S6), Alex Wylie (S6), Harold Thain (S6), Matthew Fall (S6), Alex Shen (S6)
The Mary Erskine School, Edinburgh, Ravelston Dykes Rd R Arnott (S5), E Holt (S5), C Holland (S5), E Lam (S5), A Mackenzie (S5)
James Gillespie's High School, Edinburgh, 57 Lauderdale St Neelu Saraswatibhatla (S6), Fabian Despinoy (S6), John Dabos-Doukas (S6), Rebecca Sparks (S6), Abi Hossell (S6)
George Watson's College, Edinburgh, 69 Colinton Rd Samuel Wang (S5), Thomas Sanderson (S6), Milosz Szymanski (S5), Richard Kneen (S6), Rohan Burla (S6)
Linlithgow Academy, Linlithgow, Braehead Rd
Boroughmuir High School, Edinburgh, 26 Viewforth Siddharth Berera (S6), Priyanka Gopalkaje (S5), Ian Arlt (S5), Dummy One (S5), Toni Rentz (S5)
The Edinburgh Academy, Edinburgh, 42 Henderson Row James Maxwell (S6), Michael Spalding (S6), Alastair Harrison (S6), Alexander Sorokin (S6)

Glasgow — Seniors

8 registered teams
Eastwood High School, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Capelrig Rd Seb Smith (S5), Hannah Mcgeogh (S5), Alyson Bell (S5), Ross Cathcart (S5), Disha Yadav (S5)
Williamwood High School, Clarkston, Eaglesham Rd David Aiton (S6), Elliot Ferguson (S5), John Kennedy (S5), Struan Kingdom (S6), Hafsah Shaikh (S6)
St Thomas Aquinas Secondary School, Glasgow, 112 Mitre Rd Agnieszka Apanowicz (S6), Szymon Dobrowolski (S6), Laura Orlowska (S6), Colette Revadillo (S6), Filip Linde-Apanowicz (S6)
Bellahouston Academy, Glasgow, 30 Gower Terrace Ronny Acharya (S5), Mateen Ali (S5), Adil Chaudary (S6), Bibika Ghimire (S6), Amir Kharoti (S6)
Mearns Castle High School, Glasgow, Waterfoot Rd Robbie McGugan (S6), Daniel Rotchford (S6), Fiona Scothern (S6), Siddharth Shewale (S6), Calum Thom (S6)
Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow, 100 Dixon Rd Rachel Crossan (S6), Jude McKenzie (S6), Kyle McGee (S6), Katie O'Neill (S6), Finn Kelly (S6)
Hyndland Secondary School, Glasgow, 74 Lauderdale Gardens Ciadh Takahashi (S4), Gregor Niven (S4), Luke Turner (S4), Jack Hamilton (S4), Alexander Goss-Pastor (S4)
Glasgow Gaelic School, Glasgow, 147 Berkeley St Alasdair Campbell (S6), Abigail Cavanagh (S6), Dominic Ferrier (S6), Niamh Moore (S5), Beth Murray (S5)

Cambridge — Juniors

9 registered teams
Abbey College Cambridge, Cambridge, Homerton Gardens, Purbeck Road
The Broxbourne School, Broxbourne, High Road Lenny Kailou (10), Ella Morrison-Hall (10), Aaron O'Grady (10), Millie Byrne (10), Ailey Anderson (10)
The Aldenham Foundation, Borehamwood, Elstree Kevin Cheng (11), Chelsea Qiu (11), Kane Exley (11), Alex Fraser (11), Krish Menon (11)
Kimbolton School, Huntingdon, Kimbolton Toby Eddleston (11), Harriet Wylde (11), Ishan Sarkar (11), Annie Johnson (10), Mya Tao (10)
Abingdon School, Abingdon, Park Road
All Saints Catholic Voluntary Academy, Mansfield, Broomhill Lane Travis Redhead (11), Will Hunt (11), Ascend Jiang (11), Emily Heath (11), Meghan Clarke (11)
Walthamstow Academy, London, Billet Road Adlan Chebbab (9), Maira Khan (9), Vanesa Paskviciute (9), Saghena Thavarajh (9), Lin wei Xiang (9)
Cheney School, Oxford, Cheney Lane Thomas Cox (11), Aaditya Dahal (11), Elizabeth Milne (11), Lara Noronha (11), Alexey Savelyev (11)
Comberton Village College, Cambridge, West Street Ben Chung (11), Sarah McLaren (11), Carmen Omitowoju (11), Kai Sun (11)

Edinburgh — Juniors

7 registered teams
The Mary Erskine School, Edinburgh, Ravelston Dykes Rd P Ashley (S4), C Gaffney (S4), A Crolla (S3), A Carlow (S3), H Grffin (S3)
George Watson's College, Edinburgh, 69 Colinton Rd Aidan Davis (S3), Kirsty Graham (S4), Ben Holmes (S4), Shawn Lin (S3), Henry Teall (S3)
The Edinburgh Academy, Edinburgh, 42 Henderson Row Thomas Carey (S4), Joe Wood (S4), Holly McCluskey (S4), Orla Tait (S3), Archie Brindle (S3)
St Thomas Of Aquin's High School, Edinburgh, 2-20 Chalmers St Francesca Lee (S4), Sarah Al-Dubai (S4), Shona Riach (S4), Ria Sherry (S4), Mariana Moreira (S4)
Boroughmuir High School, Edinburgh, 26 Viewforth Sophie Green (S3), Isla Stein (S3), Elsie Wheeler (S3), Hannah McKenzie (S3), Hanhan Ling (S3)
Boroughmuir High School, Edinburgh, 26 Viewforth Austen Burdon-Williams (S3), Zaem Kardar (S3), Colleen He (S3), Mackenzie Molloy (S3)
The Edinburgh Academy, Edinburgh, 42 Henderson Row Jacob Carey (S4), Oliver Chan (S4), Murray Kiernan (S4), Jack Sweet (S4)

Glasgow — Juniors

8 registered teams
Lenzie Academy, Glasgow, Kirkintilloch Naomi Griffen (S3), Rachel Griffen (S3), Marc Allan Darragh (S3), Ross Drain (S4), Kenzie Schofield (S4)
Williamwood High School, Clarkston, Eaglesham Rd Akhilesh Chandorkar (S4), Annabel Gold (S4), Cameron Kane (S4), Niamh McBeth (S4), Cameron McLennan (S4)
Notre Dame High School, Glasgow, 160 Observatory Rd Olivia Cardosi (S4), Ayaat Hassan (S4), Alyson McGraw (S4), Barbara Niven (S4), Holly Lambton (S4)
Johnstone High School, Johnstone, Beith Rd Reece Scott (S3), Josh McMillan (S3), Luke Palmer (S2), Islaybeth Ramsay (S2), Hannah Ramsay (S3)
Bellahouston Academy, Glasgow, 30 Gower Terrace Mubasher Atraiki (S2), Tadashi Collins (S1), Muhammad Ibrahim (S2), George Willis (S2), Idrees Shahzad (S2)
Mearns Castle High School, Glasgow, Waterfoot Rd Sam Ballantyne (S4), Alison Chan (S4), Alex Cohen (S4), Libby McCoan (S4), Shraddha Meti (S4)
Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow, 100 Dixon Rd Douglas Rintoul (S4), Brian Ritchie (S4), Diarmuid McGuigan (S4), Douglas Rintoul (S4), Ronan Peacock (S4)
Bannerman High School, Glasgow, Glasgow