List of registered teams
We are extremely sorry that the Náboj competition could not take place on Friday 13th March 2020 due to the COVID-19 outbreak. The international team has, therefore, made the decision to hold it online on 11th December instead. We hope to have Náboj 2021 in person again.

If you have any questions, please contact us via the email address info-gb@math.naboj.org.
Switzerland | Czech Republic | Germany | United Kingdom | Hungary | Open | Poland | Romania | Slovakia

Slovensko online — Seniors

69 registered teams / 81 spots remaining
Gymnázium, Košice-Staré Mesto, Poštová 9 Ronald Doboš, Adam Džavoronok, Martin Kliment, Michal Masrna, Matej Hanus
Gymnázium, Košice-Staré Mesto, Poštová 9
Gymnázium, Poprad, Kukučínova 4239/1
Gymnázium, Poprad, Kukučínova 4239/1
Gymnázium, Poprad, Kukučínova 4239/1
Gymnázium, Žilina, Veľká okružná 22 sutaziaci 1, sutaziaci 2, sutaziaci 3, sutaziaci 4, sutaziaci 5
Gymnázium, Žilina, Veľká okružná 22 Milan Mažgút, Samuel Halúska, Adam Nimohaj, Marek Galia, Filip Dvořák
Gymnázium J. Hollého Trnava, Trnava, Na hlinách 7279/30 Christian Izakovič, Samuel Kovár, Matej Krajčovič, Viliam Krištof, Michal Skákala
Evanjelické gymnázium, Košice-Staré Mesto, Škultétyho 10
Spoj. šk. - Gym. sv. Jozefa, Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Klčové 87
Stredná priemyselná škola, Dubnica nad Váhom, Obrancov mieru 343/1
Gymnázium Jána Adama Raymana, Prešov, Mudroňova 20
Gymnázium Jána Adama Raymana, Prešov, Mudroňova 20
Gymnázium sv. Moniky, Prešov, Tarasa Ševčenka 1 Matúš Tomčo, Alex Zamborský
Gymnázium sv. Moniky, Prešov, Tarasa Ševčenka 1 Edita Marcinová
Gymnázium, Nitra, Párovská 1 Adam Borguľa, Peter Dúbravský, Oliver Pokorný, Patrícia Pitoňáková, Dominik Péli
Gymnázium, Košice-Juh, Alejová 1 Jakub Farbula, Lenka Hake, Martin Nemjo, Michaela Rusnáková, Patrik Rusnák
Gymnázium, Košice-Staré Mesto, Poštová 9 r4 
Spoj. š. gym. sv. F. z Assisi, Bratislava, Karloveská 32 Timotej Šrámek, Michal Neogrády, Sebastián Záviš, Michal Jančo, Peter Polačko
Spoj. š. gym. sv. F. z Assisi, Bratislava, Karloveská 32 Vierka Blažíčková, Timotej Finta, Pavol Vanek, Michal Drábek, Alžbeta Bačová
Gymnázium Nitra, Nitra, Golianova 68
Gymnázium Nitra, Nitra, Golianova 68
Gymnázium, Bratislava, Grösslingová 18
Gymnázium, Bratislava, Grösslingová 18
Gymnázium, Bratislava, Grösslingová 18
Gymnázium Šahy, Šahy, Mládežnícka 22
Gymnázium Martina Hattalu, Trstená, Železničiarov 278 Patrik Kočan, Oliver Piter, Július Staš, Matúš Kocúr, Juraj Darnay
Gymnázium Jozefa Lettricha, Martin, J. Lettricha 2 Matej Buocik, Ján Feja, Ondrej Franko, Adam Hjadlovský, Marek Zumrik
Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Bratislava, Novohradská 3
Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Bratislava, Novohradská 3
Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Bratislava, Novohradská 3
Gymnázium, Košice-Juh, Alejová 1
Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Námestovo, Mieru 307/23 Timotej Bandík
Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Námestovo, Mieru 307/23 Barbora Bandíková
Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Námestovo, Mieru 307/23
Gymnázium A. Bernoláka, Senec, Lichnerova 69
Gymnázium Ivana Kupca Hlohovec, Hlohovec, Komenského 13 David Šintál
SOŠ letecko-technická, Trenčín, Legionárska 160
Gymnázium Michala Miloslava Hodžu, Liptovský Mikuláš, M. M. Hodžu 860/9
Gymnázium Michala Miloslava Hodžu, Liptovský Mikuláš, M. M. Hodžu 860/9
Gymnázium, Nitra, Párovská 1 Hana Kluvancová, František Stupka, Samuel Šabík, Tatiana Matejková, Svetlana Rampašeková
Bilingválne gymnázium Milana Hodžu, Sučany, Komenského 215 Dario Mikuš, Barbora Piatková
Gymnáz. V. B. Nedožerského, Prievidza, Matice slovenskej 16 Ján Plachý
Gymnázium, Trebišov, Komenského 32 Alžbeta Andrejková, Ivo Bubeňko, Jakub Janok, Daniela Mannová, Patrik Vyhnal
Gymnázium, Trebišov, Komenského 32 Alexandra Čižmárová, Michal Lešo, Jakub Paranič, René Popreňák, Juraj Šepták
Gymnázium, Žilina, Veľká okružná 22 sutaziaci 1, sutaziaci 2, sutaziaci 3, sutaziaci 4, sutaziaci 5
Škola pre mimoriadne nadané deti a gymnázium, Bratislava, Skalická 1 Daniel Belan, Lívia Čerešňová, Adrianka Janáčková, Tomáš Šimek, Erik Řehulka
Škola pre mimoriadne nadané deti a gymnázium, Bratislava, Skalická 1 Anette Dudláková, Filip Molnár, plyšová panda, Gabriel Ščurka, Matej Donoval
Gymnázium, Žilina, Varšavská cesta 1 Aneta Bӧhmová, Hugo Hrbáň, Matúš Kianička, Jacob Matej Saniga, Patrik Backo
Gymnázium, Žilina, Varšavská cesta 1 Ondrej Korbel, Tomáš Kompiš, Matúš Belan
Gymnázium Angely Merici Trnava, Trnava, Hviezdoslavova 10
Gymnázium Angely Merici Trnava, Trnava, Hviezdoslavova 10
Gymnázium Jozefa Gregora Tajovského, Banská Bystrica, J. G. Tajovského 25 Lukáš Gáborik, Tomáš Hulla, Juraj Jánošík, Jakub Kliment, Peter Kochelka
SPŠE Piešťany, Piešťany, Brezová 2
Gymnázium Martina Hattalu, Trstená, Železničiarov 278 Adam Furdek
Bilingválne gymnázium Milana Hodžu, Sučany, Komenského 215 Nadiya Balanchuk, Aneta Griačová, Marianna Hronská, Timea Jakubócyová, Miloš Mičík
SPŠ strojnícka, Bratislava, Fajnorovo nábr. Martin Mezian, Matej Jusko, Martin Lovás, Adam Popluhár, Jakub Šilhár
SPŠ strojnícka, Bratislava, Fajnorovo nábr. Marek Fajnor, Filip Lojkó, Ivan Škvarka, Michal Vazan, Tomáš Rakovský
Gymnázium A. Bernoláka, Senec, Lichnerova 69  Bottlíková,  Jančošková,  Kolárik,  Porzer
Cirkevné gymnázium Štefana Mišíka, Spišská Nová Ves, Radničné námestie 271/8 Dominika Zekuciová, Bruno Jakubov, Michal Gibala, Tomáš Vikiszály, Kristián Sabol
SPŠ elektrotechnická, Bratislava, K. Adlera 5 Emma Dinušová, Matej Holárek, Lukáš Katona, Dan Valníček, Tomáš Varmuža
Gymnázium, Košice-Staré Mesto, Šrobárova 1 Jakub Fedor, Tomáš Ličák, Veronika Ucekajová, Matúš Gburík, Patrik Kišeda
Cirkevné gymnázium sv. Mikuláša, Stará Ľubovňa, Štúrova 383/3 Jakub Šlachtovský
Gymnázium, Tvrdošín, Školská 837 Alica Maďarová, Barbora Bôžeková, Kristián Kubík, Andrej Klčo, Alena Hladká
Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika Šamorín, Šamorín, Slnečná 2 Oliver Bukor
Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Bratislava, Novohradská 3 Denys Boyko, Andrej Thomas Dobrev, Matúš Mintál, Dann Mosný, Tomáš Volf
Gymnázium V. Mihálika Sereď, Sereď, Kostolná 119/8 Radovan Sokol, Tomáš Klostermann, Marek Hába, Filip Polák
Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej Timravy, Lučenec, Haličská cesta 9 Lukáš Štupák, Jozef Mikuláš
Leaf Academy, Bratislava, Sasinkova 13 Matej Kliment, Miroslav Macko, Samuel Banas, Terézia Gurová, Jakub Patrik

Slovensko online — Juniors

87 registered teams / 63 spots remaining
Bilingválne gymnázium Milana Hodžu, Sučany, Komenského 215 Tereza Veselá, Martina Vilinová, Adam Lehotský, Timotej Oršula, Samuel Lipovský
Gymnázium, Poprad, Kukučínova 4239/1
Gymnázium, Poprad, Kukučínova 4239/1
Gymnázium, Poprad, Kukučínova 4239/1
Gymnázium, Žilina, Veľká okružná 22 Šimon Húdek, Šimon Hliník, Peter Vajda, Marek Kyseľ, Michal Jánošík
Spoj. škola-org. zl. HA, Žilina, Hlinská 31 Jaroslav Grečnár, Jozef Strašlipka, Anna Mária Čerňavová, Marcela Jantulová, Michaela Stopková
Stredná priemyselná školaNitra, Nitra, Fraňa Kráľa 20 Marek Sádovský, Jakub Gál, Lucas Palka, Adam Balko, Marek Lorinc
Gymnázium, Žilina, Veľká okružná 22 Stanislav Barčák, Samuel Neslušan, Šimon Devera, Peter Czimmermann, Marko Vríčan
Gymnázium J. Hollého Trnava, Trnava, Na hlinách 7279/30 Richard Heriban, Adam Juriš, Viktória Kubišová, Natália Límová, Marek Šugár
Gymnázium J. Hollého Trnava, Trnava, Na hlinách 7279/30 Anton Čípel, Martin Gába, Sabina Janíčková, Timothy Liška, Jozef Lukačovič
Evanjelické gymnázium, Košice-Staré Mesto, Škultétyho 10
Evanjelické gymnázium, Košice-Staré Mesto, Škultétyho 10
Gymnázium bilingválne, Žilina, Tomáša Ružičku 3 Martina Chabadová, Tatiana Janeková, Lucia Lamošová, Zuzana Šištíková, Marianna Smolková
Spoj. š. gym. sv. F. z Assisi, Bratislava, Karloveská 32 Rafaela Trgová, Matej Paľo, Samuel Hebort, Veronika Šoošová, Michal Blažíček
Gymnázium bilingválne, Žilina, Tomáša Ružičku 3
Gymnázium bilingválne, Žilina, Tomáša Ružičku 3 xxx aaa, xxx aaa, xxx aaa
Spoj. šk. - Gym. sv. Jozefa, Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Klčové 87
Stredná priemyselná škola, Dubnica nad Váhom, Obrancov mieru 343/1
Gymnázium, Košice-Staré Mesto, Poštová 9 Hritz Oskar
Gymnázium Jána Adama Raymana, Prešov, Mudroňova 20
Gymnázium Jána Adama Raymana, Prešov, Mudroňova 20
Gymnázium Jána Adama Raymana, Prešov, Mudroňova 20
Gymnázium sv. Moniky, Prešov, Tarasa Ševčenka 1 Michal Iľkovič
Gymnázium sv. Moniky, Prešov, Tarasa Ševčenka 1 Dominik Dolinský
Gymnázium, Bratislava, Bilíkova 24 Ema Polakovičová, Ema Valápková, Kristián Doubek, Lukáš Urban, Matej Blahút
Gymnázium, Nitra, Párovská 1 Jakub Konc, Matej Bystrický, Matúš Tóth, Filip Horváth, Adam Lopúch
Gymnázium, Nitra, Párovská 1 Martin Drlík, Matúš Královič, Ema Gabriela Jantošková, Šimon Tóth, Jakub Uher
Gymnázium, Nitra, Párovská 1 Pavol Dávid, Ondrej Knížat, Samuel Koprda, Peter Macák, Lukáš Kubis
Gymnázium, Košice-Juh, Alejová 1 Matej Vasky, Eduard Fekete, Barbora Marcinčáková, Tomáš Proks, Veronika Nemjová
Gymnázium, Košice-Juh, Alejová 1 Filip Baltovič, Radoslav Jochman, Bohuslav Líška, Ondrej Ovčár, Daniela Stuparová
Evanjelické lýceum, Bratislava, Vranovská 2 Martin Zachorec , Lenka Gablíková, Nikola Gašparíková, Michal Malík, Alexandra Simonová
Gymnázium, Košice-Staré Mesto, Poštová 9 Maximilián Pándy, 3r 
Gymnázium, Košice-Juh, Alejová 1 Peter Borták, Šimon Kentoš, Adam Póša, Zuzana Kudláčová, Adam Štecho
Gymnázium, Košice-Juh, Alejová 1 Ladislav Antoži, Jakub Blišťan, Dávid Kepič, Adrián Mikolaj, Jakub Müller
Gymnázium, Košice-Juh, Alejová 1 Barbora Baltovičová, Martin Šmilňák, Erik Jochman, Roman Levický, Michael Kolesár
Gymnázium, Košice-Staré Mesto, Poštová 9 r123 
Gymnázium Nitra, Nitra, Golianova 68
Gymnázium Nitra, Nitra, Golianova 68
Gymnázium Nitra, Nitra, Golianova 68
Gymnázium, Bratislava, Grösslingová 18
Gymnázium, Bratislava, Grösslingová 18
Gymnázium, Bratislava, Grösslingová 18
Gymnázium, Bratislava, Grösslingová 18
Gymnázium, Bratislava, Grösslingová 18
Gymnázium Šahy, Šahy, Mládežnícka 22
Gymnázium Šahy, Šahy, Mládežnícka 22
Gymnázium, Košice-Staré Mesto, Poštová 9 Matej Kundrík, Patrik Stercz, Alžbeta Klimentová, Pavol Alexander Komloš, Adam Harmanský
Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Bratislava, Novohradská 3
Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Bratislava, Novohradská 3
Gymnázium Jura Hronca, Bratislava, Novohradská 3
Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Námestovo, Mieru 307/23 Anna Fajtová
Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Námestovo, Mieru 307/23 František Jakubják
Gymnázium Antona Bernoláka, Námestovo, Mieru 307/23
Gymnázium A. Bernoláka, Senec, Lichnerova 69
Gymnázium Jozefa Lettricha, Martin, J. Lettricha 2 Rastislav Čečotka, Ondrej Krčula, Michal Nosáľ, Noe Štekláč, Paulína Tomečková
Gymnázium Ivana Kupca Hlohovec, Hlohovec, Komenského 13 Stanislav Lukáč
SOŠ letecko-technická, Trenčín, Legionárska 160
SOŠ letecko-technická, Trenčín, Legionárska 160
Gymnázium Boženy Slančíkovej Timravy, Lučenec, Haličská cesta 9 Adam Lazár, Filip Nagy, Filip Siviček, Krištof Varga, Richard Markovič
Obchodná akadémia, Liptovský Mikuláš, Nábrežie K. Petroviča 1571
Evanjelické lýceum, Bratislava, Vranovská 2  Ciran,  Iovdij,  Šípoš,  Šošovička,  Vician
Gymnázium Michala Miloslava Hodžu, Liptovský Mikuláš, M. M. Hodžu 860/9
Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra, Trenčín, 1. mája 170/2 Adam Babača, Patrik Bašo, Matúš Čarnogurský, Michal Kišš, Oliver Purnoch
Gymnázium, Trebišov, Komenského 32 Rebeka Košková, Lukáš Šlepkovský, Viktória Vereščáková, Hana Hegedušová, Biba Antolíková
Gymnázium, Trebišov, Komenského 32 Miroslav Belej, Lukáš Lučanský, Simona Zatková, Jozef Pačuta, Radoslav Szalai
Gymnázium sv. Moniky, Prešov, Tarasa Ševčenka 1
Škola pre mimoriadne nadané deti a gymnázium, Bratislava, Skalická 1 Alexandra Barančíková, Matúš Hladký, Jakub Skaloš, Tomáš Zatroch, Matej Zigo
Škola pre mimoriadne nadané deti a gymnázium, Bratislava, Skalická 1 Nina Bachárová, Nela Ďanovská, Jakub Drobný, Matúš Molčan, Matej Novosad
Škola pre mimoriadne nadané deti a gymnázium, Bratislava, Skalická 1 Maximilián Ágh, Stanislav Bezák, Filip Doba, Zuzana Hladká, Anamária Šutková
Gymnázium, Žilina, Varšavská cesta 1 Matúš Mikolaj, Denisa Michnáčová, Daniel Ničík, Fedor Kállay, Kristína Tirpáková
Gymnázium, Žilina, Varšavská cesta 1 Samuel Chovanec, Lukáš Kopún, Filip Mravec, Sebastián Bosík, Lukáš Dinga
Gymnázium, Žilina, Varšavská cesta 1 Emília Kollárová, Daniela Končoková, Samuel Oláh, Nicolas Trojan, Nadežda Višňovská
Gymnázium Angely Merici Trnava, Trnava, Hviezdoslavova 10
Gymnázium Angely Merici Trnava, Trnava, Hviezdoslavova 10
Gymnázium I. Kraska, Rimavská Sobota, P. Hostinského 3 Adriana Krahulcová, Anna Sirotiaková, Lucia Vrábeľová, Lucia Pockľanová
Gymnázium, Bratislava, Bilíkova 24 Ema Polakovičová, Ema Valápková, Kristián Doubek, Lukáš Urban, Matej Blahút
SPŠE Piešťany, Piešťany, Brezová 2
Hotelová akadém Ľ. Wintera, Piešťany, Stromová 34 Matej Fojtík, Andrej Janovič, Alexandra Fialová, Katarína Šišková
Cirkevné gymnázium Štefana Mišíka, Spišská Nová Ves, Radničné námestie 271/8 Andrej Kalík, Matej Marcinčin, Radovan Repaský, Elena Szuperáková, Samuel Vanko
Gymnázium Šurany, Šurany, Bernolákova 37 Adam Garaj, Martin Hatala, Lukáš Markusek, Ivana Samašová, Marianna Slováková
Škola pre mimoriadne nadané deti a gymnázium, Bratislava, Skalická 1 Jozef Bachníček, Peter Ďuriš, Laura Skalošová, Martin Bekeč, Šimon Kováčik
Gymnázium, Košice-Staré Mesto, Šrobárova 1 Klára Hirmanová, René Stráňai, Martin Dunca, Erik Eiben, Tomáš Gaja
Gymnázium, Košice-Staré Mesto, Šrobárova 1 Jozef Sabo, Lara Mia Holéczyová, René Dedinský, Lea Matisová, Martin Marcinčák
Cirkevné gymnázium sv. Mikuláša, Stará Ľubovňa, Štúrova 383/3 Mária Barnovská
Gymnázium, Tvrdošín, Školská 837 Anna Mária Hrubcová, Marek Krucsay, Jakub Kyseľ, Samuel Muščík, Nina Suľová
Gymnázium M. R. Štefánika Šamorín, Šamorín, Slnečná 2 Emka Czucsová
Gymnázium V. Mihálika Sereď, Sereď, Kostolná 119/8 Matej Petrovský, Bibiana Vranková, Matej Královič, Filip Stranovský, Adriána Skutilová